Cottesloe Classic Mile
7 Jan 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
400m Swim
1.6km Swim
3km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (113 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Nation
Pace
40
499
Heather WHITEHEAD
Heather WHITEHEAD #499
Female 50+
00:50:10.8
00:50:10.8
1
(13)
50+
1
55-59
1
Female
13
Western Australia
Australia
16:43 min/km
41
476
Robyn SCOTT
Robyn SCOTT #476
Female 50+
00:50:14.5
00:50:14.5
2
(14)
50+
2
55-59
2
Female
14
Western Australia
Australia
16:44 min/km
57
495
Loretta WESLEY
Loretta WESLEY #495
Female 50+
00:53:05.2
00:53:05.2
3
(22)
50+
3
50-54
1
Female
22
Western Australia
Australia
17:41 min/km
90
463
Dawn PENNEY
Dawn PENNEY #463
Female 50+
01:02:09.5
01:02:09.5
4
(32)
50+
4
50-54
2
Female
32
Victoria
Australia
20:43 min/km
103
403
Sally JOHNSTON
Sally JOHNSTON #403
Female 50+
01:09:06.4
01:09:06.4
5
(38)
50+
5
55-59
3
Female
38
Queensland
Australia
23:02 min/km
104
379
Trudy GRIMSHAW
Trudy GRIMSHAW #379
Female 50+
01:13:05.6
01:13:05.6
6
(39)
50+
6
55-59
4
Female
39
Western Australia
Australia
24:21 min/km
12
251
Patrick VERRYN
Patrick VERRYN #251
Male 50+
00:42:31.5
00:42:31.5
1
(8)
50+
1
50-54
1
Male
8
Western Australia
Australia
14:10 min/km
22
43
Michael COOK
Michael COOK #43
Male 50+
00:46:30.8
00:46:30.8
2
(17)
50+
2
70-74
1
Male
17
Western Australia
Australia
15:30 min/km
53
9
Steven BAKER
Steven BAKER #9
Male 50+
00:51:45.9
00:51:45.9
3
(33)
50+
3
55-59
1
Male
33
Western Australia
Australia
17:15 min/km
59
110
Everitt JOHN
Everitt JOHN #110
Male 50+
00:53:15.9
00:53:15.9
4
(37)
50+
4
50-54
2
Male
37
Western Australia
Australia
17:45 min/km
62
194
Phil PAYNE
Phil PAYNE #194
Male 50+
00:54:16.9
00:54:16.9
5
(38)
50+
5
50-54
3
Male
38
Western Australia
Australia
18:05 min/km
63
148
Gregory MADDEN
Gregory MADDEN #148
Male 50+
00:55:39.8
00:55:39.8
6
(39)
50+
6
50-54
4
Male
39
Western Australia
Australia
18:33 min/km
64
84
Greg FREY
Greg FREY #84
Male 50+
00:55:47.0
00:55:47.0
7
(40)
50+
7
55-59
2
Male
40
Western Australia
Australia
18:35 min/km
69
240
Arifin TJAHJANA
Arifin TJAHJANA #240
Male 50+
00:56:18.2
00:56:18.2
8
(45)
50+
8
50-54
5
Male
45
Western Australia
Australia
18:46 min/km
72
137
Roger LEWIS
Roger LEWIS #137
Male 50+
00:56:34.9
00:56:34.9
9
(48)
50+
9
50-54
6
Male
48
Western Australia
Australia
18:51 min/km
73
134
Victor LENDZIONOWSKI
Victor LENDZIONOWSKI #134
Male 50+
00:57:15.3
00:57:15.3
10
(49)
50+
10
50-54
7
Male
49
Western Australia
Australia
19:05 min/km
82
53
Steve DAGNALL
Steve DAGNALL #53
Male 50+
00:59:32.1
00:59:32.1
11
(53)
50+
11
50-54
8
Male
53
Western Australia
Australia
19:50 min/km
89
129
Philip LANSELL
Philip LANSELL #129
Male 50+
01:01:38.5
01:01:38.5
12
(58)
50+
12
60-64
1
Male
58
Western Australia
Australia
20:32 min/km
96
36
Bill CARMODY
Bill CARMODY #36
Male 50+
01:04:03.0
01:04:03.0
13
(61)
50+
13
60-64
2
Male
61
Western Australia
Australia
21:21 min/km
99
264
John WHITTINGTON
John WHITTINGTON #264
Male 50+
01:06:15.7
01:06:15.7
14
(63)
50+
14
55-59
3
Male
63
Western Australia
Australia
22:05 min/km
101
62
Ross DOHERTY
Ross DOHERTY #62
Male 50+
01:06:31.5
01:06:31.5
15
(65)
50+
15
55-59
4
Male
65
Western Australia
Australia
22:10 min/km
187
Simon OWEN
Simon OWEN #187
Male 50+
DNS
DNS
50+
50-54
Male
Western Australia
Australia
177
Greg NICOLSON
Greg NICOLSON #177
Male 50+
DNS
DNS
50+
50-54
Male
Western Australia
Australia
6
393
Chloe HOGAN
Chloe HOGAN #393
Female Under 18
00:41:00.8
00:41:00.8
1
(1)
Under 18
1
12-17
1
Female
1
Western Australia
Australia
13:40 min/km
10
473
Lillyan ROSICH
Lillyan ROSICH #473
Female Under 18
00:42:08.6
00:42:08.6
2
(3)
Under 18
2
12-17
2
Female
3
Western Australia
Australia
14:02 min/km
15
401
Breaze JAMES
Breaze JAMES #401
Female Under 18
00:44:08.4
00:44:08.4
3
(5)
Under 18
3
12-17
3
Female
5
Western Australia
Australia
14:42 min/km
30
358
Bree ELLIOTT
Bree ELLIOTT #358
Female Under 18
00:48:02.4
00:48:02.4
4
(9)
Under 18
4
12-17
4
Female
9
Western Australia
Australia
16:00 min/km
47
446
Ashvinie NADARAJAH
Ashvinie NADARAJAH #446
Female Under 18
00:50:59.3
00:50:59.3
5
(16)
Under 18
5
12-17
5
Female
16
Western Australia
Australia
16:59 min/km
52
347
Eva DAVIDSON
Eva DAVIDSON #347
Female Under 18
00:51:39.6
00:51:39.6
6
(20)
Under 18
6
12-17
6
Female
20
Western Australia
Australia
17:13 min/km
1
123
Byron KIMBER
Byron KIMBER #123
Male Under 18
00:38:20.1
00:38:20.1
1
(1)
Under 18
1
12-17
1
Male
1
Western Australia
Australia
12:46 min/km
2
155
Flynn MASON
Flynn MASON #155
Male Under 18
00:40:14.2
00:40:14.2
2
(2)
Under 18
2
12-17
2
Male
2
Western Australia
Australia
13:24 min/km
18
192
Luke PAOLIELLO
Luke PAOLIELLO #192
Male Under 18
00:45:46.7
00:45:46.7
3
(13)
Under 18
3
12-17
3
Male
13
Western Australia
Australia
15:15 min/km
23
70
Charlie EMANUEL
Charlie EMANUEL #70
Male Under 18
00:46:36.9
00:46:36.9
4
(18)
Under 18
4
12-17
4
Male
18
Western Australia
Australia
15:32 min/km
29
78
Oscar FISCHER
Oscar FISCHER #78
Male Under 18
00:47:55.4
00:47:55.4
5
(21)
Under 18
5
12-17
5
Male
21
Western Australia
Australia
15:58 min/km
34
33
Fraser BYTHEWAY
Fraser BYTHEWAY #33
Male Under 18
00:48:46.6
00:48:46.6
6
(24)
Under 18
6
12-17
6
Male
24
Western Australia
Australia
16:15 min/km
9
475
Kate SCANLON
Kate SCANLON #475
Female Under 35
00:42:07.8
00:42:07.8
1
(2)
Under 35
1
30-34
1
Female
2
Western Australia
Australia
14:02 min/km
11
437
Anja MESSMER
Anja MESSMER #437
Female Under 35
00:42:11.7
00:42:11.7
2
(4)
Under 35
2
25-29
1
Female
4
Western Australia
United Kingdom
14:03 min/km
25
355
Rachel DUCZYNSKI
Rachel DUCZYNSKI #355
Female Under 35
00:47:11.5
00:47:11.5
3
(6)
Under 35
3
25-29
2
Female
6
Western Australia
Australia
15:43 min/km
26
494
Katy WELCH
Katy WELCH #494
Female Under 35
00:47:21.9
00:47:21.9
4
(7)
Under 35
4
30-34
2
Female
7
Western Australia
Australia
15:47 min/km
35
470
Rebecca ROBINSON
Rebecca ROBINSON #470
Female Under 35
00:48:52.7
00:48:52.7
5
(11)
Under 35
5
25-29
3
Female
11
Western Australia
United States
16:17 min/km
37
453
Jennifer O'MEARA
Jennifer O'MEARA #453
Female Under 35
00:50:02.1
00:50:02.1
6
(12)
Under 35
6
25-29
4
Female
12
Western Australia
Australia
16:40 min/km
49
427
Morgan MARSH
Morgan MARSH #427
Female Under 35
00:51:00.3
00:51:00.3
7
(17)
Under 35
7
30-34
3
Female
17
Western Australia
Australia
17:00 min/km
50
323
Claire BROWN
Claire BROWN #323
Female Under 35
00:51:22.1
00:51:22.1
8
(18)
Under 35
8
30-34
4
Female
18
Western Australia
Australia
17:07 min/km
51
366
Zoe FRANCIS
Zoe FRANCIS #366
Female Under 35
00:51:38.7
00:51:38.7
9
(19)
Under 35
9
25-29
5
Female
19
Western Australia
Australia
17:12 min/km
60
315
Maelle BOURDAIS
Maelle BOURDAIS #315
Female Under 35
00:53:41.3
00:53:41.3
10
(23)
Under 35
10
25-29
6
Female
23
Western Australia
France
17:53 min/km
61
441
Niamh MOLONEY
Niamh MOLONEY #441
Female Under 35
00:54:11.2
00:54:11.2
11
(24)
Under 35
11
30-34
5
Female
24
Western Australia
Australia
18:03 min/km
74
482
Camilla SPRY
Camilla SPRY #482
Female Under 35
00:57:57.4
00:57:57.4
12
(25)
Under 35
12
25-29
7
Female
25
Western Australia
Australia
19:19 min/km
78
348
Zoe DAVIDSON
Zoe DAVIDSON #348
Female Under 35
00:58:21.5
00:58:21.5
13
(27)
Under 35
13
18-24
1
Female
27
Western Australia
Australia
19:27 min/km
79
497
Josephine WESTON
Josephine WESTON #497
Female Under 35
00:58:21.9
00:58:21.9
14
(28)
Under 35
14
18-24
2
Female
28
Western Australia
Australia
19:27 min/km
86
418
Tara LEWIS
Tara LEWIS #418
Female Under 35
01:00:12.3
01:00:12.3
15
(30)
Under 35
15
25-29
8
Female
30
Western Australia
Australia
20:04 min/km
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (113 items)