Karri Valley Triathlon
21 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (294 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
227
126
Cheryl HICKS
Cheryl HICKS #126
Female 30-34
04:36:31.20
04:36:31.20
16
(74)
30-34
16
Female
74
BUNBURY
3:45 min/km
00:35:57.50
220
17
74
00:01:37.50
151
8
47
02:31:51.40
245
20
80
00:00:55.90
94
8
27
01:26:08.90
212
17
69
68
194
Shane CLARKE
Shane CLARKE #194
Male 40-44
03:26:22.60
03:26:22.60
8
(58)
40-44
8
Male
58
FREMANTLE
2:48 min/km
00:30:53.40
149
15
104
00:01:37.70
152
12
105
01:43:26.90
28
4
26
00:01:39.30
205
22
135
01:08:45.30
120
11
86
114
167
Tim TUDOR-OWEN
Tim TUDOR-OWEN #167
Male 35-39
03:37:49.90
03:37:49.90
17
(83)
35-39
17
Male
83
2:57 min/km
00:28:32.10
99
15
73
00:01:37.90
153
21
106
01:59:45.70
138
23
106
00:00:43.60
44
6
34
01:07:10.60
110
15
80
81
152
Scott FRENCH
Scott FRENCH #152
Male 35-39
03:28:26.40
03:28:26.40
12
(66)
35-39
12
Male
66
Break Your Limits
2:50 min/km
00:30:59.80
152
21
107
00:01:38.10
154
22
107
01:52:28.50
87
16
75
00:00:50.00
70
12
52
01:02:30.00
64
9
52
166
273
Jane HARDY
Jane HARDY #273
Female 50-54
04:00:51.90
04:00:51.90
3
(48)
50-54
3
Female
48
Busselton
3:16 min/km
00:31:04.80
155
3
47
00:01:38.80
156
3
48
02:10:43.10
190
3
53
00:00:55.40
91
3
25
01:16:29.80
167
3
51
203
25
Aaron LYNN
Aaron LYNN #25
Male 18-24
04:20:01.80
04:20:01.80
8
(142)
18-24
8
Male
142
STADIUM
3:32 min/km
00:33:27.80
195
6
138
00:01:38.80
155
5
108
02:10:42.20
189
7
137
00:01:04.00
124
6
86
01:33:09.00
228
9
149
189
119
Eimear FANNING
Eimear FANNING #119
Female 30-34
04:11:09.20
04:11:09.20
11
(55)
30-34
11
Female
55
STADIUM
3:25 min/km
00:34:34.60
207
15
66
00:01:39.50
157
9
49
02:17:39.20
217
12
65
00:01:31.50
189
15
64
01:15:44.40
164
10
50
84
98
Martin MCGINTY
Martin MCGINTY #98
Male 30-34
03:29:41.60
03:29:41.60
13
(68)
30-34
13
Male
68
STADIUM
2:51 min/km
00:28:00.00
89
10
65
00:01:40.00
158
18
109
01:52:44.00
88
13
76
00:01:08.20
133
17
93
01:06:09.40
101
15
74
89
224
Reyn BENNELL
Reyn BENNELL #224
Male 45-49
03:30:29.90
03:30:29.90
3
(70)
45-49
3
Male
70
EXCEED
2:51 min/km
00:24:23.30
26
1
17
00:01:40.30
159
10
110
01:53:29.50
97
6
80
00:01:22.30
172
11
119
01:09:34.50
126
5
91
104
64
Emily BANYARD
Emily BANYARD #64
Female 25-29
03:34:56.50
03:34:56.50
7
(29)
25-29
7
Female
29
EXCEED
2:55 min/km
00:26:55.40
58
4
14
00:01:40.60
160
8
50
01:58:46.90
134
8
31
00:00:58.70
109
5
32
01:06:34.90
106
6
29
112
166
Nigel TRAVERS
Nigel TRAVERS #166
Male 35-39
03:37:28.70
03:37:28.70
15
(81)
35-39
15
Male
81
STADIUM
2:57 min/km
00:27:13.60
67
8
51
00:01:41.80
161
23
111
01:57:20.90
124
20
96
00:01:34.50
197
26
129
01:09:37.90
127
17
92
131
182
Donelle MURDOCH
Donelle MURDOCH #182
Female 35-39
03:44:59.90
03:44:59.90
7
(34)
35-39
7
Female
34
3:03 min/km
00:31:50.70
170
11
50
00:01:42.10
162
12
51
02:03:39.80
158
8
42
00:01:06.20
127
7
40
01:06:41.10
108
6
30
92
Nathsn KAMMANN
Nathsn KAMMANN #92
Male 30-34
Query
Query
30-34
Male
STADIUM
min/km
00:36:44.50
224
25
150
00:01:42.70
163
19
112
02:16:43.50
210
25
148
00:01:17.80
159
20
110
00:55:30.10
22
2
19
90
82
Michael CLAFFEY
Michael CLAFFEY #82
Male 30-34
03:30:34.40
03:30:34.40
14
(71)
30-34
14
Male
71
2:51 min/km
00:32:39.80
181
23
127
00:01:42.80
164
20
113
01:43:17.90
26
2
24
00:01:31.00
188
23
125
01:11:22.90
134
18
96
70
Terri HATELIE
Terri HATELIE #70
Female 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Female
City
min/km
00:39:33.40
249
13
84
00:01:43.00
165
9
52
01:53:12.10
93
3
16
59
90
Peter HILLMAN
Peter HILLMAN #90
Male 30-34
03:22:35.50
03:22:35.50
8
(51)
30-34
8
Male
51
STADIUM
2:45 min/km
00:25:34.10
42
4
30
00:01:43.50
166
21
114
01:47:41.70
48
6
45
00:01:15.00
150
18
105
01:06:21.20
104
16
76
156
162
Clint SLOMP
Clint SLOMP #162
Male 35-39
03:55:02.80
03:55:02.80
23
(112)
35-39
23
Male
112
ROCKINGHAM
3:11 min/km
00:35:42.90
218
29
145
00:01:45.70
167
24
115
01:50:58.40
69
13
61
00:00:55.60
92
14
67
01:25:40.20
210
27
143
118
138
Jason BARNES
Jason BARNES #138
Male 35-39
03:39:05.10
03:39:05.10
19
(87)
35-39
19
Male
87
FREMANTLE
2:58 min/km
00:31:40.30
167
23
118
00:01:46.70
168
25
116
01:55:54.70
114
19
89
00:00:47.80
63
10
46
01:08:55.60
122
16
88
172
22
David DILLON
David DILLON #22
Male 18-24
04:04:06.50
04:04:06.50
6
(122)
18-24
6
Male
122
NORTH COAST
3:19 min/km
00:27:33.00
75
5
53
00:01:47.00
169
6
117
02:08:04.00
176
6
127
00:01:43.30
212
9
139
01:24:59.20
206
7
139
198
222
Janine KAYE
Janine KAYE #222
Female 40-44
04:17:41.30
04:17:41.30
5
(59)
40-44
5
Female
59
NORTH COAST
3:30 min/km
00:31:03.30
153
4
46
00:01:47.40
170
5
53
02:13:02.60
197
5
56
00:01:55.20
223
6
76
01:29:52.80
218
5
73
226
Alan CLARK
Alan CLARK #226
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
MANDURAH
min/km
00:34:49.90
211
12
143
00:01:47.90
171
11
118
133
116
Steph COLE
Steph COLE #116
Female 30-34
03:45:39.10
03:45:39.10
8
(36)
30-34
8
Female
36
STADIUM
3:04 min/km
00:28:25.40
97
8
26
00:01:48.10
172
10
54
02:03:09.70
157
10
41
00:00:55.90
93
7
26
01:11:20.00
133
7
38
160
195
Andrew COLE
Andrew COLE #195
Male 40-44
03:57:02.70
03:57:02.70
15
(116)
40-44
15
Male
116
BUNBURY
3:13 min/km
00:38:02.30
236
26
156
00:01:49.10
173
13
119
01:57:40.70
128
13
100
00:00:59.10
110
8
78
01:18:31.50
175
20
122
192
178
Kirsten HILL
Kirsten HILL #178
Female 35-39
04:15:01.70
04:15:01.70
15
(56)
35-39
15
Female
56
STADIUM
3:28 min/km
00:32:54.20
187
13
56
00:01:49.40
174
13
55
02:14:34.30
206
15
61
00:01:26.70
177
14
56
01:24:17.10
202
15
65
239
256
Sue STOTT
Sue STOTT #256
Female 45-49
04:57:16.10
04:57:16.10
9
(81)
45-49
9
Female
81
EXCEED
4:02 min/km
00:38:44.90
242
11
82
00:01:49.50
175
6
56
02:39:13.60
253
10
85
00:01:42.20
210
7
72
01:35:45.90
235
10
81
128
213
Brett TAYLOR
Brett TAYLOR #213
Male 40-44
03:42:39.30
03:42:39.30
11
(95)
40-44
11
Male
95
3:01 min/km
00:29:37.30
127
12
91
00:01:50.50
176
14
120
01:57:23.50
125
11
97
00:01:22.10
171
14
118
01:12:25.90
142
14
103
191
204
Ross ISMAIL
Ross ISMAIL #204
Male 40-44
04:14:36.40
04:14:36.40
20
(136)
40-44
20
Male
136
STADIUM
3:27 min/km
00:27:49.10
84
8
62
00:01:50.90
177
15
121
02:09:23.60
184
19
133
00:01:32.10
190
17
126
01:34:00.70
230
24
151
213
35
Penny STERN
Penny STERN #35
Female 18-24
04:26:44.30
04:26:44.30
3
(69)
18-24
3
Female
69
STADIUM
3:37 min/km
00:39:42.00
251
5
86
00:01:53.60
178
3
57
02:14:23.20
204
3
59
00:01:33.60
194
3
67
01:29:11.90
215
4
71
200
74
Mollie O'CONNOR
Mollie O'CONNOR #74
Female 25-29
04:18:22.90
04:18:22.90
9
(61)
25-29
9
Female
61
STADIUM
3:30 min/km
00:33:35.50
199
11
59
00:01:53.70
179
10
58
02:07:00.40
174
9
49
00:02:47.30
245
14
85
01:33:06.00
227
11
79
180
140
Dylan BROWN
Dylan BROWN #140
Male 35-39
04:08:12.00
04:08:12.00
27
(129)
35-39
27
Male
129
BUNBURY
3:22 min/km
00:28:17.80
93
14
69
00:01:53.90
180
26
122
02:08:00.60
175
29
126
00:01:01.90
114
18
81
01:28:57.80
214
28
144
176
190
David BAKER
David BAKER #190
Male 40-44
04:05:41.40
04:05:41.40
19
(125)
40-44
19
Male
125
MANDURAH
3:20 min/km
00:28:44.60
102
10
75
00:01:55.40
181
16
123
02:14:42.60
207
22
146
00:01:28.80
184
15
123
01:18:50.00
177
21
123
141
176
Renee GOODALL
Renee GOODALL #176
Female 35-39
03:49:02.60
03:49:02.60
9
(40)
35-39
9
Female
40
FREMANTLE
3:06 min/km
00:29:40.60
130
6
37
00:01:56.20
182
14
59
02:05:39.40
170
11
47
00:00:58.10
106
4
31
01:10:48.30
131
8
37
109
185
Eleanor QUESTED
Eleanor QUESTED #185
Female 35-39
03:37:05.70
03:37:05.70
6
(31)
35-39
6
Female
31
BRAT (UK) & Stadium (AUS)
2:57 min/km
00:28:54.60
108
5
30
00:01:56.40
183
15
60
02:01:12.30
146
6
36
00:01:18.30
160
12
50
01:03:44.10
77
3
18
129
198
Philippe FELTON
Philippe FELTON #198
Male 40-44
03:43:56.20
03:43:56.20
12
(96)
40-44
12
Male
96
FREMANTLE
3:02 min/km
00:31:50.60
169
18
120
00:01:56.50
184
17
124
02:05:08.40
169
17
123
00:01:15.50
154
11
106
01:03:45.20
78
7
60
215
271
Shirley DOW-VINE
Shirley DOW-VINE #271
Female 50-54
04:28:00.90
04:28:00.90
4
(70)
50-54
4
Female
70
STADIUM
3:38 min/km
00:41:02.50
258
4
90
00:01:59.30
185
4
61
02:21:08.80
223
4
69
00:01:33.00
192
4
66
01:22:17.30
194
4
61
146
283
Trish VICKERY
Trish VICKERY #283
Female 55-59
03:50:31.90
03:50:31.90
2
(43)
55-59
2
Female
43
Busselton
3:08 min/km
00:34:04.30
202
1
61
00:01:59.40
186
2
62
01:59:50.10
140
2
33
00:01:03.30
121
2
36
01:13:34.80
152
2
46
242
184
Lauren O'MAHONY
Lauren O'MAHONY #184
Female 35-39
05:00:22.40
05:00:22.40
18
(83)
35-39
18
Female
83
FREMANTLE
4:05 min/km
00:37:41.40
234
18
80
00:01:59.90
187
16
63
02:32:29.20
246
17
81
00:01:30.60
187
17
63
01:46:41.30
246
17
85
147
109
Nicholas VIVIER
Nicholas VIVIER #109
Male 30-34
03:50:49.40
03:50:49.40
19
(104)
30-34
19
Male
104
3:08 min/km
00:29:57.10
132
17
94
00:02:00.10
188
22
125
02:02:35.20
152
20
114
00:01:20.80
166
22
115
01:14:56.20
158
21
110
162
78
Katie WILTSHIRE
Katie WILTSHIRE #78
Female 25-29
04:00:04.20
04:00:04.20
8
(46)
25-29
8
Female
46
STADIUM
3:15 min/km
00:28:44.90
103
6
28
00:02:00.90
190
11
64
02:08:27.50
178
10
50
00:02:04.70
231
12
81
01:18:46.20
176
8
54
45
27
Andres NOE
Andres NOE #27
Male 18-24
03:15:54.90
03:15:54.90
4
(40)
18-24
4
Male
40
2:39 min/km
00:24:29.10
28
1
19
00:02:00.90
189
7
126
01:52:08.50
80
4
69
00:00:38.20
23
2
21
00:56:38.20
30
2
25
31
Shannon BYRNE
Shannon BYRNE #31
Female 18-24
DNF
DNF
18-24
Female
min/km
00:28:18.50
94
2
25
00:02:01.90
191
4
65
171
215
Mark VOLK
Mark VOLK #215
Male 40-44
04:03:19.30
04:03:19.30
18
(121)
40-44
18
Male
121
3:18 min/km
00:33:25.60
194
23
137
00:02:02.10
192
18
127
02:08:31.10
180
18
130
00:01:21.50
169
13
117
01:17:59.00
171
17
119
182
49
Rory KELLY
Rory KELLY #49
Male 25-29
04:08:21.10
04:08:21.10
20
(131)
25-29
20
Male
131
STADIUM
3:22 min/km
00:36:36.50
223
21
149
00:02:03.00
193
19
128
02:03:42.90
159
17
117
00:02:40.20
243
22
159
01:23:18.50
199
20
136
157
110
Mark WALPOLE
Mark WALPOLE #110
Male 30-34
03:55:17.80
03:55:17.80
20
(113)
30-34
20
Male
113
NORTH COAST
3:12 min/km
00:30:50.90
146
19
102
00:02:03.10
194
23
129
02:06:12.80
172
21
124
00:00:51.80
79
10
58
01:15:19.20
161
22
112
199
186
Kate SMITH
Kate SMITH #186
Female 35-39
04:18:18.80
04:18:18.80
16
(60)
35-39
16
Female
60
STADIUM
3:30 min/km
00:37:33.30
232
17
78
00:02:04.80
195
17
66
02:16:29.10
209
16
62
00:01:27.50
179
15
57
01:20:44.10
188
13
56
201
200
Eddie HALL
Eddie HALL #200
Male 40-44
04:18:44.40
04:18:44.40
21
(140)
40-44
21
Male
140
T4L
3:31 min/km
00:32:06.80
175
19
123
00:02:05.20
196
19
130
02:17:24.70
213
23
150
00:01:58.00
227
25
149
01:25:09.70
207
22
140
212
294
Team CRIDDLE
Team CRIDDLE #294
Female Team
04:24:45.40
04:24:45.40
3
(68)
Team
3
Female
68
3:36 min/km
00:32:11.60
176
1
53
00:02:05.30
197
3
67
02:31:42.20
244
3
79
00:01:03.50
122
2
37
01:17:42.80
170
3
52
196
247
Rachel JACKSON
Rachel JACKSON #247
Female 45-49
04:16:20.80
04:16:20.80
5
(57)
45-49
5
Female
57
BUNBURY
3:29 min/km
00:37:07.60
228
9
76
00:02:05.40
198
7
68
02:13:42.60
201
4
58
00:02:02.60
230
10
80
01:21:22.60
192
5
59
223
156
Craig MUELLER
Craig MUELLER #156
Male 35-39
04:33:49.40
04:33:49.40
30
(150)
35-39
30
Male
150
EXCEED
3:43 min/km
00:37:29.40
230
30
153
00:02:07.70
200
27
131
02:17:30.90
216
31
152
00:01:54.00
220
30
147
01:34:47.40
234
30
154
183
124
Jennifer HAFEKOST
Jennifer HAFEKOST #124
Female 30-34
04:08:27.10
04:08:27.10
10
(52)
30-34
10
Female
52
STADIUM
3:22 min/km
00:27:28.60
74
7
22
00:02:07.70
199
11
69
02:24:59.20
232
15
73
00:01:15.00
151
12
46
01:12:36.60
143
8
40
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (294 items)
© 2023