CSC Run by the Bay Singapore
20 Oct 2018
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
21.1km
12.8km
12.8km Sub-1hr Club
6km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
22
23
24
25
Page 1 of 25 (1236 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Club
Team
Team Result
Pos In Team
Country
Nation
Pace
6km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
12.8km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
19
19
1716
Rachel See
Rachel See #1716
Female 30-39
00:54:28.00
00:54:28.00
(00:54:25.85)
1
(1)
00:54:25.85
30-39
1
1
Female
1
1
SIN
SIN
4:15 min/km
00:24:46.38
4:07 min/km
22
1
1
00:29:39.46
4:21 min/km
19
1
1
1
1
1789
Subas Gurung
Subas Gurung #1789
Male Open (16+) PO
00:45:42.66
00:45:42.66
(00:45:41.30)
1
(1)
00:45:41.30
Open (16+) PO
1
1
Male
1
1
Ministry of Home Affairs
GC
03:21:49.03
1
SIN
3:34 min/km
00:21:05.50
3:30 min/km
1
1
1
00:24:35.79
3:37 min/km
1
1
1
126
139
1790
Jackie Lur
Jackie Lur #1790
Mixed Pacer
01:10:17.71
01:10:17.71
(01:10:10.90)
1
(1)
01:10:10.90
Pacer
1
1
Mixed
1
1
5:28 min/km
00:32:06.06
5:21 min/km
145
3
3
00:38:04.84
5:36 min/km
115
1
1
2
2
1717
Prashan D. Silva M P
Prashan D. Silva M P #1717
Male 30-39
00:45:57.48
00:45:57.48
(00:45:57.28)
1
(2)
00:45:57.28
30-39
1
1
Male
2
2
SIN
SIN
3:35 min/km
00:21:08.14
3:31 min/km
2
1
2
00:24:49.13
3:38 min/km
2
1
2
41
41
1974
Sharon Tan
Sharon Tan #1974
Female Open (16+) PO
00:59:18.64
00:59:18.64
(00:59:12.74)
1
(2)
00:59:12.74
Open (16+) PO
1
1
Female
2
2
Ministry of Education
MOE women open team A
04:10:40.17
1
SIN
SIN
4:37 min/km
00:27:18.59
4:33 min/km
57
3
4
00:31:54.15
4:41 min/km
35
1
2
127
140
2037
Chiew Siong Low
Chiew Siong Low #2037
Mixed Pacer
01:10:17.85
01:10:17.85
(01:10:11.49)
2
(2)
01:10:11.49
Pacer
2
2
00:00:00.13
Mixed
2
2
5:29 min/km
00:32:05.27
5:20 min/km
143
2
2
00:38:06.21
5:36 min/km
117
2
2
128
141
2038
Say Joo Soh
Say Joo Soh #2038
Mixed Pacer
01:10:18.10
01:10:18.10
(01:10:11.88)
3
(3)
01:10:11.88
Pacer
3
3
00:00:00.38
Mixed
3
3
5:29 min/km
00:32:04.66
5:20 min/km
142
1
1
00:38:07.22
5:36 min/km
119
3
3
3
3
1718
Bijay Sunuwar
Bijay Sunuwar #1718
Male 20-29
00:50:38.28
00:50:38.28
(00:50:37.11)
1
(3)
00:50:37.11
20-29
1
1
Male
3
3
SIN
NEP
3:57 min/km
00:22:35.44
3:45 min/km
3
1
3
00:28:01.67
4:07 min/km
3
1
3
45
45
1739
Peishan Wu
Peishan Wu #1739
Female Open (16+) PO
01:00:47.19
01:00:47.19
(01:00:43.13)
2
(3)
01:00:43.13
Open (16+) PO
2
2
00:01:28.55
Female
3
3
Ministry of Home Affairs
COL Runners
04:34:51.59
1
SIN
SIN
4:44 min/km
00:27:33.86
4:35 min/km
60
4
6
00:33:09.26
4:52 min/km
44
2
3
48
49
1762
Yong Peng Lam
Yong Peng Lam #1762
Female Senior (35+) PO
01:00:55.32
01:00:55.32
(01:00:51.76)
1
(4)
01:00:51.76
Senior (35+) PO
1
1
Female
4
4
Ministry of Education
MOE Women Senior Team A
04:57:31.61
1
SIN
SIN
4:45 min/km
00:27:33.56
4:35 min/km
59
1
5
00:33:18.20
4:53 min/km
48
1
4
12
12
1770
Muhammad Rafie Razali
Muhammad Rafie Razali #1770
Male Open (16+) PO
00:52:09.78
00:52:09.78
(00:52:08.78)
8
(12)
00:52:08.78
Open (16+) PO
8
8
00:06:27.12
Male
12
12
Ministry of Home Affairs
S.O.C
03:46:28.53
1
SIN
SIN
4:04 min/km
00:24:00.30
4:00 min/km
16
11
16
00:28:08.48
4:08 min/km
4
2
4
273
317
2953
Justin Tan
Justin Tan #2953
Mixed Pacer
01:20:43.49
01:20:43.49
(01:20:17.27)
4
(4)
01:20:17.27
Pacer
4
6
00:10:25.78
Mixed
4
6
6:16 min/km
00:36:55.90
6:09 min/km
294
7
7
00:43:21.37
6:22 min/km
266
4
4
274
315
2954
Ching Shyen Phua
Ching Shyen Phua #2954
Mixed Pacer
01:20:43.63
01:20:43.63
(01:20:16.88)
5
(5)
01:20:16.88
Pacer
5
4
00:10:25.91
Mixed
5
4
6:16 min/km
00:36:54.13
6:09 min/km
292
6
6
00:43:22.74
6:22 min/km
267
5
5
11
11
1756
Poon Li
Poon Li #1756
Male Open (16+) PO
00:52:00.09
00:52:00.09
(00:51:57.52)
7
(11)
00:51:57.52
Open (16+) PO
7
7
00:06:17.43
Male
11
11
Ministry of Education
MOE Team A
03:45:24.22
1
SIN
SIN
4:03 min/km
00:23:47.30
3:57 min/km
13
8
13
00:28:10.21
4:08 min/km
5
3
5
49
50
1973
Yingqi Lee
Yingqi Lee #1973
Female Open (16+) PO
01:01:01.43
01:01:01.43
(01:00:56.23)
3
(5)
01:00:56.23
Open (16+) PO
3
3
00:01:42.79
Female
5
5
Ministry of Education
MOE women open team A
04:10:40.17
2
SIN
SIN
4:45 min/km
00:27:12.92
4:32 min/km
53
2
3
00:33:43.31
4:57 min/km
55
3
5
69
74
1902
Serene Yang
Serene Yang #1902
Female Open (16+) PO
01:04:20.33
01:04:20.33
(01:04:02.00)
6
(8)
01:04:02.00
Open (16+) PO
6
6
00:05:01.69
Female
8
8
Sport Singapore
SIN
SIN
5:00 min/km
00:29:50.71
4:58 min/km
95
8
13
00:34:11.29
5:01 min/km
61
4
6
9
9
1986
Yee Kit Tai
Yee Kit Tai #1986
Male Open (16+) PO
00:51:54.21
00:51:54.21
(00:51:51.30)
6
(9)
00:51:51.30
Open (16+) PO
6
6
00:06:11.55
Male
9
9
National University of Singapore
NUS Team 3
03:42:48.45
2
SIN
MAL
4:03 min/km
00:23:35.86
3:55 min/km
11
7
11
00:28:15.44
4:09 min/km
6
4
6
276
318
2952
Daphne Chai Chin Ong
Daphne Chai Chin Ong #2952
Mixed Pacer
01:20:43.64
01:20:43.64
(01:20:17.97)
7
(7)
01:20:17.97
Pacer
7
7
00:10:25.92
Mixed
7
7
6:16 min/km
00:36:54.20
6:09 min/km
289
5
5
00:43:23.77
6:22 min/km
268
6
6
275
316
2955
Lyndel Joyce
Lyndel Joyce #2955
Mixed Pacer
01:20:43.63
01:20:43.63
(01:20:16.88)
6
(6)
01:20:16.88
Pacer
6
5
00:10:25.92
Mixed
6
5
6:16 min/km
00:36:51.87
6:08 min/km
286
4
4
00:43:25.01
6:23 min/km
269
7
7
86
92
1971
Debbie Lee Meiyi
Debbie Lee Meiyi #1971
Female Open (16+) PO
01:06:14.77
01:06:14.77
(01:06:04.62)
7
(9)
01:06:04.62
Open (16+) PO
7
7
00:06:56.13
Female
9
10
Ministry of Education
MOE WO Team B
04:45:01.10
1
SIN
SIN
5:09 min/km
00:31:08.77
5:11 min/km
128
14
23
00:34:55.84
5:08 min/km
69
5
7
4
4
1733
Benjamin Khoo
Benjamin Khoo #1733
Male Open (16+) PO
00:50:55.63
00:50:55.63
(00:50:53.51)
2
(4)
00:50:53.51
Open (16+) PO
2
2
00:05:12.97
Male
4
4
Ministry of Trade & Industry
SIN
SIN
3:58 min/km
00:22:36.49
3:46 min/km
4
2
4
00:28:17.02
4:09 min/km
7
5
7
10
10
1752
Kevin Tan
Kevin Tan #1752
Male Senior (40+) PO
00:51:54.77
00:51:54.77
(00:51:53.13)
1
(10)
00:51:53.13
Senior (40+) PO
1
1
Male
10
10
Ministry of Education
MOE MEN'S SENIOR TEAM A
03:53:32.10
1
SIN
SIN
4:03 min/km
00:23:33.20
3:55 min/km
10
1
10
00:28:19.92
4:09 min/km
8
1
8
63
67
2000
Meiqi Wan
Meiqi Wan #2000
Female Open (16+) PO
01:03:11.41
01:03:11.41
(01:02:59.74)
5
(7)
01:02:59.74
Open (16+) PO
5
5
00:03:52.77
Female
7
7
Republic Polytechnic
Team RP29
05:42:25.03
1
SIN
SIN
4:55 min/km
00:27:42.77
4:37 min/km
63
5
7
00:35:16.97
5:11 min/km
74
6
8
401
442
2956
Debbie Peck
Debbie Peck #2956
Mixed Pacer
01:28:49.16
01:28:49.16
(01:28:21.34)
11
(11)
01:28:21.34
Pacer
11
9
00:18:31.45
Mixed
11
9
6:54 min/km
00:41:04.26
6:50 min/km
453
11
11
00:47:17.08
6:57 min/km
366
8
8
398
443
2958
Yeow Yuin Lam
Yeow Yuin Lam #2958
Mixed Pacer
01:28:48.67
01:28:48.67
(01:28:21.35)
8
(8)
01:28:21.35
Pacer
8
10
00:18:30.96
Mixed
8
10
6:54 min/km
00:41:03.33
6:50 min/km
451
9
9
00:47:18.02
6:57 min/km
369
9
9
61
66
1760
Man Yun Yong
Man Yun Yong #1760
Female Open (16+) PO
01:03:01.66
01:03:01.66
(01:02:59.47)
4
(6)
01:02:59.47
Open (16+) PO
4
4
00:03:43.02
Female
6
6
Ministry of Education
MOE women open team A
04:10:40.17
3
SIN
SIN
4:55 min/km
00:27:13.13
4:32 min/km
51
1
2
00:35:46.34
5:15 min/km
80
7
9
13
13
1776
Ka Kin Fung
Ka Kin Fung #1776
Male Open (16+) PO
00:52:20.98
00:52:20.98
(00:52:17.97)
9
(13)
00:52:17.97
Open (16+) PO
9
9
00:06:38.31
Male
13
13
Ministry of Home Affairs
SCDF Running Team
03:53:04.31
1
SIN
SIN
4:05 min/km
00:23:55.86
3:59 min/km
15
10
15
00:28:22.11
4:10 min/km
9
6
9
6
6
1740
Sujan Sunuwar
Sujan Sunuwar #1740
Male Open (16+) PO
00:51:44.69
00:51:44.69
(00:51:43.20)
3
(6)
00:51:43.20
Open (16+) PO
3
3
00:06:02.02
Male
6
6
Ministry of Home Affairs
GC
03:21:49.03
2
SIN
NEP
4:02 min/km
00:23:19.07
3:53 min/km
8
5
8
00:28:24.13
4:10 min/km
10
7
10
400
444
2959
Lay Chin (Jess) Tan
Lay Chin (Jess) Tan #2959
Mixed Pacer
01:28:48.91
01:28:48.91
(01:28:21.58)
10
(10)
01:28:21.58
Pacer
10
11
00:18:31.20
Mixed
10
11
6:54 min/km
00:41:03.32
6:50 min/km
452
10
10
00:47:18.26
6:57 min/km
370
10
10
140
90
2892
Cindy Tay
Cindy Tay #2892
Female Senior (35+) PO
01:11:23.00
01:11:23.00
(01:05:47.64)
6
(25)
01:05:47.64
Senior (35+) PO
6
2
00:10:27.68
Female
25
9
Temasek Polytechnic
TP3
05:53:19.72
1
SIN
SIN
5:08 min/km
00:29:38.17
4:56 min/km
228
16
53
00:36:09.47
5:19 min/km
84
2
10
399
441
2957
Fiona Tan
Fiona Tan #2957
Mixed Pacer
01:28:48.82
01:28:48.82
(01:28:21.14)
9
(9)
01:28:21.14
Pacer
9
8
00:18:31.10
Mixed
9
8
6:54 min/km
00:41:02.57
6:50 min/km
450
8
8
00:47:18.57
6:57 min/km
371
11
11
5
5
1714
Ang Desmond
Ang Desmond #1714
Male 20-29
00:51:05.78
00:51:05.78
(00:51:03.24)
2
(5)
00:51:03.24
20-29
2
2
00:00:27.50
Male
5
5
SIN
SIN
3:59 min/km
00:22:37.85
3:46 min/km
5
2
5
00:28:25.39
4:10 min/km
11
2
11
90
98
1709
Qianyi Ng
Qianyi Ng #1709
Female 30-39
01:06:40.71
01:06:40.71
(01:06:35.90)
2
(11)
01:06:35.90
30-39
2
2
00:12:12.71
Female
11
12
SIN
SIN
5:12 min/km
00:30:09.53
5:01 min/km
101
3
15
00:36:26.37
5:21 min/km
88
2
11
106
102
1828
Marie Bigueure
Marie Bigueure #1828
Female 40-49
01:07:56.37
01:07:56.37
(01:07:09.05)
1
(14)
01:07:09.05
40-49
1
1
Female
14
13
SIN
FRA
5:14 min/km
00:30:11.43
5:01 min/km
117
1
19
00:36:57.62
5:26 min/km
94
1
12
7
7
2595
Humbahadur Gurung
Humbahadur Gurung #2595
Male Open (16+) PO
00:51:47.53
00:51:47.53
(00:51:45.65)
4
(7)
00:51:45.65
Open (16+) PO
4
4
00:06:04.87
Male
7
7
Ministry of Home Affairs
GC
03:21:49.03
3
SIN
NEP
4:02 min/km
00:23:19.10
3:53 min/km
9
6
9
00:28:26.54
4:10 min/km
12
8
12
653
636
2960
Caleb Tey
Caleb Tey #2960
Mixed Pacer
01:44:17.48
01:44:17.48
(01:39:02.72)
15
(15)
01:39:02.72
Pacer
15
15
00:33:59.76
Mixed
15
15
7:44 min/km
00:46:52.18
7:48 min/km
795
15
15
00:52:10.54
7:40 min/km
496
12
12
8
8
1768
Creighton Connolly
Creighton Connolly #1768
Male Open (16+) PO
00:51:49.76
00:51:49.76
(00:51:47.29)
5
(8)
00:51:47.29
Open (16+) PO
5
5
00:06:07.09
Male
8
8
National University of Singapore
NUS Team 3
03:42:48.45
1
SIN
CAN
4:02 min/km
00:23:16.66
3:52 min/km
7
4
7
00:28:30.63
4:11 min/km
13
9
13
649
633
1788
Charlene Foong
Charlene Foong #1788
Mixed Pacer
01:44:14.76
01:44:14.76
(01:39:00.67)
13
(13)
01:39:00.67
Pacer
13
13
00:33:57.05
Mixed
13
13
7:44 min/km
00:46:50.02
7:48 min/km
791
13
13
00:52:10.65
7:40 min/km
497
13
13
107
114
1715
Li Hwa Esther Khoo
Li Hwa Esther Khoo #1715
Female 20-29
01:08:08.86
01:08:08.86
(01:08:05.20)
1
(15)
01:08:05.20
20-29
1
1
Female
15
17
SIN
SIN
5:19 min/km
00:30:54.45
5:09 min/km
116
1
18
00:37:10.74
5:28 min/km
97
1
13
15
15
1782
Seow Wee Ku
Seow Wee Ku #1782
Male Senior (40+) PO
00:52:54.76
00:52:54.76
(00:52:51.78)
2
(15)
00:52:51.78
Senior (40+) PO
2
2
00:00:59.98
Male
15
15
Ministry of Education
MOE MEN'S SENIOR TEAM A
03:53:32.10
2
SIN
SIN
4:07 min/km
00:23:38.13
3:56 min/km
12
2
12
00:29:13.64
4:17 min/km
14
2
14
99
105
1851
Julia Durston
Julia Durston #1851
Female 30-39
01:07:28.99
01:07:28.99
(01:07:18.24)
3
(13)
01:07:18.24
30-39
3
3
00:13:00.99
Female
13
15
BRD
GBR
5:15 min/km
00:30:00.32
5:00 min/km
97
2
14
00:37:17.91
5:29 min/km
102
3
14
648
632
2988
Kok Yew Hoong
Kok Yew Hoong #2988
Mixed Pacer
01:44:14.64
01:44:14.64
(01:39:00.50)
12
(12)
01:39:00.50
Pacer
12
12
00:33:56.92
Mixed
12
12
7:44 min/km
00:46:49.76
7:48 min/km
790
12
12
00:52:10.74
7:40 min/km
498
14
14
651
635
2990
Amy Koh
Amy Koh #2990
Mixed Pacer
01:44:16.77
01:44:16.77
(01:39:02.07)
14
(14)
01:39:02.07
Pacer
14
14
00:33:59.05
Mixed
14
14
7:44 min/km
00:46:50.17
7:48 min/km
794
14
14
00:52:11.89
7:40 min/km
499
15
15
87
93
1728
Perle Kenderes
Perle Kenderes #1728
Female 14-19
01:06:17.13
01:06:17.13
(01:06:12.24)
1
(10)
01:06:12.24
14-19
1
1
Female
10
11
GBR
AUS
5:10 min/km
00:28:45.57
4:47 min/km
75
1
9
00:37:26.67
5:30 min/km
104
1
15
17
17
1711
Romain Chanu
Romain Chanu #1711
Male 30-39
00:54:09.00
00:54:09.00
(00:54:06.28)
2
(17)
00:54:06.28
30-39
2
2
00:08:11.52
Male
17
17
SIN
FRA
4:13 min/km
00:24:40.90
4:06 min/km
19
2
19
00:29:25.38
4:19 min/km
15
2
15
117
125
1975
Khai Leng Chua
Khai Leng Chua #1975
Female Open (16+) PO
01:09:08.41
01:09:08.41
(01:08:58.92)
11
(19)
01:08:58.92
Open (16+) PO
11
11
00:09:49.77
Female
19
20
Nanyang Technological University
NTU
05:33:11.07
1
SIN
SIN
5:23 min/km
00:30:55.55
5:09 min/km
121
12
21
00:38:03.36
5:35 min/km
114
8
16
14
14
2023
Arjun Limbu
Arjun Limbu #2023
Male Open (16+) PO
00:52:34.15
00:52:34.15
(00:52:32.59)
10
(14)
00:52:32.59
Open (16+) PO
10
10
00:06:51.48
Male
14
14
GC
03:21:49.03
4
SIN
NEP
4:06 min/km
00:23:00.42
3:50 min/km
6
3
6
00:29:32.17
4:20 min/km
16
10
16
108
113
2008
Lois Ser
Lois Ser #2008
Female Senior (35+) PO
01:08:09.57
01:08:09.57
(01:07:57.78)
2
(16)
01:07:57.78
Senior (35+) PO
2
3
00:07:14.25
Female
16
16
Republic Polytechnic
Team RP30
04:59:15.38
1
SIN
SIN
5:18 min/km
00:29:47.10
4:57 min/km
91
3
12
00:38:10.67
5:36 min/km
121
3
17
22
22
1769
Jeff Goh
Jeff Goh #1769
Male Open (16+) PO
00:54:55.45
00:54:55.45
(00:54:52.09)
15
(21)
00:54:52.09
Open (16+) PO
15
15
00:09:12.79
Male
21
21
Ministry of Home Affairs
S.O.C
03:46:28.53
2
SIN
SIN
4:17 min/km
00:25:14.95
4:12 min/km
24
17
23
00:29:37.14
4:21 min/km
17
11
17
23
23
1771
Mohamed Firdaus Mohd Rashid
Mohamed Firdaus Mohd Rashid #1771
Male Open (16+) PO
00:54:55.66
00:54:55.66
(00:54:53.03)
16
(22)
00:54:53.03
Open (16+) PO
16
16
00:09:12.99
Male
22
22
Ministry of Home Affairs
S.O.C
03:46:28.53
3
SIN
SIN
4:17 min/km
00:25:14.68
4:12 min/km
23
16
22
00:29:38.35
4:21 min/km
18
12
18
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
22
23
24
25
Page 1 of 25 (1236 items)