CSC Run by the Bay Singapore
20 Oct 2018
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
21.1km
12.8km
12.8km Sub-1hr Club
6km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Club
Team
Team Result
Pos In Team
Country
Nation
Pace
6km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
12.8km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
209
241
2659
Gim Khoon Ng
Gim Khoon Ng #2659
Male Active Agers (50+) PO
01:17:06.01
01:17:06.01
(01:16:41.83)
20
(163)
01:16:41.83
Active Agers (50+) PO
20
24
00:15:04.35
Male
163
189
Land Transport Authority
LTA AA 1
04:51:55.36
4
SIN
SIN
5:59 min/km
00:34:04.50
5:40 min/km
205
22
157
00:42:37.33
6:16 min/km
241
20
187
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
6km
00:34:04.50
00:34:04.50
00:34:04.50
19:04:32.67
205
22
157
205
22
157
12.8km
01:16:41.83
00:42:37.33
00:42:37.33
19:47:10.01
209
20
163
241
20
187
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
22
23
24
25
Page 3 of 25 (1236 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Club
Team
Team Result
Pos In Team
Country
Nation
Pace
6km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
12.8km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
90
98
1709
Qianyi Ng
Qianyi Ng #1709
Female 30-39
01:06:40.71
01:06:40.71
(01:06:35.90)
2
(11)
01:06:35.90
30-39
2
2
00:12:12.71
Female
11
12
SIN
SIN
5:12 min/km
00:30:09.53
5:01 min/km
101
3
15
00:36:26.37
5:21 min/km
88
2
11
88
95
2047
Kong Chuang Ong
Kong Chuang Ong #2047
Male Active Agers (50+) PO
01:06:24.29
01:06:24.29
(01:06:20.54)
6
(78)
01:06:20.54
Active Agers (50+) PO
6
7
00:04:22.64
Male
78
84
Housing and Development Board
Team HDB (Active Ager)
04:32:05.56
2
SIN
SIN
5:10 min/km
00:30:11.38
5:01 min/km
102
8
87
00:36:09.16
5:18 min/km
83
6
74
116
124
2707
Nadia Sharin
Nadia Sharin #2707
Female Open (16+) PO
01:09:00.89
01:09:00.89
(01:08:52.99)
10
(18)
01:08:52.99
Open (16+) PO
10
10
00:09:42.25
Female
18
19
Ministry of Education
MOE WO Team B
04:45:01.10
2
SIN
SIN
5:22 min/km
00:30:08.47
5:01 min/km
103
9
16
00:38:44.52
5:41 min/km
135
10
21
93
99
1844
Stuart Beaumont
Stuart Beaumont #1844
Male 40-49
01:06:47.63
01:06:47.63
(01:06:37.15)
5
(82)
01:06:37.15
40-49
5
7
00:10:48.39
Male
82
87
SIN
AUS
5:12 min/km
00:30:13.66
5:02 min/km
104
5
88
00:36:23.48
5:21 min/km
86
7
76
216
255
1850
Jeffrey Smith
Jeffrey Smith #1850
Male 50-59
01:17:37.41
01:17:37.41
(01:17:21.84)
7
(167)
01:17:21.84
50-59
7
8
00:12:28.39
Male
167
199
SIN
CAN
6:02 min/km
00:30:11.67
5:01 min/km
105
2
89
00:47:10.17
6:56 min/km
361
12
257
155
168
1841
Chi Seng Wong
Chi Seng Wong #1841
Male 20-29
01:12:55.51
01:12:55.51
(01:12:46.91)
7
(122)
01:12:46.91
20-29
7
7
00:22:17.23
Male
122
133
SIN
SIN
5:41 min/km
00:30:21.53
5:03 min/km
106
6
90
00:42:25.37
6:14 min/km
234
8
180
70
73
2379
Clifton Dragon
Clifton Dragon #2379
Male Senior (40+) PO
01:04:20.54
01:04:20.54
(01:04:01.93)
12
(62)
01:04:01.93
Senior (40+) PO
12
13
00:12:25.76
Male
62
66
Sport Singapore
SIN
SIN
5:00 min/km
00:30:12.62
5:02 min/km
107
18
91
00:33:49.31
4:58 min/km
58
11
53
113
118
1941
Ong Cheng Ping
Ong Cheng Ping #1941
Male Senior (40+) PO
01:08:38.35
01:08:38.35
(01:08:23.39)
20
(96)
01:08:23.39
Senior (40+) PO
20
21
00:16:43.58
Male
96
101
Building and Construction Authority
BCAA Run
05:37:48.00
2
SIN
SIN
5:20 min/km
00:30:16.34
5:02 min/km
108
19
92
00:38:07.05
5:36 min/km
118
20
100
148
160
2020
Satoshi Iida
Satoshi Iida #2020
Male 30-39
01:12:13.57
01:12:13.57
(01:12:00.06)
5
(117)
01:12:00.06
30-39
5
6
00:26:16.09
Male
117
128
SIN
JPN
5:37 min/km
00:30:19.61
5:03 min/km
109
5
93
00:41:40.45
6:07 min/km
213
9
163
129
134
1961
Nathenia Ng
Nathenia Ng #1961
Female Open (16+) PO
01:10:18.51
01:10:18.51
(01:09:59.44)
13
(22)
01:09:59.44
Open (16+) PO
13
12
00:10:59.87
Female
22
22
Ministry of Defence
MINDEF 1
05:07:42.92
1
SIN
SIN
5:28 min/km
00:30:19.96
5:03 min/km
110
10
17
00:39:39.48
5:49 min/km
153
16
28
110
116
2127
Pascal Weiss
Pascal Weiss #2127
Male 30-39
01:08:26.36
01:08:26.36
(01:08:07.79)
4
(94)
01:08:07.79
30-39
4
4
00:22:28.88
Male
94
99
SIN
FRA
5:19 min/km
00:30:26.75
5:04 min/km
111
6
94
00:37:41.04
5:32 min/km
107
4
92
114
122
2881
Seah Kwee Teck
Seah Kwee Teck #2881
Male Active Agers (50+) PO
01:08:44.23
01:08:44.23
(01:08:37.61)
10
(97)
01:08:37.61
Active Agers (50+) PO
10
10
00:06:42.58
Male
97
104
Temasek Polytechnic
TP1
05:20:48.43
1
SIN
SIN
5:21 min/km
00:30:39.24
5:06 min/km
112
9
95
00:37:58.37
5:35 min/km
112
8
97
102
107
1870
Sean Boon Hao Tan
Sean Boon Hao Tan #1870
Male 14-19
01:07:36.62
01:07:36.62
(01:07:27.56)
1
(89)
01:07:27.56
14-19
1
1
Male
89
92
SIN
SIN
5:16 min/km
00:30:37.55
5:06 min/km
113
1
96
00:36:50.00
5:25 min/km
92
1
81
146
161
1736
Joseph Chan
Joseph Chan #1736
Male Open (16+) PO
01:12:12.83
01:12:12.83
(01:12:06.90)
53
(116)
01:12:06.90
Open (16+) PO
53
60
00:26:30.17
Male
116
129
Ministry of Home Affairs
SIN
SIN
5:38 min/km
00:30:43.93
5:07 min/km
114
47
97
00:41:22.97
6:05 min/km
203
69
158
142
153
2005
Mohammed Sham Muhamad Salpai
Mohammed Sham Muhamad Salpai #2005
Male Open (16+) PO
01:11:41.58
01:11:41.58
(01:11:29.18)
52
(114)
01:11:29.18
Open (16+) PO
52
58
00:25:58.92
Male
114
124
Republic Polytechnic
Team RP3
05:19:43.33
2
SIN
SIN
5:35 min/km
00:30:43.47
5:07 min/km
115
48
98
00:40:45.71
5:59 min/km
179
63
142
107
114
1715
Li Hwa Esther Khoo
Li Hwa Esther Khoo #1715
Female 20-29
01:08:08.86
01:08:08.86
(01:08:05.20)
1
(15)
01:08:05.20
20-29
1
1
Female
15
17
SIN
SIN
5:19 min/km
00:30:54.45
5:09 min/km
116
1
18
00:37:10.74
5:28 min/km
97
1
13
106
102
1828
Marie Bigueure
Marie Bigueure #1828
Female 40-49
01:07:56.37
01:07:56.37
(01:07:09.05)
1
(14)
01:07:09.05
40-49
1
1
Female
14
13
SIN
FRA
5:14 min/km
00:30:11.43
5:01 min/km
117
1
19
00:36:57.62
5:26 min/km
94
1
12
109
112
2432
Jia Hao Joel Kiu
Jia Hao Joel Kiu #2432
Male Open (16+) PO
01:08:13.86
01:08:13.86
(01:07:57.78)
47
(93)
01:07:57.78
Open (16+) PO
47
49
00:22:31.20
Male
93
97
National University of Singapore
SIN
SIN
5:18 min/km
00:30:43.28
5:07 min/km
118
49
99
00:37:14.50
5:28 min/km
101
46
88
104
106
1901
Joel Chiew
Joel Chiew #1901
Male Open (16+) PO
01:07:49.27
01:07:49.27
(01:07:24.96)
46
(91)
01:07:24.96
Open (16+) PO
46
47
00:22:06.61
Male
91
91
Temasek Polytechnic
SIN
SIN
5:16 min/km
00:30:37.91
5:06 min/km
119
50
100
00:36:47.05
5:24 min/km
91
41
80
125
136
1931
May Yong Teh
May Yong Teh #1931
Female Open (16+) PO
01:10:09.59
01:10:09.59
(01:10:07.47)
12
(21)
01:10:07.47
Open (16+) PO
12
13
00:10:50.95
Female
21
23
Ministry of Defence
SIN
SIN
5:28 min/km
00:31:02.25
5:10 min/km
120
11
20
00:39:05.21
5:44 min/km
147
13
24
117
125
1975
Khai Leng Chua
Khai Leng Chua #1975
Female Open (16+) PO
01:09:08.41
01:09:08.41
(01:08:58.92)
11
(19)
01:08:58.92
Open (16+) PO
11
11
00:09:49.77
Female
19
20
Nanyang Technological University
NTU
05:33:11.07
1
SIN
SIN
5:23 min/km
00:30:55.55
5:09 min/km
121
12
21
00:38:03.36
5:35 min/km
114
8
16
77
80
1969
Hoong Wei Wong
Hoong Wei Wong #1969
Male Open (16+) PO
01:05:20.78
01:05:20.78
(01:05:07.28)
41
(69)
01:05:07.28
Open (16+) PO
41
40
00:19:38.12
Male
69
72
Ministry of Education
MOE TEAM C
04:04:51.21
4
SIN
SIN
5:05 min/km
00:30:52.12
5:08 min/km
122
51
101
00:34:15.16
5:02 min/km
63
32
57
160
182
2583
Valerie Chia
Valerie Chia #2583
Female Open (16+) PO
01:13:34.01
01:13:34.01
(01:13:21.39)
17
(33)
01:13:21.39
Open (16+) PO
17
18
00:14:15.37
Female
33
35
Ministry of Home Affairs
COL Runners
04:34:51.59
4
SIN
SIN
5:43 min/km
00:30:56.49
5:09 min/km
123
13
22
00:42:24.90
6:14 min/km
233
24
51
166
188
2951
Geok How Low
Geok How Low #2951
Male Senior (40+) PO
01:13:59.56
01:13:59.56
(01:13:51.78)
25
(130)
01:13:51.78
Senior (40+) PO
25
31
00:22:04.78
Male
130
150
Housing and Development Board
Team HDB
04:25:02.91
4
SIN
SIN
5:46 min/km
00:31:04.34
5:10 min/km
124
20
102
00:42:47.44
6:17 min/km
246
42
191
145
157
1907
Boon Keong Tan
Boon Keong Tan #1907
Male Senior (40+) PO
01:11:55.05
01:11:55.05
(01:11:46.85)
22
(115)
01:11:46.85
Senior (40+) PO
22
26
00:20:00.27
Male
115
126
National University of Singapore
SIN
SIN
5:36 min/km
00:31:05.16
5:10 min/km
125
21
103
00:40:41.68
5:59 min/km
178
31
141
118
120
1827
Thomas Bigueure
Thomas Bigueure #1827
Male 40-49
01:09:17.85
01:09:17.85
(01:08:30.45)
7
(99)
01:08:30.45
40-49
7
8
00:13:18.62
Male
99
102
SIN
FRA
5:21 min/km
00:30:28.90
5:04 min/km
126
6
104
00:38:01.55
5:35 min/km
113
8
98
135
144
1999
Jurn Mun Tui
Jurn Mun Tui #1999
Male Senior (40+) PO
01:10:27.86
01:10:27.86
(01:10:17.69)
21
(109)
01:10:17.69
Senior (40+) PO
21
23
00:18:33.08
Male
109
117
Republic Polytechnic
Team RP1
04:34:21.78
3
SIN
SIN
5:29 min/km
00:31:06.92
5:11 min/km
127
22
105
00:39:10.77
5:45 min/km
149
26
121
86
92
1971
Debbie Lee Meiyi
Debbie Lee Meiyi #1971
Female Open (16+) PO
01:06:14.77
01:06:14.77
(01:06:04.62)
7
(9)
01:06:04.62
Open (16+) PO
7
7
00:06:56.13
Female
9
10
Ministry of Education
MOE WO Team B
04:45:01.10
1
SIN
SIN
5:09 min/km
00:31:08.77
5:11 min/km
128
14
23
00:34:55.84
5:08 min/km
69
5
7
138
150
572
Stephen Oh
Stephen Oh #572
Male 40-49
01:11:11.83
01:11:11.83
(01:11:02.37)
9
(111)
01:11:02.37
40-49
9
9
00:15:12.60
Male
111
121
SIN
SIN
5:32 min/km
00:31:14.12
5:12 min/km
129
7
106
00:39:48.24
5:51 min/km
159
12
127
134
137
1846
Per Juul
Per Juul #1846
Male 60-69
01:10:26.83
01:10:26.83
(01:10:09.29)
3
(108)
01:10:09.29
60-69
3
3
00:09:05.93
Male
108
114
SIN
DEN
5:28 min/km
00:31:18.55
5:13 min/km
130
3
107
00:38:50.74
5:42 min/km
139
3
113
130
135
2035
Mathias Deubel
Mathias Deubel #2035
Male 50-59
01:10:19.33
01:10:19.33
(01:10:03.34)
3
(105)
01:10:03.34
50-59
3
3
00:05:10.31
Male
105
113
SIN
GER
5:28 min/km
00:31:20.10
5:13 min/km
131
3
108
00:38:43.24
5:41 min/km
134
3
111
153
169
1746
Yong Seng Peter Lee
Yong Seng Peter Lee #1746
Male Active Agers (50+) PO
01:12:53.04
01:12:53.04
(01:12:48.09)
14
(120)
01:12:48.09
Active Agers (50+) PO
14
14
00:10:51.38
Male
120
134
Ministry of Education
MOE AA 1
04:42:48.54
3
SIN
SIN
5:41 min/km
00:31:33.80
5:15 min/km
132
10
109
00:41:14.29
6:03 min/km
199
16
155
154
171
1784
Wouter Van Wersch
Wouter Van Wersch #1784
Male 40-49
01:12:55.32
01:12:55.32
(01:12:50.68)
11
(121)
01:12:50.68
40-49
11
12
00:16:56.08
Male
121
136
SIN
NED
5:41 min/km
00:31:37.47
5:16 min/km
133
8
110
00:41:13.20
6:03 min/km
198
15
154
133
145
1761
Kah Fung Ng
Kah Fung Ng #1761
Female Senior (35+) PO
01:10:25.61
01:10:25.61
(01:10:21.05)
4
(23)
01:10:21.05
Senior (35+) PO
4
5
00:09:30.29
Female
23
25
Ministry of Education
MOE Women Senior Team A
04:57:31.61
2
SIN
SIN
5:29 min/km
00:31:41.51
5:16 min/km
134
4
24
00:38:39.53
5:41 min/km
133
5
20
124
129
2658
Simon Hoblyn
Simon Hoblyn #2658
Male Active Agers (50+) PO
01:10:07.30
01:10:07.30
(01:09:42.08)
11
(104)
01:09:42.08
Active Agers (50+) PO
11
12
00:08:05.64
Male
104
109
Land Transport Authority
LTA AA 1
04:51:55.36
1
SIN
GBR
5:26 min/km
00:31:21.65
5:13 min/km
135
11
111
00:38:20.43
5:38 min/km
124
11
103
157
173
1764
Shi Fudi
Shi Fudi #1764
Female Senior (35+) PO
01:12:57.54
01:12:57.54
(01:12:52.47)
7
(31)
01:12:52.47
Senior (35+) PO
7
7
00:12:02.21
Female
31
33
Ministry of Education
MOE Women Senior Team A
04:57:31.61
3
SIN
SIN
5:41 min/km
00:31:43.05
5:17 min/km
136
5
25
00:41:09.42
6:03 min/km
196
8
41
171
189
1957
Shao Fei Huang
Shao Fei Huang #1957
Male Senior (40+) PO
01:14:09.53
01:14:09.53
(01:13:56.64)
27
(134)
01:13:56.64
Senior (40+) PO
27
32
00:22:14.75
Male
134
151
Land Transport Authority
LTA S MEN 1
04:45:58.21
3
SIN
SIN
5:46 min/km
00:31:36.26
5:16 min/km
137
23
112
00:42:20.38
6:13 min/km
229
38
176
180
200
1981
Nikolay Berezhnoy
Nikolay Berezhnoy #1981
Male Open (16+) PO
01:14:44.22
01:14:44.22
(01:14:27.25)
61
(142)
01:14:27.25
Open (16+) PO
61
69
00:29:01.55
Male
142
161
Nanyang Technological University
NTU Team 2
2
SIN
KAZ
5:49 min/km
00:31:32.60
5:15 min/km
138
52
113
00:42:54.65
6:18 min/km
248
82
193
296
341
2034
Stefan Untermayer
Stefan Untermayer #2034
Male 30-39
01:21:56.45
01:21:56.45
(01:21:40.99)
12
(217)
01:21:40.99
30-39
12
13
00:35:58.97
Male
217
246
SLO
SLO
6:22 min/km
00:31:44.29
5:17 min/km
139
7
114
00:49:56.69
7:20 min/km
440
17
306
144
156
2582
Liang Xiaowen
Liang Xiaowen #2582
Female Open (16+) PO
01:11:52.63
01:11:52.63
(01:11:43.97)
15
(27)
01:11:43.97
Open (16+) PO
15
16
00:12:33.99
Female
27
28
Ministry of Home Affairs
COL Runners
04:34:51.59
3
SIN
SIN
5:36 min/km
00:31:54.17
5:19 min/km
140
15
26
00:39:49.80
5:51 min/km
160
17
30
131
128
2882
Larry Chew
Larry Chew #2882
Male Active Agers (50+) PO
01:10:23.59
01:10:23.59
(01:09:40.34)
12
(106)
01:09:40.34
Active Agers (50+) PO
12
11
00:08:21.94
Male
106
108
Temasek Polytechnic
TP1
05:20:48.43
2
SIN
SIN
5:26 min/km
00:31:19.59
5:13 min/km
141
12
115
00:38:20.75
5:38 min/km
125
12
104
128
141
2038
Say Joo Soh
Say Joo Soh #2038
Mixed Pacer
01:10:18.10
01:10:18.10
(01:10:11.88)
3
(3)
01:10:11.88
Pacer
3
3
00:00:00.38
Mixed
3
3
5:29 min/km
00:32:04.66
5:20 min/km
142
1
1
00:38:07.22
5:36 min/km
119
3
3
127
140
2037
Chiew Siong Low
Chiew Siong Low #2037
Mixed Pacer
01:10:17.85
01:10:17.85
(01:10:11.49)
2
(2)
01:10:11.49
Pacer
2
2
00:00:00.13
Mixed
2
2
5:29 min/km
00:32:05.27
5:20 min/km
143
2
2
00:38:06.21
5:36 min/km
117
2
2
244
286
1766
Shishir Jairam
Shishir Jairam #1766
Male Open (16+) PO
01:19:04.85
01:19:04.85
(01:19:01.41)
71
(185)
01:19:01.41
Open (16+) PO
71
91
00:33:22.18
Male
185
218
Nanyang Technological University
NTU Team 1
04:20:56.93
4
SIN
IND
6:10 min/km
00:32:09.18
5:21 min/km
144
53
116
00:46:52.23
6:53 min/km
353
102
250
126
139
1790
Jackie Lur
Jackie Lur #1790
Mixed Pacer
01:10:17.71
01:10:17.71
(01:10:10.90)
1
(1)
01:10:10.90
Pacer
1
1
Mixed
1
1
5:28 min/km
00:32:06.06
5:21 min/km
145
3
3
00:38:04.84
5:36 min/km
115
1
1
122
130
1867
Alex Mckenzie
Alex Mckenzie #1867
Male 14-19
01:10:05.94
01:10:05.94
(01:09:51.09)
2
(102)
01:09:51.09
14-19
2
2
00:02:29.31
Male
102
110
GBR
AUS
5:27 min/km
00:31:58.26
5:19 min/km
146
2
117
00:37:52.82
5:34 min/km
110
2
95
139
149
2004
Don Chen
Don Chen #2004
Male Open (16+) PO
01:11:12.45
01:11:12.45
(01:11:01.22)
51
(112)
01:11:01.22
Open (16+) PO
51
57
00:25:29.79
Male
112
120
Republic Polytechnic
Team RP3
05:19:43.33
1
SIN
MAL
5:32 min/km
00:32:03.15
5:20 min/km
147
54
118
00:38:58.07
5:43 min/km
142
52
116
151
163
1859
Andrea Biro
Andrea Biro #1859
Female 30-39
01:12:28.69
01:12:28.69
(01:12:20.54)
4
(30)
01:12:20.54
30-39
4
4
00:18:00.69
Female
30
30
SIN
HUN
5:39 min/km
00:32:06.96
5:21 min/km
148
4
27
00:40:13.57
5:54 min/km
170
4
32
174
187
2657
Patrick Sebastian
Patrick Sebastian #2657
Male Active Agers (50+) PO
01:14:16.63
01:14:16.63
(01:13:51.28)
15
(137)
01:13:51.28
Active Agers (50+) PO
15
16
00:12:14.98
Male
137
149
Land Transport Authority
LTA AA 1
04:51:55.36
3
SIN
SIN
5:46 min/km
00:31:51.52
5:18 min/km
149
13
119
00:41:59.76
6:10 min/km
218
18
167
132
142
1950
Yian Soon Lim
Yian Soon Lim #1950
Male Active Agers (50+) PO
01:10:25.41
01:10:25.41
(01:10:12.89)
13
(107)
01:10:12.89
Active Agers (50+) PO
13
13
00:08:23.76
Male
107
116
Land Transport Authority
LTA AA 1
04:51:55.36
2
SIN
SIN
5:29 min/km
00:32:05.34
5:20 min/km
150
14
120
00:38:07.55
5:36 min/km
120
10
101
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
22
23
24
25
Page 3 of 25 (1236 items)