Bintan Triathlon
12 May 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Bintan Swim Classic 1000m
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Top 1
Top 3
Top 5
Top 10
Male
18-24
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Rodrick Luhur
02:40:04.60
2
Christopher Meldrum
03:48:39.60
25-29
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Arthur Desgues
02:36:00.66
2
Anirudh Krishnan
02:42:24.48
3
Juan Miguel Ocampo
02:46:21.06
30-34
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Joel Murcia
02:19:54.31
2
Erik Graffner
02:21:11.35
3
Kevin Serou
02:22:37.20
35-39
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Andy Wibowo
02:09:19.82
2
Teo Ewin
02:19:09.12
3
Ali King
02:20:58.24
40-44
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Alexis Girin
02:20:44.86
2
Haytham El-Ansary
02:25:36.30
3
Trent Standen
02:26:35.77
45-49
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
James Middleditch
02:17:41.64
2
Liam Winston
02:18:05.65
3
Frederic Dugas
02:20:36.74
50-54
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Andreas Goros
02:26:56.87
2
Christophe Leger
02:27:23.47
3
Stephen Dow
02:31:11.98
55-59
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Gavin Mortlock
02:24:10.57
2
Jeremy Snoad
02:26:19.05
3
John Blyther
02:34:44.95
60-64
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Richard Burnell
02:45:55.56
2
Geoff Anderson
02:52:38.69
3
Brian Clarke
02:55:37.52
Team Male
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Bintan Boys
02:39:43.55
2
Olympic Team Costa
02:46:48.95
3
Statoil
03:11:58.23
Female
18-24
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Louisa Middleditch
02:45:02.50
25-29
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Giulia Bossi
02:33:51.26
2
Kathriana Mella
02:39:24.09
3
Taneka Pearce
02:49:10.70
30-34
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Charlotte Henry
02:30:37.00
2
Eva Desiana
02:33:03.07
3
Socheata Ung
02:48:13.96
35-39
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Jennifer Zenker
02:15:56.78
2
Inge Prasetyo
02:24:23.84
3
Julie Pickler
02:47:57.55
40-44
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Sian Fenner
02:43:01.63
2
Janne Oldager
02:44:13.48
3
Cristina Capaldi-Cosas
02:47:52.48
45-49
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Shivaun Oconnor
02:47:53.47
2
Nathalie Leger
02:57:05.88
3
Annelie Carlstr÷m
03:08:51.18
50-54
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Andrea Beit-Grogger
03:18:11.92
2
Yukari Takesawa
03:20:46.23
3
Angeline Poon
03:23:03.63
55-59
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Virginia Bethe
03:13:31.67
2
Alison Eyring
03:23:33.62
3
Noriko Kobayashi
03:57:10.77
Mixed
Team Mixed
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
On Top Of That
02:34:31.05
2
Perfectly Wild
03:05:25.57
3
The Meanderers
03:19:03.69