Ironman 70.3 Busselton
11 May 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Female
Male
All categories
18-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
AWAD
Pro
Open
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
33
34
35
36
Page 4 of 36 (1772 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
City
Swim
Cycle
Run
Pace
151
954
Steven WARE
Steven WARE #954
Male 55-59
04:39:04
04:39:04
2
(140)
55-59
2
56
Male
140
Rockingham Triathlon Club
Rockingham
00:38:30
02:26:16
01:29:46
2:28 min/km
152
848
Katy DUFFIELD
Katy DUFFIELD #848
Female 25-29
04:39:22
04:39:22
2
(12)
25-29
2
27
Female
12
Exceed Triathlon Cub
00:31:06
02:33:11
01:31:21
2:28 min/km
153
676
Jo Kocik
Jo Kocik #676
Female 30-34
04:39:35
04:39:35
1
(13)
30-34
1
31
Female
13
TRC
00:33:47
02:25:30
01:35:30
2:28 min/km
154
1296
Jamie MUIR
Jamie MUIR #1296
Male 45-49
04:39:51
04:39:51
9
(141)
45-49
9
44
Male
141
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
00:34:44
02:23:07
01:36:44
2:28 min/km
155
708
Natalie SILVESTRO
Natalie SILVESTRO #708
Female Open
04:39:52
04:39:52
3
(14)
Open
3
29
Female
14
00:33:38
02:24:50
01:35:48
2:28 min/km
156
327
Tom KROYER
Tom KROYER #327
Male 35-39
04:40:03
04:40:03
29
(142)
35-39
29
34
Male
142
Break Your Limits
00:37:28
02:27:15
01:30:49
2:28 min/km
157
1138
Steven MITCHELL
Steven MITCHELL #1138
Male 50-54
04:40:08
04:40:08
5
(143)
50-54
5
49
Male
143
Rockingham Triathlon Club
00:32:47
02:26:09
01:36:56
2:28 min/km
158
1373
Mark ANZIN
Mark ANZIN #1373
Male 40-44
04:40:15
04:40:15
19
(144)
40-44
19
41
Male
144
Darwin Triathlon Club
00:37:32
02:30:48
01:26:37
2:28 min/km
159
1495
Robin KNOWLES
Robin KNOWLES #1495
Male 40-44
04:40:45
04:40:45
20
(145)
40-44
20
40
Male
145
North Coast Triathlon Club
PERTH
00:32:12
02:24:05
01:40:04
2:28 min/km
160
1318
Scott RICHARDSON
Scott RICHARDSON #1318
Male 45-49
04:40:47
04:40:47
10
(146)
45-49
10
47
Male
146
Rockingham Triathlon Club
00:31:04
02:21:02
01:42:12
2:28 min/km
161
1439
Stuart DURHAM
Stuart DURHAM #1439
Male 40-44
04:41:11
04:41:11
21
(147)
40-44
21
41
Male
147
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
Lynwood
00:29:17
02:40:20
01:26:44
2:29 min/km
162
1706
Peter HILLMAN
Peter HILLMAN #1706
Male 30-34
04:41:34
04:41:34
25
(148)
30-34
25
32
Male
148
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:29:27
02:25:27
01:40:30
2:29 min/km
163
1447
Carlos FERNANDES
Carlos FERNANDES #1447
Male 40-44
04:41:39
04:41:39
22
(149)
40-44
22
42
Male
149
wannanup
00:36:37
02:19:32
01:35:41
2:29 min/km
164
505
Katherine RYAN
Katherine RYAN #505
Female 40-44
04:41:40
04:41:40
1
(15)
40-44
1
43
Female
15
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:34:27
02:30:01
01:32:59
2:29 min/km
165
1137
Greg MITCHELL
Greg MITCHELL #1137
Male 50-54
04:41:44
04:41:44
6
(150)
50-54
6
53
Male
150
00:31:57
02:27:00
01:37:45
2:29 min/km
166
110
Simon DOUSE
Simon DOUSE #110
Male 25-29
04:41:56
04:41:56
19
(151)
25-29
19
28
Male
151
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:30:39
02:28:22
01:38:29
2:29 min/km
167
1532
Ian Norton
Ian Norton #1532
Male 40-44
04:41:58
04:41:58
23
(152)
40-44
23
41
Male
152
Darwin Triathlon Club
00:31:45
02:32:37
01:32:36
2:29 min/km
168
1196
Aaron BOSHART
Aaron BOSHART #1196
Male 40-44
04:42:08
04:42:08
24
(153)
40-44
24
41
Male
153
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:29:52
02:21:52
01:46:24
2:29 min/km
169
1239
Mick Glazbrook
Mick Glazbrook #1239
Male 45-49
04:42:11
04:42:11
11
(154)
45-49
11
46
Male
154
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
WA
00:28:45
02:28:30
01:39:23
2:29 min/km
170
156
Graham Malone
Graham Malone #156
Male 25-29
04:42:15
04:42:15
20
(155)
25-29
20
24
Male
155
XTR Triathlon Club
00:32:41
02:25:26
01:40:05
2:29 min/km
171
340
Cameron LOCKLEY
Cameron LOCKLEY #340
Male 35-39
04:42:20
04:42:20
30
(156)
35-39
30
37
Male
156
North Coast Triathlon Club
00:31:19
02:27:58
01:38:48
2:29 min/km
172
891
Marie SORRELL
Marie SORRELL #891
Female 25-29
04:42:22
04:42:22
3
(16)
25-29
3
28
Female
16
00:29:49
02:25:44
01:42:24
2:29 min/km
173
76
Patrick APPS
Patrick APPS #76
Male 25-29
04:42:28
04:42:28
21
(157)
25-29
21
27
Male
157
XTR Triathlon Club
00:36:38
02:22:14
01:38:26
2:29 min/km
174
1645
Andre BOYKO
Andre BOYKO #1645
Male 30-34
04:42:56
04:42:56
26
(158)
30-34
26
29
Male
158
tribal
Port Macquarie
00:30:51
02:26:14
01:39:46
2:30 min/km
175
856
Tessa GARSIDE
Tessa GARSIDE #856
Female 25-29
04:43:24
04:43:24
4
(17)
25-29
4
25
Female
17
00:28:06
02:32:35
01:38:34
2:30 min/km
176
1195
Joe BONTEMPO
Joe BONTEMPO #1195
Male 45-49
04:43:27
04:43:27
12
(159)
45-49
12
45
Male
159
Exceed Triathlon Cub
00:39:52
02:23:06
01:36:03
2:30 min/km
177
1208
Dean Campbell
Dean Campbell #1208
Male 45-49
04:43:32
04:43:32
13
(160)
45-49
13
45
Male
160
00:32:33
02:24:55
01:40:11
2:30 min/km
178
912
Kara Wright
Kara Wright #912
Female 25-29
04:43:33
04:43:33
5
(18)
25-29
5
28
Female
18
North Coast Triathlon Club
WA
00:28:38
02:31:05
01:39:43
2:30 min/km
179
1261
Matthew JOHNS
Matthew JOHNS #1261
Male 45-49
04:43:45
04:43:45
14
(161)
45-49
14
47
Male
161
Fit2Tri
00:36:01
02:25:38
01:36:16
2:30 min/km
180
1841
James WEST
James WEST #1841
Male 30-34
04:43:56
04:43:56
27
(162)
30-34
27
32
Male
162
00:33:03
02:30:01
01:35:53
2:30 min/km
181
1063
Josh WOZNIUK
Josh WOZNIUK #1063
Male 18-24
04:44:03
04:44:03
8
(163)
18-24
8
20
Male
163
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
WA
00:33:50
02:27:50
01:38:32
2:30 min/km
182
331
Ben LEISHMAN
Ben LEISHMAN #331
Male 35-39
04:44:04
04:44:04
31
(164)
35-39
31
38
Male
164
West Nickol
00:30:55
02:29:59
01:38:20
2:30 min/km
183
1147
Chris PENNIFOLD
Chris PENNIFOLD #1147
Male 50-54
04:44:08
04:44:08
7
(165)
50-54
7
49
Male
165
Noosa
Wakerley
00:34:22
02:26:14
01:38:29
2:30 min/km
184
1657
Kevin CONCHA
Kevin CONCHA #1657
Male 30-34
04:44:18
04:44:18
28
(166)
30-34
28
32
Male
166
00:35:13
02:29:58
01:31:26
2:30 min/km
185
1849
Tony WOOD
Tony WOOD #1849
Male 35-39
04:44:22
04:44:22
32
(167)
35-39
32
34
Male
167
Eynesbury
00:29:25
02:29:13
01:39:49
2:30 min/km
186
993
Kyle BRADLEY
Kyle BRADLEY #993
Male 18-24
04:44:25
04:44:25
9
(168)
18-24
9
23
Male
168
UWA TRIATHLON CLUB
Cottesloe
00:32:06
02:27:22
01:41:13
2:30 min/km
187
801
Nera JAREB
Nera JAREB #801
Female 30-34
04:44:38
04:44:38
2
(19)
30-34
2
30
Female
19
00:36:11
02:36:22
01:25:31
2:31 min/km
188
1544
Jon PETTINGILL
Jon PETTINGILL #1544
Male 40-44
04:44:40
04:44:40
25
(169)
40-44
25
42
Male
169
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
COTTESLOE
00:35:52
02:22:16
01:40:57
2:31 min/km
189
1106
Gary HARDMAN
Gary HARDMAN #1106
Male 50-54
04:44:55
04:44:55
8
(170)
50-54
8
49
Male
170
00:31:33
02:28:09
01:40:14
2:31 min/km
190
1699
Kim HATTON
Kim HATTON #1699
Male 30-34
04:44:56
04:44:56
29
(171)
30-34
29
33
Male
171
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
Halls Head
00:34:03
02:25:59
01:37:52
2:31 min/km
191
356
Jeremy MILLAR
Jeremy MILLAR #356
Male 40-44
04:45:15
04:45:15
26
(172)
40-44
26
40
Male
172
00:37:29
02:25:34
01:35:24
2:31 min/km
192
1734
Max LANOELLE
Max LANOELLE #1734
Male 30-34
04:45:15
04:45:15
30
(173)
30-34
30
32
Male
173
DUNCRAIG
00:36:33
02:31:17
01:33:19
2:31 min/km
193
1275
Brad LAW
Brad LAW #1275
Male 45-49
04:45:15
04:45:15
15
(174)
45-49
15
47
Male
174
UWA TRIATHLON CLUB
East Perth
00:33:41
02:28:45
01:38:32
2:31 min/km
194
432
Chris VAN DORSSEN
Chris VAN DORSSEN #432
Male 40-44
04:45:34
04:45:34
27
(175)
40-44
27
39
Male
175
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:32:49
02:31:36
01:37:10
2:31 min/km
195
1533
Chris O'BRIEN
Chris O'BRIEN #1533
Male 40-44
04:45:34
04:45:34
28
(176)
40-44
28
43
Male
176
00:30:41
02:28:06
01:41:33
2:31 min/km
196
1597
Trevor VAN AURICH
Trevor VAN AURICH #1597
Male 40-44
04:45:46
04:45:46
29
(177)
40-44
29
42
Male
177
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
00:28:55
02:28:14
01:43:28
2:31 min/km
197
1107
Darryl HARRIS
Darryl HARRIS #1107
Male 50-54
04:45:46
04:45:46
9
(178)
50-54
9
51
Male
178
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
00:29:10
02:25:20
01:46:24
2:31 min/km
198
221
Jeremy WALLACE
Jeremy WALLACE #221
Male 25-29
04:45:56
04:45:56
22
(179)
25-29
22
28
Male
179
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:30:56
02:27:21
01:43:24
2:31 min/km
199
1443
Mark EVERETT
Mark EVERETT #1443
Male 40-44
04:46:07
04:46:07
30
(180)
40-44
30
43
Male
180
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:32:51
02:21:28
01:45:25
2:31 min/km
200
1712
Gareth HUMPHREYS
Gareth HUMPHREYS #1712
Male 30-34
04:46:08
04:46:08
31
(181)
30-34
31
32
Male
181
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
Wimbledon
00:31:08
02:33:25
01:36:27
2:31 min/km
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
33
34
35
36
Page 4 of 36 (1772 items)
© 2023