Cottesloe Classic Mile
7 Jan 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
400m Swim
1.6km Swim
3km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
12-17
18-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80+
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (361 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Nation
Pace
Wave
101
202
Andy PITHER
Andy PITHER #202
Male 45-49
00:27:08.6
00:27:08.6
8
(72)
45-49
8
Male
72
Western Australia
Australia
16:57 min/km
Wave 2
102
257
Rob WALLWORK
Rob WALLWORK #257
Male 55-59
00:27:22.4
00:27:22.4
7
(73)
55-59
7
Male
73
Western Australia
Australia
17:06 min/km
Wave 3
103
316
Debra BOW
Debra BOW #316
Female 50-54
00:27:26.9
00:27:26.9
1
(30)
50-54
1
Female
30
Western Australia
Australia
17:09 min/km
Wave 3
104
322
Kathy BROOKS
Kathy BROOKS #322
Female 45-49
00:27:30.7
00:27:30.7
3
(31)
45-49
3
Female
31
Western Australia
Australia
17:11 min/km
Wave 2
105
428
Kacy MAZZINI
Kacy MAZZINI #428
Female 30-34
00:27:38.2
00:27:38.2
5
(32)
30-34
5
Female
32
Western Australia
Australia
17:16 min/km
Wave 2
106
313
Kate BONNER
Kate BONNER #313
Female 18-24
00:27:41.9
00:27:41.9
6
(33)
18-24
6
Female
33
Western Australia
Australia
17:18 min/km
Wave 2
107
389
Daisy HEWITT
Daisy HEWITT #389
Female 12-17
00:27:44.8
00:27:44.8
11
(34)
12-17
11
Female
34
Western Australia
Australia
17:20 min/km
Wave 1
108
618
Robert WEATHERAID
Robert WEATHERAID #618
Male 55-59
00:27:48.6
00:27:48.6
8
(74)
55-59
8
Male
74
Western Australia
17:22 min/km
Wave 4
109
45
Douglas CRAIG
Douglas CRAIG #45
Male 65-69
00:27:49.8
00:27:49.8
3
(75)
65-69
3
Male
75
Western Australia
Australia
17:23 min/km
Wave 2
110
179
Keith NORTON
Keith NORTON #179
Male 65-69
00:27:52.5
00:27:52.5
4
(76)
65-69
4
Male
76
Western Australia
Australia
17:25 min/km
Wave 1
111
142
Andrew TOOMATH
Andrew TOOMATH #142
Male 25-29
00:27:52.5
00:27:52.5
8
(77)
25-29
8
Male
77
Western Australia
Australia
17:25 min/km
Wave 3
112
631
Eamon MURPHY
Eamon MURPHY #631
Male 30-34
00:27:59.9
00:27:59.9
5
(78)
30-34
5
Male
78
Western Australia
Australia
17:29 min/km
Wave 2
113
204
Ian PRENTICE
Ian PRENTICE #204
Male 50-54
00:28:02.2
00:28:02.2
7
(79)
50-54
7
Male
79
Western Australia
Australia
17:31 min/km
Wave 2
114
116
Paul KANNEMEYER
Paul KANNEMEYER #116
Male 50-54
00:28:03.3
00:28:03.3
8
(80)
50-54
8
Male
80
Western Australia
Australia
17:32 min/km
Wave 2
115
186
Sean O'MAHONY
Sean O'MAHONY #186
Male 55-59
00:28:06.1
00:28:06.1
9
(81)
55-59
9
Male
81
X
Canada
17:33 min/km
Wave 1
116
92
Peter GRIFFITHS
Peter GRIFFITHS #92
Male 65-69
00:28:06.8
00:28:06.8
5
(82)
65-69
5
Male
82
Western Australia
Australia
17:34 min/km
Wave 2
117
44
Darren COOPER
Darren COOPER #44
Male 50-54
00:28:07.0
00:28:07.0
9
(83)
50-54
9
Male
83
Western Australia
Australia
17:34 min/km
Wave 2
118
256
Paul WALLWORK
Paul WALLWORK #256
Male 50-54
00:28:09.1
00:28:09.1
10
(84)
50-54
10
Male
84
Western Australia
Australia
17:35 min/km
Wave 2
119
371
Petra GLENNIE
Petra GLENNIE #371
Female 45-49
00:28:09.7
00:28:09.7
4
(35)
45-49
4
Female
35
Western Australia
Australia
17:36 min/km
Wave 2
120
210
Sean REDDAN
Sean REDDAN #210
Male 50-54
00:28:11.9
00:28:11.9
11
(85)
50-54
11
Male
85
Western Australia
Australia
17:37 min/km
Wave 2
121
185
John OLIVER
John OLIVER #185
Male 55-59
00:28:12.1
00:28:12.1
10
(86)
55-59
10
Male
86
Western Australia
Australia
17:37 min/km
Wave 2
122
48
Charles CROFT
Charles CROFT #48
Male 65-69
00:28:12.2
00:28:12.2
6
(87)
65-69
6
Male
87
Western Australia
Australia
17:37 min/km
Wave 2
123
336
Eliza COLE
Eliza COLE #336
Female 30-34
00:28:12.8
00:28:12.8
6
(36)
30-34
6
Female
36
Western Australia
Australia
17:38 min/km
Wave 2
124
59
Glenn DE SILLERY
Glenn DE SILLERY #59
Male 45-49
00:28:14.1
00:28:14.1
9
(88)
45-49
9
Male
88
Western Australia
Australia
17:38 min/km
Wave 3
125
174
Peter NEESHAM
Peter NEESHAM #174
Male 65-69
00:28:14.9
00:28:14.9
7
(89)
65-69
7
Male
89
Western Australia
Australia
17:39 min/km
Wave 2
126
328
Gillian CARUSO
Gillian CARUSO #328
Female 45-49
00:28:17.7
00:28:17.7
5
(37)
45-49
5
Female
37
Western Australia
Australia
17:41 min/km
Wave 2
127
485
Andrea SYMONS
Andrea SYMONS #485
Female 30-34
00:28:17.8
00:28:17.8
7
(38)
30-34
7
Female
38
Western Australia
Australia
17:41 min/km
Wave 2
128
402
Merome JOHNSON
Merome JOHNSON #402
Female 30-34
00:28:26.0
00:28:26.0
8
(39)
30-34
8
Female
39
Western Australia
Australia
17:46 min/km
Wave 2
129
357
Caroline DYER
Caroline DYER #357
Female 40-44
00:28:27.1
00:28:27.1
2
(40)
40-44
2
Female
40
Western Australia
Australia
17:46 min/km
Wave 2
130
14
Christopher BEATON
Christopher BEATON #14
Male 18-24
00:28:27.8
00:28:27.8
9
(90)
18-24
9
Male
90
Western Australia
Australia
17:47 min/km
Wave 2
131
416
Yolanda LE VAUX
Yolanda LE VAUX #416
Female 30-34
00:28:28.0
00:28:28.0
9
(41)
30-34
9
Female
41
Western Australia
Australia
17:47 min/km
Wave 2
132
79
Chris FOLEY
Chris FOLEY #79
Male 55-59
00:28:32.1
00:28:32.1
11
(91)
55-59
11
Male
91
Western Australia
Australia
17:50 min/km
Wave 2
133
417
Grace LEE
Grace LEE #417
Female 25-29
00:28:38.0
00:28:38.0
3
(42)
25-29
3
Female
42
Western Australia
Australia
17:53 min/km
Wave 3
134
160
Paul MEASEY
Paul MEASEY #160
Male 45-49
00:28:38.4
00:28:38.4
10
(92)
45-49
10
Male
92
Western Australia
Australia
17:54 min/km
Wave 2
135
258
Neil WARBURTON
Neil WARBURTON #258
Male 60-64
00:28:40.8
00:28:40.8
2
(93)
60-64
2
Male
93
Western Australia
Australia
17:55 min/km
Wave 1
136
352
Emily DINSDALE
Emily DINSDALE #352
Female 18-24
00:28:44.8
00:28:44.8
7
(43)
18-24
7
Female
43
Western Australia
Australia
17:58 min/km
Wave 3
137
614
Luka KALUGIN
Luka KALUGIN #614
Male 12-17
00:28:46.4
00:28:46.4
18
(94)
12-17
18
Male
94
Western Australia
17:59 min/km
Wave 1
138
235
Cale SYMONS
Cale SYMONS #235
Male 25-29
00:28:52.0
00:28:52.0
9
(95)
25-29
9
Male
95
Western Australia
Australia
18:02 min/km
Wave 2
139
319
Dianne BOWMAN
Dianne BOWMAN #319
Female 55-59
00:29:02.1
00:29:02.1
2
(44)
55-59
2
Female
44
Western Australia
Australia
18:08 min/km
Wave 3
140
445
Louisa MURRAY
Louisa MURRAY #445
Female 30-34
00:29:04.1
00:29:04.1
10
(45)
30-34
10
Female
45
Western Australia
Australia
18:10 min/km
Wave 2
141
314
Deniqua BOSTON
Deniqua BOSTON #314
Female 25-29
00:29:07.3
00:29:07.3
4
(46)
25-29
4
Female
46
Western Australia
Australia
18:12 min/km
Wave 1
142
630
Stephen KERR
Stephen KERR #630
Male 50-54
00:29:11.6
00:29:11.6
12
(96)
50-54
12
Male
96
Western Australia
18:14 min/km
Wave 2
143
340
Bett CRAIG
Bett CRAIG #340
Female 65-69
00:29:16.7
00:29:16.7
1
(47)
65-69
1
Female
47
Western Australia
Australia
18:17 min/km
Wave 2
144
64
Cameron DUFFY
Cameron DUFFY #64
Male 12-17
00:29:17.0
00:29:17.0
19
(97)
12-17
19
Male
97
Western Australia
Australia
18:18 min/km
Wave 2
145
615
Dan TOLEMAN
Dan TOLEMAN #615
Male 25-29
00:29:17.2
00:29:17.2
10
(98)
25-29
10
Male
98
Western Australia
18:18 min/km
Wave 3
146
39
Rob CHAPMAN
Rob CHAPMAN #39
Male 45-49
00:29:20.9
00:29:20.9
11
(99)
45-49
11
Male
99
Western Australia
Australia
18:20 min/km
Wave 1
147
616
Natalle TURNER
Natalle TURNER #616
Female 45-49
00:29:21.3
00:29:21.3
6
(48)
45-49
6
Female
48
Western Australia
18:20 min/km
Wave 3
148
404
Claire JORDAN
Claire JORDAN #404
Female 30-34
00:29:23.0
00:29:23.0
11
(49)
30-34
11
Female
49
Western Australia
Australia
18:21 min/km
Wave 2
149
106
Mike IVEY
Mike IVEY #106
Male 50-54
00:29:24.4
00:29:24.4
13
(100)
50-54
13
Male
100
Western Australia
Australia
18:22 min/km
Wave 3
150
145
Brett MACLENNAN
Brett MACLENNAN #145
Male 60-64
00:29:24.9
00:29:24.9
3
(101)
60-64
3
Male
101
Western Australia
Australia
18:23 min/km
Wave 2
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (361 items)