Ironman 70.3 Busselton
4 May 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
14
15
16
17
[18]
19
20
21
Page 18 of 21 (1008 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
TA Cat
TA Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Nation
Pace
Wave
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 22.45km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 45.05km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 67.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 3.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 7.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 10.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 14.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 17.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 21km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
164
Rob PICKARD
Rob PICKARD #164
Male 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
65-69
Male
New South Wales
AUS
AUS
Wave 4
157
Colin LUFF
Colin LUFF #157
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
60-64
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 4
158
Wilson MACNEIL
Wilson MACNEIL #158
Male 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
65-69
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 4
146
Graham CROCKER
Graham CROCKER #146
Male 70-74
DNS
DNS
70-74
65-69
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 4
138
Richard YEO
Richard YEO #138
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40-44
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 3
140
Michael BACKSHALL
Michael BACKSHALL #140
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
55-59
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 4
141
Mark BATTEN
Mark BATTEN #141
Male 60-64
DNF
DNF
60-64
60-64
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 4
02:11:48.40
9:22 min/km
136
Barry WILLIAMSON
Barry WILLIAMSON #136
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40-44
Male
Western Australia
AUS
GBR
Wave 3
128
Ben TALBOT
Ben TALBOT #128
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
35-39
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 3
97
Craig JAMES
Craig JAMES #97
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40-44
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 3
109
Nolan MCDONNELL
Nolan MCDONNELL #109
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40-44
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 3
104
Hitesh MADAN
Hitesh MADAN #104
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
35-39
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 3
123
Gustavo RIBEIRO
Gustavo RIBEIRO #123
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
03:07:21.91
35-39
Male
Western Australia
AUS
BRA
Wave 3
01:03:10.18
00:47:16.62
28.5 km/h
00:48:38.47
27.9 km/h
00:48:09.47
28.0 km/h
03:15:45.02
27.6 km/h
00:06:03.85
00:28:16.44
8:04 min/km
00:26:53.86
7:41 min/km
00:35:00.75
10:00 min/km
00:31:43.92
9:03 min/km
00:32:42.70
9:20 min/km
00:28:43.32
8:12 min/km
03:03:43.72
8:42 min/km
125
Joshua SKALNIK
Joshua SKALNIK #125
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40-44
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 3
120
Pieter PIETERS
Pieter PIETERS #120
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40-44
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 3
121
Adam PROCTOR
Adam PROCTOR #121
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
35-39
Male
SGP
SGP
Wave 3
580
Kah Whye LEE
Kah Whye LEE #580
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
50-54
Male
SGP
SGP
Wave 12
577
Coenraad KLOPPER
Coenraad KLOPPER #577
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
45-49
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AU
Wave 12
589
Lucky Phil MONKS
Lucky Phil MONKS #589
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
50-54
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 12
582
Paul LUXTON
Paul LUXTON #582
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
45-49
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 12
558
Simon FAIRBROTHER
Simon FAIRBROTHER #558
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
50-54
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 12
540
Andrea SYMONS
Andrea SYMONS #540
Female 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
30-34
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 13
00:40:51.90
21:30 min/km
00:02:44.44
00:39:01.21
34.5 km/h
00:41:02.79
33.0 km/h
00:40:22.00
33.4 km/h
02:44:26.45
32.8 km/h
00:03:07.27
541
Steph WADE
Steph WADE #541
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
30-34
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 13
546
Brendan ARUNDELL
Brendan ARUNDELL #546
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
50-54
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 12
543
Claire WILSON
Claire WILSON #543
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
30-34
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 13
535
Kim SCOTT
Kim SCOTT #535
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
30-34
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 13
533
Chelsea RUTTER
Chelsea RUTTER #533
Female 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
25-29
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 13
01:26:58.40
45:46 min/km
488
Hannah BARNSLEY
Hannah BARNSLEY #488
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
30-34
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 13
480
Tracey EDWARDS
Tracey EDWARDS #480
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45-49
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 10
468
Michelle Annette BURNS
Michelle Annette BURNS #468
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
45-49
Female
Australian Capital Territory
AUS
AUS
Wave 10
01:08:50.30
36:13 min/km
464
Natasha WILLIAMS
Natasha WILLIAMS #464
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
40-44
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 10
459
Alana HOLBEN
Alana HOLBEN #459
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45-49
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 10
460
Julie KENNY
Julie KENNY #460
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
45-49
Female
SGP
AUS
Wave 10
461
Kellie MCCRUM
Kellie MCCRUM #461
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45-49
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 10
511
Kim CLAY
Kim CLAY #511
Female 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
30-34
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 13
497
Maria Vanessa ATIENZA-HIPOLITO
Maria Vanessa ATIENZA-HIPOLITO #497
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
02:47:19.89
40-44
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AU
Wave 10
01:13:47.24
00:57:23.80
23.5 km/h
00:56:27.45
24.0 km/h
00:52:32.15
25.6 km/h
03:45:30.47
23.9 km/h
00:03:03.73
00:30:03.57
8:35 min/km
00:28:29.39
8:08 min/km
00:32:54.65
9:24 min/km
00:28:43.60
8:12 min/km
00:30:17.53
8:39 min/km
00:28:39.95
8:11 min/km
02:59:34.21
8:30 min/km
505
Kate SOMMERVILLE
Kate SOMMERVILLE #505
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
45-49
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 10
00:47:44.30
25:07 min/km
00:06:14.33
00:46:45.31
28.8 km/h
00:49:36.07
27.3 km/h
00:50:00.04
26.9 km/h
03:21:59.77
26.7 km/h
00:06:48.90
506
Katie TAYLOR
Katie TAYLOR #506
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
40-44
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 10
439
Paul HEYES
Paul HEYES #439
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
55-59
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 9
446
John BLYTHER
John BLYTHER #446
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
55-59
Male
IDN
GBR
Wave 9
00:55:31.20
29:13 min/km
447
Carl CICCARELLI
Carl CICCARELLI #447
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
55-59
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 9
448
Wiktor CICHON
Wiktor CICHON #448
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
55-59
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 9
450
Paul KELLY
Paul KELLY #450
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
55-59
Male
New South Wales
AUS
AUS
Wave 9
452
Beth ALIBEGOVIC
Beth ALIBEGOVIC #452
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
40-44
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 10
454
Lauryn BACKSHALL
Lauryn BACKSHALL #454
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
40-44
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 10
407
Brad FULLER
Brad FULLER #407
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
50-54
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 9
420
Andrew JOHNS
Andrew JOHNS #420
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
55-59
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 9
416
Declan COUGHLAN
Declan COUGHLAN #416
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
55-59
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 9
399
Caroline ANDERSON
Caroline ANDERSON #399
Female 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
50-54
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 5
391
Christelle STRYDOM
Christelle STRYDOM #391
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
35-39
Female
RSA
RSA
Wave 8
1
2
3
...
14
15
16
17
[18]
19
20
21
Page 18 of 21 (1008 items)