Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXI
12 Mar 2017
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
15
16
17
Page 6 of 17 (839 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Nation
EstTime
Pace
Wave
252
395
Stephen CURTIN
Stephen CURTIN #395
Male 55-64
00:26:40.0
00:26:40.0
22
(148)
55-64
22
00:09:39.9
Male
148
AUS
00:25:00
17:46 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
253
656
Nicola LENANE
Nicola LENANE #656
Female 35-44
00:26:40.2
00:26:40.2
21
(105)
35-44
21
00:09:08.1
Female
105
TriClub
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
AUS
00:35:00
17:46 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
254
692
Jasmin MCLERNON
Jasmin MCLERNON #692
Female 15-24
00:26:42.2
00:26:42.2
20
(106)
15-24
20
00:09:11.3
Female
106
AUS
00:30:00
17:48 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
255
378
Zachary COUBROUGH
Zachary COUBROUGH #378
Male 15-24
00:26:42.5
00:26:42.5
20
(149)
15-24
20
00:10:05.6
Male
149
AUS
00:25:00
17:48 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
256
662
Carmi LOUW
Carmi LOUW #662
Female 15-24
00:26:42.6
00:26:42.6
21
(107)
15-24
21
00:09:11.7
Female
107
AUS
00:30:00
17:48 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
257
596
Tanya JACKSON
Tanya JACKSON #596
Female 45-54
00:26:42.9
00:26:42.9
20
(108)
45-54
20
00:07:18.3
Female
108
AUS
00:35:00
17:48 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
258
280
David BRACKSTONE
David BRACKSTONE #280
Male 35-44
00:26:43.4
00:26:43.4
29
(150)
35-44
29
00:09:44.1
Male
150
MSWA
Claremont Masters
AUS
00:26:00
17:48 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
259
931
David URQUHART
David URQUHART #931
Male 55-64
00:26:44.7
00:26:44.7
23
(151)
55-64
23
00:09:44.6
Male
151
AUS
00:26:30
17:49 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
260
775
Marissa PIDGEON
Marissa PIDGEON #775
Female 35-44
00:26:44.8
00:26:44.8
22
(109)
35-44
22
00:09:12.7
Female
109
AUS
01:00:00
17:49 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
261
362
Paul CONNELL
Paul CONNELL #362
Male 45-54
00:26:46.9
00:26:46.9
31
(152)
45-54
31
00:07:50.9
Male
152
AUS
00:25:00
17:51 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
262
366
Michael COOPER
Michael COOPER #366
Male 15-24
00:26:47.4
00:26:47.4
21
(153)
15-24
21
00:10:10.5
Male
153
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
00:28:00
17:51 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
263
344
Jane CLARKE
Jane CLARKE #344
Female 55-64
00:26:47.6
00:26:47.6
12
(110)
55-64
12
00:06:20.6
Female
110
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:35:00
17:51 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
264
352
Cherie CLEMENTS
Cherie CLEMENTS #352
Female 45-54
00:26:48.4
00:26:48.4
21
(111)
45-54
21
00:07:23.8
Female
111
AUS
00:25:30
17:52 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
265
663
Judy LUCAS
Judy LUCAS #663
Female 45-54
00:26:49.0
00:26:49.0
22
(112)
45-54
22
00:07:24.4
Female
112
AUS
00:29:11
17:52 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
266
636
Alanna KURSAR
Alanna KURSAR #636
Female 15-24
00:26:50.0
00:26:50.0
22
(113)
15-24
22
00:09:19.1
Female
113
AUS
00:30:00
17:53 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
267
701
Mark MEEKAN
Mark MEEKAN #701
Male 45-54
00:26:50.8
00:26:50.8
32
(154)
45-54
32
00:07:54.8
Male
154
AUS
00:30:00
17:53 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
268
304
Rex BURKE
Rex BURKE #304
Male 55-64
00:26:51.4
00:26:51.4
24
(155)
55-64
24
00:09:51.3
Male
155
AUS
00:26:35
17:54 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
269
1141
Andrei RODINA
Andrei RODINA #1141
Male 15-24
00:26:51.8
00:26:51.8
22
(156)
15-24
22
00:10:14.9
Male
156
AUS
00:22:00
17:54 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
270
800
Kay PROSSER
Kay PROSSER #800
Female 35-44
00:26:51.9
00:26:51.9
23
(114)
35-44
23
00:09:19.8
Female
114
AUS
00:35:00
17:54 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
271
733
Sandra MUTCH
Sandra MUTCH #733
Female 55-64
00:26:53.1
00:26:53.1
13
(115)
55-64
13
00:06:26.1
Female
115
MSWA
Swan Hills Masters
AUS
00:28:30
17:55 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
272
625
Stephen KERR
Stephen KERR #625
Male 45-54
00:26:55.6
00:26:55.6
33
(157)
45-54
33
00:07:59.6
Male
157
AUS
00:28:01
17:57 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
273
898
Julia STAMPALIA
Julia STAMPALIA #898
Female Under 15
00:26:56.6
00:26:56.6
9
(116)
Under 15
9
00:07:27.6
Female
116
SWAclub
Southlake Dolphins swim club
AUS
00:30:00
17:57 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
274
400
Thalia DAVIDSON
Thalia DAVIDSON #400
Female 15-24
00:26:57.2
00:26:57.2
23
(117)
15-24
23
00:09:26.3
Female
117
AUS
00:22:00
17:58 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
275
781
Dan PLUMMER
Dan PLUMMER #781
Male 35-44
00:26:58.3
00:26:58.3
30
(158)
35-44
30
00:09:59.0
Male
158
AUS
00:28:00
17:58 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
276
499
Alex GOWER
Alex GOWER #499
Male 45-54
00:26:59.4
00:26:59.4
34
(159)
45-54
34
00:08:03.4
Male
159
MSWA
Beatty Park Masters
AUS
00:27:30
17:59 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
277
249
Toby BECK
Toby BECK #249
Male Under 15
00:27:01.3
00:27:01.3
12
(160)
Under 15
12
00:07:24.3
Male
160
AUS
00:40:00
18:00 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
278
529
Peter HARVEY
Peter HARVEY #529
Male 65-74
00:27:03.3
00:27:03.3
9
(161)
65-74
9
00:05:45.3
Male
161
AUS
00:27:00
18:02 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
279
586
Taleisha HURFORD
Taleisha HURFORD #586
Female Under 15
00:27:03.3
00:27:03.3
10
(118)
Under 15
10
00:07:34.3
Female
118
SWAclub
Thornlie
AUS
00:28:00
18:02 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
280
969
Alec WEBBER
Alec WEBBER #969
Male 55-64
00:27:04.7
00:27:04.7
25
(162)
55-64
25
00:10:04.6
Male
162
SWAclub
Alec Webber
AUS
00:28:00
18:03 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
281
584
Kylie HUNT
Kylie HUNT #584
Female 25-34
00:27:06.8
00:27:06.8
24
(119)
25-34
24
00:07:24.6
Female
119
AUS
00:29:00
18:04 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
282
341
Sheena CLARK
Sheena CLARK #341
Female 25-34
00:27:11.1
00:27:11.1
25
(120)
25-34
25
00:07:28.9
Female
120
AUS
00:29:01
18:07 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
283
439
Mark EDEN
Mark EDEN #439
Male Wetsuit
00:27:14.3
00:27:14.3
6
(163)
Wetsuit
6
00:03:09.2
Male
163
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
00:32:58
18:09 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
284
970
Kt WEBSTER
Kt WEBSTER #970
Female 35-44
00:27:14.5
00:27:14.5
24
(121)
35-44
24
00:09:42.4
Female
121
AUS
00:35:00
18:09 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
285
276
Greg BOWATER
Greg BOWATER #276
Male 65-74
00:27:15.0
00:27:15.0
10
(164)
65-74
10
00:05:57.0
Male
164
MSWA
Leeming Masters
AUS
00:30:00
18:10 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
286
588
Jennifer HURLEY
Jennifer HURLEY #588
Female 35-44
00:27:16.8
00:27:16.8
25
(122)
35-44
25
00:09:44.7
Female
122
AUS
00:34:00
18:11 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
287
464
Pamela FLETT
Pamela FLETT #464
Female 45-54
00:27:17.5
00:27:17.5
23
(123)
45-54
23
00:07:52.9
Female
123
GBR
00:28:00
18:11 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
288
820
Kirsty READ
Kirsty READ #820
Female 25-34
00:27:18.4
00:27:18.4
26
(124)
25-34
26
00:07:36.2
Female
124
AUS
00:30:00
18:12 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
289
203
Trish ALLNUTT
Trish ALLNUTT #203
Female Wetsuit
00:27:18.8
00:27:18.8
4
(125)
Wetsuit
4
00:09:11.9
Female
125
AUS
00:25:03
18:12 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
290
257
Tania BICKNELL
Tania BICKNELL #257
Female 45-54
00:27:20.4
00:27:20.4
24
(126)
45-54
24
00:07:55.8
Female
126
AUS
00:35:00
18:13 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
291
645
Geoffrey LAWRENCE
Geoffrey LAWRENCE #645
Male 55-64
00:27:22.6
00:27:22.6
26
(165)
55-64
26
00:10:22.5
Male
165
MSWA
Geraldton Masters
AUS
00:29:15
18:15 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
292
423
Coralie DOIG
Coralie DOIG #423
Female 35-44
00:27:25.3
00:27:25.3
26
(127)
35-44
26
00:09:53.2
Female
127
AUS
00:28:00
18:16 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
293
589
Niamh HURLEY
Niamh HURLEY #589
Female 15-24
00:27:27.5
00:27:27.5
24
(128)
15-24
24
00:09:56.6
Female
128
AUS
00:34:00
18:18 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
294
957
Jai WARREN
Jai WARREN #957
Male Under 15
00:27:27.6
00:27:27.6
13
(166)
Under 15
13
00:07:50.6
Male
166
AUS
00:26:00
18:18 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
295
552
Brendan HILL
Brendan HILL #552
Male 25-34
00:27:29.6
00:27:29.6
26
(167)
25-34
26
00:10:26.9
Male
167
AUS
00:35:00
18:19 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
296
370
Glenda COOTE
Glenda COOTE #370
Female 35-44
00:27:29.8
00:27:29.8
27
(129)
35-44
27
00:09:57.7
Female
129
AUS
00:28:00
18:19 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
297
435
Penny DWYER
Penny DWYER #435
Female 55-64
00:27:30.3
00:27:30.3
14
(130)
55-64
14
00:07:03.3
Female
130
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:26:29
18:20 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
298
959
Megan WARU
Megan WARU #959
Female 45-54
00:27:31.2
00:27:31.2
25
(131)
45-54
25
00:08:06.6
Female
131
NZL
00:30:00
18:20 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
299
845
Lisa ROMEO
Lisa ROMEO #845
Female 35-44
00:27:32.9
00:27:32.9
28
(132)
35-44
28
00:10:00.8
Female
132
MSWA
Belmont Masters
AUS
00:30:00
18:21 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
300
826
Shannon REID
Shannon REID #826
Male 35-44
00:27:34.5
00:27:34.5
31
(168)
35-44
31
00:10:35.2
Male
168
AUS
00:30:01
18:23 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
301
556
Anne HITCHEN
Anne HITCHEN #556
Female 45-54
00:27:34.9
00:27:34.9
26
(133)
45-54
26
00:08:10.3
Female
133
AUS
00:26:00
18:23 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
15
16
17
Page 6 of 17 (839 items)