6 Inch Trail Marathon
18 Dec 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
47km
23km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (343 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
MidwayPoint
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
167
429
Karina GROENWOLDT
Karina GROENWOLDT #429
Female Open
06:01:23.66
06:01:23.66
(06:00:46.02)
45
(46)
06:00:46.02
Open
45
Female
46
7:40 min/km
02:53:03.34
168
42
43
03:07:42.68
170
49
51
60
414
David GILES
David GILES #414
Male Open
04:47:03.24
04:47:03.24
(04:46:54.52)
48
(51)
04:46:54.52
Open
48
Male
51
6:06 min/km
02:19:28.87
60
51
53
02:27:25.65
62
47
51
156
298
Kamila TURKOVA
Kamila TURKOVA #298
Female Open
05:54:51.33
05:54:51.33
(05:54:34.74)
40
(41)
05:54:34.74
Open
40
Female
41
7:32 min/km
02:45:48.48
139
30
30
03:08:46.26
173
50
52
48
147
David BROWN
David BROWN #147
Male Open
04:39:52.52
04:39:52.52
(04:39:30.37)
40
(42)
04:39:30.37
Open
40
Male
42
5:56 min/km
02:11:45.63
44
39
40
02:27:44.74
63
48
52
174
234
Louise GARWOOD
Louise GARWOOD #234
Female Open
06:06:06.50
06:06:06.50
(06:05:56.55)
49
(50)
06:05:56.55
Open
49
Female
50
7:47 min/km
02:55:12.67
174
46
47
03:10:43.88
175
51
53
61
343
Nino FABRIS
Nino FABRIS #343
Male Open
04:47:43.23
04:47:43.23
(04:47:28.58)
49
(52)
04:47:28.58
Open
49
Male
52
6:06 min/km
02:19:39.34
62
53
55
02:27:49.23
64
49
53
71
408
Rob PARSONS
Rob PARSONS #408
Male Open
04:56:42.24
04:56:42.24
(04:56:23.10)
56
(60)
04:56:23.10
Open
56
Male
60
6:18 min/km
02:28:13.84
96
73
82
02:28:09.25
65
50
54
198
122
Jaqui CLARK
Jaqui CLARK #122
Female Open
06:20:45.47
06:20:45.47
(06:20:37.79)
59
(62)
06:20:37.79
Open
59
Female
62
8:05 min/km
03:09:17.16
226
70
75
03:11:20.62
176
52
54
41
368
Peter DUFF
Peter DUFF #368
Male Open
04:30:57.77
04:30:57.77
(04:30:52.01)
35
(36)
04:30:52.01
Open
35
Male
36
5:45 min/km
02:00:24.10
20
19
19
02:30:27.91
68
51
55
183
457
Tania CHURCHER
Tania CHURCHER #457
Female Open
06:10:37.89
06:10:37.89
(06:10:02.99)
53
(54)
06:10:02.99
Open
53
Female
54
7:52 min/km
02:58:18.14
182
50
51
03:11:44.85
177
53
55
108
130
Scott BUNNY
Scott BUNNY #130
Male Open
05:18:30.45
05:18:30.45
(05:18:07.30)
76
(88)
05:18:07.30
Open
76
Male
88
6:46 min/km
02:47:37.35
146
97
115
02:30:29.94
69
52
56
187
160
Jutta KOBER
Jutta KOBER #160
Female Open
06:11:52.34
06:11:52.34
(06:11:43.00)
54
(56)
06:11:43.00
Open
54
Female
56
7:54 min/km
02:58:22.49
180
48
49
03:13:20.51
179
54
56
98
195
Wayne MCMURTRIE
Wayne MCMURTRIE #195
Male Open
05:11:51.77
05:11:51.77
(05:11:38.64)
70
(81)
05:11:38.64
Open
70
Male
81
6:37 min/km
02:40:52.22
125
87
102
02:30:46.41
70
53
57
199
154
Cheryl TATTERTON
Cheryl TATTERTON #154
Female Open
06:21:54.64
06:21:54.64
(06:21:39.33)
60
(63)
06:21:39.33
Open
60
Female
63
8:07 min/km
03:06:38.76
213
66
71
03:15:00.57
180
55
57
81
166
Jim FARR
Jim FARR #166
Male Masters
05:03:10.53
05:03:10.53
(05:02:43.29)
6
(66)
05:02:43.29
Masters
6
Male
66
6:26 min/km
02:30:36.04
104
12
88
02:32:07.24
73
5
58
197
315
Chantal OLIVER
Chantal OLIVER #315
Female Open
06:20:33.71
06:20:33.71
(06:20:18.14)
58
(61)
06:20:18.14
Open
58
Female
61
8:05 min/km
03:03:32.28
203
61
65
03:16:45.86
182
56
58
191
339
Pauline OVERINGTON
Pauline OVERINGTON #339
Female Masters
06:17:21.19
06:17:21.19
(06:16:52.50)
3
(59)
06:16:52.50
Masters
3
Female
59
8:01 min/km
03:00:03.80
191
2
56
03:16:48.70
183
3
59
75
10
Martyn FLAHIVE
Martyn FLAHIVE #10
Male Masters
04:57:56.88
04:57:56.88
(04:57:54.50)
5
(63)
04:57:54.50
Masters
5
Male
63
6:20 min/km
02:25:24.13
81
6
70
02:32:30.36
74
6
59
91
4
Grant WHOLEY
Grant WHOLEY #4
Male Masters
05:07:45.65
05:07:45.65
(05:07:35.97)
8
(76)
05:07:35.97
Masters
8
Male
76
6:32 min/km
02:34:10.22
114
14
96
02:33:25.74
75
7
60
203
469
Rene SCHULER
Rene SCHULER #469
Female Masters
06:22:38.24
06:22:38.24
(06:22:29.27)
5
(66)
06:22:29.27
Masters
5
Female
66
8:08 min/km
03:04:39.97
207
5
66
03:17:49.30
185
4
60
200
436
Kimberley OGDEN
Kimberley OGDEN #436
Female Open
06:22:09.23
06:22:09.23
(06:21:59.05)
61
(64)
06:21:59.05
Open
61
Female
64
8:07 min/km
03:03:18.91
202
60
64
03:18:40.14
187
57
61
78
151
Ben OXWELL
Ben OXWELL #151
Male Open
05:00:23.48
05:00:23.48
(05:00:18.08)
59
(64)
05:00:18.08
Open
59
Male
64
6:23 min/km
02:26:40.42
87
67
76
02:33:37.66
76
54
61
70
319
Toby TAYLOR
Toby TAYLOR #319
Male Open
04:55:43.27
04:55:43.27
(04:55:34.13)
55
(59)
04:55:34.13
Open
55
Male
59
6:17 min/km
02:21:35.80
64
54
56
02:33:58.33
77
55
62
201
428
Lynette NICOLSON
Lynette NICOLSON #428
Female Masters
06:22:09.22
06:22:09.22
(06:21:59.47)
4
(65)
06:21:59.47
Masters
4
Female
65
8:07 min/km
03:03:19.08
201
4
63
03:18:40.39
188
5
62
86
352
Graham PENTER
Graham PENTER #352
Male Open
05:05:36.52
05:05:36.52
(05:05:18.97)
65
(71)
05:05:18.97
Open
65
Male
71
6:29 min/km
02:31:12.48
106
78
90
02:34:06.48
78
56
63
196
176
Sophee GARDINER
Sophee GARDINER #176
Female Open
06:20:29.84
06:20:29.84
(06:20:18.03)
57
(60)
06:20:18.03
Open
57
Female
60
8:05 min/km
03:00:33.46
192
55
57
03:19:44.57
193
58
63
112
134
Robert AITKEN-FOX
Robert AITKEN-FOX #134
Male Masters
05:21:50.39
05:21:50.39
(05:21:17.27)
14
(92)
05:21:17.27
Masters
14
Male
92
6:50 min/km
02:46:24.91
143
18
113
02:34:52.36
81
8
64
189
296
Katie CHINNERY
Katie CHINNERY #296
Female Open
06:14:35.24
06:14:35.24
(06:14:13.60)
56
(58)
06:14:13.60
Open
56
Female
58
7:57 min/km
02:53:43.68
171
44
45
03:20:29.92
196
59
64
204
277
Zoe DRUCE
Zoe DRUCE #277
Female Open
06:26:09.22
06:26:09.22
(06:26:08.60)
62
(67)
06:26:08.60
Open
62
Female
67
8:12 min/km
03:02:59.96
199
59
61
03:23:08.64
199
60
65
99
240
Sam MCCREADY
Sam MCCREADY #240
Male Open
05:12:59.28
05:12:59.28
(05:12:28.85)
71
(82)
05:12:28.85
Open
71
Male
82
6:38 min/km
02:37:04.83
121
84
99
02:35:24.02
82
57
65
188
22
Rachel EVANS
Rachel EVANS #22
Female Open
06:12:56.24
06:12:56.24
(06:12:19.60)
55
(57)
06:12:19.60
Open
55
Female
57
7:55 min/km
02:48:47.71
157
38
38
03:23:31.88
200
61
66
65
412
Robby ELSON
Robby ELSON #412
Male Open
04:49:40.64
04:49:40.64
(04:49:33.00)
52
(55)
04:49:33.00
Open
52
Male
55
6:09 min/km
02:14:08.36
51
44
45
02:35:24.64
83
58
66
66
373
Neil BROOKES
Neil BROOKES #373
Male Open
04:49:40.23
04:49:40.23
(04:49:33.37)
53
(56)
04:49:33.37
Open
53
Male
56
6:09 min/km
02:14:08.32
50
43
44
02:35:25.05
84
59
67
230
433
Amy HENDERSON
Amy HENDERSON #433
Female Open
06:48:35.39
06:48:35.39
(06:47:53.55)
72
(78)
06:47:53.55
Open
72
Female
78
8:40 min/km
03:24:15.43
242
76
83
03:23:38.11
201
62
67
89
455
Andrew SLATER
Andrew SLATER #455
Male Open
05:06:39.14
05:06:39.14
(05:06:31.25)
68
(74)
05:06:31.25
Open
68
Male
74
6:31 min/km
02:30:10.89
99
75
84
02:36:20.36
85
60
68
205
420
Nicole SMYTH
Nicole SMYTH #420
Female Open
06:26:51.22
06:26:51.22
(06:26:25.43)
63
(68)
06:26:25.43
Open
63
Female
68
8:13 min/km
03:02:14.90
197
57
59
03:24:10.53
202
63
68
182
270
Steph SHAW
Steph SHAW #270
Female Open
06:09:00.99
06:09:00.99
(06:08:42.62)
52
(53)
06:08:42.62
Open
52
Female
53
7:50 min/km
02:41:29.93
127
25
25
03:27:12.69
209
64
69
85
207
Paul JOYCE
Paul JOYCE #207
Male Open
05:04:40.26
05:04:40.26
(05:04:03.96)
64
(70)
05:04:03.96
Open
64
Male
70
6:28 min/km
02:27:42.06
95
72
81
02:36:21.90
86
61
69
228
238
Alison LEE
Alison LEE #238
Female Masters
06:47:51.37
06:47:51.37
(06:47:22.73)
6
(76)
06:47:22.73
Masters
6
Female
76
8:40 min/km
03:15:55.14
233
7
79
03:31:27.59
214
6
70
83
141
Ian NORTH
Ian NORTH #141
Male Open
05:03:03.70
05:03:03.70
(05:02:50.82)
62
(68)
05:02:50.82
Open
62
Male
68
6:26 min/km
02:26:03.12
84
65
73
02:36:47.70
87
62
70
69
387
Adam CRAWLEY
Adam CRAWLEY #387
Male Open
04:55:43.55
04:55:43.55
(04:55:29.69)
54
(58)
04:55:29.69
Open
54
Male
58
6:17 min/km
02:18:32.90
56
48
50
02:36:56.78
88
63
71
229
475
Penny SIMPSON
Penny SIMPSON #475
Female Open
06:47:51.17
06:47:51.17
(06:47:23.32)
71
(77)
06:47:23.32
Open
71
Female
77
8:40 min/km
03:15:55.31
232
72
78
03:31:28.01
215
65
71
222
169
Katryna DOUGLAS
Katryna DOUGLAS #169
Female Open
06:44:35.42
06:44:35.42
(06:44:03.53)
68
(73)
06:44:03.53
Open
68
Female
73
8:35 min/km
03:11:36.05
231
71
77
03:32:27.48
217
66
72
84
190
Simon JOHNSON
Simon JOHNSON #190
Male Open
05:04:15.50
05:04:15.50
(05:03:43.61)
63
(69)
05:03:43.61
Open
63
Male
69
6:27 min/km
02:26:02.92
85
66
74
02:37:40.69
89
64
72
238
225
Clare WOOD
Clare WOOD #225
Female Open
07:05:43.36
07:05:43.36
(07:05:06.43)
74
(81)
07:05:06.43
Open
74
Female
81
9:02 min/km
03:32:30.09
249
83
90
03:32:36.34
218
67
73
74
356
Alexander WHITE
Alexander WHITE #356
Male Open
04:57:35.38
04:57:35.38
(04:57:22.52)
58
(62)
04:57:22.52
Open
58
Male
62
6:19 min/km
02:19:34.85
61
52
54
02:37:47.67
90
65
73
102
346
David LANTZKE
David LANTZKE #346
Male Masters
05:13:39.18
05:13:39.18
(05:13:22.85)
12
(85)
05:13:22.85
Masters
12
Male
85
6:40 min/km
02:34:40.90
116
15
97
02:38:41.95
91
9
74
239
216
Lauren FISHER
Lauren FISHER #216
Female Open
07:05:46.22
07:05:46.22
(07:05:09.11)
75
(82)
07:05:09.11
Open
75
Female
82
9:02 min/km
03:32:15.69
246
80
87
03:32:53.41
219
68
74
219
158
Karen POTTS
Karen POTTS #158
Female Open
06:41:03.62
06:41:03.62
(06:40:38.86)
67
(72)
06:40:38.86
Open
67
Female
72
8:31 min/km
03:06:15.93
212
65
70
03:34:22.93
221
69
75
82
384
Sho NAKAHARA
Sho NAKAHARA #384
Male Open
05:03:04.32
05:03:04.32
(05:02:46.97)
61
(67)
05:02:46.97
Open
61
Male
67
6:26 min/km
02:23:02.93
73
60
63
02:39:44.04
93
66
75
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (343 items)
© 2023