Avon Descent
6 Aug 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (65 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Class
SubClass
Member1
Member2
Pace
Day1Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
64
KTAS
KTAS #64
Male Sundry Power
DQ
DQ
Sundry Power
Male
Sundry Power
Mixed
Felicity Gibb
Kim Bolvary
km/h
01:47:18.45
02:41:11.78
38
49
Just In Scales
Just In Scales #49
Male 10hp Standard
05:17:39.11
05:17:39.11
13
(38)
10hp Standard
13
Male
38
Standard
Parent / Child
Mahony Fenn
Fenn Peter
23.4 km/h
02:09:20.21
39
14
39
03:08:18.89
30
9
30
35
Old Fart and Young Dickhead
Old Fart and Young Dickhead #35
Male 10hp Standard
DNF
DNF
10hp Standard
Male
Standard
Parent / Child
Derek Baxter
William Baxter
km/h
01:18:13.85
23
29
KONE Elevators
KONE Elevators #29
Male 10hp Standard
03:25:47.57
03:25:47.57
5
(23)
10hp Standard
5
Male
23
Standard
Steven Heath
Lucas Tandy
36.2 km/h
01:20:25.37
27
7
27
02:05:22.20
17
3
17
28
28
Team Barden
Team Barden #28
Male 10hp Sports
03:51:47.59
03:51:47.59
11
(28)
10hp Sports
11
Male
28
Sports
Husband / Wife
Kerry Barden
Brent Barden
32.1 km/h
01:16:23.25
25
11
25
02:35:24.33
33
11
33
37
23
TOLL PRIORITY
TOLL PRIORITY #23
Male 10hp Standard
05:01:05.69
05:01:05.69
12
(37)
10hp Standard
12
Male
37
Standard
Mens
Terry Reynolds
Max De Campi
24.7 km/h
01:46:41.43
37
12
37
03:14:24.25
37
13
37
30
22
Avanti/maxfield racing team
Avanti/maxfield racing team #22
Male 10hp Super Standard
03:58:10.93
03:58:10.93
12
(30)
10hp Super Standard
12
Male
30
Super Standard
Mens
Mark Simidgi
Thomas Maxfield
31.2 km/h
01:23:45.70
30
11
30
02:34:25.22
32
12
32
18
Concept Racing
Concept Racing #18
Male 10hp Standard
DNF
DNF
10hp Standard
Male
Standard
Mens
Nick Uyen
Andrew Molnar
km/h
02:09:26.65
11
Team Mobi
Team Mobi #11
Male 10hp Standard
DNF
DNF
10hp Standard
Male
Standard
Parent / Child
Alistair Fox
Brett Watson
km/h
10
X-File Racing
X-File Racing #10
Male Sundry Power
DQ
DQ
+00:05:28
Sundry Power
Male
Sundry Power
Mens
Greg Leesteere
Rhys Williams
km/h
01:03:07.56
01:40:12.22
4
9
M2 Technology 009
M2 Technology 009 #9
Male 10hp Sports
02:30:12.61
02:30:12.61
4
(4)
10hp Sports
4
Male
4
Sports
Mens
Justin Green
Scott Goodbody
49.5 km/h
00:56:48.31
2
2
2
01:33:24.30
7
5
7
1
7
M2 Technology 007
M2 Technology 007 #7
Male 10hp Sports
02:22:54.70
02:22:54.70
1
(1)
+00:00:14
10hp Sports
1
Male
1
Sports
Mens
Michael Prosser
Perrin Franks
52.1 km/h
00:58:07.87
4
4
4
01:24:32.83
1
1
1
8
6
Plan Design Build
Plan Design Build #6
Male 10hp Sports
02:40:40.40
02:40:40.40
7
(8)
10hp Sports
7
Male
8
Sports
Mixed
Maddisen Thomas
Chris King
46.3 km/h
01:03:01.87
8
7
8
01:37:38.52
8
6
8
5
Gottago
Gottago #5
Male 10hp Super Standard
DNF
DNF
10hp Super Standard
Male
Super Standard
Mens
Brad Watson
Fraser Mcgarry
km/h
01:12:03.10
6
1
M2 Racing Team
M2 Racing Team #1
Male 10hp Sports
02:36:20.48
02:36:20.48
5
(6)
10hp Sports
5
Male
6
Sports
Mens
Tom Hodgkinson
Brent Dunbar
47.6 km/h
00:56:35.20
1
1
1
01:39:45.27
10
7
10
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (65 items)
© 2023