SunSmart Busselton Jetty Swim 2016
14 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (177 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
Finish
CheckIn
Jetty Check In
Jetty Check Out
51
1719
LUPIN GREEN MACHINE
LUPIN GREEN MACHINE #1719
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:16:59.2
01:16:59.2
38
(51)
2 Person Relay
38
Mixed
51
Ben Priest
Camilla Culnane
21:23 min/km
Wave G
01:16:59.2
-01:31:10.3
-01:32:30.2
-00:01:54.7
52
1785
SPECIAL KAYE'S
SPECIAL KAYE'S #1785
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:17:01.4
01:17:01.4
39
(52)
2 Person Relay
39
Mixed
52
Lucy Kaye
Janine Kaye
21:23 min/km
Wave G
01:17:01.4
-01:23:32.9
-01:16:20.3
00:09:27.3
53
1849
WU-TANG CLAN
WU-TANG CLAN #1849
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:17:19.6
01:17:19.6
40
(53)
2 Person Relay
40
Mixed
53
Johannes Pretorius
Jamie Evans
21:28 min/km
Wave G
01:17:19.6
-01:38:49.1
-01:43:22.9
00:08:14.0
54
1890
DATPAK
DATPAK #1890
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:17:20.0
01:17:20.0
14
(54)
4 Person Relay
14
Mixed
54
Peter Gleed
Ken Peters
Vanessa Woodland
Alan Hunt
21:28 min/km
Wave H
01:17:20.0
-01:33:15.2
-01:36:16.7
-00:01:55.3
55
2021
Smiths Beach Slsc #3
Smiths Beach Slsc #3 #2021
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:17:23.0
01:17:23.0
15
(55)
4 Person Relay
15
Mixed
55
Nathan Hanmer
Stephanie Garcia
Benjamin Garcia
Toby Scrivener
21:29 min/km
Wave H
01:17:23.0
-01:43:03.0
-01:44:52.5
-00:39:21.1
56
2025
STINGERS
STINGERS #2025
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:17:43.6
01:17:43.6
16
(56)
4 Person Relay
16
Mixed
56
Rory Kain
John Kain
Jaimee Kain
Max Le Blanc
21:35 min/km
Wave H
01:17:43.6
-01:25:24.7
-01:39:07.1
-00:11:33.9
57
1631
BATTLERS
BATTLERS #1631
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:17:48.6
01:17:48.6
41
(57)
2 Person Relay
41
Mixed
57
Matthew Marinovich
Ben Ritchie
21:36 min/km
Wave G
01:17:48.6
-01:33:01.0
-01:26:37.2
58
1878
Chancers
Chancers #1878
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:18:01.9
01:18:01.9
17
(58)
4 Person Relay
17
Mixed
58
Matthew Steffanoni
Elliott Burton
Jake Luckman
Oliver Fredriksson
21:40 min/km
Wave H
01:18:01.9
-01:27:17.1
-01:34:45.9
-00:05:57.1
59
1759
QBC DUO 7
QBC DUO 7 #1759
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:18:03.1
01:18:03.1
42
(59)
2 Person Relay
42
Mixed
59
Jan Smit
Juan-Hendre Van As
21:40 min/km
Wave G
01:18:03.1
-01:32:02.8
-01:31:01.6
-00:20:53.7
60
1781
SLOW 'N' STEADY
SLOW 'N' STEADY #1781
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:18:14.9
01:18:14.9
43
(60)
2 Person Relay
43
Mixed
60
Lauren Mcginlay
Tom Sleator
21:44 min/km
Wave G
01:18:14.9
-01:35:29.4
-01:33:43.3
-00:26:16.3
61
1743
O KAYE'S
O KAYE'S #1743
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:18:18.9
01:18:18.9
44
(61)
2 Person Relay
44
Mixed
61
Jack Kaye
Brad Kaye
21:45 min/km
Wave G
01:18:18.9
-01:24:46.3
-01:17:37.9
00:08:14.0
62
1637
Bloodyharray
Bloodyharray #1637
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:18:27.7
01:18:27.7
45
(62)
2 Person Relay
45
Mixed
62
Cordi Blood
Sara Harray
21:47 min/km
Wave G
01:18:27.7
-01:36:34.8
-01:38:23.9
-00:06:42.7
63
1629
ALL SPLASH NO DASH
ALL SPLASH NO DASH #1629
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:18:38.4
01:18:38.4
46
(63)
2 Person Relay
46
Mixed
63
Magda Upton
Karen North
21:50 min/km
Wave G
01:18:38.4
-01:31:02.3
-01:29:14.0
-00:10:17.2
64
1874
CEE ANCHORS
CEE ANCHORS #1874
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:18:48.0
01:18:48.0
18
(64)
4 Person Relay
18
Mixed
64
Mia Du Preez
Nicolas Du Preez
Stuart Eversden
Vincent Murphy
21:53 min/km
Wave H
01:18:48.0
-01:25:09.6
-01:22:04.3
-00:01:20.1
65
2069
THE JUGGERNAUTS
THE JUGGERNAUTS #2069
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:19:05.6
01:19:05.6
19
(65)
4 Person Relay
19
Mixed
65
Todd Beveridge
Peter Ginbey
Ben Liston
David Maiorana
21:58 min/km
Wave H
01:19:05.6
-01:32:17.8
-01:33:56.3
-00:04:00.3
66
1870
Butterflies
Butterflies #1870
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:19:08.6
01:19:08.6
20
(66)
4 Person Relay
20
Mixed
66
Sally Barnden
Tania Banasiak
Karen McAneny
Debbie Brace
21:59 min/km
Wave H
01:19:08.6
-01:32:49.4
-01:32:35.5
-00:01:25.8
67
1749
QBC DUO 2
QBC DUO 2 #1749
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:08.7
01:19:08.7
47
(67)
2 Person Relay
47
Mixed
67
Bianca Evans
Megan Quick
21:59 min/km
Wave G
01:19:08.7
-01:40:38.9
-01:32:34.1
00:06:16.9
68
1751
QBC DUO 3
QBC DUO 3 #1751
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:09.9
01:19:09.9
48
(68)
2 Person Relay
48
Mixed
68
Sarah Mcisaac
Alexis Pallister
21:59 min/km
Wave G
01:19:09.9
-01:35:49.4
-01:32:03.2
-00:25:06.3
69
1693
HERE COMES TROUBLE
HERE COMES TROUBLE #1693
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:12.5
01:19:12.5
49
(69)
2 Person Relay
49
Mixed
69
Madeline Cantwell
Sophie Docker
22:00 min/km
Wave G
01:19:12.5
-01:33:16.0
-01:37:36.7
-00:20:33.6
70
1981
Qbc Relay 2
Qbc Relay 2 #1981
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:19:20.2
01:19:20.2
21
(70)
4 Person Relay
21
Mixed
70
Megan Ross
Ebony Schell
Chloe Williams
Taiya-Ann Dunn
22:02 min/km
Wave H
01:19:20.2
-01:37:32.5
-01:43:39.1
-00:29:09.4
71
1826
THE ROCKDALERS
THE ROCKDALERS #1826
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:27.5
01:19:27.5
50
(71)
2 Person Relay
50
Mixed
71
Julie Snooke
Louise De Chiera
22:04 min/km
Wave G
01:19:27.5
-01:31:32.0
-01:31:45.5
-00:20:17.8
72
1727
METHAMS ELECTRICAL
METHAMS ELECTRICAL #1727
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:32.1
01:19:32.1
51
(72)
2 Person Relay
51
Mixed
72
Russell Metham
James Dunbar
22:05 min/km
Wave G
01:19:32.1
-01:26:27.6
-01:45:29.8
-00:11:33.8
73
1675
FRENCH CANADA
FRENCH CANADA #1675
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:43.5
01:19:43.5
52
(73)
2 Person Relay
52
Mixed
73
Pascal Blondeel
Chelsea O'Grady
22:08 min/km
Wave G
01:19:43.5
-01:27:24.7
-01:40:17.0
-00:27:06.5
74
1755
QBC DUO 5
QBC DUO 5 #1755
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:49.2
01:19:49.2
53
(74)
2 Person Relay
53
Mixed
74
Adriaan Kruger
Danie-Louis Oosthuizen
22:10 min/km
Wave G
01:19:49.2
-01:36:23.5
-01:32:49.7
-00:27:34.5
75
1645
CAT ATTACK
CAT ATTACK #1645
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:52.1
01:19:52.1
54
(75)
2 Person Relay
54
Mixed
75
Meg De Laeter
Luke De Laeter
22:11 min/km
Wave G
01:19:52.1
-01:35:35.3
-01:35:46.3
-00:17:52.0
76
1820
THE DUMB DUMBS
THE DUMB DUMBS #1820
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:55.1
01:19:55.1
55
(76)
2 Person Relay
55
Mixed
76
Lisa Colussi
Malcolm Brown
22:11 min/km
Wave G
01:19:55.1
-01:25:16.5
-01:30:27.8
-00:03:04.2
77
1669
FIT2SWIM
FIT2SWIM #1669
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:56.0
01:19:56.0
56
(77)
2 Person Relay
56
Mixed
77
Felicity Pirie
Bronte Whittaker
22:12 min/km
Wave G
01:19:56.0
-01:33:37.5
-01:35:19.5
-00:27:03.6
78
1671
FLAME
FLAME #1671
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:56.1
01:19:56.1
57
(78)
2 Person Relay
57
Mixed
78
Adele Aspeling
Stephan Aspeling
22:12 min/km
Wave G
01:19:56.1
-01:35:30.9
-01:35:16.7
-00:17:17.3
79
1818
THE BRAZILIAN BOYS
THE BRAZILIAN BOYS #1818
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:20:05.8
01:20:05.8
58
(79)
2 Person Relay
58
Mixed
79
Jay Roberts
Ashton Roberts
22:14 min/km
Wave G
01:20:05.8
-01:41:49.5
-01:43:40.4
-00:04:39.0
80
1663
DOCTOR AND PATIENT
DOCTOR AND PATIENT #1663
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:20:17.9
01:20:17.9
59
(80)
2 Person Relay
59
Mixed
80
Jeff Berndt
Martin Gadd
22:18 min/km
Wave G
01:20:17.9
-01:33:24.2
-01:36:30.6
-00:20:01.2
81
2053
THE BLACK BOTTS
THE BLACK BOTTS #2053
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:20:21.4
01:20:21.4
22
(81)
4 Person Relay
22
Mixed
81
Alex Black
Tyson Bott
Emma Bott
Taylah Bott
22:19 min/km
Wave H
01:20:21.4
-01:28:56.6
-01:39:53.4
-00:11:37.8
82
1667
ELITE SINKERS
ELITE SINKERS #1667
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:20:24.2
01:20:24.2
60
(82)
2 Person Relay
60
Mixed
82
Kerri Kyte
Kathryn Muir
22:20 min/km
Wave G
01:20:24.2
-01:06:47.0
83
1961
OCEAN CHICKS
OCEAN CHICKS #1961
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:20:40.5
01:20:40.5
23
(83)
4 Person Relay
23
Mixed
83
Genevieve Brummage
Genevieve Brummage
Teia Cooke
Ami Diques
22:24 min/km
Wave H
01:20:40.5
-01:45:37.3
-01:46:41.3
84
1791
SUPERFINS DUO 1
SUPERFINS DUO 1 #1791
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:20:57.4
01:20:57.4
61
(84)
2 Person Relay
61
Mixed
84
Alexander Nellini
Alistair Arrow
22:29 min/km
Wave G
01:20:57.4
-01:38:47.0
-01:20:13.6
00:14:16.2
85
1783
SPALDING
SPALDING #1783
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:21:26.8
01:21:26.8
62
(85)
2 Person Relay
62
Mixed
85
Donald Hallinan
Luke Ertzen
22:37 min/km
Wave G
01:21:26.8
-01:36:39.6
-01:36:06.8
-00:13:26.9
86
1633
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST #1633
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:21:46.4
01:21:46.4
63
(86)
2 Person Relay
63
Mixed
86
Kellie Dagg
Maureen Jennings
22:42 min/km
Wave G
01:21:46.4
-01:37:45.8
87
1735
MUM&ME
MUM&ME #1735
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:21:50.6
01:21:50.6
64
(87)
2 Person Relay
64
Mixed
87
Anne Little
Ewan George
22:44 min/km
Wave G
01:21:50.6
-01:35:57.2
-01:37:04.0
-00:08:58.3
88
1841
WEST COAST RADIOLOGY RESERVES
WEST COAST RADIOLOGY RESERVES #1841
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:21:58.7
01:21:58.7
65
(88)
2 Person Relay
65
Mixed
88
Bruce Mckeaig
Andy Bee
22:46 min/km
Wave G
01:21:58.7
-01:30:12.6
-01:28:04.5
-00:36:49.7
89
1649
CHLOE & DAD
CHLOE & DAD #1649
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:21:59.1
01:21:59.1
66
(89)
2 Person Relay
66
Mixed
89
Chloe Mcclements
Phil Mcclements
22:46 min/km
Wave G
01:21:59.1
-01:35:05.9
-01:37:21.8
-00:22:14.1
90
1717
LUNACHICKS
LUNACHICKS #1717
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:22:01.0
01:22:01.0
67
(90)
2 Person Relay
67
Mixed
90
Lisa Niblett
Fiona Kiely
22:46 min/km
Wave G
01:22:01.0
-01:40:08.9
-01:41:57.5
-00:14:08.9
91
1913
HOPKINS
HOPKINS #1913
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:22:03.7
01:22:03.7
24
(91)
4 Person Relay
24
Mixed
91
Greg Harrison
Ken Macleay
Jan Rigden
Peter Rigden
22:47 min/km
Wave H
01:22:03.7
-01:29:00.0
-01:43:52.3
-00:04:27.1
92
1769
ROSS&DEKKERS
ROSS&DEKKERS #1769
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:22:11.6
01:22:11.6
68
(92)
2 Person Relay
68
Mixed
92
Ross Prater
Murray Tognela
22:49 min/km
Wave G
01:22:11.6
-01:33:02.2
-01:23:23.4
-00:24:51.6
93
1753
QBC DUO 4
QBC DUO 4 #1753
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:22:21.8
01:22:21.8
69
(93)
2 Person Relay
69
Mixed
93
Kaysie Mann
Royan Norman
22:52 min/km
Wave G
01:22:21.8
-01:39:00.4
-01:35:21.0
00:00:22.5
94
1894
Donnybrook Dolphins
Donnybrook Dolphins #1894
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:22:33.3
01:22:33.3
25
(94)
4 Person Relay
25
Mixed
94
Kathryn Knoll
Sri Lloyd
Sri Lloyd
Nicole Munro
22:55 min/km
Wave H
01:22:33.3
-01:32:36.5
-01:27:59.3
-00:07:05.5
95
1866
Busso Gals
Busso Gals #1866
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:22:40.3
01:22:40.3
26
(95)
4 Person Relay
26
Mixed
95
Lesley Reid
Maureen King
Sharon Galliers
Maryanne Thumwood
22:57 min/km
Wave H
01:22:40.3
-01:30:37.3
-01:48:19.5
-00:43:28.9
96
1761
QBC DUO 8
QBC DUO 8 #1761
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:23:04.5
01:23:04.5
70
(96)
2 Person Relay
70
Mixed
96
Gillian Norman
Corleen Oosthuizen
23:04 min/km
Wave G
01:23:04.5
-01:39:44.9
-01:35:59.7
-00:20:54.5
97
1843
Westbay Whiting
Westbay Whiting #1843
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:23:15.4
01:23:15.4
71
(97)
2 Person Relay
71
Mixed
97
Palema Winter
James Austin
23:07 min/km
Wave G
01:23:15.4
-01:43:36.4
-01:44:46.6
-00:26:22.8
98
2073
The Mini Me'S
The Mini Me'S #2073
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:23:26.5
01:23:26.5
27
(98)
4 Person Relay
27
Mixed
98
Dean Jones
Dean Jones
Lucas Maiorana
Sylvie Maiorana
23:10 min/km
Wave H
01:23:26.5
-01:27:14.7
-01:35:39.7
00:01:02.6
99
2037
TEAM AWESOME
TEAM AWESOME #2037
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:23:44.5
01:23:44.5
28
(99)
4 Person Relay
28
Mixed
99
Montana Scudder
Chantelle Habib
Carolyn Holden
Cathy Habib
23:15 min/km
Wave H
01:23:44.5
-01:30:11.6
-01:56:23.3
-00:06:56.1
100
1765
RISE
RISE #1765
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:23:45.9
01:23:45.9
72
(100)
2 Person Relay
72
Mixed
100
Richard Dennis
Selinda Neubecker
23:16 min/km
Wave G
01:23:45.9
-01:36:48.5
-01:23:37.9
-00:05:37.2
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (177 items)