2016 Minara Resources Swim Thru Perth
17 Jan 2016
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
4km Minara Solo
1.6km Minara Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (126 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Team
Pace
8
Alicia ASIC
Alicia ASIC #8
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
min/km
21
Rowena BURCH
Rowena BURCH #21
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
ARMADALE
min/km
41
Cameron EWERS
Cameron EWERS #41
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
min/km
43
Sue FINNEY
Sue FINNEY #43
Female 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Female
WESTCOAST
min/km
54
Adam JOHNSON
Adam JOHNSON #54
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
PERTH CITY
min/km
64
Alice MACPHILLAMY
Alice MACPHILLAMY #64
Female 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Female
min/km
79
Stephen OKEEFE
Stephen OKEEFE #79
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Male
min/km
110
David WALDOCK
David WALDOCK #110
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
min/km
118
94
Brett SILVESTER
Brett SILVESTER #94
Male 30-34
02:12:59.2
02:12:59.2
5
(76)
30-34
5
Male
76
33:14 min/km
117
39
Theresa ELLIOTT
Theresa ELLIOTT #39
Female 70-74
01:45:49.5
01:45:49.5
1
(42)
70-74
1
Female
42
CLAREMONT
26:27 min/km
116
51
Tracy HEAPERMAN
Tracy HEAPERMAN #51
Female 30-34
01:45:37.3
01:45:37.3
11
(41)
30-34
11
Female
41
26:24 min/km
115
95
John SILVESTER
John SILVESTER #95
Male 65-69
01:44:37.7
01:44:37.7
4
(75)
65-69
4
Male
75
Superfins
26:09 min/km
114
12
Gregory BLACK
Gregory BLACK #12
Male 25-29
01:42:32.4
01:42:32.4
5
(74)
25-29
5
Male
74
Superfins
25:38 min/km
113
18
Jacqueline BRIGGS
Jacqueline BRIGGS #18
Female 18-24
01:39:03.1
01:39:03.1
3
(40)
18-24
3
Female
40
ARMADALE
24:45 min/km
112
88
Jeffrey SANDERS
Jeffrey SANDERS #88
Male 55-59
01:38:24.7
01:38:24.7
7
(73)
55-59
7
Male
73
ARMADALE
24:36 min/km
111
3
Victor ALVAREZ
Victor ALVAREZ #3
Male 35-39
01:37:33.8
01:37:33.8
11
(72)
35-39
11
Male
72
24:23 min/km
110
49
Ian HASLEBY
Ian HASLEBY #49
Male 65-69
01:34:33.0
01:34:33.0
3
(71)
65-69
3
Male
71
23:38 min/km
109
113
John WHITTINGTON
John WHITTINGTON #113
Male 55-59
01:30:33.8
01:30:33.8
6
(70)
55-59
6
Male
70
22:38 min/km
108
58
Flavia KIPERMAN
Flavia KIPERMAN #58
Female 40-44
01:30:23.9
01:30:23.9
6
(39)
40-44
6
Female
39
22:35 min/km
107
206
Liza Vanzyl
Liza Vanzyl #206
Female 50-54
01:30:11.8
01:30:11.8
3
(38)
50-54
3
Female
38
22:32 min/km
106
207
Taryna Botek
Taryna Botek #207
Female 45-49
01:30:11.5
01:30:11.5
4
(37)
45-49
4
Female
37
22:32 min/km
105
100
Marjan STOLTE
Marjan STOLTE #100
Female 30-34
01:29:39.2
01:29:39.2
10
(36)
30-34
10
Female
36
Somerset
22:24 min/km
104
96
Callum SMITH
Callum SMITH #96
Male 35-39
01:28:41.8
01:28:41.8
10
(69)
35-39
10
Male
69
22:10 min/km
103
106
Arifin TJAHJANA
Arifin TJAHJANA #106
Male 50-54
01:27:39.4
01:27:39.4
9
(68)
50-54
9
Male
68
PERTH CITY
21:54 min/km
102
211
Barrie Eves
Barrie Eves #211
Male 75-79
01:27:22.1
01:27:22.1
1
(67)
75-79
1
Male
67
21:50 min/km
101
30
Charles CROFT
Charles CROFT #30
Male 65-69
01:26:56.0
01:26:56.0
2
(66)
65-69
2
Male
66
ARMADALE
21:44 min/km
100
35
Andrea DIXON
Andrea DIXON #35
Female 45-49
01:26:52.9
01:26:52.9
3
(35)
45-49
3
Female
35
PERTH CITY
21:43 min/km
99
19
Hannah Mae BROWN
Hannah Mae BROWN #19
Female 18-24
01:26:33.9
01:26:33.9
2
(34)
18-24
2
Female
34
21:38 min/km
98
23
Rex BURKE
Rex BURKE #23
Male 60-64
01:26:26.6
01:26:26.6
2
(65)
60-64
2
Male
65
21:36 min/km
97
203
Paul Garwood
Paul Garwood #203
Male 50-54
01:25:54.7
01:25:54.7
8
(64)
50-54
8
Male
64
21:28 min/km
96
63
Ruairi MAC A BHAIRD
Ruairi MAC A BHAIRD #63
Male 30-34
01:23:08.2
01:23:08.2
4
(63)
30-34
4
Male
63
20:47 min/km
95
4
Marlene ANDERSON
Marlene ANDERSON #4
Female 50-54
01:22:46.9
01:22:46.9
2
(33)
50-54
2
Female
33
Cockburn
20:41 min/km
94
208
Tim Kargas
Tim Kargas #208
Male 35-39
01:22:23.8
01:22:23.8
9
(62)
35-39
9
Male
62
20:35 min/km
93
107
Delia TROY
Delia TROY #107
Female 30-34
01:22:13.8
01:22:13.8
9
(32)
30-34
9
Female
32
20:33 min/km
92
2
Justin ALFREDSON
Justin ALFREDSON #2
Male 45-49
01:22:08.8
01:22:08.8
12
(61)
45-49
12
Male
61
20:32 min/km
91
60
Sarah LACEY
Sarah LACEY #60
Female 18-24
01:20:30.2
01:20:30.2
1
(31)
18-24
1
Female
31
MELVILLE
20:07 min/km
90
7
Bruce ARMSTRONG
Bruce ARMSTRONG #7
Male 40-44
01:20:15.1
01:20:15.1
12
(60)
40-44
12
Male
60
CLAREMONT
20:03 min/km
89
29
Bett CRAIG
Bett CRAIG #29
Female 65-69
01:19:42.9
01:19:42.9
1
(30)
65-69
1
Female
30
19:55 min/km
88
53
Richard HUGHES
Richard HUGHES #53
Male 50-54
01:19:27.4
01:19:27.4
7
(59)
50-54
7
Male
59
CLAREMONT
19:51 min/km
87
33
Mark DAVIES
Mark DAVIES #33
Male 45-49
01:19:11.8
01:19:11.8
11
(58)
45-49
11
Male
58
Bay view saints
19:47 min/km
86
84
Hayley RICHARDS
Hayley RICHARDS #84
Female 25-29
01:18:51.5
01:18:51.5
3
(29)
25-29
3
Female
29
19:42 min/km
85
10
Peter BERRY
Peter BERRY #10
Male 35-39
01:18:20.7
01:18:20.7
8
(57)
35-39
8
Male
57
19:35 min/km
84
98
Jocelyn SMITH
Jocelyn SMITH #98
Female 30-34
01:17:52.3
01:17:52.3
8
(28)
30-34
8
Female
28
19:28 min/km
83
92
Naomi SHEPHARD
Naomi SHEPHARD #92
Female 30-34
01:17:51.6
01:17:51.6
7
(27)
30-34
7
Female
27
19:27 min/km
82
42
Damian FASHER
Damian FASHER #42
Male 35-39
01:17:48.5
01:17:48.5
7
(56)
35-39
7
Male
56
19:27 min/km
81
69
Ryan MEAD
Ryan MEAD #69
Male 30-34
01:17:40.2
01:17:40.2
3
(55)
30-34
3
Male
55
19:25 min/km
80
52
Quintin HUGHES
Quintin HUGHES #52
Male 40-44
01:17:32.5
01:17:32.5
11
(54)
40-44
11
Male
54
19:23 min/km
79
44
Jackie GARDINER
Jackie GARDINER #44
Female 40-44
01:17:14.9
01:17:14.9
5
(26)
40-44
5
Female
26
PERTH CITY
19:18 min/km
78
27
Darren COOPER
Darren COOPER #27
Male 45-49
01:17:08.0
01:17:08.0
10
(53)
45-49
10
Male
53
WESTCOAST
19:17 min/km
77
56
Julie KERR
Julie KERR #56
Female 60-64
01:17:07.7
01:17:07.7
2
(25)
60-64
2
Female
25
Cockburn
19:16 min/km
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (126 items)