2014 HBF Rottnest Channel Swim
22 Feb 2014
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (279 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
101
111
Brad HITCHCOCK
Brad HITCHCOCK #111
Male Solo
06:03:02
06:03:02
74
(74)
Solo
74
Male
74
18:54 min/km
102
92
Sari GALSWORTHY
Sari GALSWORTHY #92
Female Solo
06:03:05
06:03:05
28
(28)
Solo
28
Female
28
18:54 min/km
103
247
Eric DUIGAN
Eric DUIGAN #247
Male Solo
06:04:12
06:04:12
75
(75)
Solo
75
Male
75
18:58 min/km
104
270
Mark PRENDIVILLE
Mark PRENDIVILLE #270
Male Solo
06:04:38
06:04:38
76
(76)
Solo
76
Male
76
18:59 min/km
105
100
Angela SPENCE
Angela SPENCE #100
Female Solo
06:05:29
06:05:29
29
(29)
Solo
29
Female
29
19:02 min/km
106
224
Guy WATSON
Guy WATSON #224
Male Solo
06:06:11
06:06:11
77
(77)
Solo
77
Male
77
19:04 min/km
107
24
Jon TURNER
Jon TURNER #24
Male Solo
06:06:12
06:06:12
78
(78)
Solo
78
Male
78
19:04 min/km
108
277
Russell LYNTON-BROWN
Russell LYNTON-BROWN #277
Male Solo
06:06:16
06:06:16
79
(79)
Solo
79
Male
79
19:04 min/km
109
153
Deane BARKER
Deane BARKER #153
Male Solo
06:06:24
06:06:24
80
(80)
Solo
80
Male
80
19:05 min/km
110
87
Barbara Pellick
Barbara Pellick #87
Female Solo
06:06:33
06:06:33
30
(30)
Solo
30
Female
30
19:05 min/km
111
164
Rex ROWLES
Rex ROWLES #164
Male Solo
06:08:18
06:08:18
81
(81)
Solo
81
Male
81
19:10 min/km
112
26
Patrick BECK
Patrick BECK #26
Male Solo
06:09:22
06:09:22
82
(82)
Solo
82
Male
82
19:14 min/km
113
243
Neil FLETCHER
Neil FLETCHER #243
Male Solo
06:09:25
06:09:25
83
(83)
Solo
83
Male
83
19:14 min/km
114
198
Jeff Booth
Jeff Booth #198
Male Solo
06:10:34
06:10:34
84
(84)
Solo
84
Male
84
19:18 min/km
115
49
Michael HANISCH
Michael HANISCH #49
Male Solo
06:10:34
06:10:34
85
(85)
Solo
85
Male
85
19:18 min/km
116
218
Takamasa KOJIMA
Takamasa KOJIMA #218
Male Solo
06:10:58
06:10:58
86
(86)
Solo
86
Male
86
19:19 min/km
117
191
James INGLE-OLSON
James INGLE-OLSON #191
Male Solo
06:11:41
06:11:41
87
(87)
Solo
87
Male
87
19:21 min/km
118
263
Matthew GEORGE
Matthew GEORGE #263
Male Solo
06:11:49
06:11:49
88
(88)
Solo
88
Male
88
19:21 min/km
119
211
Mitch BADGE
Mitch BADGE #211
Male Solo
06:12:31
06:12:31
89
(89)
Solo
89
Male
89
19:24 min/km
120
207
Andrew GOSLING
Andrew GOSLING #207
Male Solo
06:12:32
06:12:32
90
(90)
Solo
90
Male
90
19:24 min/km
121
11
Warren SALAMONE
Warren SALAMONE #11
Male Solo
06:15:12
06:15:12
91
(91)
Solo
91
Male
91
19:32 min/km
122
259
Robert DILLON
Robert DILLON #259
Male Solo
06:15:27
06:15:27
92
(92)
Solo
92
Male
92
19:33 min/km
123
55
Erica THOMAS
Erica THOMAS #55
Female Solo
06:16:30
06:16:30
31
(31)
Solo
31
Female
31
19:36 min/km
124
40
Alex GREGG
Alex GREGG #40
Male Solo
06:16:34
06:16:34
93
(93)
Solo
93
Male
93
19:36 min/km
125
146
Steve ANSTEE
Steve ANSTEE #146
Male Solo
06:16:49
06:16:49
94
(94)
Solo
94
Male
94
19:37 min/km
126
39
Hidesumi KANEKO
Hidesumi KANEKO #39
Male Solo
06:18:37
06:18:37
95
(95)
Solo
95
Male
95
19:43 min/km
127
33
David MORGAN
David MORGAN #33
Male Solo
06:20:29
06:20:29
96
(96)
Solo
96
Male
96
19:49 min/km
128
81
Mary-Anne PATON
Mary-Anne PATON #81
Female Solo
06:20:51
06:20:51
32
(32)
Solo
32
Female
32
19:50 min/km
129
65
Grant LEWIS
Grant LEWIS #65
Male Solo
06:21:16
06:21:16
97
(97)
Solo
97
Male
97
19:51 min/km
130
250
Jane CHAMBERS
Jane CHAMBERS #250
Female Solo
06:22:08
06:22:08
33
(33)
Solo
33
Female
33
19:54 min/km
131
138
Michael TEYS
Michael TEYS #138
Male Solo
06:22:20
06:22:20
98
(98)
Solo
98
Male
98
19:54 min/km
132
255
Anne PLEASH
Anne PLEASH #255
Female Solo
06:23:06
06:23:06
34
(34)
Solo
34
Female
34
19:57 min/km
133
22
Barry FEYDER
Barry FEYDER #22
Male Solo
06:24:30
06:24:30
99
(99)
Solo
99
Male
99
20:01 min/km
134
38
Pip GILLMAN
Pip GILLMAN #38
Female Solo
06:24:41
06:24:41
35
(35)
Solo
35
Female
35
20:02 min/km
135
131
Ingilby DICKSON
Ingilby DICKSON #131
Male Solo
06:25:05
06:25:05
100
(100)
Solo
100
Male
100
20:03 min/km
136
30
Cae TOLMAN
Cae TOLMAN #30
Male Solo
06:25:18
06:25:18
101
(101)
Solo
101
Male
101
20:04 min/km
137
6
Kent NELSON
Kent NELSON #6
Male Solo
06:26:14
06:26:14
102
(102)
Solo
102
Male
102
20:06 min/km
138
124
Adam CULLEY
Adam CULLEY #124
Male Solo
06:27:26
06:27:26
103
(103)
Solo
103
Male
103
20:10 min/km
139
67
Nigel BRAND
Nigel BRAND #67
Male Solo
06:28:05
06:28:05
104
(104)
Solo
104
Male
104
20:12 min/km
140
29
Rebekah SHAND
Rebekah SHAND #29
Female Solo
06:28:08
06:28:08
36
(36)
Solo
36
Female
36
20:12 min/km
141
235
Phil RUSSELL
Phil RUSSELL #235
Male Solo
06:29:57
06:29:57
105
(105)
Solo
105
Male
105
20:18 min/km
142
77
Jamie COBILL
Jamie COBILL #77
Male Solo
06:30:05
06:30:05
106
(106)
Solo
106
Male
106
20:19 min/km
143
239
Erica HORN
Erica HORN #239
Female Solo
06:30:19
06:30:19
37
(37)
Solo
37
Female
37
20:19 min/km
144
244
Lynette HEWITT
Lynette HEWITT #244
Female Solo
06:31:00
06:31:00
38
(38)
Solo
38
Female
38
20:21 min/km
145
13
John MATTHEWS
John MATTHEWS #13
Male Solo
06:32:55
06:32:55
107
(107)
Solo
107
Male
107
20:27 min/km
146
253
Michael CHARLESWORTH
Michael CHARLESWORTH #253
Male Solo
06:32:55
06:32:55
108
(108)
Solo
108
Male
108
20:27 min/km
147
271
Kirk LANGLEY
Kirk LANGLEY #271
Male Solo
06:32:59
06:32:59
109
(109)
Solo
109
Male
109
20:28 min/km
148
221
Winn KENNINGTON
Winn KENNINGTON #221
Male Solo
06:34:32
06:34:32
110
(110)
Solo
110
Male
110
20:32 min/km
149
195
Deke MARKWELL
Deke MARKWELL #195
Male Solo
06:34:38
06:34:38
111
(111)
Solo
111
Male
111
20:33 min/km
150
248
Katy WELCH
Katy WELCH #248
Female Solo
06:36:45
06:36:45
39
(39)
Solo
39
Female
39
20:39 min/km
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (279 items)
© 2023