Collie Adventure Race 2011
8 Oct 2011
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (61 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
RoadBike
Paddle
Swim
MTB
Run
Pace
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
42
60
Team Nabsome
Team Nabsome #60
Male Team Open
04:42:41.6
04:42:41.6
15
(38)
Team Open
15
01:28:51.0
Male
38
Chris Antonio
Brendan Rose
Peter Thompson
Andrew Zadow
Mark Zadow
4:10 min/km
00:57:02.0
26.7 km/h
55
16
01:28:15.1
8:54 min/km
59
17
00:15:27.9
15:27 min/km
9
4
01:19:03.1
17.0 km/h
32
12
00:42:53.5
4:42 min/km
5
3
57
64
Team Collie Pcyc
Team Collie Pcyc #64
Male Team Open
05:27:21.4
05:27:21.4
18
(51)
Team Open
18
02:13:30.8
Male
51
4:49 min/km
01:00:58.0
25.0 km/h
59
17
01:37:46.5
9:52 min/km
60
18
00:20:40.0
20:40 min/km
47
16
01:31:20.3
14.7 km/h
51
17
00:56:36.6
6:13 min/km
42
17
20
183
Paul HEYES
Paul HEYES #183
Male Ironman
04:16:52.3
04:16:52.3
11
(18)
Ironman
11
00:42:33.5
Male
18
3:47 min/km
00:44:40.0
34.1 km/h
5
4
01:12:18.6
7:18 min/km
39
18
00:20:08.9
20:08 min/km
42
18
01:09:57.6
19.2 km/h
14
8
00:49:47.2
5:28 min/km
27
11
40
184
David BUTLER
David BUTLER #184
Male Ironman
04:36:43.4
04:36:43.4
17
(36)
Ironman
17
01:02:24.6
Male
36
4:04 min/km
00:48:01.8
31.7 km/h
21
13
01:15:58.7
7:40 min/km
43
19
00:18:57.4
18:57 min/km
35
15
01:13:39.3
18.2 km/h
21
12
01:00:06.2
6:36 min/km
52
21
59
150
Simon WILKES
Simon WILKES #150
Male Ironman
05:29:58.2
05:29:58.2
26
(53)
Ironman
26
01:55:39.4
Male
53
4:52 min/km
00:55:03.3
27.7 km/h
47
23
01:16:13.9
7:42 min/km
45
20
00:24:56.2
24:56 min/km
57
25
01:39:05.2
13.6 km/h
56
24
01:14:39.6
8:12 min/km
61
26
50
156
Richard WARD
Richard WARD #156
Male Ironman
05:01:45.2
05:01:45.2
22
(46)
Ironman
22
01:27:26.4
Male
46
4:27 min/km
00:51:50.5
29.4 km/h
37
20
01:16:24.2
7:43 min/km
46
21
00:21:48.9
21:48 min/km
52
22
01:27:00.3
15.4 km/h
47
22
01:04:41.3
7:06 min/km
56
23
41
167
Todd PANIETZ
Todd PANIETZ #167
Male Ironman
04:40:02.0
04:40:02.0
18
(37)
Ironman
18
01:05:43.2
Male
37
4:07 min/km
00:48:15.9
31.6 km/h
22
14
01:16:29.7
7:43 min/km
47
22
00:18:00.9
18:00 min/km
27
12
01:17:45.9
17.3 km/h
31
17
00:59:29.6
6:32 min/km
50
19
44
153
Christian SAILER
Christian SAILER #153
Male Ironman
04:46:56.2
04:46:56.2
19
(40)
Ironman
19
01:12:37.4
Male
40
4:13 min/km
00:49:44.5
30.6 km/h
28
17
01:16:40.7
7:44 min/km
48
23
00:18:47.4
18:47 min/km
32
14
01:26:08.2
15.6 km/h
45
21
00:55:35.4
6:06 min/km
40
14
27
155
Benjamin MARTON
Benjamin MARTON #155
Male Ironman
04:24:48.1
04:24:48.1
14
(24)
Ironman
14
00:50:29.3
Male
24
3:54 min/km
00:46:03.0
33.1 km/h
11
8
01:17:42.9
7:51 min/km
51
24
00:19:54.4
19:54 min/km
39
17
01:12:43.4
18.5 km/h
19
11
00:48:24.4
5:19 min/km
21
9
55
178
Dennis DEVEREAUX
Dennis DEVEREAUX #178
Male Ironman
05:17:48.3
05:17:48.3
24
(50)
Ironman
24
01:43:29.5
Male
50
4:41 min/km
00:55:33.7
27.4 km/h
49
24
01:19:22.6
8:01 min/km
52
25
00:20:51.1
20:51 min/km
48
19
01:42:04.7
13.2 km/h
58
25
00:59:56.2
6:35 min/km
51
20
51
177
Steven ITALIANO
Steven ITALIANO #177
Male Ironman
05:05:40.4
05:05:40.4
23
(47)
Ironman
23
01:31:21.6
Male
47
4:30 min/km
00:56:27.7
27.0 km/h
52
25
01:27:53.0
8:52 min/km
58
26
00:22:51.7
22:51 min/km
55
23
01:16:02.1
17.7 km/h
26
14
01:02:25.9
6:51 min/km
54
22
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (61 items)