Collie Adventure Race 2011
8 Oct 2011
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (61 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
RoadBike
Paddle
Swim
MTB
Run
Pace
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
57
64
Team Collie Pcyc
Team Collie Pcyc #64
Male Team Open
05:27:21.4
05:27:21.4
18
(51)
Team Open
18
02:13:30.8
Male
51
4:49 min/km
01:00:58.0
25.0 km/h
59
17
01:37:46.5
9:52 min/km
60
18
00:20:40.0
20:40 min/km
47
16
01:31:20.3
14.7 km/h
51
17
00:56:36.6
6:13 min/km
42
17
58
154
Dave JEISMAN
Dave JEISMAN #154
Male Ironman
05:28:13.3
05:28:13.3
25
(52)
Ironman
25
01:53:54.5
Male
52
4:50 min/km
00:57:18.8
26.6 km/h
56
26
01:11:17.5
7:12 min/km
38
17
00:21:06.6
21:06 min/km
50
20
01:49:13.8
12.3 km/h
60
26
01:09:16.6
7:36 min/km
58
25
59
150
Simon WILKES
Simon WILKES #150
Male Ironman
05:29:58.2
05:29:58.2
26
(53)
Ironman
26
01:55:39.4
Male
53
4:52 min/km
00:55:03.3
27.7 km/h
47
23
01:16:13.9
7:42 min/km
45
20
00:24:56.2
24:56 min/km
57
25
01:39:05.2
13.6 km/h
56
24
01:14:39.6
8:12 min/km
61
26
16
173
Joanna FISHER
Joanna FISHER #173
Female Ironwoman
04:11:17.1
04:11:17.1
1
(1)
Ironwoman
1
Female
1
3:42 min/km
00:48:56.0
31.1 km/h
25
1
01:03:05.1
6:22 min/km
17
2
00:15:56.6
15:56 min/km
14
2
01:16:05.4
17.7 km/h
27
1
00:47:14.0
5:11 min/km
16
1
19
176
Sarah WIESE
Sarah WIESE #176
Female Ironwoman
04:16:37.8
04:16:37.8
2
(2)
Ironwoman
2
00:05:20.7
Female
2
3:47 min/km
00:49:52.8
30.6 km/h
29
3
01:00:56.4
6:09 min/km
15
1
00:18:31.4
18:31 min/km
31
4
01:20:02.4
16.8 km/h
34
2
00:47:14.8
5:11 min/km
17
2
24
175
Nikki WILLIAMSON
Nikki WILLIAMSON #175
Female Ironwoman
04:21:27.9
04:21:27.9
3
(3)
Ironwoman
3
00:10:10.8
Female
3
3:51 min/km
00:48:58.9
31.1 km/h
26
2
01:03:34.0
6:25 min/km
19
3
00:15:26.3
15:26 min/km
8
1
01:22:14.0
16.3 km/h
39
3
00:51:14.7
5:37 min/km
34
4
38
172
Deirdre KELLY
Deirdre KELLY #172
Female Ironwoman
04:35:45.6
04:35:45.6
4
(4)
Ironwoman
4
00:24:28.5
Female
4
4:04 min/km
00:52:55.9
28.8 km/h
41
4
01:08:26.5
6:54 min/km
32
4
00:17:01.9
17:01 min/km
19
3
01:27:32.2
15.4 km/h
49
4
00:49:49.1
5:28 min/km
28
3
53
50
Team Shavooz Girls
Team Shavooz Girls #50
Female Team Female
05:11:35.7
05:11:35.7
1
(5)
Team Female
1
Female
5
Raelene Hetherington
Teaghan Roney
Jordan Harms
Vaunlee Forrest
Stephanie Annandale
4:35 min/km
00:59:56.4
25.4 km/h
58
1
01:17:34.4
7:50 min/km
50
1
00:21:54.0
21:54 min/km
53
1
01:34:52.6
14.2 km/h
53
1
00:57:18.3
6:17 min/km
45
1
56
174
Elyse CRIPPS
Elyse CRIPPS #174
Female Ironwoman
05:18:36.9
05:18:36.9
5
(6)
Ironwoman
5
01:07:19.8
Female
6
4:41 min/km
00:56:07.3
27.2 km/h
50
6
01:27:13.2
8:48 min/km
57
6
00:19:57.6
19:57 min/km
40
5
01:32:37.5
14.5 km/h
52
5
01:02:41.3
6:53 min/km
55
5
60
171
Zoe THIELE
Zoe THIELE #171
Female Ironwoman
05:30:54.2
05:30:54.2
6
(7)
Ironwoman
6
01:19:37.1
Female
7
4:52 min/km
00:55:19.1
27.5 km/h
48
5
01:16:54.1
7:46 min/km
49
5
00:24:57.2
24:57 min/km
58
6
01:39:07.2
13.6 km/h
57
6
01:14:36.6
8:11 min/km
60
6
61
74
Team Go Girls
Team Go Girls #74
Female Team Veteran Female
05:41:05.0
05:41:05.0
1
(8)
Team Veteran Female
1
Female
8
Sharon Maxwell
Fe Chisholm
Jo Niven
Janette Lawson
Wendy Binks
5:01 min/km
01:01:57.6
24.6 km/h
60
1
01:16:01.4
7:40 min/km
44
1
00:26:06.5
26:06 min/km
59
1
01:45:00.9
12.8 km/h
59
1
01:11:58.6
7:54 min/km
59
1
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (61 items)