Collie Adventure Race 2011
8 Oct 2011
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (61 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
RoadBike
Paddle
Swim
MTB
Run
Pace
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
30
59
Team Numbnuts
Team Numbnuts #59
Male Team Open
04:27:43.7
04:27:43.7
10
(27)
Team Open
10
01:13:53.1
Male
27
Lauren Duschensne
Wayne Hughes
Denis Munro
Stuart Jones
Jenny Jones
3:56 min/km
00:56:14.6
27.1 km/h
51
14
00:59:20.4
5:59 min/km
12
2
00:16:10.1
16:10 min/km
17
6
01:24:46.0
15.9 km/h
41
14
00:51:12.6
5:37 min/km
33
13
51
177
Steven ITALIANO
Steven ITALIANO #177
Male Ironman
05:05:40.4
05:05:40.4
23
(47)
Ironman
23
01:31:21.6
Male
47
4:30 min/km
00:56:27.7
27.0 km/h
52
25
01:27:53.0
8:52 min/km
58
26
00:22:51.7
22:51 min/km
55
23
01:16:02.1
17.7 km/h
26
14
01:02:25.9
6:51 min/km
54
22
48
52
Team Ktws
Team Ktws #52
Male Team Open
04:56:08.9
04:56:08.9
17
(44)
Team Open
17
01:42:18.3
Male
44
Narelle Thorne
4:22 min/km
00:56:40.1
26.9 km/h
53
15
01:05:59.2
6:39 min/km
28
7
00:20:30.5
20:30 min/km
45
14
01:35:26.3
14.1 km/h
54
18
00:57:32.8
6:19 min/km
46
18
47
70
Team The Shirt Man
Team The Shirt Man #70
Male Team Veteran
04:53:44.4
04:53:44.4
3
(43)
Team Veteran
3
00:56:15.5
Male
43
Adam Coulson
John Barton
Adam Coulson
Adam Coulson
John Barton
4:19 min/km
00:56:44.1
26.9 km/h
54
4
01:03:58.1
6:27 min/km
20
3
00:17:47.7
17:47 min/km
22
1
01:37:26.6
13.8 km/h
55
3
00:57:47.9
6:21 min/km
47
4
42
60
Team Nabsome
Team Nabsome #60
Male Team Open
04:42:41.6
04:42:41.6
15
(38)
Team Open
15
01:28:51.0
Male
38
Chris Antonio
Brendan Rose
Peter Thompson
Andrew Zadow
Mark Zadow
4:10 min/km
00:57:02.0
26.7 km/h
55
16
01:28:15.1
8:54 min/km
59
17
00:15:27.9
15:27 min/km
9
4
01:19:03.1
17.0 km/h
32
12
00:42:53.5
4:42 min/km
5
3
58
154
Dave JEISMAN
Dave JEISMAN #154
Male Ironman
05:28:13.3
05:28:13.3
25
(52)
Ironman
25
01:53:54.5
Male
52
4:50 min/km
00:57:18.8
26.6 km/h
56
26
01:11:17.5
7:12 min/km
38
17
00:21:06.6
21:06 min/km
50
20
01:49:13.8
12.3 km/h
60
26
01:09:16.6
7:36 min/km
58
25
39
66
Team Steelers
Team Steelers #66
Male Team Supervet
04:36:26.5
04:36:26.5
1
(35)
Team Supervet
1
Male
35
Russell Cadd
Derek Amy
Ken Alexander
Bill Kowalik
Ken Alexander
4:04 min/km
00:57:22.1
26.6 km/h
57
3
00:59:19.8
5:59 min/km
11
1
00:19:37.7
19:37 min/km
37
2
01:19:28.1
16.9 km/h
33
1
01:00:38.8
6:39 min/km
53
3
53
50
Team Shavooz Girls
Team Shavooz Girls #50
Female Team Female
05:11:35.7
05:11:35.7
1
(5)
Team Female
1
Female
5
Raelene Hetherington
Teaghan Roney
Jordan Harms
Vaunlee Forrest
Stephanie Annandale
4:35 min/km
00:59:56.4
25.4 km/h
58
1
01:17:34.4
7:50 min/km
50
1
00:21:54.0
21:54 min/km
53
1
01:34:52.6
14.2 km/h
53
1
00:57:18.3
6:17 min/km
45
1
57
64
Team Collie Pcyc
Team Collie Pcyc #64
Male Team Open
05:27:21.4
05:27:21.4
18
(51)
Team Open
18
02:13:30.8
Male
51
4:49 min/km
01:00:58.0
25.0 km/h
59
17
01:37:46.5
9:52 min/km
60
18
00:20:40.0
20:40 min/km
47
16
01:31:20.3
14.7 km/h
51
17
00:56:36.6
6:13 min/km
42
17
61
74
Team Go Girls
Team Go Girls #74
Female Team Veteran Female
05:41:05.0
05:41:05.0
1
(8)
Team Veteran Female
1
Female
8
Sharon Maxwell
Fe Chisholm
Jo Niven
Janette Lawson
Wendy Binks
5:01 min/km
01:01:57.6
24.6 km/h
60
1
01:16:01.4
7:40 min/km
44
1
00:26:06.5
26:06 min/km
59
1
01:45:00.9
12.8 km/h
59
1
01:11:58.6
7:54 min/km
59
1
34
77
Team The Gingerbeers
Team The Gingerbeers #77
Male Team Open
04:32:59.9
04:32:59.9
13
(31)
Team Open
13
01:19:09.3
Male
31
4:01 min/km
01:05:12.0
23.4 km/h
61
18
01:08:44.3
6:56 min/km
33
9
00:20:18.3
20:18 min/km
44
13
01:04:33.7
20.8 km/h
4
2
00:54:11.6
5:57 min/km
38
16
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (61 items)