Fremantle Ports Swim Thru
9 Dec 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1.6km Classic
3.2km Challenge
250m Try-It Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
EstTime
Wetsuit
Pace
Wave
6
386
Benjamin RUETT
Benjamin RUETT #386
Male 40-44
00:22:33.61
00:22:33.61
1
(6)
40-44
1
Male
6
Perth City Swim Club
1
00:23:49
14:06 min/km
Wave 3 Orange
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
49
513
Mike REARDON
Mike REARDON #513
Male 40-44
00:29:48.99
00:29:48.99
5
(35)
40-44
5
00:07:15.37
Male
35
00:36:00
18:38 min/km
Wave 3 Orange
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (279 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
EstTime
Wetsuit
Pace
Wave
201
316
Stacee LUCAS
Stacee LUCAS #316
Female 35-39
00:41:28.43
00:41:28.43
12
(97)
35-39
12
00:15:31.33
Female
97
Rockingham Masters
5
00:42:30
25:55 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
202
197
Kerry-Jayne BRAAT
Kerry-Jayne BRAAT #197
Female 45-49
00:41:36.54
00:41:36.54
12
(98)
45-49
12
00:16:22.27
Female
98
00:36:00
26:00 min/km
Wave 5 Yellow
203
325
Jennifer MARTIN
Jennifer MARTIN #325
Female 65-69
00:41:44.32
00:41:44.32
8
(99)
65-69
8
00:16:40.44
Female
99
Fremantle Masters
15
00:45:00
26:05 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
204
239
Stephen DONOVAN
Stephen DONOVAN #239
Male 30-34
00:41:56.62
00:41:56.62
10
(105)
30-34
10
00:14:28.22
Male
105
Superfins Masters
1
00:39:00
26:12 min/km
Wave 5 Yellow
205
311
James LA THANGUE
James LA THANGUE #311
Male 45-49
00:42:10.70
00:42:10.70
10
(106)
45-49
10
00:20:03.03
Male
106
00:40:00
26:21 min/km
Wave 5 Yellow
206
257
Erin GORTER
Erin GORTER #257
Female 50-54
00:42:10.92
00:42:10.92
11
(100)
50-54
11
00:11:35.09
Female
100
00:40:00
26:21 min/km
Wave 5 Yellow
207
323
Esther MARKLEW
Esther MARKLEW #323
Female 55-59
00:42:13.38
00:42:13.38
13
(101)
55-59
13
00:13:21.65
Female
101
00:40:15
26:23 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
208
270
Ian HASLEBY
Ian HASLEBY #270
Male 75-79
00:42:31.91
00:42:31.91
2
(107)
75-79
2
00:14:03.80
Male
107
00:42:00
26:34 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
209
334
Shannon MCKENZIE
Shannon MCKENZIE #334
Female 45-49
00:42:41.37
00:42:41.37
13
(102)
45-49
13
00:17:27.11
Female
102
00:50:00
26:40 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
210
370
Sue PLATTS
Sue PLATTS #370
Female 55-59
00:42:50.85
00:42:50.85
14
(103)
55-59
14
00:13:59.11
Female
103
00:45:00
26:46 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
211
272
James HEALY
James HEALY #272
Male 45-49
00:43:10.75
00:43:10.75
11
(108)
45-49
11
00:21:03.08
Male
108
00:35:00
Wetsuit Top
26:59 min/km
Wave 4 Blue
212
222
Anna CRAMPTON
Anna CRAMPTON #222
Female 60-64
00:43:16.91
00:43:16.91
9
(104)
60-64
9
00:12:07.41
Female
104
00:35:00
27:03 min/km
Wave 4 Blue
213
298
Ivan KELLY
Ivan KELLY #298
Male 40-44
00:44:07.05
00:44:07.05
11
(109)
40-44
11
00:21:33.43
Male
109
Fremantle Masters
16
00:47:00
27:34 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
214
332
Patrick MCGOWAN
Patrick MCGOWAN #332
Male 75-79
00:44:41.15
00:44:41.15
3
(110)
75-79
3
00:16:13.05
Male
110
00:36:15
27:55 min/km
Wave 5 Yellow
215
431
Gwyn WILLIAMS
Gwyn WILLIAMS #431
Male 75-79
00:45:05.59
00:45:05.59
4
(111)
75-79
4
00:16:37.49
Male
111
Maida Vale Masters
4
00:40:00
28:10 min/km
Wave 5 Yellow
216
505
Susan MCDONALD
Susan MCDONALD #505
Female 65-69
00:45:18.18
00:45:18.18
9
(105)
65-69
9
00:20:14.31
Female
105
00:40:00
28:18 min/km
Wave 5 Yellow
217
305
Robert KIERNAN
Robert KIERNAN #305
Male 65-69
00:45:27.30
00:45:27.30
10
(112)
65-69
10
00:24:42.89
Male
112
00:40:00
28:24 min/km
Wave 5 Yellow
218
301
Vicki KELLY
Vicki KELLY #301
Female 65-69
00:45:39.00
00:45:39.00
10
(106)
65-69
10
00:20:35.13
Female
106
00:45:00
28:31 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
219
515
Cristina ANGEL
Cristina ANGEL #515
Female 50-54
00:46:06.09
00:46:06.09
12
(107)
50-54
12
00:15:30.26
Female
107
00:45:00
28:48 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
220
238
Graeme DONOVAN
Graeme DONOVAN #238
Male 70-74
00:46:26.54
00:46:26.54
6
(113)
70-74
6
00:16:21.52
Male
113
00:47:25
29:01 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
221
168
Astrid ARELLANO
Astrid ARELLANO #168
Female 50-54
00:46:48.39
00:46:48.39
13
(108)
50-54
13
00:16:12.56
Female
108
00:50:01
29:15 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
222
351
Yohei OKAMOTO
Yohei OKAMOTO #351
Male 35-39
00:47:35.25
00:47:35.25
10
(114)
35-39
10
00:24:27.00
Male
114
00:45:00
29:44 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
223
242
Theresa ELLIOTT
Theresa ELLIOTT #242
Female 80-84
00:49:51.13
00:49:51.13
1
(109)
80-84
1
Female
109
Claremont Masters
10
00:50:01
31:09 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
224
371
Anastasiia PLOSHKINA
Anastasiia PLOSHKINA #371
Female 35-39
00:52:30.29
00:52:30.29
13
(110)
35-39
13
00:26:33.19
Female
110
00:50:00
32:48 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
225
392
Diane SHIELLS
Diane SHIELLS #392
Female 60-64
00:52:34.10
00:52:34.10
10
(111)
60-64
10
00:21:24.60
Female
111
00:45:00
32:51 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
226
393
Steven SHIELLS
Steven SHIELLS #393
Male 35-39
00:52:34.48
00:52:34.48
11
(115)
35-39
11
00:29:26.24
Male
115
00:45:00
32:51 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
227
232
Alexis DENNESS
Alexis DENNESS #232
Female 70-74
00:57:20.18
00:57:20.18
4
(112)
70-74
4
00:26:26.21
Female
112
00:55:07
35:50 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
228
337
Roberta MEIKLEJOHN
Roberta MEIKLEJOHN #337
Female 65-69
00:59:34.86
00:59:34.86
11
(113)
65-69
11
00:34:30.99
Female
113
00:45:00
Wetsuit
37:14 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
229
368
Sue PIKE
Sue PIKE #368
Female 70-74
00:59:37.95
00:59:37.95
5
(114)
70-74
5
00:28:43.98
Female
114
00:45:00
Wetsuit
37:16 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
230
427
John WHITTINGTON
John WHITTINGTON #427
Male 60-64
00:59:38.06
00:59:38.06
7
(116)
60-64
7
00:36:23.22
Male
116
00:45:00
37:16 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
231
508
Sophie MORRIS
Sophie MORRIS #508
Female 45-49
00:59:57.66
00:59:57.66
14
(115)
45-49
14
00:34:43.39
Female
115
00:42:00
37:28 min/km
Wave 5 Yellow
232
397
Lizelle SMITH
Lizelle SMITH #397
Female 50-54
01:02:47.50
01:02:47.50
14
(116)
50-54
14
00:32:11.68
Female
116
EFS Triathlon and Multisport Club
1
01:00:00
39:14 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
167
Caitie ARBERY
Caitie ARBERY #167
Female Under 18
DNF
DNF
Under 18
Female
00:30:00
Wave 3 Orange
282
Eleanor HOWES
Eleanor HOWES #282
Female 18-24
DNF
DNF
18-24
Female
00:32:01
Wave 4 Blue
296
Atsuko KAGI
Atsuko KAGI #296
Female 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
Female
00:50:00
Wave 6 Purple
299
Matilda KELLY
Matilda KELLY #299
Female Under 18
DNF
DNF
Under 18
Female
00:37:00
Wave 5 Yellow
157
Phillip A GLEESON
Phillip A GLEESON #157
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Claremont Masters
00:28:00
Wave 3 Orange
160
David ALDOUS
David ALDOUS #160
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
00:35:00
Wave 4 Blue
169
Joleen ASQUITH
Joleen ASQUITH #169
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
Bold Park Masters
00:40:00
Wave 5 Yellow
174
Nola BANASIK
Nola BANASIK #174
Female 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Female
00:32:32
Wave 4 Blue
182
Leone BECKER
Leone BECKER #182
Female 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Female
00:35:00
Wave 4 Blue
188
Rose BLAKEY-SCHOLES
Rose BLAKEY-SCHOLES #188
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
00:30:00
Wave 3 Orange
194
Albie BOWATER
Albie BOWATER #194
Male Under 18
DNS
DNS
Under 18
Male
00:35:00
Wave 4 Blue
196
Neil BOWIE
Neil BOWIE #196
Male 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
Male
Bold Park Masters
00:30:01
Wave 4 Blue
202
Nick BRETLAND
Nick BRETLAND #202
Male 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
Male
00:35:00
Wave 4 Blue
205
Kathleen BRODERICK
Kathleen BRODERICK #205
Female 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Female
Fremantle Masters
00:31:04
Wave 4 Blue
209
Isabel BUSCH
Isabel BUSCH #209
Female 75-79
DNS
DNS
75-79
Female
Fremantle Masters
00:39:12
Wave 5 Yellow
211
Nick BUTTERLY
Nick BUTTERLY #211
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
00:35:00
Wave 4 Blue
214
Michelle CHIA
Michelle CHIA #214
Female 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Female
Maida Vale Masters
00:45:15
Wave 6 Purple
217
Paul CLIFTON
Paul CLIFTON #217
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
Fremantle Masters
00:31:00
Wave 4 Blue
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (279 items)
© 2023