South 32 Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (400 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
Wave
51
88
Marc DICKSON
Marc DICKSON #88
Male Solo
05:09:34.11
05:09:34.11
31
(31)
Solo
31
01:21:20.07
14-15
1
Male
31
19.7
15:42 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
52
52
Meg HOPKINS
Meg HOPKINS #52
Female Solo
05:10:44.14
05:10:44.14
21
(21)
Solo
21
00:56:12.84
16-19
3
Female
21
19.7
15:46 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
53
145
Conor O'BRIEN
Conor O'BRIEN #145
Male Solo
05:11:03.55
05:11:03.55
32
(32)
Solo
32
01:22:49.51
25-29
4
Male
32
19.7
15:47 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
54
70
Shaun CLEAVER
Shaun CLEAVER #70
Male Solo
05:11:47.38
05:11:47.38
33
(33)
Solo
33
01:23:33.34
45-49
4
Male
33
19.7
15:49 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
55
73
Lauren SMANIOTTO
Lauren SMANIOTTO #73
Female Solo
05:12:08.15
05:12:08.15
22
(22)
Solo
22
00:57:36.85
20-24
12
Female
22
19.7
15:50 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
56
158
Brett HUITENGA
Brett HUITENGA #158
Male Solo
05:13:15.12
05:13:15.12
34
(34)
Solo
34
01:25:01.08
65-69
1
Male
34
19.7
15:54 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
57
117
Steven BOYD
Steven BOYD #117
Male Solo
05:13:33.99
05:13:33.99
35
(35)
Solo
35
01:25:19.95
40-44
7
Male
35
19.7
15:55 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
58
121
Jason HOOPER
Jason HOOPER #121
Male Solo
05:13:34.61
05:13:34.61
36
(36)
Solo
36
01:25:20.57
50-54
2
Male
36
19.7
15:55 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
59
331
Jesse MARTINO
Jesse MARTINO #331
Male Solo
05:13:52.55
05:13:52.55
37
(37)
Solo
37
01:25:38.51
25-29
5
Male
37
19.7
15:55 min/km
Wave 4 C Solo
60
252
Michael PAYNE
Michael PAYNE #252
Male Solo
05:14:21.68
05:14:21.68
38
(38)
Solo
38
01:26:07.64
16-19
5
Male
38
19.7
15:57 min/km
Wave 4 C Solo
61
57
Leon MUSCA
Leon MUSCA #57
Male Solo
05:15:18.12
05:15:18.12
39
(39)
Solo
39
01:27:04.08
50-54
3
Male
39
19.7
16:00 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
62
106
Sam HARLICK
Sam HARLICK #106
Male Solo
05:16:35.60
05:16:35.60
40
(40)
Solo
40
01:28:21.56
20-24
8
Male
40
19.7
16:04 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
63
123
Cooper BRINKWORTH
Cooper BRINKWORTH #123
Male Solo
05:17:17.53
05:17:17.53
41
(41)
Solo
41
01:29:03.49
20-24
9
Male
41
19.7
16:06 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
64
48
Madoc LANFEAR-APPLEBY
Madoc LANFEAR-APPLEBY #48
Male Solo
05:17:32.35
05:17:32.35
42
(42)
Solo
42
01:29:18.32
16-19
6
Male
42
19.7
16:07 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
65
99
Ryan KAYSER
Ryan KAYSER #99
Male Solo
05:17:49.81
05:17:49.81
43
(43)
Solo
43
01:29:35.78
30-34
4
Male
43
19.7
16:08 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
66
98
Jake HENDERSON
Jake HENDERSON #98
Male Solo
05:17:50.23
05:17:50.23
44
(44)
Solo
44
01:29:36.19
30-34
5
Male
44
19.7
16:08 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
67
63
Rhys SPICER
Rhys SPICER #63
Male Solo
05:18:37.59
05:18:37.59
45
(45)
Solo
45
01:30:23.56
35-39
4
Male
45
19.7
16:10 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
68
151
Liam PARDINI
Liam PARDINI #151
Male Solo
05:19:14.96
05:19:14.96
46
(46)
Solo
46
01:31:00.92
25-29
6
Male
46
19.7
16:12 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
69
152
Joel CARTER
Joel CARTER #152
Male Solo
05:19:14.96
05:19:14.96
47
(47)
Solo
47
01:31:00.92
25-29
7
Male
47
19.7
16:12 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
70
75
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #75
Male Solo
05:19:49.51
05:19:49.51
48
(48)
Solo
48
01:31:35.47
35-39
5
Male
48
19.7
16:14 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
71
122
Nicholas HUGHES
Nicholas HUGHES #122
Male Solo
05:19:51.34
05:19:51.34
49
(49)
Solo
49
01:31:37.30
25-29
8
Male
49
19.7
16:14 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
72
96
Alana HARPER
Alana HARPER #96
Female Solo
05:20:14.48
05:20:14.48
23
(23)
Solo
23
01:05:43.18
35-39
4
Female
23
19.7
16:15 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
73
212
Mark BARWOOD
Mark BARWOOD #212
Male Solo
05:21:16.55
05:21:16.55
50
(50)
Solo
50
01:33:02.52
25-29
9
Male
50
19.7
16:18 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
74
154
Chen Wei NG
Chen Wei NG #154
Male Solo
05:22:18.43
05:22:18.43
51
(51)
Solo
51
01:34:04.39
45-49
5
Male
51
19.7
16:21 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
75
101
Tom ELLIS
Tom ELLIS #101
Male Solo
05:22:53.54
05:22:53.54
52
(52)
Solo
52
01:34:39.50
35-39
6
Male
52
19.7
16:23 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
76
254
Kristen SHEPPARD
Kristen SHEPPARD #254
Female Solo
05:23:02.11
05:23:02.11
24
(24)
Solo
24
01:08:30.81
25-29
2
Female
24
19.7
16:23 min/km
Wave 4 C Solo
77
78
Regine GOH
Regine GOH #78
Female Solo
05:23:26.81
05:23:26.81
25
(25)
Solo
25
01:08:55.51
20-24
13
Female
25
19.7
16:25 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
78
62
Nicholas CHAPMAN
Nicholas CHAPMAN #62
Male Solo
05:24:22.48
05:24:22.48
53
(53)
Solo
53
01:36:08.44
25-29
10
Male
53
19.7
16:27 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
79
58
Dean KERNS
Dean KERNS #58
Male Solo
05:24:48.29
05:24:48.29
54
(54)
Solo
54
01:36:34.26
45-49
6
Male
54
19.7
16:29 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
80
65
Sam RIX
Sam RIX #65
Male Solo
05:25:02.28
05:25:02.28
55
(55)
Solo
55
01:36:48.24
30-34
6
Male
55
19.7
16:29 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
81
116
Julia MANSFIELD
Julia MANSFIELD #116
Female Solo
05:25:54.54
05:25:54.54
26
(26)
Solo
26
01:11:23.24
35-39
5
Female
26
19.7
16:32 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
82
104
Tully WARNER
Tully WARNER #104
Female Solo
05:27:09.53
05:27:09.53
27
(27)
Solo
27
01:12:38.23
20-24
14
Female
27
19.7
16:36 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
83
76
Emily ROBERTS
Emily ROBERTS #76
Female Solo
05:28:13.57
05:28:13.57
28
(28)
Solo
28
01:13:42.28
45-49
1
Female
28
19.7
16:39 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
84
322
Mike GREGORY
Mike GREGORY #322
Male Solo
05:28:48.49
05:28:48.49
56
(56)
Solo
56
01:40:34.46
55-59
1
Male
56
19.7
16:41 min/km
Wave 4 C Solo
85
91
Charmaine FERGUSON
Charmaine FERGUSON #91
Female Solo
05:28:55.87
05:28:55.87
29
(29)
Solo
29
01:14:24.58
14-15
2
Female
29
19.7
16:41 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
86
77
Jaye REYNOLDS
Jaye REYNOLDS #77
Female Solo
05:29:11.87
05:29:11.87
30
(30)
Solo
30
01:14:40.58
45-49
2
Female
30
19.7
16:42 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
87
80
Rachael EDWARDS
Rachael EDWARDS #80
Female Solo
05:29:57.21
05:29:57.21
31
(31)
Solo
31
01:15:25.91
20-24
15
Female
31
19.7
16:44 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
88
109
Eloise PALMER
Eloise PALMER #109
Female Solo
05:30:24.19
05:30:24.19
32
(32)
Solo
32
01:15:52.90
14-15
3
Female
32
19.7
16:46 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
89
71
Lindsay LIVINGSTONE
Lindsay LIVINGSTONE #71
Female Solo
05:30:25.51
05:30:25.51
33
(33)
Solo
33
01:15:54.22
40-44
3
Female
33
19.7
16:46 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
90
189
Lisa DELAURENTIS
Lisa DELAURENTIS #189
Female Solo
05:30:53.69
05:30:53.69
34
(34)
Solo
34
01:16:22.39
40-44
4
Female
34
19.7
16:47 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
91
60
Danieka MASTERTON
Danieka MASTERTON #60
Female Solo
05:30:59.03
05:30:59.03
35
(35)
Solo
35
01:16:27.74
25-29
3
Female
35
19.7
16:48 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
92
92
Blair HENDRIKS
Blair HENDRIKS #92
Male Solo
05:31:22.69
05:31:22.69
57
(57)
Solo
57
01:43:08.65
40-44
8
Male
57
19.7
16:49 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
93
86
James KELLEHER
James KELLEHER #86
Male Solo
05:32:16.43
05:32:16.43
58
(58)
Solo
58
01:44:02.39
35-39
7
Male
58
19.7
16:52 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
94
157
Julian ATLAS
Julian ATLAS #157
Male Solo
05:33:20.51
05:33:20.51
59
(59)
Solo
59
01:45:06.47
20-24
10
Male
59
19.7
16:55 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
95
81
Brett MCGHIE
Brett MCGHIE #81
Male Solo
05:33:32.53
05:33:32.53
60
(60)
Solo
60
01:45:18.49
35-39
8
Male
60
19.7
16:55 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
96
176
Lee CAMPBELL
Lee CAMPBELL #176
Male Solo
05:34:37.99
05:34:37.99
61
(61)
Solo
61
01:46:23.96
40-44
9
Male
61
19.7
16:59 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
97
90
Jarrett KANG
Jarrett KANG #90
Male Solo
05:35:30.37
05:35:30.37
62
(62)
Solo
62
01:47:16.33
20-24
11
Male
62
19.7
17:01 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
98
79
John MUIR
John MUIR #79
Male Solo
05:35:39.39
05:35:39.39
63
(63)
Solo
63
01:47:25.35
55-59
2
Male
63
19.7
17:02 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
99
168
Michael BONES
Michael BONES #168
Male Solo
05:35:52.93
05:35:52.93
64
(64)
Solo
64
01:47:38.89
30-34
7
Male
64
19.7
17:02 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
100
49
Ian HEMMINGS
Ian HEMMINGS #49
Male Solo
05:36:38.58
05:36:38.58
65
(65)
Solo
65
01:48:24.55
55-59
3
Male
65
19.7
17:05 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (400 items)
© 2023