Swim Thru Perth
23 Jan 2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
3.5km Swim Thru Perth
1.6km Classic Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (60 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Wave
9
131
Mary DARK
Mary DARK #131
Female Under 18
00:29:38.22
00:29:38.22
1
(3)
Under 18
1
15-24
1
Female
3
1.6
18:31 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
20
130
Caitlin CLOVER
Caitlin CLOVER #130
Female Under 18
00:32:37.86
00:32:37.86
2
(8)
Under 18
2
00:02:59.64
Under 15
1
Female
8
1.6
20:23 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
152
Billie MINCHAM
Billie MINCHAM #152
Female Under 18
DNS
DNS
Under 18
Under 15
Female
1.6
Wave 1 Orange
4
117
Bailey ALEXANDER
Bailey ALEXANDER #117
Male Under 18
00:27:25.98
00:27:25.98
1
(4)
Under 18
1
15-24
1
Male
4
1.6
17:08 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
6
126
Luke BOURKE
Luke BOURKE #126
Male Under 18
00:28:27.41
00:28:27.41
2
(6)
Under 18
2
00:01:01.43
Under 15
1
Male
6
1.6
17:47 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
46
134
Theresa ELLIOTT
Theresa ELLIOTT #134
Female 75+
00:44:31.22
00:44:31.22
1
(19)
75+
1
75+
1
Female
19
Claremont Masters
5
1.6
27:49 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
14
156
Rosemary O'HALLORAN
Rosemary O'HALLORAN #156
Female 65-74
00:31:49.25
00:31:49.25
1
(6)
65-74
1
65-74
1
Female
6
Claremont Masters
1
1.6
19:53 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
19
167
Robyn SMITH
Robyn SMITH #167
Female 65-74
00:32:36.07
00:32:36.07
2
(7)
65-74
2
00:00:46.82
65-74
2
Female
7
Claremont Masters
2
1.6
20:22 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
51
121
Jenni BERG
Jenni BERG #121
Female 65-74
00:55:32.44
00:55:32.44
3
(22)
65-74
3
00:23:43.19
65-74
3
Female
22
1.6
34:42 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
25
155
Greg NICHOLAS
Greg NICHOLAS #155
Male 65-74
00:33:44.43
00:33:44.43
1
(15)
65-74
1
65-74
1
Male
15
1.6
21:05 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
28
160
Graeme POW
Graeme POW #160
Male 65-74
00:34:33.16
00:34:33.16
2
(18)
65-74
2
00:00:48.73
65-74
2
Male
18
Riverton Masters
1
1.6
21:35 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
39
116
Thomas ABBOTT
Thomas ABBOTT #116
Male 65-74
00:38:15.00
00:38:15.00
3
(24)
65-74
3
00:04:30.57
65-74
3
Male
24
1.6
23:54 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
42
138
Ian HASLEBY
Ian HASLEBY #138
Male 65-74
00:42:49.92
00:42:49.92
4
(25)
65-74
4
00:09:05.49
65-74
4
Male
25
1.6
26:46 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
47
132
Graeme DONOVAN
Graeme DONOVAN #132
Male 65-74
00:44:52.16
00:44:52.16
5
(28)
65-74
5
00:11:07.73
65-74
5
Male
28
1.6
28:02 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
40
178
Janet ALLEN
Janet ALLEN #178
Female 55-64
00:38:57.04
00:38:57.04
1
(16)
55-64
1
55-64
1
Female
16
Claremont Masters
3
1.6
24:20 min/km
Wave 2 Lime Green
41
151
Paula MILLS
Paula MILLS #151
Female 55-64
00:41:11.90
00:41:11.90
2
(17)
55-64
2
00:02:14.86
55-64
2
Female
17
Claremont Masters
4
1.6
25:44 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
52
129
Carol CHILD
Carol CHILD #129
Female 55-64
00:55:45.22
00:55:45.22
3
(23)
55-64
3
00:16:48.18
55-64
3
Female
23
1.6
34:50 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
1
123
Paul BLACKBEARD
Paul BLACKBEARD #123
Male 55-64
00:20:57.18
00:20:57.18
1
(1)
55-64
1
55-64
1
Male
1
Perth City Swim Club
1
1.6
13:05 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
12
163
Sean REDDAN
Sean REDDAN #163
Male 55-64
00:31:44.63
00:31:44.63
2
(7)
55-64
2
00:10:47.45
55-64
2
Male
7
1.6
19:50 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
32
146
Simon LYONS
Simon LYONS #146
Male 55-64
00:36:11.32
00:36:11.32
3
(20)
55-64
3
00:15:14.14
55-64
3
Male
20
1.6
22:37 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
49
148
Robert MACPHERSON
Robert MACPHERSON #148
Male 55-64
00:49:30.04
00:49:30.04
4
(29)
55-64
4
00:28:32.86
55-64
4
Male
29
1.6
30:56 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
8
118
Fiona ALEXANDER
Fiona ALEXANDER #118
Female 45-54
00:29:03.68
00:29:03.68
1
(2)
45-54
1
45-54
1
Female
2
1.6
18:09 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
10
144
Pip LAUFMANN
Pip LAUFMANN #144
Female 45-54
00:29:47.18
00:29:47.18
2
(4)
45-54
2
00:00:43.50
45-54
2
Female
4
Bold Park Masters
1
1.6
18:36 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
11
18
Gillian CARUSO
Gillian CARUSO #18
Female 45-54
00:31:24.45
00:31:24.45
3
(5)
45-54
3
00:02:20.77
45-54
3
Female
5
Armadale Masters
1
1.6
19:37 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
23
140
Simone JANNEY
Simone JANNEY #140
Female 45-54
00:33:19.30
00:33:19.30
4
(9)
45-54
4
00:04:15.62
45-54
4
Female
9
1.6
20:49 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
34
142
Nicola JOHNSON
Nicola JOHNSON #142
Female 45-54
00:36:28.56
00:36:28.56
5
(13)
45-54
5
00:07:24.88
45-54
5
Female
13
Fremantle Masters
1
1.6
22:47 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
37
124
Kim BOLTON
Kim BOLTON #124
Female 45-54
00:37:54.84
00:37:54.84
6
(15)
45-54
6
00:08:51.16
45-54
6
Female
15
1.6
23:41 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
43
171
Carol ULLRICH
Carol ULLRICH #171
Female 45-54
00:42:51.79
00:42:51.79
7
(18)
45-54
7
00:13:48.11
45-54
7
Female
18
1.6
26:47 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
50
172
Hipolito VANESSA
Hipolito VANESSA #172
Female 45-54
00:51:40.02
00:51:40.02
8
(21)
45-54
8
00:22:36.34
45-54
8
Female
21
1.6
32:17 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
153
Emery MYERS
Emery MYERS #153
Female 45-54
DNF
DNF
45-54
45-54
Female
1.6
Wave 1 Orange
122
Donella BERRY
Donella BERRY #122
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
45-54
Female
1.6
Wave 1 Orange
2
161
Jay PRCHAL
Jay PRCHAL #161
Male 45-54
00:22:32.45
00:22:32.45
1
(2)
45-54
1
45-54
1
Male
2
Westcoast Masters
1
1.6
14:05 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
13
128
James CARTER
James CARTER #128
Male 45-54
00:31:47.59
00:31:47.59
2
(8)
45-54
2
00:09:15.14
45-54
2
Male
8
1.6
19:52 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
17
166
Paul SMITH
Paul SMITH #166
Male 45-54
00:32:14.57
00:32:14.57
3
(11)
45-54
3
00:09:42.12
45-54
3
Male
11
1.6
20:09 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
22
141
Harry JOHNSON
Harry JOHNSON #141
Male 45-54
00:33:06.79
00:33:06.79
4
(14)
45-54
4
00:10:34.34
45-54
4
Male
14
1.6
20:41 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
26
135
Colin GIBSON
Colin GIBSON #135
Male 45-54
00:33:46.22
00:33:46.22
5
(16)
45-54
5
00:11:13.76
45-54
5
Male
16
Armadale Masters
2
1.6
21:06 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
33
125
Nick BOLTON
Nick BOLTON #125
Male 45-54
00:36:21.02
00:36:21.02
6
(21)
45-54
6
00:13:48.56
45-54
6
Male
21
1.6
22:43 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
35
157
Kieran O'ROURKE
Kieran O'ROURKE #157
Male 45-54
00:37:30.52
00:37:30.52
7
(22)
45-54
7
00:14:58.07
45-54
7
Male
22
Whitford Masters
1
1.6
23:26 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
38
136
Andrew GOLDSWAIN
Andrew GOLDSWAIN #136
Male 45-54
00:38:02.51
00:38:02.51
8
(23)
45-54
8
00:15:30.06
45-54
8
Male
23
Superfins Masters
5
1.6
23:46 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
149
Michael MARTIN
Michael MARTIN #149
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
45-54
Male
1.6
Wave 1 Orange
7
170
Alison THOMPSON
Alison THOMPSON #170
Female 35-44
00:28:54.44
00:28:54.44
1
(1)
35-44
1
35-44
1
Female
1
1.6
18:04 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
30
168
Catriona STEVENS
Catriona STEVENS #168
Female 35-44
00:36:04.70
00:36:04.70
2
(11)
35-44
2
00:07:10.26
35-44
2
Female
11
1.6
22:32 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
36
158
Kate PARKS
Kate PARKS #158
Female 35-44
00:37:52.04
00:37:52.04
3
(14)
35-44
3
00:08:57.60
35-44
3
Female
14
1.6
23:40 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
3
169
Christian TANA
Christian TANA #169
Male 35-44
00:22:45.84
00:22:45.84
1
(3)
35-44
1
35-44
1
Male
3
1.6
14:13 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
15
174
Daniel YEOH
Daniel YEOH #174
Male 35-44
00:32:09.49
00:32:09.49
2
(9)
35-44
2
00:09:23.64
35-44
2
Male
9
1.6
20:05 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
18
176
Tyson ROWE
Tyson ROWE #176
Male 35-44
00:32:27.36
00:32:27.36
3
(12)
35-44
3
00:09:41.52
35-44
3
Male
12
1.6
20:17 min/km
Wave 2 Lime Green
48
147
Georgia MACPHERSON
Georgia MACPHERSON #147
Female 25-34
00:49:24.81
00:49:24.81
1
(20)
25-34
1
25-34
1
Female
20
1.6
30:53 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
173
Yee Ting WONG
Yee Ting WONG #173
Female 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
25-34
Female
1.6
Wave 1 Orange
5
162
Timothy QUINTAL
Timothy QUINTAL #162
Male 25-34
00:27:27.67
00:27:27.67
1
(5)
25-34
1
25-34
1
Male
5
1.6
17:09 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
16
127
James BURT
James BURT #127
Male 25-34
00:32:10.95
00:32:10.95
2
(10)
25-34
2
00:04:43.28
25-34
2
Male
10
Superfins Masters
1
1.6
20:06 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (60 items)
© 2023