Swim Thru Perth
23 Jan 2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
3.5km Swim Thru Perth
1.6km Classic Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (32 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Wave
1
123
Paul BLACKBEARD
Paul BLACKBEARD #123
Male 55-64
00:20:57.18
00:20:57.18
1
(1)
55-64
1
55-64
1
Male
1
Perth City Swim Club
1
1.6
13:05 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
2
161
Jay PRCHAL
Jay PRCHAL #161
Male 45-54
00:22:32.45
00:22:32.45
1
(2)
45-54
1
45-54
1
Male
2
Westcoast Masters
1
1.6
14:05 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
3
169
Christian TANA
Christian TANA #169
Male 35-44
00:22:45.84
00:22:45.84
1
(3)
35-44
1
35-44
1
Male
3
1.6
14:13 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
4
117
Bailey ALEXANDER
Bailey ALEXANDER #117
Male Under 18
00:27:25.98
00:27:25.98
1
(4)
Under 18
1
15-24
1
Male
4
1.6
17:08 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
5
162
Timothy QUINTAL
Timothy QUINTAL #162
Male 25-34
00:27:27.67
00:27:27.67
1
(5)
25-34
1
25-34
1
Male
5
1.6
17:09 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
6
126
Luke BOURKE
Luke BOURKE #126
Male Under 18
00:28:27.41
00:28:27.41
2
(6)
Under 18
2
00:01:01.43
Under 15
1
Male
6
1.6
17:47 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
12
163
Sean REDDAN
Sean REDDAN #163
Male 55-64
00:31:44.63
00:31:44.63
2
(7)
55-64
2
00:10:47.45
55-64
2
Male
7
1.6
19:50 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
13
128
James CARTER
James CARTER #128
Male 45-54
00:31:47.59
00:31:47.59
2
(8)
45-54
2
00:09:15.14
45-54
2
Male
8
1.6
19:52 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
15
174
Daniel YEOH
Daniel YEOH #174
Male 35-44
00:32:09.49
00:32:09.49
2
(9)
35-44
2
00:09:23.64
35-44
2
Male
9
1.6
20:05 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
16
127
James BURT
James BURT #127
Male 25-34
00:32:10.95
00:32:10.95
2
(10)
25-34
2
00:04:43.28
25-34
2
Male
10
Superfins Masters
1
1.6
20:06 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
17
166
Paul SMITH
Paul SMITH #166
Male 45-54
00:32:14.57
00:32:14.57
3
(11)
45-54
3
00:09:42.12
45-54
3
Male
11
1.6
20:09 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
18
176
Tyson ROWE
Tyson ROWE #176
Male 35-44
00:32:27.36
00:32:27.36
3
(12)
35-44
3
00:09:41.52
35-44
3
Male
12
1.6
20:17 min/km
Wave 2 Lime Green
21
119
Alistair ARROW
Alistair ARROW #119
Male 25-34
00:33:03.27
00:33:03.27
3
(13)
25-34
3
00:05:35.60
25-34
3
Male
13
Superfins Masters
2
1.6
20:39 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
22
141
Harry JOHNSON
Harry JOHNSON #141
Male 45-54
00:33:06.79
00:33:06.79
4
(14)
45-54
4
00:10:34.34
45-54
4
Male
14
1.6
20:41 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
25
155
Greg NICHOLAS
Greg NICHOLAS #155
Male 65-74
00:33:44.43
00:33:44.43
1
(15)
65-74
1
65-74
1
Male
15
1.6
21:05 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
26
135
Colin GIBSON
Colin GIBSON #135
Male 45-54
00:33:46.22
00:33:46.22
5
(16)
45-54
5
00:11:13.76
45-54
5
Male
16
Armadale Masters
2
1.6
21:06 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
27
150
Brendon MASTERS
Brendon MASTERS #150
Male 25-34
00:33:50.61
00:33:50.61
4
(17)
25-34
4
00:06:22.94
25-34
4
Male
17
Superfins Masters
3
1.6
21:09 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
28
160
Graeme POW
Graeme POW #160
Male 65-74
00:34:33.16
00:34:33.16
2
(18)
65-74
2
00:00:48.73
65-74
2
Male
18
Riverton Masters
1
1.6
21:35 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
29
143
Geoffrey KERON
Geoffrey KERON #143
Male 25-34
00:35:10.18
00:35:10.18
5
(19)
25-34
5
00:07:42.51
25-34
5
Male
19
Superfins Masters
4
1.6
21:58 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
32
146
Simon LYONS
Simon LYONS #146
Male 55-64
00:36:11.32
00:36:11.32
3
(20)
55-64
3
00:15:14.14
55-64
3
Male
20
1.6
22:37 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
33
125
Nick BOLTON
Nick BOLTON #125
Male 45-54
00:36:21.02
00:36:21.02
6
(21)
45-54
6
00:13:48.56
45-54
6
Male
21
1.6
22:43 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
35
157
Kieran O'ROURKE
Kieran O'ROURKE #157
Male 45-54
00:37:30.52
00:37:30.52
7
(22)
45-54
7
00:14:58.07
45-54
7
Male
22
Whitford Masters
1
1.6
23:26 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
38
136
Andrew GOLDSWAIN
Andrew GOLDSWAIN #136
Male 45-54
00:38:02.51
00:38:02.51
8
(23)
45-54
8
00:15:30.06
45-54
8
Male
23
Superfins Masters
5
1.6
23:46 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
39
116
Thomas ABBOTT
Thomas ABBOTT #116
Male 65-74
00:38:15.00
00:38:15.00
3
(24)
65-74
3
00:04:30.57
65-74
3
Male
24
1.6
23:54 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
42
138
Ian HASLEBY
Ian HASLEBY #138
Male 65-74
00:42:49.92
00:42:49.92
4
(25)
65-74
4
00:09:05.49
65-74
4
Male
25
1.6
26:46 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
44
154
Michael NGUYEN
Michael NGUYEN #154
Male 25-34
00:43:20.46
00:43:20.46
6
(26)
25-34
6
00:15:52.79
25-34
6
Male
26
1.6
27:05 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
45
133
Stephen DONOVAN
Stephen DONOVAN #133
Male 25-34
00:43:29.94
00:43:29.94
7
(27)
25-34
7
00:16:02.27
25-34
7
Male
27
Superfins Masters
6
1.6
27:11 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
47
132
Graeme DONOVAN
Graeme DONOVAN #132
Male 65-74
00:44:52.16
00:44:52.16
5
(28)
65-74
5
00:11:07.73
65-74
5
Male
28
1.6
28:02 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
49
148
Robert MACPHERSON
Robert MACPHERSON #148
Male 55-64
00:49:30.04
00:49:30.04
4
(29)
55-64
4
00:28:32.86
55-64
4
Male
29
1.6
30:56 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
149
Michael MARTIN
Michael MARTIN #149
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
45-54
Male
1.6
Wave 1 Orange
139
Jake HOLLIBONE
Jake HOLLIBONE #139
Male 18-24
DNS
DNS
18-24
15-24
Male
Riverton Masters
1.6
Wave 1 Orange
164
John REGAN
John REGAN #164
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
25-34
Male
1.6
Wave 1 Orange
Page 1 of 1 (32 items)
© 2023