Single Track Minds Race - Kalamunda 50 & 30
27 Jun 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Kalamunda 50
Kalamunda 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
Page 7 of 8 (389 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Start
17.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
42km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
53km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
314
314
58
Steven WEARING
Steven WEARING #58
Male Open Male
04:33:58.91
04:33:58.91
(04:31:54.87)
89
(274)
04:31:54.87
Open Male
89
89
02:10:41.50
Male
274
274
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
44
53
11.7 km/h
09:07:04.12
01:12:06.74
14.6 km/h
301
86
262
02:11:37.71
11.2 km/h
311
89
271
01:10:14.44
9.4 km/h
322
91
280
304
303
102
Jason PRATT
Jason PRATT #102
Male Super Masters M50+
04:22:45.84
04:22:45.84
(04:21:15.94)
56
(264)
04:21:15.94
Super Masters M50+
56
56
01:36:30.65
Male
264
263
Ferguson Valley MTB Club
5
53
12.2 km/h
09:06:30.00
01:11:44.29
14.6 km/h
302
55
263
02:06:08.16
11.7 km/h
300
55
260
01:04:53.38
10.2 km/h
310
59
268
300
300
325
Ross HAMILTON
Ross HAMILTON #325
Male Open Male
04:17:18.50
04:17:18.50
(04:15:11.63)
86
(261)
04:15:11.63
Open Male
86
86
01:54:01.10
Male
261
261
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
41
53
12.5 km/h
09:07:06.97
01:12:23.03
14.5 km/h
303
87
264
02:04:17.45
11.8 km/h
296
85
257
01:00:38.02
10.9 km/h
293
81
254
313
312
68
David BRYDEN
David BRYDEN #68
Male Super Masters M50+
04:31:22.90
04:31:22.90
(04:29:08.52)
60
(273)
04:29:08.52
Super Masters M50+
60
60
01:45:07.71
Male
273
272
Pvt
1
53
11.8 km/h
09:07:14.47
01:12:34.24
14.5 km/h
304
56
265
02:12:50.70
11.1 km/h
314
61
274
01:05:57.96
10.0 km/h
315
60
273
279
281
229
Mathew WILLIAMS
Mathew WILLIAMS #229
Male Masters Male 40-49
04:06:00.17
04:06:00.17
(04:04:37.78)
100
(244)
04:04:37.78
Masters Male 40-49
100
100
01:35:13.42
Male
244
246
South West MTB Club
4
53
13.0 km/h
09:06:22.48
01:11:44.77
14.6 km/h
305
109
266
01:59:03.51
12.3 km/h
272
97
239
00:55:11.88
12.0 km/h
252
90
218
303
304
230
Kim WILLIAMS
Kim WILLIAMS #230
Male Masters Male 40-49
04:22:39.52
04:22:39.52
(04:21:23.12)
108
(263)
04:21:23.12
Masters Male 40-49
108
108
01:51:52.77
Male
263
264
Ferguson Valley MTB Club
4
53
12.2 km/h
09:06:16.48
01:11:42.69
14.6 km/h
306
110
267
02:06:03.06
11.7 km/h
298
106
259
01:04:53.76
10.2 km/h
311
112
269
312
311
118
Gavin WILLIAMS
Gavin WILLIAMS #118
Male Super Masters M50+
04:31:22.30
04:31:22.30
(04:29:07.31)
59
(272)
04:29:07.31
Super Masters M50+
59
59
01:45:07.11
Male
272
271
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
43
53
11.8 km/h
09:07:15.09
01:12:42.17
14.4 km/h
307
57
268
02:12:36.51
11.1 km/h
312
60
272
01:06:03.61
10.0 km/h
317
61
275
311
313
221
Mark TODD
Mark TODD #221
Male Masters Male 40-49
04:31:20.90
04:31:20.90
(04:29:09.27)
111
(271)
04:29:09.27
Masters Male 40-49
111
111
02:00:34.15
Male
271
273
53
11.8 km/h
09:07:11.72
01:12:39.74
14.5 km/h
308
111
269
02:12:37.93
11.1 km/h
313
110
273
01:06:03.23
10.0 km/h
316
113
274
271
273
280
Troy AITKEN
Troy AITKEN #280
Male Masters Male 40-49
04:02:45.17
04:02:45.17
(04:01:04.38)
98
(237)
04:01:04.38
Masters Male 40-49
98
98
01:31:58.42
Male
237
238
53
13.2 km/h
09:06:40.88
01:12:09.29
14.6 km/h
309
112
270
01:56:00.30
12.7 km/h
258
94
226
00:54:35.57
12.1 km/h
246
87
213
306
305
380
Chris DAVIES
Chris DAVIES #380
Male Super Masters M50+
04:25:37.73
04:25:37.73
(04:23:37.96)
57
(266)
04:23:37.96
Super Masters M50+
57
57
01:39:22.54
Male
266
265
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
42
53
12.1 km/h
09:06:59.86
01:12:29.96
14.5 km/h
310
58
271
02:08:46.37
11.4 km/h
304
56
264
01:04:21.39
10.3 km/h
307
58
265
325
325
159
Trent CAPLETON
Trent CAPLETON #159
Male Masters Male 40-49
04:50:13.66
04:50:13.66
(04:48:27.46)
115
(283)
04:48:27.46
Masters Male 40-49
115
115
02:19:26.91
Male
283
283
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
46
53
11.0 km/h
09:06:46.29
01:13:08.45
14.4 km/h
311
113
272
02:25:57.39
10.1 km/h
325
115
283
01:11:07.81
9.3 km/h
323
114
281
307
307
55
Warrick TUNMER
Warrick TUNMER #55
Male Open Male
04:27:19.97
04:27:19.97
(04:25:21.83)
87
(267)
04:25:21.83
Open Male
87
87
02:04:02.56
Male
267
267
Perth MTB Club
95
53
12.0 km/h
09:06:58.23
01:13:59.99
14.2 km/h
312
88
273
02:10:38.36
11.3 km/h
309
88
269
01:02:41.61
10.5 km/h
300
84
260
302
302
239
Jo KIDDIE
Jo KIDDIE #239
Female Masters Female 40-49
04:19:34.55
04:19:34.55
(04:16:48.96)
13
(30)
04:16:48.96
Masters Female 40-49
13
13
01:17:58.13
Female
30
30
53
12.4 km/h
09:07:45.68
01:14:59.20
14.0 km/h
313
13
30
02:03:29.96
11.9 km/h
291
10
26
01:01:05.38
10.8 km/h
295
13
30
320
319
16
Liam FRY
Liam FRY #16
Male Open Male
04:42:18.18
04:42:18.18
(04:39:46.97)
92
(280)
04:39:46.97
Open Male
92
92
02:19:00.77
Male
280
279
Western Sydney Mountain Bike Club Inc
1
53
11.4 km/h
09:07:31.30
01:14:47.80
14.0 km/h
314
89
274
02:22:29.94
10.3 km/h
323
92
282
01:05:00.43
10.2 km/h
313
86
271
301
301
363
Chris NEAL
Chris NEAL #363
Male Super Masters M50+
04:17:57.20
04:17:57.20
(04:15:44.06)
55
(262)
04:15:44.06
Super Masters M50+
55
55
01:31:42.01
Male
262
262
Roues Chaudes CC
8
53
12.4 km/h
09:07:13.23
01:14:56.26
14.0 km/h
315
59
275
02:03:48.48
11.9 km/h
293
53
256
00:59:12.45
11.1 km/h
290
51
251
308
308
375
Shaun WILSON
Shaun WILSON #375
Male Super Masters M50+
04:28:37.21
04:28:37.21
(04:26:07.84)
58
(268)
04:26:07.84
Super Masters M50+
58
58
01:42:22.02
Male
268
268
53
11.9 km/h
09:07:29.46
01:15:47.46
13.9 km/h
316
60
276
02:10:21.67
11.3 km/h
308
59
268
01:02:28.07
10.6 km/h
299
54
259
294
297
40
Allan MURPHY
Allan MURPHY #40
Male Open Male
04:12:41.23
04:12:41.23
(04:11:46.30)
83
(255)
04:11:46.30
Open Male
83
84
01:49:23.82
Male
255
258
53
12.6 km/h
09:05:55.02
01:15:37.49
13.9 km/h
317
90
277
02:03:00.00
12.0 km/h
290
84
255
00:54:03.73
12.2 km/h
243
68
210
295
296
399
Stephen MURPHY
Stephen MURPHY #399
Male Open Male
04:12:41.84
04:12:41.84
(04:11:43.89)
84
(256)
04:11:43.89
Open Male
84
83
01:49:24.43
Male
256
257
53
12.6 km/h
09:05:58.04
01:15:40.51
13.9 km/h
318
91
278
02:02:59.05
12.0 km/h
289
83
254
00:54:02.27
12.2 km/h
242
67
209
327
327
172
Jason DE BELL
Jason DE BELL #172
Male Masters Male 40-49
05:19:36.47
05:19:36.47
(05:16:38.91)
116
(284)
05:16:38.91
Masters Male 40-49
116
116
02:48:49.72
Male
284
284
Zenith Energy
3
53
10.0 km/h
09:07:57.64
01:18:09.57
13.4 km/h
319
114
279
02:37:05.80
9.4 km/h
328
116
284
01:24:21.08
7.8 km/h
327
115
284
321
321
168
Roberto D'URSO
Roberto D'URSO #168
Male Masters Male 40-49
04:43:02.07
04:43:02.07
(04:40:46.47)
113
(281)
04:40:46.47
Masters Male 40-49
113
113
02:12:15.32
Male
281
281
Zenith Energy
2
53
11.3 km/h
09:07:15.70
01:17:32.73
13.5 km/h
320
115
280
02:21:00.85
10.4 km/h
320
114
279
01:04:28.49
10.2 km/h
309
111
267
317
317
201
Rico MAXINO
Rico MAXINO #201
Male Masters Male 40-49
04:40:47.78
04:40:47.78
(04:38:11.90)
112
(277)
04:38:11.90
Masters Male 40-49
112
112
02:10:01.03
Male
277
277
53
11.4 km/h
09:07:35.97
01:18:04.29
13.4 km/h
321
116
281
02:18:38.28
10.6 km/h
317
112
277
01:04:05.21
10.3 km/h
306
109
264
326
326
389
Sharon SHARMAN
Sharon SHARMAN #389
Female Super Masters F50+
04:58:17.89
04:58:17.89
(04:56:12.65)
8
(33)
04:56:12.65
Super Masters F50+
8
8
01:46:24.70
Female
33
33
53
10.7 km/h
09:07:05.33
01:18:30.14
13.4 km/h
322
7
31
02:28:01.30
9.9 km/h
326
8
33
01:11:46.44
9.2 km/h
324
8
33
315
315
116
Matt WHITE
Matt WHITE #116
Male Super Masters M50+
04:38:53.11
04:38:53.11
(04:36:04.06)
61
(275)
04:36:04.06
Super Masters M50+
61
61
01:52:37.92
Male
275
275
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
45
53
11.5 km/h
09:07:49.14
01:19:56.49
13.1 km/h
323
61
282
02:15:25.31
10.9 km/h
316
62
276
01:03:31.31
10.4 km/h
303
57
263
323
323
235
Fernanda ALMEIDA
Fernanda ALMEIDA #235
Female Masters Female 40-49
04:48:17.77
04:48:17.77
(04:45:53.46)
14
(31)
04:45:53.46
Masters Female 40-49
14
14
01:46:41.36
Female
31
31
53
11.1 km/h
09:07:24.40
01:20:54.91
13.0 km/h
324
14
32
02:23:32.14
10.2 km/h
324
14
32
01:03:50.72
10.3 km/h
305
14
32
329
329
258
Bonita WRIGHT
Bonita WRIGHT #258
Mixed E-Bike
05:34:52.17
05:34:52.17
(05:32:13.06)
11
(11)
05:32:13.06
E-Bike
11
11
03:17:15.46
Mixed
11
11
South West MTB Club
5
53
9.6 km/h
09:07:39.20
01:23:26.58
12.6 km/h
325
11
11
02:32:07.06
9.7 km/h
327
11
11
01:39:18.53
6.6 km/h
330
11
11
328
328
264
Paul TURNEY
Paul TURNEY #264
Male Grand Masters M60+
05:26:04.40
05:26:04.40
(05:23:27.30)
10
(285)
05:23:27.30
Grand Masters M60+
10
10
02:24:12.98
Male
285
285
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
47
53
9.8 km/h
09:07:37.18
01:24:10.70
12.5 km/h
326
10
283
02:37:41.45
9.3 km/h
329
10
285
01:24:12.24
7.8 km/h
326
10
283
324
324
122
Lorraine MACLENNAN
Lorraine MACLENNAN #122
Female Super Masters F50+
04:48:31.10
04:48:31.10
(04:46:22.78)
7
(32)
04:46:22.78
Super Masters F50+
7
7
01:36:37.90
Female
32
32
ATTA
1
53
11.1 km/h
09:07:08.40
01:24:06.47
12.5 km/h
327
8
33
02:20:52.08
10.4 km/h
318
7
31
01:03:32.55
10.4 km/h
304
7
31
318
320
362
Sever CIUTINA
Sever CIUTINA #362
Male Super Masters M50+
04:41:41.89
04:41:41.89
(04:39:53.49)
62
(278)
04:39:53.49
Super Masters M50+
62
62
01:55:26.70
Male
278
280
53
11.4 km/h
09:06:48.48
01:24:35.43
12.4 km/h
328
62
284
02:09:55.76
11.3 km/h
307
58
267
01:07:10.68
9.8 km/h
319
62
277
309
309
317
Vlad DIACONITA
Vlad DIACONITA #317
Male Open Male
04:28:54.34
04:28:54.34
(04:27:01.95)
88
(269)
04:27:01.95
Open Male
88
88
02:05:36.93
Male
269
269
53
11.9 km/h
09:06:52.48
01:27:48.84
12.0 km/h
329
92
285
02:02:42.30
12.0 km/h
287
82
252
00:58:23.18
11.3 km/h
283
80
244
330
330
123
Dena RAO
Dena RAO #123
Female Super Masters F50+
05:56:48.85
05:56:48.85
(05:53:56.75)
9
(34)
05:53:56.75
Super Masters F50+
9
9
02:44:55.65
Female
34
34
Perth MTB Club
97
53
9.0 km/h
09:07:52.19
01:31:01.76
11.5 km/h
330
9
34
02:57:42.70
8.3 km/h
330
9
34
01:28:04.38
7.5 km/h
329
9
34
125
Grant ADAMS
Grant ADAMS #125
Mixed E-Bike
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
E-Bike
Mixed
AMTBC
53
km/h
09:05:12.43
00:50:08.01
20.9 km/h
114
Laing WATKINS
Laing WATKINS #114
Male Super Masters M50+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Super Masters M50+
Male
Riff Raff
53
km/h
143
James TAYLOR
James TAYLOR #143
Male Grand Masters M60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Grand Masters M60+
Male
South Pperth Rouleurs
53
km/h
140
Alan NICHOLLS
Alan NICHOLLS #140
Male Grand Masters M60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Grand Masters M60+
Male
Northern Districts WA CC
53
km/h
134
Colin BEVERLEY
Colin BEVERLEY #134
Male Grand Masters M60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Grand Masters M60+
Male
53
km/h
112
Pieter VAN HEERDEN
Pieter VAN HEERDEN #112
Male Super Masters M50+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Super Masters M50+
Male
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
53
km/h
108
Glenn STUBBERFIELD
Glenn STUBBERFIELD #108
Male Super Masters M50+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Super Masters M50+
Male
Northern Beaches Cycling Club
53
km/h
105
Peter RIDLEY
Peter RIDLEY #105
Male Super Masters M50+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Super Masters M50+
Male
Peel District CC
53
km/h
106
Brenton ROSE
Brenton ROSE #106
Male Super Masters M50+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Super Masters M50+
Male
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
53
km/h
09:07:28.23
93
Tore MOE
Tore MOE #93
Male Super Masters M50+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Super Masters M50+
Male
53
km/h
90
Chris MAW
Chris MAW #90
Male Super Masters M50+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Super Masters M50+
Male
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
53
km/h
82
Jason HIKAWAI
Jason HIKAWAI #82
Male Super Masters M50+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Super Masters M50+
Male
Perth MTB Club
53
km/h
74
Bill DARBY
Bill DARBY #74
Male Super Masters M50+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Super Masters M50+
Male
South Perth Rouleurs
53
km/h
33
Retief JOUBERT
Retief JOUBERT #33
Male Open Male
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Open Male
Male
North Coast Triathlon club
53
km/h
09:05:33.72
00:51:18.71
20.5 km/h
27
Callum HENDERSON
Callum HENDERSON #27
Male Open Male
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Open Male
Male
Peel District CC
53
km/h
28
John HOGAN
John HOGAN #28
Male Open Male
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Open Male
Male
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
53
km/h
17
Sam GILL
Sam GILL #17
Male Open Male
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Open Male
Male
Perth MTB Club
53
km/h
21
Thomas GREENE
Thomas GREENE #21
Male Open Male
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Open Male
Male
Twin Peaks Riding Team
53
km/h
53
Anthony STUART
Anthony STUART #53
Male Open Male
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Open Male
Male
Perth MTB Club
53
km/h
09:07:30.47
01:29:12.55
11.8 km/h
49
Cody SPANGLER
Cody SPANGLER #49
Male Open Male
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Open Male
Male
53
km/h
09:05:57.01
00:59:44.38
17.6 km/h
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
Page 7 of 8 (389 items)
© 2023