Margaret River Ultra Marathon
1 May 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (25 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Leg4
Leg5
Dist
Pace
3.6km
Pace
C/Pos
CP1 10.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
CP2 28.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Transition
C/Pos
41km
Pace
C/Pos
CP3 48km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
55km
Pace
C/Pos
CP4 66.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
79.7km
Pace
C/Pos
80km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
47
327
Scrambled Legs
Scrambled Legs #327
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
08:27:09.75
08:27:09.75
1
(17)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
1
Mixed
17
Phip Hughes
Hamish Nicholls
Phip Hughes
Hamish Nicholls
Phip Hughes
80
6:20 min/km
00:18:21.13
5:05 min/km
3
00:59:30.89
5:40 min/km
27
3
10
01:41:57.63
5:39 min/km
72
1
8
00:03:05.26
1
01:11:04.65
5:41 min/km
1
02:06:48.42
6:30 min/km
53
1
8
00:44:46.11
6:23 min/km
1
02:12:58.67
7:11 min/km
167
2
16
01:20:14.27
6:04 min/km
1
01:22:48.86
6:08 min/km
98
1
17
56
367
Triple J
Triple J #367
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
08:33:31.69
08:33:31.69
2
(21)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
2
00:06:21.94
Mixed
21
Janine Murray
Janine Murray
Jonathan Chapman
Josh Turner
Janine Murray
80
6:25 min/km
00:20:33.42
5:42 min/km
9
01:08:03.73
6:28 min/km
100
9
35
01:56:30.16
6:28 min/km
214
8
42
00:03:37.28
8
01:13:24.29
5:52 min/km
7
02:16:38.62
7:00 min/km
115
3
35
00:36:17.21
5:11 min/km
3
01:43:00.70
5:34 min/km
24
3
20
01:23:27.02
6:19 min/km
2
01:25:41.18
6:20 min/km
125
2
21
78
365
Oakeley
Oakeley #365
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
08:46:02.03
08:46:02.03
3
(27)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
3
00:18:52.27
Mixed
27
Regina Oakeley
Paul Oakeley
Regina Oakeley
Clinton Moxham
Paul Oakeley
80
6:34 min/km
00:19:40.52
5:27 min/km
6
01:04:45.83
6:10 min/km
65
6
21
01:43:09.54
5:43 min/km
81
3
16
00:04:07.75
3
01:16:05.72
6:05 min/km
2
02:21:26.38
7:15 min/km
140
2
23
00:45:02.09
6:26 min/km
2
02:18:02.55
7:27 min/km
198
4
37
01:12:04.32
5:27 min/km
3
01:14:29.97
5:31 min/km
44
3
27
102
313
Prc Soles
Prc Soles #313
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
08:59:06.77
08:59:06.77
4
(41)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
4
00:31:57.01
Mixed
41
Sam Gray
Kat Ackroyd
Sam Gray
Kat Ackroyd
Ben Jeffrey
80
6:44 min/km
00:21:58.37
6:06 min/km
13
01:11:23.84
6:47 min/km
138
11
47
01:42:07.33
5:40 min/km
73
6
25
00:03:51.39
5
01:21:43.34
6:32 min/km
5
02:29:06.49
7:38 min/km
197
6
39
00:42:57.25
6:08 min/km
4
02:08:13.99
6:55 min/km
144
7
45
01:20:16.23
6:04 min/km
4
01:24:23.72
6:15 min/km
116
4
41
104
305
Tortoise & Hare
Tortoise & Hare #305
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
09:01:48.25
09:01:48.25
5
(43)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
5
00:34:38.50
Mixed
43
Gareth Lee
Gareth Lee
Lucy Gunzburg
Lucy Gunzburg
Lucy Gunzburg
80
6:46 min/km
00:21:30.33
5:58 min/km
10
01:11:17.59
6:47 min/km
137
10
46
02:13:29.46
7:24 min/km
375
15
89
00:03:33.72
14
01:08:35.32
5:29 min/km
12
02:01:50.54
6:14 min/km
35
7
44
00:45:29.32
6:29 min/km
7
02:03:15.69
6:39 min/km
111
5
39
01:25:39.55
6:29 min/km
5
01:28:21.24
6:32 min/km
153
5
43
145
356
Chase The Ace
Chase The Ace #356
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
09:21:39.43
09:21:39.43
6
(63)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
6
00:54:29.67
Mixed
63
Tom Lapsley
Meg Chute
Kyle Bradley
Tom Lapsley
Meg Chute
80
7:01 min/km
00:21:37.23
6:00 min/km
12
01:14:11.69
7:03 min/km
191
13
56
01:48:41.87
6:02 min/km
136
7
39
00:02:17.15
7
01:12:43.96
5:49 min/km
4
02:20:18.44
7:11 min/km
130
5
37
00:46:02.22
6:34 min/km
6
01:11:39.58
3:52 min/km
1
1
4
02:42:10.06
12:17 min/km
6
02:44:30.69
12:11 min/km
475
6
63
164
304
Trouble Makers
Trouble Makers #304
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
09:32:57.82
09:32:57.82
7
(72)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
7
01:05:48.06
Mixed
72
Todd Israel
Belinda Brooks
Todd Israel
Belinda Brooks
Todd Israel
80
7:09 min/km
00:19:00.75
5:16 min/km
4
01:01:55.67
5:53 min/km
36
4
12
02:15:11.25
7:30 min/km
393
12
70
00:04:07.76
11
01:07:16.07
5:22 min/km
8
02:03:57.33
6:21 min/km
37
4
36
00:58:46.23
8:23 min/km
8
02:50:51.34
9:14 min/km
356
12
93
01:14:15.41
5:37 min/km
7
01:16:54.45
5:41 min/km
53
7
72
166
368
2 Pommies and a Saffa
2 Pommies and a Saffa #368
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
09:35:10.18
09:35:10.18
8
(73)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
8
01:08:00.42
Mixed
73
Matthew Vines
Lizzie Stringer
Lizzie Stringer
Matthew Vines
Matthew Vines
80
7:11 min/km
00:17:45.94
4:56 min/km
2
00:57:13.83
5:27 min/km
13
1
5
01:49:56.34
6:06 min/km
149
2
14
00:04:25.11
2
01:28:06.81
7:02 min/km
6
02:40:19.16
8:13 min/km
265
8
48
00:38:10.74
5:27 min/km
5
02:01:43.10
6:34 min/km
103
6
40
01:58:31.60
8:58 min/km
8
02:01:32.62
9:00 min/km
396
8
73
201
321
Toenails Are Overrated
Toenails Are Overrated #321
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
09:46:45.17
09:46:45.17
9
(83)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
9
01:19:35.41
Mixed
83
Michelle Dekker
Fabian Gullotti
Michelle Dekker
Michelle Dekker
Fabian Gullotti
80
7:20 min/km
00:19:41.30
5:28 min/km
7
01:05:50.40
6:16 min/km
75
8
26
02:03:12.14
6:50 min/km
293
10
52
00:05:16.38
10
01:16:13.09
6:05 min/km
9
02:24:55.40
7:25 min/km
155
9
64
00:55:12.64
7:53 min/km
9
02:35:46.92
8:25 min/km
283
11
92
01:29:23.61
6:46 min/km
9
01:31:43.92
6:47 min/km
180
9
83
204
346
Will Run For Wine
Will Run For Wine #346
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
09:47:57.52
09:47:57.52
10
(85)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
10
01:20:47.76
Mixed
85
Stean Van Schalkwyk
Roxanne Visser
Stean Van Schalkwyk
Kara-Lee Tolj
Roxanne Visser
80
7:20 min/km
00:17:18.53
4:48 min/km
1
00:58:55.20
5:36 min/km
18
2
8
01:51:29.94
6:11 min/km
169
4
20
00:04:09.83
4
01:18:49.27
6:18 min/km
3
03:02:02.71
9:20 min/km
377
12
92
00:46:49.04
6:41 min/km
12
02:22:41.85
7:42 min/km
230
13
96
01:26:14.94
6:32 min/km
10
01:28:37.97
6:33 min/km
156
10
85
207
324
Mayors Of Winning
Mayors Of Winning #324
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
09:48:41.09
09:48:41.09
11
(87)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
11
01:21:31.34
Mixed
87
Brett Kasatchkow
Emily Swiatek
Emily Swiatek
Brett Kasatchkow
Brett Kasatchkow
80
7:21 min/km
00:19:45.84
5:29 min/km
8
01:04:06.34
6:06 min/km
56
5
19
01:48:29.73
6:01 min/km
133
5
23
00:06:48.79
6
01:35:23.27
7:37 min/km
10
02:55:30.73
9:00 min/km
359
11
87
00:45:38.83
6:31 min/km
10
02:14:01.63
7:14 min/km
179
10
83
01:37:20.01
7:22 min/km
11
01:39:43.85
7:23 min/km
253
11
87
210
360
Ultra Keen
Ultra Keen #360
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
09:51:36.21
09:51:36.21
12
(88)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
12
01:24:26.46
Mixed
88
Graham Merrett
Charles Kottler
Graham Merrett
Erin Wilson
Charles Kottler
80
7:23 min/km
00:21:37.01
6:00 min/km
11
01:11:44.94
6:49 min/km
142
12
48
01:54:50.03
6:22 min/km
197
9
46
00:04:37.30
9
01:25:13.61
6:49 min/km
11
02:49:17.29
8:40 min/km
316
13
96
00:41:50.03
5:58 min/km
11
02:04:54.96
6:45 min/km
125
8
75
01:42:48.94
7:47 min/km
12
01:46:11.68
7:51 min/km
299
12
88
235
366
Team Cfmr
Team Cfmr #366
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
09:59:44.94
09:59:44.94
13
(99)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
13
01:32:35.18
Mixed
99
Daniel Davies
Daniel Davies
Lindsay Davies
Mike Naumowicz
Mike Naumowicz
80
7:29 min/km
00:19:30.86
5:25 min/km
5
01:05:17.18
6:13 min/km
70
7
24
02:13:04.38
7:23 min/km
373
13
73
00:04:20.19
13
01:26:08.52
6:53 min/km
14
02:39:54.20
8:12 min/km
262
14
98
00:46:49.13
6:41 min/km
14
02:19:39.26
7:32 min/km
204
15
99
01:35:02.78
7:12 min/km
13
01:37:29.71
7:13 min/km
226
13
99
250
303
Foxy
Foxy #303
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
10:07:30.64
10:07:30.64
14
(103)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
14
01:40:20.88
Mixed
103
Roxy Brockman
David Lantzke
David Lantzke
Roxy Brockman
Roxy Brockman
80
7:35 min/km
00:25:48.23
7:10 min/km
16
01:21:17.84
7:44 min/km
301
16
81
01:50:40.49
6:08 min/km
161
11
56
00:10:05.93
12
01:24:15.98
6:44 min/km
13
02:31:33.96
7:46 min/km
211
10
85
00:51:52.29
7:24 min/km
13
02:28:09.56
8:00 min/km
259
14
97
01:42:26.75
7:45 min/km
14
01:45:42.84
7:49 min/km
294
14
103
306
355
Some Real Knuckleheads
Some Real Knuckleheads #355
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
10:35:45.46
10:35:45.46
15
(122)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
15
02:08:35.70
Mixed
122
Rachel Thompson
Rachel Thompson
Rebecca Getty
Mike Cunningham
Mike Cunningham
80
7:56 min/km
00:28:56.01
8:02 min/km
22
01:35:18.61
9:04 min/km
443
22
126
02:47:48.29
9:19 min/km
486
21
144
00:03:56.99
21
01:30:16.09
7:13 min/km
21
02:53:27.40
8:53 min/km
345
22
145
00:40:56.27
5:50 min/km
20
01:53:05.68
6:06 min/km
49
17
130
01:19:37.67
6:01 min/km
15
01:22:08.48
6:05 min/km
95
15
122
327
354
Sunshine Running Klub
Sunshine Running Klub #354
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
10:45:17.40
10:45:17.40
16
(130)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
16
02:18:07.65
Mixed
130
Diane Walker
Ian de Bruyn
Ian de Bruyn
Mark Rieuwers
Diane Walker
80
8:03 min/km
00:27:47.01
7:43 min/km
19
01:30:14.89
8:35 min/km
405
20
110
01:50:46.53
6:09 min/km
162
14
79
00:16:17.75
15
01:33:42.99
7:29 min/km
15
02:52:12.63
8:49 min/km
343
15
122
00:48:42.33
6:57 min/km
15
02:28:10.26
8:00 min/km
260
16
124
01:44:07.64
7:53 min/km
16
01:47:35.33
7:58 min/km
310
16
130
339
315
1 Fast 1 Furious
1 Fast 1 Furious #315
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
10:53:25.17
10:53:25.17
17
(131)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
17
02:26:15.41
Mixed
131
Ellise Roper
Ellise Roper
Henry Williams
Henry Williams
Henry Williams
80
8:10 min/km
00:23:55.10
6:38 min/km
15
01:20:25.08
7:39 min/km
285
14
74
02:15:03.81
7:30 min/km
392
17
114
00:10:14.97
18
01:43:01.78
8:14 min/km
18
03:01:05.80
9:17 min/km
372
18
134
00:55:09.96
7:52 min/km
17
02:27:07.86
7:57 min/km
257
18
131
01:36:27.45
7:18 min/km
17
01:39:27.63
7:22 min/km
247
17
131
359
329
Team Sandgropers
Team Sandgropers #329
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
11:05:48.75
11:05:48.75
18
(135)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
18
02:38:38.99
Mixed
135
Charl van Rensburg
Charl van Rensburg
Alex Kraan
Natalie Malihoudis
Natalie Malihoudis
80
8:19 min/km
00:26:53.56
7:28 min/km
18
01:27:38.61
8:20 min/km
388
19
105
02:43:11.40
9:03 min/km
477
20
140
00:03:53.04
20
01:31:35.63
7:19 min/km
20
02:49:37.37
8:41 min/km
320
19
138
00:46:29.53
6:38 min/km
18
02:16:32.14
7:22 min/km
189
20
133
01:42:04.65
7:43 min/km
18
01:44:56.18
7:46 min/km
287
18
135
389
363
W.T.Smash?!
W.T.Smash?! #363
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
11:33:50.89
11:33:50.89
19
(140)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
19
03:06:41.13
Mixed
140
Chris Ramsay
Chris Ramsay
Matthew Chivers
Eleanor Mccormac
Eleanor Mccormac
80
8:40 min/km
00:23:32.74
6:32 min/km
14
01:20:36.74
7:40 min/km
291
15
75
02:30:06.10
8:20 min/km
450
19
132
00:04:53.88
19
01:25:33.09
6:50 min/km
17
02:46:09.79
8:31 min/km
303
17
128
00:51:30.75
7:21 min/km
16
02:33:59.18
8:19 min/km
274
19
132
02:13:52.38
10:08 min/km
19
02:18:05.18
10:13 min/km
433
19
140
396
338
Wine Has A Lot To Answer For
Wine Has A Lot To Answer For #338
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
11:39:27.65
11:39:27.65
20
(141)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
20
03:12:17.90
Mixed
141
Marilee Tamasy
Marilee Tamasy
Melissa Bell
Melissa Bell
Ryan De Bruin
80
8:44 min/km
00:26:28.32
7:21 min/km
17
01:25:01.23
8:05 min/km
354
18
96
02:14:16.85
7:27 min/km
385
18
120
00:04:10.61
17
01:32:06.81
7:22 min/km
16
02:54:56.42
8:58 min/km
356
16
125
01:13:15.65
10:27 min/km
19
01:27:51.02
4:44 min/km
6
9
77
03:30:27.09
15:56 min/km
20
03:33:11.50
15:47 min/km
498
20
141
403
319
Pies & Lollies
Pies & Lollies #319
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
11:46:39.68
11:46:39.68
21
(145)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
21
03:19:29.92
Mixed
145
Rob Goodall
Rob Goodall
Cheryle Bland
Cheryle Bland
Cheryle Bland
80
8:49 min/km
00:28:23.82
7:53 min/km
21
01:34:22.63
8:59 min/km
431
21
122
03:03:16.31
10:10 min/km
497
22
146
00:04:50.21
22
01:27:16.96
6:58 min/km
22
02:36:50.76
8:02 min/km
236
21
143
00:54:55.81
7:50 min/km
21
02:34:01.31
8:19 min/km
275
21
143
01:50:39.34
8:22 min/km
21
01:53:18.44
8:23 min/km
347
21
145
433
326
Team De Leo
Team De Leo #326
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
12:27:07.33
12:27:07.33
22
(146)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
22
03:59:57.57
Mixed
146
Peter De Leo
Peter De Leo
Peter De Leo
Peter De Leo
Lucy De Leo
80
9:20 min/km
00:27:47.17
7:43 min/km
20
01:24:26.88
8:02 min/km
343
17
94
02:10:04.83
7:13 min/km
351
16
111
00:08:02.94
16
01:59:06.25
9:31 min/km
19
03:28:28.84
10:41 min/km
453
20
140
01:34:41.78
13:31 min/km
22
03:44:09.64
12:07 min/km
471
22
146
01:31:54.18
6:48 min/km
182
22
146
334
Buddy Up Australia Lean And Green
Buddy Up Australia Lean And Green #334
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
Not started
Not started
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
Mixed
Gabrielle Butler
Annelise Remigio
Megan Davidson
Emma Brook
Ross Gordon
80
333
The Cape Crusaders
The Cape Crusaders #333
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
DNF
DNF
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
Mixed
Maija Hirvensalo
Maija Hirvensalo
Troy Gowland
Caitlin Gowland
Troy Gowland
80
00:26:09.13
7:15 min/km
01:25:33.12
8:08 min/km
02:43:54.68
9:06 min/km
00:08:49.62
325
All The Gear And No Idea
All The Gear And No Idea #325
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
DNS
DNS
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
Mixed
Tyler James
Emily Zaborski
Serena Crouch
Darby Hanbury
Tyler James
80
Page 1 of 1 (25 items)
© 2023