North Cott Cold Water Classic
20 Oct 2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Euroz Cold Water Classic Swim
Euroz 1.6km Swim Assisted
400m Nipper Dash
2.2km SUP Challenge
North Cott 2km Beach Run
SLS 2.2km Malibu Board
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (132 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
165
80
Stuart GORDON
Stuart GORDON #80
Male Open
00:35:38.7
00:35:38.7
101
(114)
Open
101
00:17:04.2
Male
114
22:16 min/km
167
210
Jesse SULLIVAN
Jesse SULLIVAN #210
Male Open
00:35:44.3
00:35:44.3
102
(115)
Open
102
00:17:09.8
Male
115
22:20 min/km
169
335
John Robert LARBALESTER
John Robert LARBALESTER #335
Male Open
00:35:49.7
00:35:49.7
103
(116)
Open
103
00:17:15.2
Male
116
22:23 min/km
170
221
Arifin TJAHJANA
Arifin TJAHJANA #221
Male Open
00:35:54.1
00:35:54.1
104
(117)
Open
104
00:17:19.6
Male
117
22:26 min/km
171
187
Matthew READING
Matthew READING #187
Male Open
00:35:55.3
00:35:55.3
105
(118)
Open
105
00:17:20.8
Male
118
22:27 min/km
172
239
Ruairi WARD
Ruairi WARD #239
Male Open
00:36:02.8
00:36:02.8
106
(119)
Open
106
00:17:28.3
Male
119
22:31 min/km
177
145
Nathan MCINTOSH
Nathan MCINTOSH #145
Male Open
00:36:37.0
00:36:37.0
107
(120)
Open
107
00:18:02.5
Male
120
22:53 min/km
178
330
Craig BAILEY
Craig BAILEY #330
Male Open
00:36:40.0
00:36:40.0
108
(121)
Open
108
00:18:05.5
Male
121
22:54 min/km
182
22
Greg BOURNE
Greg BOURNE #22
Male Open
00:37:28.9
00:37:28.9
109
(122)
Open
109
00:18:54.4
Male
122
23:25 min/km
183
260
Simon YEO
Simon YEO #260
Male Open
00:37:41.2
00:37:41.2
110
(123)
Open
110
00:19:06.7
Male
123
Euroz Securities
506
6
5
23:33 min/km
184
42
Shane DAWSON
Shane DAWSON #42
Male Open
00:38:00.1
00:38:00.1
111
(124)
Open
111
00:19:25.6
Male
124
23:45 min/km
187
72
Nick GAHAN
Nick GAHAN #72
Male Open
00:39:22.4
00:39:22.4
112
(126)
Open
112
00:20:47.9
Male
126
24:36 min/km
188
107
Nicholas KELLY
Nicholas KELLY #107
Male Open
00:39:32.4
00:39:32.4
113
(127)
Open
113
00:20:57.9
Male
127
24:42 min/km
189
301
Nick STEWART
Nick STEWART #301
Male Open
00:39:45.3
00:39:45.3
114
(128)
Open
114
00:21:10.8
Male
128
24:50 min/km
190
102
Cameron KANE
Cameron KANE #102
Male Open
00:40:00.8
00:40:00.8
115
(129)
Open
115
00:21:26.3
Male
129
25:00 min/km
192
333
Alex OBURNE
Alex OBURNE #333
Male Open
00:40:58.8
00:40:58.8
116
(130)
Open
116
00:22:24.3
Male
130
25:36 min/km
196
247
Dennis WILKINS
Dennis WILKINS #247
Male Open
00:43:37.4
00:43:37.4
117
(131)
Open
117
00:25:02.9
Male
131
27:15 min/km
201
203
Nigel SIEGWART
Nigel SIEGWART #203
Male Open
00:47:27.0
00:47:27.0
118
(132)
Open
118
00:28:52.5
Male
132
29:39 min/km
205
94
Patrick HUGHES
Patrick HUGHES #94
Male Open
00:54:39.4
00:54:39.4
119
(133)
Open
119
00:36:04.9
Male
133
34:09 min/km
88
Ian HASLEBY
Ian HASLEBY #88
Male Open
Query
Query
Open
Male
143
Shane MCGURK
Shane MCGURK #143
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
124
Andrew LINDSAY
Andrew LINDSAY #124
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
154
Perry MOLENDIJK
Perry MOLENDIJK #154
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
77
Paul GARWOOD
Paul GARWOOD #77
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
65
Tom FLETT
Tom FLETT #65
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
49
Niall DOHERTY
Niall DOHERTY #49
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
200
Andy SENIOR
Andy SENIOR #200
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
201
Brian SHADDICK
Brian SHADDICK #201
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
192
Andrew RIGG
Andrew RIGG #192
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
193
Craig ROBERTSON
Craig ROBERTSON #193
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
258
Matthew WRIGHT
Matthew WRIGHT #258
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
334
John PEARCE
John PEARCE #334
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (132 items)