Mandurah Masters Australia Day Swim
26 Jan 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
2km Swim
4km Swim
1km Swim
Alcoa 250m Try It Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (120 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Wetsuit
Pace
Wave
41
100
Tanya DAVEY
Tanya DAVEY #100
Female 55-59
00:38:55.1
00:38:55.1
4
(11)
55-59
4
00:04:31.7
55-64
5
Female
11
Bunbury Masters
2
AUS
00:40:00
19:27 min/km
Wave 2
63
119
Narelle GILLMORE
Narelle GILLMORE #119
Female 55-59
00:41:41.2
00:41:41.2
5
(20)
55-59
5
00:07:17.8
55-64
6
Female
20
Mandurah Masters
7
AUS
00:42:10
20:50 min/km
Wave 3
67
180
Colleen WRAY
Colleen WRAY #180
Female 55-59
00:42:12.9
00:42:12.9
6
(21)
55-59
6
00:07:49.5
55-64
7
Female
21
Mandurah Masters
9
AUS
00:30:53
21:06 min/km
Wave 2
84
320
Jane THOMAS
Jane THOMAS #320
Female 55-59
00:44:54.2
00:44:54.2
7
(30)
55-59
7
00:10:30.8
55-64
9
Female
30
Mandurah Masters
12
00:46:00
22:27 min/km
Wave 3
8
166
Gary STEENKAMP
Gary STEENKAMP #166
Male 55-59
00:30:43.8
00:30:43.8
1
(7)
55-59
1
55-64
1
Male
7
AUS
00:35:30
15:21 min/km
Wave 2
40
122
John GOW
John GOW #122
Male 55-59
00:38:52.0
00:38:52.0
2
(30)
55-59
2
00:08:08.2
55-64
6
Male
30
AUS
00:40:00
19:26 min/km
Wave 2
46
75
Trevor ATKINSON
Trevor ATKINSON #75
Male 55-59
00:39:49.8
00:39:49.8
3
(34)
55-59
3
00:09:06.0
55-64
8
Male
34
Mandurah Masters
4
AUS
00:40:03
19:54 min/km
Wave 2
53
323
Brian KERR
Brian KERR #323
Male 55-59
00:40:23.1
00:40:23.1
4
(39)
55-59
4
00:09:39.3
55-64
9
Male
39
Mandurah Masters
5
00:37:30
20:11 min/km
Wave 3
54
171
David URQUHART
David URQUHART #171
Male 55-59
00:40:25.6
00:40:25.6
5
(40)
55-59
5
00:09:41.8
55-64
10
Male
40
AUS
00:44:30
20:12 min/km
Wave 3
77
131
Wayne Peter HURTADO
Wayne Peter HURTADO #131
Male 55-59
00:43:44.2
00:43:44.2
6
(51)
55-59
6
00:13:00.4
55-64
12
Male
51
Mandurah Masters
10
AUS
00:41:03
21:52 min/km
Wave 2
83
322
Peter KING
Peter KING #322
Male 55-59
00:44:46.6
00:44:46.6
7
(54)
55-59
7
00:14:02.8
55-64
13
Male
54
Mandurah Masters
11
00:50:00
22:23 min/km
Wave 3
18
321
Barb PELLICK
Barb PELLICK #321
Female 50-54
00:35:09.5
00:35:09.5
1
(5)
50-54
1
45-54
1
Female
5
Mandurah Masters
2
00:38:00
17:34 min/km
Wave 3
24
93
Gillian CARUSO
Gillian CARUSO #93
Female 50-54
00:36:20.6
00:36:20.6
2
(6)
50-54
2
00:01:11.1
45-54
2
Female
6
Armadale Masters
1
AUS
00:37:00
18:10 min/km
Wave 2
27
107
Jackie EGAN
Jackie EGAN #107
Female 50-54
00:36:55.3
00:36:55.3
3
(7)
50-54
3
00:01:45.8
45-54
3
Female
7
Stadium Masters
1
AUS
00:36:35
18:27 min/km
Wave 2
47
137
Kathryn KNOLL
Kathryn KNOLL #137
Female 50-54
00:39:51.7
00:39:51.7
4
(13)
50-54
4
00:04:42.2
45-54
4
Female
13
Bunbury Masters
3
AUS
00:39:00
Wetsuit
19:55 min/km
Wave 2
58
160
Yvonne RASH
Yvonne RASH #160
Female 50-54
00:40:45.8
00:40:45.8
5
(16)
50-54
5
00:05:36.3
45-54
5
Female
16
AUS
00:44:30
20:22 min/km
Wave 3
68
167
Natalie STEVENSON
Natalie STEVENSON #167
Female 50-54
00:42:14.2
00:42:14.2
6
(22)
50-54
6
00:07:04.7
45-54
6
Female
22
AUS
00:38:00
21:07 min/km
Wave 2
70
168
Doreen STUBBE
Doreen STUBBE #168
Female 50-54
00:42:38.9
00:42:38.9
7
(23)
50-54
7
00:07:29.4
45-54
7
Female
23
Rockingham Masters
3
AUS
00:48:00
21:19 min/km
Wave 3
10
120
Richard GODFREY
Richard GODFREY #120
Male 50-54
00:31:38.3
00:31:38.3
1
(9)
50-54
1
45-54
1
Male
9
AUS
00:32:43
Wetsuit
15:49 min/km
Wave 2
25
92
John CAHILL
John CAHILL #92
Male 50-54
00:36:25.2
00:36:25.2
2
(19)
50-54
2
00:04:46.9
45-54
3
Male
19
Mandurah Masters
3
AUS
00:32:23
18:12 min/km
Wave 2
38
128
David HEWITT
David HEWITT #128
Male 50-54
00:38:45.7
00:38:45.7
3
(28)
50-54
3
00:07:07.4
45-54
4
Male
28
AUS
00:41:00
19:22 min/km
Wave 2
52
118
Colin GIBSON
Colin GIBSON #118
Male 50-54
00:40:18.3
00:40:18.3
4
(38)
50-54
4
00:08:40.0
45-54
7
Male
38
Armadale Masters
2
AUS
00:42:05
20:09 min/km
Wave 3
93
133
Ian JUNK
Ian JUNK #133
Male 50-54
00:48:59.7
00:48:59.7
5
(55)
50-54
5
00:17:21.4
45-54
9
Male
55
AUS
01:01:01
24:29 min/km
Wave 3
147
Richard MORRIS
Richard MORRIS #147
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
45-54
Male
Bunbury Masters
AUS
00:40:00
Wave 2
90
114
Karen FREAR
Karen FREAR #114
Female 45-49
00:47:27.9
00:47:27.9
1
(36)
45-49
1
45-54
8
Female
36
Rockingham Masters
4
AUS
00:55:20
23:43 min/km
Wave 3
91
135
Pauline KLOPPER
Pauline KLOPPER #135
Female 45-49
00:48:05.2
00:48:05.2
2
(37)
45-49
2
00:00:37.3
45-54
9
Female
37
AUS
00:40:00
24:02 min/km
Wave 2
96
91
Helen CAHILL
Helen CAHILL #91
Female 45-49
00:49:31.4
00:49:31.4
3
(40)
45-49
3
00:02:03.5
45-54
10
Female
40
Mandurah Masters
13
AUS
00:45:23
24:45 min/km
Wave 3
100
157
Michelle POTTER
Michelle POTTER #157
Female 45-49
00:51:43.3
00:51:43.3
4
(42)
45-49
4
00:04:15.4
45-54
11
Female
42
AUS
01:30:00
25:51 min/km
Wave 3
106
169
Alexandra TURNER
Alexandra TURNER #169
Female 45-49
00:56:55.5
00:56:55.5
5
(46)
45-49
5
00:09:27.6
45-54
12
Female
46
AUS
01:00:00
28:27 min/km
Wave 3
172
Fiona VALESINI
Fiona VALESINI #172
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
45-54
Female
AUS
01:05:08
Wave 3
162
Fran SHIPP
Fran SHIPP #162
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45-54
Female
AUS
01:01:00
Wave 3
176
Georgina WARDEN
Georgina WARDEN #176
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
45-54
Female
Bunbury Masters
AUS
01:02:01
Wave 3
104
Sharon DUNCAN
Sharon DUNCAN #104
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45-54
Female
Belmont Masters
AUS
00:44:44
Wave 3
15
72
Chris ARCHER
Chris ARCHER #72
Male 45-49
00:33:59.1
00:33:59.1
1
(12)
45-49
1
45-54
2
Male
12
AUS
00:30:00
16:59 min/km
Wave 2
45
178
Darcey WHITE
Darcey WHITE #178
Male 45-49
00:39:40.5
00:39:40.5
2
(33)
45-49
2
00:05:41.4
45-54
5
Male
33
AUS
00:40:00
19:50 min/km
Wave 2
49
121
Neal GOURLEY
Neal GOURLEY #121
Male 45-49
00:39:53.6
00:39:53.6
3
(35)
45-49
3
00:05:54.5
45-54
6
Male
35
Rockingham Masters
2
AUS
00:48:00
Wetsuit
19:56 min/km
Wave 3
78
73
Deb ARCHER
Deb ARCHER #73
Male 45-49
00:43:50.8
00:43:50.8
4
(52)
45-49
4
00:09:51.7
45-54
8
Male
52
AUS
00:37:00
21:55 min/km
Wave 2
71
77
Michelle BAKER
Michelle BAKER #77
Female 40-44
00:42:49.5
00:42:49.5
1
(24)
40-44
1
35-44
4
Female
24
AUS
00:42:00
21:24 min/km
Wave 3
86
88
Mel BROWNE
Mel BROWNE #88
Female 40-44
00:45:13.4
00:45:13.4
2
(32)
40-44
2
00:02:23.9
35-44
7
Female
32
AUS
00:41:41
22:36 min/km
Wave 2
110
74
Vanessa ATIENZA- HIPOLITO
Vanessa ATIENZA- HIPOLITO #74
Female 40-44
01:12:14.0
01:12:14.0
3
(49)
40-44
3
00:29:24.5
35-44
10
Female
49
AUS
01:15:04
36:07 min/km
Wave 3
141
Mandy MAYWOOD
Mandy MAYWOOD #141
Female 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
35-44
Female
Belmont Masters
AUS
00:50:00
Wave 3
12
127
Aaron HEARY
Aaron HEARY #127
Male 40-44
00:33:19.2
00:33:19.2
1
(10)
40-44
1
35-44
2
Male
10
AUS
00:36:00
16:39 min/km
Wave 2
21
179
Karl WINROW
Karl WINROW #179
Male 40-44
00:35:47.5
00:35:47.5
2
(16)
40-44
2
00:02:28.3
35-44
4
Male
16
AUS
00:34:00
17:53 min/km
Wave 2
35
132
Jeffrey JAECKEL
Jeffrey JAECKEL #132
Male 40-44
00:38:07.0
00:38:07.0
3
(25)
40-44
3
00:04:47.8
35-44
6
Male
25
Belmont Masters
1
AUS
00:30:49
19:03 min/km
Wave 2
51
101
Phillip DAVID
Phillip DAVID #101
Male 40-44
00:40:18.0
00:40:18.0
4
(37)
40-44
4
00:06:58.8
35-44
9
Male
37
CAN
00:48:00
20:09 min/km
Wave 3
98
83
James BOGGAN
James BOGGAN #83
Male 40-44
00:49:38.8
00:49:38.8
5
(58)
40-44
5
00:16:19.6
35-44
11
Male
58
AUS
00:45:00
24:49 min/km
Wave 3
44
85
Shannon BOWRON
Shannon BOWRON #85
Female 35-39
00:39:12.3
00:39:12.3
1
(12)
35-39
1
35-44
1
Female
12
Rockingham Masters
1
AUS
00:45:00
19:36 min/km
Wave 3
48
80
Sam BENN
Sam BENN #80
Female 35-39
00:39:52.1
00:39:52.1
2
(14)
35-39
2
00:00:39.8
35-44
2
Female
14
AUS
00:40:00
19:56 min/km
Wave 2
60
153
Rilana OSTHEIM
Rilana OSTHEIM #153
Female 35-39
00:41:25.0
00:41:25.0
3
(17)
35-39
3
00:02:12.7
35-44
3
Female
17
AUS
00:44:44
20:42 min/km
Wave 3
75
94
Bronwen CHARLESSON
Bronwen CHARLESSON #94
Female 35-39
00:43:32.7
00:43:32.7
4
(26)
35-39
4
00:04:20.4
35-44
5
Female
26
Maida Vale Masters
2
AUS
00:43:00
21:46 min/km
Wave 3
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (120 items)