Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXII
11 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
12
13
14
[15]
16
Page 15 of 16 (787 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Category
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
EstTime
SWAclub
TWAclub
Pace
Wave
Finish
222
904
Brad SURIANI
Brad SURIANI #904
Male 25-34
00:25:56.2
00:25:56.2
17
(132)
25-34
17
00:09:45.0
30-34
8
Male
132
00:24:00
17:17 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:25:56.2
168
912
Alissa TATE
Alissa TATE #912
Female 25-34
00:24:58.5
00:24:58.5
17
(64)
25-34
17
00:05:21.2
25-29
8
Female
64
00:35:00
16:39 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:24:58.5
179
913
Glenis TATE
Glenis TATE #913
Female 55-64
00:25:10.6
00:25:10.6
10
(70)
55-64
10
00:04:05.5
55-59
8
Female
70
00:35:00
16:47 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:25:10.6
593
907
Elaine SYMONS
Elaine SYMONS #907
Female Wetsuit
00:34:20.9
00:34:20.9
9
(287)
Wetsuit
9
00:08:19.8
55-59
29
Female
287
00:50:00
22:53 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:34:20.9
491
908
Michael TAIT
Michael TAIT #908
Male 35-44
00:31:14.9
00:31:14.9
46
(263)
35-44
46
00:12:29.7
35-39
20
Male
263
00:29:00
20:49 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:31:14.9
627
909
Jenevieve TAN
Jenevieve TAN #909
Female Under 15
00:35:56.8
00:35:56.8
22
(311)
Under 15
22
00:14:53.3
Under 18
32
Female
311
00:26:00
Fremantle Triathlon Club
23:57 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:35:56.8
205
910
Julie TAN
Julie TAN #910
Female 35-44
00:25:41.7
00:25:41.7
13
(83)
35-44
13
00:07:50.3
35-39
6
Female
83
00:26:00
Fremantle Triathlon Club
17:07 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:41.7
169
892
Elise STALLARD
Elise STALLARD #892
Female 15-24
00:24:58.9
00:24:58.9
12
(65)
15-24
12
00:07:07.5
Under 18
15
Female
65
00:35:00
16:39 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:24:58.9
600
894
Dean STEWART
Dean STEWART #894
Male 45-54
00:34:38.3
00:34:38.3
50
(309)
45-54
50
00:15:47.4
50-54
36
Male
309
00:30:00
23:05 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:34:38.3
318
900
Abby STRANGE
Abby STRANGE #900
Female 25-34
00:27:25.2
00:27:25.2
32
(135)
25-34
32
00:07:47.9
25-29
17
Female
135
00:30:00
18:16 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:27:25.2
464
901
Chris STRUWE
Chris STRUWE #901
Male 25-34
00:30:31.6
00:30:31.6
33
(251)
25-34
33
00:14:20.4
30-34
19
Male
251
00:32:30
20:21 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:30:31.6
92
897
Liliana STJEPANOVIC
Liliana STJEPANOVIC #897
Female Under 15
00:22:58.2
00:22:58.2
6
(29)
Under 15
6
00:01:54.7
Under 18
8
Female
29
00:25:04
Tuart Hill Swimming Club
15:18 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:22:58.2
337
898
Kara STONE
Kara STONE #898
Female 35-44
00:27:52.7
00:27:52.7
26
(146)
35-44
26
00:10:01.3
40-44
13
Female
146
00:28:00
18:35 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:27:52.7
206
915
Rebekah TAYLOR
Rebekah TAYLOR #915
Female 45-54
00:25:44.0
00:25:44.0
15
(84)
45-54
15
00:05:40.7
45-49
10
Female
84
01:56:00
17:09 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:25:44.0
471
916
Roberta TAYLOR
Roberta TAYLOR #916
Female Wetsuit
00:30:41.1
00:30:41.1
5
(219)
Wetsuit
5
00:04:40.0
40-44
18
Female
219
00:40:00
20:27 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:30:41.1
291
917
Steve TAYLOR
Steve TAYLOR #917
Male 35-44
00:26:57.7
00:26:57.7
27
(164)
35-44
27
00:08:12.5
40-44
15
Male
164
00:23:00
Fremantle Triathlon Club
17:58 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:26:57.7
463
918
Veronica TAYLOR
Veronica TAYLOR #918
Female 55-64
00:30:31.3
00:30:31.3
36
(213)
55-64
36
00:09:26.2
55-59
20
Female
213
00:38:00
20:20 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:30:31.3
671
919
Yasmin TAYLOR
Yasmin TAYLOR #919
Female Wetsuit
00:42:09.1
00:42:09.1
16
(344)
Wetsuit
16
00:16:08.0
55-59
40
Female
344
00:50:00
28:06 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:42:09.1
512
930
Brendan TUCKER
Brendan TUCKER #930
Male 35-44
00:31:42.1
00:31:42.1
49
(274)
35-44
49
00:12:56.9
35-39
22
Male
274
01:00:00
21:08 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:31:42.1
316
931
Michal TUREK
Michal TUREK #931
Male Wetsuit
00:27:23.9
00:27:23.9
15
(182)
Wetsuit
15
00:09:34.3
40-44
20
Male
182
00:30:00
18:15 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:27:23.9
454
932
Monique TURNER
Monique TURNER #932
Female 15-24
00:30:20.4
00:30:20.4
24
(210)
15-24
24
00:12:29.0
18-24
16
Female
210
00:30:00
20:13 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:30:20.4
93
933
James TWALLIN
James TWALLIN #933
Male 25-34
00:23:01.2
00:23:01.2
8
(64)
25-34
8
00:06:50.0
25-29
3
Male
64
00:25:00
Stadium Triathlon Club
15:20 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:23:01.2
180
925
Shane TOTTEN
Shane TOTTEN #925
Male 35-44
00:25:11.1
00:25:11.1
20
(110)
35-44
20
00:06:25.9
40-44
8
Male
110
00:25:00
16:47 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:11.1
359
926
Sam TOWNSEND
Sam TOWNSEND #926
Male 25-34
00:28:16.8
00:28:16.8
26
(202)
25-34
26
00:12:05.6
30-34
13
Male
202
00:30:00
18:51 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:28:16.8
522
927
Linda TREFRY
Linda TREFRY #927
Female 55-64
00:31:58.6
00:31:58.6
46
(244)
55-64
46
00:10:53.5
55-59
24
Female
244
00:32:05
21:19 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:31:58.6
90
928
Julian TREZISE
Julian TREZISE #928
Male 35-44
00:22:49.4
00:22:49.4
9
(62)
35-44
9
00:04:04.2
40-44
5
Male
62
00:24:00
15:12 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:22:49.4
363
945
Shannon VAN WYK
Shannon VAN WYK #945
Female 25-34
00:28:18.8
00:28:18.8
36
(159)
25-34
36
00:08:41.5
30-34
17
Female
159
01:00:00
18:52 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:28:18.8
659
946
Elizabeth VERNOOY
Elizabeth VERNOOY #946
Female Wetsuit
00:39:40.0
00:39:40.0
14
(334)
Wetsuit
14
00:13:38.9
50-54
30
Female
334
00:30:00
EFS Triathlon Club
26:26 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:39:40.0
662
947
Petrus VERNOOY
Petrus VERNOOY #947
Male 15-24
00:39:52.5
00:39:52.5
28
(326)
15-24
28
00:23:46.3
18-24
13
Male
326
00:30:00
26:34 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:39:52.5
18
948
Paul VIVERS
Paul VIVERS #948
Male 55-64
00:19:09.2
00:19:09.2
1
(16)
55-64
1
55-59
1
Male
16
00:18:00
12:46 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:19:09.2
253
949
Natalia VOLLRATH-HALE
Natalia VOLLRATH-HALE #949
Female 45-54
00:26:30.4
00:26:30.4
20
(109)
45-54
20
00:06:27.1
45-49
14
Female
109
00:29:44
17:40 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:30.4
516
943
Andrew VAN BALLEGOOYEN
Andrew VAN BALLEGOOYEN #943
Male Wetsuit
00:31:49.1
00:31:49.1
23
(276)
Wetsuit
23
00:13:59.5
65-69
20
Male
276
00:35:00
21:12 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:31:49.1
190
951
Andrew WALCZAK
Andrew WALCZAK #951
Male 25-34
00:25:22.0
00:25:22.0
14
(115)
25-34
14
00:09:10.8
25-29
8
Male
115
00:25:00
16:54 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:22.0
148
936
Ellen TYDEMAN
Ellen TYDEMAN #936
Female 15-24
00:24:23.9
00:24:23.9
9
(53)
15-24
9
00:06:32.5
18-24
5
Female
53
00:26:00
16:15 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:24:23.9
243
937
Ciara TYSON
Ciara TYSON #937
Female 45-54
00:26:17.0
00:26:17.0
18
(103)
45-54
18
00:06:13.7
45-49
12
Female
103
00:30:00
17:31 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:17.0
437
938
Maren UMBACH
Maren UMBACH #938
Female 35-44
00:29:51.8
00:29:51.8
34
(199)
35-44
34
00:12:00.4
40-44
16
Female
199
00:32:27
Phoenix Triathlon Club
19:54 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:29:51.8
416
939
Jillian UNSWORTH
Jillian UNSWORTH #939
Female 35-44
00:29:33.8
00:29:33.8
31
(189)
35-44
31
00:11:42.4
40-44
15
Female
189
00:25:00
19:42 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:29:33.8
385
940
David URQUHART
David URQUHART #940
Male 55-64
00:28:47.0
00:28:47.0
39
(215)
55-64
39
00:09:37.8
55-59
25
Male
215
00:26:00
19:11 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:28:47.0
941
Adrian VALLANCE
Adrian VALLANCE #941
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
45-49
Male
00:25:30
Wave 4 (1500m)
492
970
Tim WEBSTER
Tim WEBSTER #970
Male 55-64
00:31:15.2
00:31:15.2
52
(264)
55-64
52
00:12:06.0
55-59
33
Male
264
00:30:00
20:50 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:31:15.2
69
968
Sean WEBB
Sean WEBB #968
Male 35-44
00:22:08.7
00:22:08.7
7
(50)
35-44
7
00:03:23.5
40-44
3
Male
50
00:23:00
14:45 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:22:08.7
224
965
Charles WARREN
Charles WARREN #965
Male 45-54
00:25:57.7
00:25:57.7
26
(134)
45-54
26
00:07:06.8
50-54
14
Male
134
00:30:00
17:18 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:25:57.7
40
966
Shinae WATENE
Shinae WATENE #966
Female Under 15
00:21:03.5
00:21:03.5
1
(9)
Under 15
1
Under 18
2
Female
9
00:21:00
Tuart Hill Swimming Club
14:02 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:21:03.5
629
960
Mary WALTON
Mary WALTON #960
Female Under 15
00:36:00.0
00:36:00.0
23
(312)
Under 15
23
00:14:56.5
Under 18
33
Female
312
00:30:00
24:00 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:36:00.0
259
961
Oliver WALTON
Oliver WALTON #961
Male 15-24
00:26:34.9
00:26:34.9
25
(148)
15-24
25
00:10:28.7
18-24
11
Male
148
00:24:00
17:43 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:26:34.9
151
962
Quinn WALTON
Quinn WALTON #962
Male Under 15
00:24:32.5
00:24:32.5
12
(97)
Under 15
12
00:05:42.0
Under 18
25
Male
97
00:30:00
Peel Aquatic Club
16:21 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:24:32.5
187
963
Will WALTON
Will WALTON #963
Male 15-24
00:25:20.9
00:25:20.9
21
(112)
15-24
21
00:09:14.7
18-24
7
Male
112
00:24:00
16:53 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:25:20.9
598
953
Zane WALKER
Zane WALKER #953
Female 25-34
00:34:30.6
00:34:30.6
49
(290)
25-34
49
00:14:53.3
30-34
24
Female
290
00:32:00
23:00 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:34:30.6
308
954
Judy WALLACE
Judy WALLACE #954
Female 55-64
00:27:14.4
00:27:14.4
18
(133)
55-64
18
00:06:09.3
60-64
6
Female
133
00:45:00
18:09 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:27:14.4
955
Chris WALSH
Chris WALSH #955
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
60-64
Male
00:35:00
Wave 7 (1500m)
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
12
13
14
[15]
16
Page 15 of 16 (787 items)