SunSmart Busselton Jetty Swim 2018
11 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (51 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
Wave
Finish
CheckIn
1
428
Andrew DONALDSON
Andrew DONALDSON #428
Male 25-29
00:42:14.52
00:42:14.52
1
(1)
25-29
1
Male
1
11:44 min/km
Wave A
00:42:14.52
-00:54:04.14
12
659
Andrew GRIMSHAW
Andrew GRIMSHAW #659
Male 25-29
00:44:58.62
00:44:58.62
2
(10)
25-29
2
00:02:44.10
Male
10
12:29 min/km
Wave A
00:44:58.62
-01:03:42.92
18
1495
Adam SALTER
Adam SALTER #1495
Male 25-29
00:47:22.50
00:47:22.50
3
(15)
25-29
3
00:05:07.98
Male
15
13:09 min/km
Wave A
00:47:22.50
-00:57:19.05
36
1190
Michael MORTON
Michael MORTON #1190
Male 25-29
00:50:01.36
00:50:01.36
4
(27)
25-29
4
00:07:46.84
Male
27
13:53 min/km
Wave A
00:50:01.36
-01:05:05.95
51
914
Ben KING
Ben KING #914
Male 25-29
00:50:41.64
00:50:41.64
5
(37)
25-29
5
00:08:27.12
Male
37
14:04 min/km
Wave A
00:50:41.64
-00:57:37.45
192
1351
Bennett PEARCE
Bennett PEARCE #1351
Male 25-29
00:56:58.19
00:56:58.19
6
(124)
25-29
6
00:14:43.67
Male
124
15:49 min/km
Wave B
00:56:58.19
-01:08:47.70
195
1337
Scott PARSONS
Scott PARSONS #1337
Male 25-29
00:57:02.89
00:57:02.89
7
(126)
25-29
7
00:14:48.37
Male
126
15:50 min/km
Wave B
00:57:02.89
-01:12:28.12
202
347
Paul CURTIN
Paul CURTIN #347
Male 25-29
00:57:11.28
00:57:11.28
8
(133)
25-29
8
00:14:56.76
Male
133
15:53 min/km
Wave C
00:57:11.28
-01:02:12.27
211
375
Jason DE BRUYN
Jason DE BRUYN #375
Male 25-29
00:57:20.55
00:57:20.55
9
(137)
25-29
9
00:15:06.03
Male
137
15:55 min/km
Wave A
00:57:20.55
-01:16:18.31
219
1387
Tim POWER
Tim POWER #1387
Male 25-29
00:57:38.27
00:57:38.27
10
(141)
25-29
10
00:15:23.75
Male
141
16:00 min/km
Wave A
00:57:38.27
-01:08:04.17
236
165
Ben BRAY
Ben BRAY #165
Male 25-29
00:58:01.00
00:58:01.00
11
(152)
25-29
11
00:15:46.48
Male
152
16:06 min/km
Wave A
00:58:01.00
-01:06:23.96
238
1262
Zachary NIELSEN
Zachary NIELSEN #1262
Male 25-29
00:58:01.27
00:58:01.27
12
(153)
25-29
12
00:15:46.75
Male
153
16:07 min/km
Wave A
00:58:01.27
-01:12:52.88
272
446
Aaron DUNCOMBE
Aaron DUNCOMBE #446
Male 25-29
00:58:58.40
00:58:58.40
13
(171)
25-29
13
00:16:43.88
Male
171
16:22 min/km
Wave A
00:58:58.40
-01:10:50.61
283
1384
Matthew POWER
Matthew POWER #1384
Male 25-29
00:59:32.25
00:59:32.25
14
(177)
25-29
14
00:17:17.73
Male
177
16:32 min/km
Wave A
00:59:32.25
-01:09:57.05
298
675
Rhys HAGGARTY
Rhys HAGGARTY #675
Male 25-29
00:59:49.51
00:59:49.51
15
(189)
25-29
15
00:17:34.99
Male
189
16:37 min/km
Wave A
00:59:49.51
-01:11:26.69
326
1304
Jordan OLSEN
Jordan OLSEN #1304
Male 25-29
01:00:29.72
01:00:29.72
16
(202)
25-29
16
00:18:15.20
Male
202
16:48 min/km
Wave C
01:00:29.72
-01:11:16.93
353
1559
Daniel SIMPSON
Daniel SIMPSON #1559
Male 25-29
01:00:53.58
01:00:53.58
17
(218)
25-29
17
00:18:39.06
Male
218
16:54 min/km
Wave A
01:00:53.58
-01:04:54.64
357
368
Cameron DAVIS
Cameron DAVIS #368
Male 25-29
01:01:09.23
01:01:09.23
18
(221)
25-29
18
00:18:54.71
Male
221
16:59 min/km
Wave B
01:01:09.23
-01:21:32.81
365
503
Rylan FABRICI
Rylan FABRICI #503
Male 25-29
01:01:17.48
01:01:17.48
19
(227)
25-29
19
00:19:02.96
Male
227
17:01 min/km
Wave B
01:01:17.48
-01:15:13.10
377
425
Matthew DOHMEN
Matthew DOHMEN #425
Male 25-29
01:01:29.87
01:01:29.87
20
(232)
25-29
20
00:19:15.35
Male
232
17:04 min/km
Wave D
01:01:29.87
-01:07:21.19
389
137
Jonathan BOLTON
Jonathan BOLTON #137
Male 25-29
01:01:48.11
01:01:48.11
21
(238)
25-29
21
00:19:33.59
Male
238
17:10 min/km
Wave A
01:01:48.11
-01:15:31.24
424
756
Adrian HOBSON
Adrian HOBSON #756
Male 25-29
01:02:21.09
01:02:21.09
22
(257)
25-29
22
00:20:06.57
Male
257
17:19 min/km
Wave A
01:02:21.09
-01:14:12.78
525
1395
Douglas PROCTOR
Douglas PROCTOR #1395
Male 25-29
01:04:24.19
01:04:24.19
23
(323)
25-29
23
00:22:09.67
Male
323
17:53 min/km
Wave C
01:04:24.19
-01:13:58.30
539
1278
Brendan NUGENT
Brendan NUGENT #1278
Male 25-29
01:04:33.44
01:04:33.44
24
(330)
25-29
24
00:22:18.92
Male
330
17:55 min/km
Wave B
01:04:33.44
-01:11:18.39
544
1811
Geoff WEIR
Geoff WEIR #1811
Male 25-29
01:04:41.66
01:04:41.66
25
(335)
25-29
25
00:22:27.14
Male
335
17:58 min/km
Wave C
01:04:41.66
594
514
Daniel FAWCETT
Daniel FAWCETT #514
Male 25-29
01:05:23.41
01:05:23.41
26
(363)
25-29
26
00:23:08.89
Male
363
18:09 min/km
Wave E
01:05:23.41
-01:21:09.06
601
1599
Michael SNART
Michael SNART #1599
Male 25-29
01:05:28.48
01:05:28.48
27
(366)
25-29
27
00:23:13.96
Male
366
18:11 min/km
Wave B
01:05:28.48
-01:18:45.83
623
1253
Michael NEWMAN
Michael NEWMAN #1253
Male 25-29
01:05:48.32
01:05:48.32
28
(376)
25-29
28
00:23:33.80
Male
376
18:16 min/km
Wave C
01:05:48.32
-01:14:37.29
640
774
Andrew HOPKINS
Andrew HOPKINS #774
Male 25-29
01:06:00.93
01:06:00.93
29
(385)
25-29
29
00:23:46.41
Male
385
18:20 min/km
Wave C
01:06:00.93
-01:12:27.38
664
1340
Tom PATEN
Tom PATEN #1340
Male 25-29
01:06:26.22
01:06:26.22
30
(397)
25-29
30
00:24:11.70
Male
397
18:27 min/km
Wave C
01:06:26.22
-01:20:19.44
720
1528
Luke SEXTON
Luke SEXTON #1528
Male 25-29
01:07:18.73
01:07:18.73
31
(423)
25-29
31
00:25:04.21
Male
423
18:41 min/km
Wave A
01:07:18.73
-01:15:10.26
797
297
Michael COOPER
Michael COOPER #297
Male 25-29
01:08:41.12
01:08:41.12
32
(467)
25-29
32
00:26:26.60
Male
467
19:04 min/km
Wave B
01:08:41.12
-01:14:10.33
907
1305
James O'NEILL
James O'NEILL #1305
Male 25-29
01:10:35.65
01:10:35.65
33
(523)
25-29
33
00:28:21.13
Male
523
19:36 min/km
Wave C
01:10:35.65
-01:25:17.97
924
390
Matthew DELLA BOSCA
Matthew DELLA BOSCA #390
Male 25-29
01:10:55.15
01:10:55.15
34
(530)
25-29
34
00:28:40.63
Male
530
19:41 min/km
Wave B
01:10:55.15
-01:25:30.03
1124
929
Brendan KLEMM
Brendan KLEMM #929
Male 25-29
01:14:53.08
01:14:53.08
35
(618)
25-29
35
00:32:38.56
Male
618
20:48 min/km
Wave F
01:14:53.08
-01:25:09.26
1131
1299
Eddie OLDROYD
Eddie OLDROYD #1299
Male 25-29
01:15:07.35
01:15:07.35
36
(622)
25-29
36
00:32:52.83
Male
622
20:52 min/km
Wave D
01:15:07.35
-01:21:46.76
1347
405
Jack DEVENEY
Jack DEVENEY #405
Male 25-29
01:21:00.97
01:21:00.97
37
(715)
25-29
37
00:38:46.45
Male
715
22:30 min/km
Wave C
01:21:00.97
-01:27:21.75
1397
988
Timothy LEITH
Timothy LEITH #988
Male 25-29
01:22:37.45
01:22:37.45
38
(740)
25-29
38
00:40:22.93
Male
740
22:57 min/km
Wave E
01:22:37.45
-01:29:32.17
1556
1551
Nigel SIEGWART
Nigel SIEGWART #1551
Male 25-29
01:30:39.19
01:30:39.19
39
(802)
25-29
39
00:48:24.67
Male
802
25:10 min/km
Wave E
01:30:39.19
-01:52:14.50
1677
551
Kalon FORD
Kalon FORD #551
Male 25-29
01:46:20.38
01:46:20.38
40
(849)
25-29
40
01:04:05.86
Male
849
29:32 min/km
Wave D
01:46:20.38
-02:02:56.37
834
Tim JARDINE
Tim JARDINE #834
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
Wave F
904
Shane KENNEDY
Shane KENNEDY #904
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
Wave D
190
Henry BROWN
Henry BROWN #190
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
Wave A
1
Alex ABERLE-LEEMING
Alex ABERLE-LEEMING #1
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
Wave B
117
Gregory BLACK
Gregory BLACK #117
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
Wave C
01:03:04.59
-01:12:54.26
993
Mark LEWIS
Mark LEWIS #993
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Male
Wave A
1200
Sam MOYLE
Sam MOYLE #1200
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
Wave B
1353
Aaron PEARSALL
Aaron PEARSALL #1353
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
Wave A
1369
Liam PLANT
Liam PLANT #1369
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
Wave C
1876
Shaun WOODS
Shaun WOODS #1876
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
Wave A
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (51 items)
© 2023