Tour de Bintan
1 Apr 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
GC
Cat 3 St 1
Cat 3 St 2
Cat 3 GC
Challenge
Classic
GF Double St 1
GF Double St 2
GF GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (156 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Group Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Nation
Pace
ACE1
ACE2
Finish
91
1
Pierre-Alain Scherwey
Pierre-Alain Scherwey #1
Male Cat 1
41
(91)
03:12:06
Cat 1
41
Male
91
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
33.4 km/h
01:37:12
00:48:29
00:46:24
67
2
Adam Nelson
Adam Nelson #2
Male Cat 1
36
(67)
02:53:32
Cat 1
36
Male
67
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
37.0 km/h
01:22:37
00:48:05
00:42:48
3
Alex Robertson
Alex Robertson #3
Male Cat 1
DNF
Cat 1
Male
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
km/h
70
4
Donald Macdonald
Donald Macdonald #4
Male Cat 1
37
(70)
02:53:40
Cat 1
37
Male
70
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
37.0 km/h
01:22:39
00:48:07
00:42:54
90
5
Glen Kenny
Glen Kenny #5
Male Cat 1
40
(90)
03:12:06
Cat 1
40
Male
90
Allied World - CCN
Australia
33.4 km/h
01:37:13
00:48:28
00:46:24
9
6
Hish Scarff
Hish Scarff #6
Male Cat 1
9
(9)
02:45:36
Cat 1
9
Male
9
Allied World - CCN
Australia
38.8 km/h
01:22:37
00:48:05
00:34:56
22
7
Peter Bennett
Peter Bennett #7
Male Cat 1
22
(22)
02:46:59
Cat 1
22
Male
22
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
38.4 km/h
01:22:38
00:48:07
00:36:13
21
8
Raoul Berthillon
Raoul Berthillon #8
Male Cat 1
21
(21)
02:46:43
Cat 1
21
Male
21
Allied World - CCN
France
38.5 km/h
01:22:38
00:48:07
00:35:57
12
9
William Pratt
William Pratt #9
Male Cat 1
12
(12)
02:45:36
Cat 1
12
Male
12
Allied World - CCN
Hong Kong
38.8 km/h
01:22:37
00:48:07
00:34:54
7
10
Bastian Dohling
Bastian Dohling #10
Male Cat 1
7
(7)
02:45:36
Cat 1
7
Male
7
Specialized Mavericks
Germany
38.8 km/h
01:22:36
01:23:00
15
11
Ben Arnott
Ben Arnott #11
Male Cat 1
15
(15)
02:45:36
Cat 1
15
Male
15
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
38.7 km/h
01:22:37
00:45:04
00:37:58
5
12
James Guardino
James Guardino #12
Male Cat 1
5
(5)
02:45:36
Cat 1
5
Male
5
Specialized Mavericks
United States
38.8 km/h
01:22:36
00:48:08
00:34:52
63
13
Nick Swallow
Nick Swallow #13
Male Cat 1
35
(63)
02:52:39
Cat 1
35
Male
63
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
37.2 km/h
01:22:39
00:48:06
00:41:53
30
14
Timothy Clarsen
Timothy Clarsen #14
Male Cat 1
30
(30)
02:49:03
Cat 1
30
Male
30
Specialized Mavericks
Australia
38.0 km/h
01:22:36
00:46:21
00:40:05
62
15
Yi Peng Teoh
Yi Peng Teoh #15
Male Cat 1
34
(62)
02:52:39
Cat 1
34
Male
62
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
37.2 km/h
01:22:36
00:48:07
00:41:56
2
16
Youcef Paul Cummings
Youcef Paul Cummings #16
Male Cat 1
2
(2)
02:45:36
Cat 1
2
Male
2
Specialized Mavericks
Australia
38.8 km/h
01:22:34
00:48:10
00:34:51
59
17
David Gowty
David Gowty #17
Male Cat 1
33
(59)
02:50:33
Cat 1
33
Male
59
cyclingtraining.asia
Australia
37.6 km/h
01:22:35
00:48:08
00:39:50
18
Wai Mun Yeong
Wai Mun Yeong #18
Male Cat 1
Not started
Cat 1
Male
cyclingtraining.asia
Singapore
km/h
19
Edmund Hollands
Edmund Hollands #19
Male Cat 1
Not started
Cat 1
Male
Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services
Australia
km/h
20
Oscar Feryanto
Oscar Feryanto #20
Male Cat 1
Not started
Cat 1
Male
Polygon Malaka Speed Team
Indonesia
km/h
20
21
Brian Johnsen
Brian Johnsen #21
Male Cat 1
20
(20)
02:46:20
Cat 1
20
Male
20
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
United States
38.6 km/h
01:22:37
00:48:06
00:35:37
76
22
Craig Green
Craig Green #22
Male Cat 1
38
(76)
02:54:49
Cat 1
38
Male
76
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Singapore
36.7 km/h
01:22:38
00:46:18
00:45:52
8
23
David Strooper
David Strooper #23
Male Cat 1
8
(8)
02:45:36
Cat 1
8
Male
8
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Australia
38.8 km/h
01:22:36
00:48:08
00:34:54
24
Kahu Tawhai
Kahu Tawhai #24
Male Cat 1
Not started
Cat 1
Male
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
New Zealand
km/h
85
25
Kahu Tawhai
Kahu Tawhai #25
Male Cat 1
39
(85)
03:05:32
Cat 1
39
Male
85
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
New Zealand
34.6 km/h
01:22:38
00:48:06
00:54:46
23
26
Andre Jobmann
Andre Jobmann #26
Male Cat 1
23
(23)
02:47:07
Cat 1
23
Male
23
Specialized Shanghai
Germany
38.4 km/h
01:22:39
00:48:06
00:36:22
14
27
Cameron Macqueen
Cameron Macqueen #27
Male Cat 1
14
(14)
02:45:36
Cat 1
14
Male
14
Specialized Shanghai
Australia
38.8 km/h
01:22:39
00:48:07
00:34:54
29
Mark Jansen
Mark Jansen #29
Male Cat 1
Not started
Cat 1
Male
Team 4T2
Australia
km/h
27
30
James Loh
James Loh #30
Male Cat 1
27
(27)
02:47:26
Cat 1
27
Male
27
Team Integrated Riding
Australia
38.3 km/h
01:22:40
00:48:07
00:36:38
28
31
Simon Ashenden
Simon Ashenden #31
Male Cat 1
28
(28)
02:47:28
Cat 1
28
Male
28
Team Integrated Riding
Singapore
38.3 km/h
01:22:37
00:48:08
00:36:42
16
32
Chris Glasby
Chris Glasby #32
Male Cat 1
16
(16)
02:45:36
Cat 1
16
Male
16
Wormall Civil CCS
Australia
38.7 km/h
01:22:38
00:48:07
00:34:55
24
33
Conor Sherwin
Conor Sherwin #33
Male Cat 1
24
(24)
02:47:18
Cat 1
24
Male
24
Wormall Civil CCS
Australia
38.4 km/h
01:22:34
00:48:09
00:36:34
34
Jonathan Lewis
Jonathan Lewis #34
Male Cat 1
Not started
Cat 1
Male
Wormall Civil CCS
Austria
km/h
1
35
Luke Pledger
Luke Pledger #35
Male Cat 1
1
(1)
02:45:35
Cat 1
1
Male
1
Wormall Civil CCS
Australia
38.8 km/h
01:22:34
00:48:10
00:34:50
10
36
Matt Upton
Matt Upton #36
Male Cat 1
10
(10)
02:45:36
Cat 1
10
Male
10
Wormall Civil CCS
Australia
38.8 km/h
01:22:35
00:46:19
00:36:44
13
37
Boon Kiak Yeo
Boon Kiak Yeo #37
Male Cat 1
13
(13)
02:45:36
Cat 1
13
Male
13
Singapore
38.8 km/h
01:22:36
00:48:08
00:34:55
103
38
Curtis Tan
Curtis Tan #38
Male Cat 1
42
(98)
03:33:38
Cat 1
42
Male
98
Singapore
30.1 km/h
01:38:36
01:00:47
00:54:15
4
39
Hendra Palisades
Hendra Palisades #39
Male Cat 1
4
(4)
02:45:36
Cat 1
4
Male
4
Indonesia
38.8 km/h
01:22:37
00:48:08
00:34:51
3
40
Kyosuke Takei
Kyosuke Takei #40
Male Cat 1
3
(3)
02:45:36
Cat 1
3
Male
3
Japan
38.8 km/h
01:22:35
00:48:07
00:34:53
41
Victor Michel
Victor Michel #41
Male Cat 1
Not started
Cat 1
Male
Allied World - CCN
France
km/h
17
42
Lance Lau
Lance Lau #42
Male Cat 1
17
(17)
02:45:42
Cat 1
17
Male
17
Cycling Mafia
Malaysia
38.7 km/h
01:22:38
00:48:06
00:34:57
29
43
Samai Samai Amari
Samai Samai Amari #43
Male Cat 1
29
(29)
02:47:33
Cat 1
29
Male
29
Bintan Cycling Club
Indonesia
38.3 km/h
01:22:37
00:48:07
00:36:49
11
44
Andreas Ostern
Andreas Ostern #44
Male Cat 1
11
(11)
02:45:36
Cat 1
11
Male
11
Specialized Mavericks
Norway
38.8 km/h
01:22:36
00:48:07
00:34:55
58
45
Angus Mathers
Angus Mathers #45
Male Cat 1
32
(58)
02:50:33
Cat 1
32
Male
58
Singapore
37.6 km/h
01:22:41
00:45:49
00:42:02
18
46
Mark Scoular
Mark Scoular #46
Male Cat 1
18
(18)
02:45:42
Cat 1
18
Male
18
Singapore
38.7 km/h
01:22:36
00:48:09
00:34:56
19
47
Wesley Hughes
Wesley Hughes #47
Male Cat 1
19
(19)
02:45:47
Cat 1
19
Male
19
Team Integrated Riding
Singapore
38.7 km/h
01:22:34
00:48:09
00:35:02
26
48
Mike Koreneff
Mike Koreneff #48
Male Cat 1
26
(26)
02:47:24
Cat 1
26
Male
26
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Australia
38.3 km/h
01:22:34
00:48:08
00:36:41
25
49
Michael Naert
Michael Naert #49
Male Cat 1
25
(25)
02:47:24
Cat 1
25
Male
25
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Belgium
38.3 km/h
01:22:37
00:46:19
00:38:27
31
50
Jonathan Hooper
Jonathan Hooper #50
Male Cat 1
31
(31)
02:49:13
Cat 1
31
Male
31
Specialized Mavericks
New Zealand
37.9 km/h
01:22:35
00:48:11
00:38:27
108
51
Vicki Goodwin
Vicki Goodwin #51
Female Cat Women
9
(9)
03:52:55
Cat Women
9
Female
9
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
27.6 km/h
01:47:29
00:58:05
01:07:21
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (156 items)
© 2023