Tour de Bintan
1 Apr 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
GC
Cat 3 St 1
Cat 3 St 2
Cat 3 GC
Challenge
Classic
GF Double St 1
GF Double St 2
GF GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (156 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Group Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Nation
Pace
ACE1
ACE2
Finish
35
101
Matthew Wright
Matthew Wright #101
Male Cat 2
4
(35)
02:50:07
Cat 2
4
Male
35
3V Racing
Singapore
37.7 km/h
01:26:07
00:46:31
00:37:28
3
Alex Robertson
Alex Robertson #3
Male Cat 1
DNF
Cat 1
Male
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
km/h
41
Victor Michel
Victor Michel #41
Male Cat 1
Not started
Cat 1
Male
Allied World - CCN
France
km/h
9
6
Hish Scarff
Hish Scarff #6
Male Cat 1
9
(9)
02:45:36
Cat 1
9
Male
9
Allied World - CCN
Australia
38.8 km/h
01:22:37
00:48:05
00:34:56
12
9
William Pratt
William Pratt #9
Male Cat 1
12
(12)
02:45:36
Cat 1
12
Male
12
Allied World - CCN
Hong Kong
38.8 km/h
01:22:37
00:48:07
00:34:54
21
8
Raoul Berthillon
Raoul Berthillon #8
Male Cat 1
21
(21)
02:46:43
Cat 1
21
Male
21
Allied World - CCN
France
38.5 km/h
01:22:38
00:48:07
00:35:57
22
7
Peter Bennett
Peter Bennett #7
Male Cat 1
22
(22)
02:46:59
Cat 1
22
Male
22
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
38.4 km/h
01:22:38
00:48:07
00:36:13
67
2
Adam Nelson
Adam Nelson #2
Male Cat 1
36
(67)
02:53:32
Cat 1
36
Male
67
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
37.0 km/h
01:22:37
00:48:05
00:42:48
70
4
Donald Macdonald
Donald Macdonald #4
Male Cat 1
37
(70)
02:53:40
Cat 1
37
Male
70
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
37.0 km/h
01:22:39
00:48:07
00:42:54
90
5
Glen Kenny
Glen Kenny #5
Male Cat 1
40
(90)
03:12:06
Cat 1
40
Male
90
Allied World - CCN
Australia
33.4 km/h
01:37:13
00:48:28
00:46:24
91
1
Pierre-Alain Scherwey
Pierre-Alain Scherwey #1
Male Cat 1
41
(91)
03:12:06
Cat 1
41
Male
91
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
33.4 km/h
01:37:12
00:48:29
00:46:24
106
Frank Stevenaar
Frank Stevenaar #106
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
ANZA Cycling
Netherlands
km/h
108
Klaus Gohra
Klaus Gohra #108
Male Cat 2
Not started
Cat 2
Male
ANZA Cycling
Australia
km/h
201
Steve Davidson
Steve Davidson #201
Male Cat 2
Not started
Cat 2
Male
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
km/h
202
Tobias Berger
Tobias Berger #202
Male Cat 2
Not started
Cat 2
Male
ANZA Cycling
Canada
km/h
42
112
Steven Wong
Steven Wong #112
Male Cat 2
11
(42)
02:50:07
Cat 2
11
Male
42
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
37.7 km/h
01:26:11
00:46:32
00:37:25
108
51
Vicki Goodwin
Vicki Goodwin #51
Female Cat Women
9
(9)
03:52:55
Cat Women
9
Female
9
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
27.6 km/h
01:47:29
00:58:05
01:07:21
44
111
St§le Nore
St§le Nore #111
Male Cat 2
13
(44)
02:50:07
Cat 2
13
Male
44
ANZA Cycling
Norway
37.7 km/h
01:26:06
00:46:35
00:37:27
48
110
Sofiane Behraoui
Sofiane Behraoui #110
Male Cat 2
17
(48)
02:50:07
Cat 2
17
Male
48
ANZA Cycling
France
37.7 km/h
01:26:11
00:46:32
00:37:27
52
109
Peter Mcquade
Peter Mcquade #109
Male Cat 2
21
(52)
02:50:07
Cat 2
21
Male
52
ANZA Cycling
Australia
37.7 km/h
01:26:14
00:46:29
00:37:27
55
104
Ben Farnsworth
Ben Farnsworth #104
Male Cat 2
24
(55)
02:50:07
Cat 2
24
Male
55
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
37.7 km/h
01:26:14
00:46:29
00:37:28
61
105
Colin Ives
Colin Ives #105
Male Cat 2
28
(61)
02:51:43
Cat 2
28
Male
61
ANZA Cycling
Australia
37.4 km/h
01:26:09
00:46:28
00:39:05
75
102
Alex Thieme
Alex Thieme #102
Male Cat 2
38
(75)
02:54:16
Cat 2
38
Male
75
ANZA Cycling
New Zealand
36.8 km/h
01:26:13
00:46:29
00:41:33
118
Timothy Kelsall
Timothy Kelsall #118
Male Cat 2
Not started
Cat 2
Male
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Singapore
km/h
116
Jeremy Snoad
Jeremy Snoad #116
Male Cat 2
Not started
Cat 2
Male
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Singapore
km/h
34
114
David Watson
David Watson #114
Male Cat 2
3
(34)
02:50:05
Cat 2
3
Male
34
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Singapore
37.7 km/h
01:26:13
00:46:29
00:37:21
101
52
Claire Davis
Claire Davis #52
Female Cat Women
4
(4)
03:32:34
Cat Women
4
Female
4
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Australia
30.2 km/h
01:47:29
00:58:07
00:46:56
50
117
Matthew White
Matthew White #117
Male Cat 2
19
(50)
02:50:07
Cat 2
19
Male
50
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
United States
37.7 km/h
01:26:13
00:46:30
00:37:27
68
115
Gavin Mortlock
Gavin Mortlock #115
Male Cat 2
32
(68)
02:53:32
Cat 2
32
Male
68
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Australia
37.0 km/h
01:26:13
00:46:30
00:40:49
29
43
Samai Samai Amari
Samai Samai Amari #43
Male Cat 1
29
(29)
02:47:33
Cat 1
29
Male
29
Bintan Cycling Club
Indonesia
38.3 km/h
01:22:37
00:48:07
00:36:49
119
Chris Swallow
Chris Swallow #119
Male Cat 2
Not started
Cat 2
Male
Cycleworx
Singapore
km/h
17
42
Lance Lau
Lance Lau #42
Male Cat 1
17
(17)
02:45:42
Cat 1
17
Male
17
Cycling Mafia
Malaysia
38.7 km/h
01:22:38
00:48:06
00:34:57
18
Wai Mun Yeong
Wai Mun Yeong #18
Male Cat 1
Not started
Cat 1
Male
cyclingtraining.asia
Singapore
km/h
59
17
David Gowty
David Gowty #17
Male Cat 1
33
(59)
02:50:33
Cat 1
33
Male
59
cyclingtraining.asia
Australia
37.6 km/h
01:22:35
00:48:08
00:39:50
19
Edmund Hollands
Edmund Hollands #19
Male Cat 1
Not started
Cat 1
Male
Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services
Australia
km/h
53
121
Edo Bawono
Edo Bawono #121
Male Cat 2
22
(53)
02:50:07
Cat 2
22
Male
53
KGB - KELAPA GADING BIKERS
Indonesia
37.7 km/h
01:26:11
00:46:30
00:37:29
77
123
Rasditya Permana Mahendratama
Rasditya Permana Mahendratama #123
Male Cat 2
39
(77)
02:55:16
Cat 2
39
Male
77
KGB - KELAPA GADING BIKERS
Indonesia
36.6 km/h
01:26:06
00:46:37
00:42:32
132
Simon Cook
Simon Cook #132
Male Cat 2
Not started
Cat 2
Male
KL Velodrama
Singapore
km/h
32
126
Ali Najmi Bin Zulkefli
Ali Najmi Bin Zulkefli #126
Male Cat 2
1
(32)
02:50:03
Cat 2
1
Male
32
KL Velodrama
Malaysia
37.8 km/h
01:26:11
00:46:31
00:37:19
33
130
Michael Duane
Michael Duane #130
Male Cat 2
2
(33)
02:50:03
Cat 2
2
Male
33
KL Velodrama
Australia
37.8 km/h
01:26:12
00:46:30
00:37:20
36
128
Ian Johnston
Ian Johnston #128
Male Cat 2
5
(36)
02:50:07
Cat 2
5
Male
36
KL Velodrama
Singapore
37.7 km/h
01:26:10
00:46:32
00:37:25
51
127
Grant Latimer
Grant Latimer #127
Male Cat 2
20
(51)
02:50:07
Cat 2
20
Male
51
KL Velodrama
Singapore
37.7 km/h
01:26:11
00:46:31
00:37:28
57
129
Michael Barry
Michael Barry #129
Male Cat 2
26
(57)
02:50:18
Cat 2
26
Male
57
KL Velodrama
Ireland
37.7 km/h
01:26:11
00:46:30
00:37:36
94
131
Paul Owen
Paul Owen #131
Male Cat 2
53
(94)
03:17:40
Cat 2
53
Male
94
KL Velodrama
Australia
32.5 km/h
01:26:11
00:52:54
00:58:34
95
133
William Blades
William Blades #133
Male Cat 2
54
(95)
03:19:39
Cat 2
54
Male
95
KL Velodrama
Singapore
32.2 km/h
01:26:14
01:01:09
00:52:15
134
Hilmar Hahn
Hilmar Hahn #134
Male Cat 2
Not started
Cat 2
Male
Matadors
Germany
km/h
135
Phil Versteegen
Phil Versteegen #135
Male Cat 2
Not started
Cat 2
Male
Matadors
Australia
km/h
20
Oscar Feryanto
Oscar Feryanto #20
Male Cat 1
Not started
Cat 1
Male
Polygon Malaka Speed Team
Indonesia
km/h
137
Clark Williams
Clark Williams #137
Male Cat 2
Not started
Cat 2
Male
Project 852
Singapore
km/h
139
Henrik Eslchner Pederen
Henrik Eslchner Pederen #139
Male Cat 2
Not started
Cat 2
Male
Project 852
Denmark
km/h
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (156 items)
© 2023