Tour de Bintan
1 Apr 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
GC
Cat 3 St 1
Cat 3 St 2
Cat 3 GC
Challenge
Classic
GF Double St 1
GF Double St 2
GF GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (143 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Group Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Nation
Pace
ACE1
ACE2
Finish
51
127
Grant Latimer
Grant Latimer #127
Male Cat 2
20
(51)
02:50:07
Cat 2
20
Male
51
KL Velodrama
Singapore
37.7 km/h
01:26:11
00:46:31
00:37:28
52
109
Peter Mcquade
Peter Mcquade #109
Male Cat 2
21
(52)
02:50:07
Cat 2
21
Male
52
ANZA Cycling
Australia
37.7 km/h
01:26:14
00:46:29
00:37:27
53
121
Edo Bawono
Edo Bawono #121
Male Cat 2
22
(53)
02:50:07
Cat 2
22
Male
53
KGB - KELAPA GADING BIKERS
Indonesia
37.7 km/h
01:26:11
00:46:30
00:37:29
54
203
Alan Grant
Alan Grant #203
Male Cat 2
23
(54)
02:50:07
Cat 2
23
Male
54
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
37.7 km/h
01:26:12
00:46:29
00:37:29
55
104
Ben Farnsworth
Ben Farnsworth #104
Male Cat 2
24
(55)
02:50:07
Cat 2
24
Male
55
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
37.7 km/h
01:26:14
00:46:29
00:37:28
56
147
Rupert Griffiths
Rupert Griffiths #147
Male Cat 2
25
(56)
02:50:13
Cat 2
25
Male
56
Project 852
Hong Kong
37.7 km/h
01:26:10
00:46:33
00:37:28
57
129
Michael Barry
Michael Barry #129
Male Cat 2
26
(57)
02:50:18
Cat 2
26
Male
57
KL Velodrama
Ireland
37.7 km/h
01:26:11
00:46:30
00:37:36
58
45
Angus Mathers
Angus Mathers #45
Male Cat 1
32
(58)
02:50:33
Cat 1
32
Male
58
Singapore
37.6 km/h
01:22:41
00:45:49
00:42:02
59
17
David Gowty
David Gowty #17
Male Cat 1
33
(59)
02:50:33
Cat 1
33
Male
59
cyclingtraining.asia
Australia
37.6 km/h
01:22:35
00:48:08
00:39:50
60
168
Stephen Ames
Stephen Ames #168
Male Cat 2
27
(60)
02:51:41
Cat 2
27
Male
60
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
37.4 km/h
01:26:11
00:46:31
00:38:59
61
105
Colin Ives
Colin Ives #105
Male Cat 2
28
(61)
02:51:43
Cat 2
28
Male
61
ANZA Cycling
Australia
37.4 km/h
01:26:09
00:46:28
00:39:05
62
15
Yi Peng Teoh
Yi Peng Teoh #15
Male Cat 1
34
(62)
02:52:39
Cat 1
34
Male
62
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
37.2 km/h
01:22:36
00:48:07
00:41:56
63
13
Nick Swallow
Nick Swallow #13
Male Cat 1
35
(63)
02:52:39
Cat 1
35
Male
63
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
37.2 km/h
01:22:39
00:48:06
00:41:53
64
179
Hisashi Miyagawa
Hisashi Miyagawa #179
Male Cat 2
29
(64)
02:52:47
Cat 2
29
Male
64
Team NextStage
Japan
37.2 km/h
01:26:11
00:46:31
00:40:04
65
161
Taro Komura
Taro Komura #161
Male Cat 2
30
(65)
02:53:02
Cat 2
30
Male
65
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Japan
37.1 km/h
02:12:42
00:40:19
66
182
Tsuyoshi Minami
Tsuyoshi Minami #182
Male Cat 2
31
(66)
02:53:30
Cat 2
31
Male
66
Team NextStage
Japan
37.0 km/h
01:26:12
01:27:18
67
2
Adam Nelson
Adam Nelson #2
Male Cat 1
36
(67)
02:53:32
Cat 1
36
Male
67
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
37.0 km/h
01:22:37
00:48:05
00:42:48
68
115
Gavin Mortlock
Gavin Mortlock #115
Male Cat 2
32
(68)
02:53:32
Cat 2
32
Male
68
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Australia
37.0 km/h
01:26:13
00:46:30
00:40:49
69
138
David Mackay
David Mackay #138
Male Cat 2
33
(69)
02:53:40
Cat 2
33
Male
69
Project 852
Australia
37.0 km/h
01:26:05
00:46:30
00:41:03
70
4
Donald Macdonald
Donald Macdonald #4
Male Cat 1
37
(70)
02:53:40
Cat 1
37
Male
70
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
37.0 km/h
01:22:39
00:48:07
00:42:54
71
143
Michael Fiechtner
Michael Fiechtner #143
Male Cat 2
34
(71)
02:54:09
Cat 2
34
Male
71
Project 852
France
36.9 km/h
01:26:04
00:46:31
00:41:33
72
166
Richard Paine
Richard Paine #166
Male Cat 2
35
(72)
02:54:09
Cat 2
35
Male
72
Specialized Mavericks
Australia
36.9 km/h
01:26:10
00:46:32
00:41:27
73
160
Noorhakem Bin Kamil
Noorhakem Bin Kamil #160
Male Cat 2
36
(73)
02:54:12
Cat 2
36
Male
73
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Singapore
36.9 km/h
01:26:04
00:46:32
00:41:35
74
153
Adam Brooks
Adam Brooks #153
Male Cat 2
37
(74)
02:54:15
Cat 2
37
Male
74
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Australia
36.8 km/h
01:26:10
00:46:32
00:41:32
75
102
Alex Thieme
Alex Thieme #102
Male Cat 2
38
(75)
02:54:16
Cat 2
38
Male
75
ANZA Cycling
New Zealand
36.8 km/h
01:26:13
00:46:29
00:41:33
76
22
Craig Green
Craig Green #22
Male Cat 1
38
(76)
02:54:49
Cat 1
38
Male
76
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Singapore
36.7 km/h
01:22:38
00:46:18
00:45:52
77
123
Rasditya Permana Mahendratama
Rasditya Permana Mahendratama #123
Male Cat 2
39
(77)
02:55:16
Cat 2
39
Male
77
KGB - KELAPA GADING BIKERS
Indonesia
36.6 km/h
01:26:06
00:46:37
00:42:32
78
163
Craig Cameron
Craig Cameron #163
Male Cat 2
40
(78)
02:58:45
Cat 2
40
Male
78
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
35.9 km/h
01:26:04
00:46:32
00:46:08
79
167
Richard Donaldson
Richard Donaldson #167
Male Cat 2
41
(79)
02:58:45
Cat 2
41
Male
79
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
35.9 km/h
01:26:10
00:46:32
00:46:02
80
183
Marcus Hancock
Marcus Hancock #183
Male Cat 2
42
(80)
03:01:03
Cat 2
42
Male
80
The Cranks
Singapore
35.5 km/h
01:26:14
00:48:28
00:46:20
81
141
James Chu
James Chu #141
Male Cat 2
43
(81)
03:01:45
Cat 2
43
Male
81
Project 852
Hong Kong
35.3 km/h
01:26:11
00:48:31
00:47:02
82
191
Edward Djauhari
Edward Djauhari #191
Male Cat 2
44
(82)
03:04:36
Cat 2
44
Male
82
Indonesia
34.8 km/h
01:26:13
00:48:28
00:49:53
83
194
Kentaro Yamanaka
Kentaro Yamanaka #194
Male Cat 2
45
(83)
03:05:12
Cat 2
45
Male
83
Team Next Stage
Japan
34.7 km/h
01:26:13
00:48:28
00:50:30
84
177
Dai Matsui
Dai Matsui #177
Male Cat 2
46
(84)
03:05:12
Cat 2
46
Male
84
Team NextStage
Japan
34.7 km/h
01:26:11
00:48:31
00:50:29
85
25
Kahu Tawhai
Kahu Tawhai #25
Male Cat 1
39
(85)
03:05:32
Cat 1
39
Male
85
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
New Zealand
34.6 km/h
01:22:38
00:48:06
00:54:46
86
151
Peter Mark Morgan
Peter Mark Morgan #151
Male Cat 2
47
(86)
03:06:30
Cat 2
47
Male
86
RCCSG
Singapore
34.4 km/h
01:26:11
00:48:45
00:51:33
87
192
Ezine Ng
Ezine Ng #192
Male Cat 2
48
(87)
03:07:14
Cat 2
48
Male
87
Singapore
34.3 km/h
01:26:15
00:52:50
00:48:09
88
152
Rengkong Wangsa
Rengkong Wangsa #152
Male Cat 2
49
(88)
03:08:40
Cat 2
49
Male
88
RENGKONG
Indonesia
34.0 km/h
01:26:11
00:48:30
00:53:58
89
144
Peter Hanna
Peter Hanna #144
Male Cat 2
50
(89)
03:10:28
Cat 2
50
Male
89
Project 852
Australia
33.7 km/h
01:26:14
00:54:16
00:49:56
90
5
Glen Kenny
Glen Kenny #5
Male Cat 1
40
(90)
03:12:06
Cat 1
40
Male
90
Allied World - CCN
Australia
33.4 km/h
01:37:13
00:48:28
00:46:24
91
1
Pierre-Alain Scherwey
Pierre-Alain Scherwey #1
Male Cat 1
41
(91)
03:12:06
Cat 1
41
Male
91
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
33.4 km/h
01:37:12
00:48:29
00:46:24
92
164
Liam Winston
Liam Winston #164
Male Cat 2
51
(92)
03:13:31
Cat 2
51
Male
92
Specialized Mavericks
Ireland
33.2 km/h
02:20:52
00:52:38
93
173
Herrizuan Jamain
Herrizuan Jamain #173
Male Cat 2
52
(93)
03:17:38
Cat 2
52
Male
93
Team Integrated Riding
Singapore
32.5 km/h
01:26:12
00:54:25
00:57:00
94
131
Paul Owen
Paul Owen #131
Male Cat 2
53
(94)
03:17:40
Cat 2
53
Male
94
KL Velodrama
Australia
32.5 km/h
01:26:11
00:52:54
00:58:34
95
133
William Blades
William Blades #133
Male Cat 2
54
(95)
03:19:39
Cat 2
54
Male
95
KL Velodrama
Singapore
32.2 km/h
01:26:14
01:01:09
00:52:15
96
103
Alexander Jaeschke
Alexander Jaeschke #103
Male Cat 2
55
(96)
03:25:21
Cat 2
55
Male
96
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Germany
31.3 km/h
01:30:03
01:02:01
00:53:16
97
142
James King
James King #142
Male Cat 2
56
(97)
03:26:03
Cat 2
56
Male
97
Project 852
Australia
31.2 km/h
01:30:02
00:59:57
00:56:03
103
38
Curtis Tan
Curtis Tan #38
Male Cat 1
42
(98)
03:33:38
Cat 1
42
Male
98
Singapore
30.1 km/h
01:38:36
01:00:47
00:54:15
106
175
Marius Van Den Berg
Marius Van Den Berg #175
Male Cat 2
57
(99)
03:34:37
Cat 2
57
Male
99
Team Integrated Riding
South Africa
29.9 km/h
01:26:11
01:10:05
00:58:20
176
Cristiano Fibbi
Cristiano Fibbi #176
Male Cat 2
Not started
Cat 2
Male
Team NextStage
Italy
km/h
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (143 items)
© 2023