HotFM Surf to Surf Fun Run
16 Oct 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Koombana Physio 5km Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (203 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Pos In Team
State
Nation
Pace
1.25km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3.1km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
29
418
Jason RINGROSE
Jason RINGROSE #418
Male Open
00:45:37.93
00:45:37.93
(00:45:29.79)
3
(10)
00:45:29.79
Open
3
Male
10
Gov Agencies and Teachers
Water Corp Bunbury
03:55:16.73
3
WA
AUS
9:05 min/km
00:11:00.99
25
3
10
00:15:40.33
20
1
5
00:18:56.60
68
7
21
13
837
Prue HESSON
Prue HESSON #837
Female Open
00:42:08.54
00:42:08.54
(00:41:34.30)
6
(10)
00:41:34.30
Open
6
Female
10
Gov Agencies and Teachers
Bunbury PS Staff
2
WA
AUS
8:18 min/km
00:12:00.98
44
23
33
00:14:41.38
6
1
4
00:15:26.17
11
3
7
32
32
Emily BEHREND
Emily BEHREND #32
Female Under 12
00:45:48.56
00:45:48.56
(00:45:14.94)
1
(22)
00:45:14.94
Under 12
1
Female
22
Health and Fitness
Koombana Physiotherapy
03:59:15.50
1
WA
AUS
9:02 min/km
00:12:34.57
63
2
47
00:16:19.25
28
1
21
00:16:54.73
23
2
15
41
111
Angus DAWSON
Angus DAWSON #111
Male Under 16
00:46:24.23
00:46:24.23
(00:46:16.71)
1
(12)
00:46:16.71
Under 16
1
Male
12
Secondary Challenge
Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School
1
WA
AUS
9:15 min/km
00:12:22.99
55
1
14
00:17:12.84
43
1
12
00:16:48.40
22
1
8
2
171
Rubi GREENTREE
Rubi GREENTREE #171
Female Under 8
00:36:49.99
00:36:49.99
(00:36:47.73)
1
(1)
00:36:47.73
Under 8
1
Female
1
SLSC
Binningup Surf Life Saving Club
03:58:08.40
1
WA
AUS
7:21 min/km
00:10:10.44
6
1
3
00:12:44.13
2
1
1
00:13:55.42
7
1
3
1
200
Garry HASTIE
Garry HASTIE #200
Male 50+
00:26:50.55
00:26:50.55
(00:26:49.55)
1
(1)
00:26:49.55
50+
1
Male
1
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Regional Athletics Club
1
WA
AUS
5:21 min/km
00:06:08.54
1
1
1
00:10:00.16
1
1
1
00:10:41.84
4
1
2
9
303
Jacqui MATHEWS
Jacqui MATHEWS #303
Female 50+
00:41:34.99
00:41:34.99
(00:41:31.76)
1
(7)
00:41:31.76
50+
1
Female
7
WA
AUS
8:18 min/km
00:10:39.56
14
1
9
00:15:27.71
14
1
10
00:15:27.70
13
1
8
71
574
Cody EVANS
Cody EVANS #574
Male Under 12
00:50:53.63
00:50:53.63
(00:50:22.23)
6
(20)
00:50:22.23
Under 12
6
Male
20
Health and Fitness
BODYROX
1
WA
AUS
10:04 min/km
00:10:33.68
11
1
4
00:14:03.29
5
1
2
00:26:16.65
169
7
51
88
721
Xavier MILLS
Xavier MILLS #721
Male Under 8
00:52:04.99
00:52:04.99
(00:51:37.73)
3
(27)
00:51:37.73
Under 8
3
Male
27
Family
Team Tiernan
04:17:52.96
8
WA
AUS
10:19 min/km
00:13:56.75
120
3
34
00:18:53.90
82
1
24
00:19:14.34
84
3
24
3
859
Sienna HARRIS
Sienna HARRIS #859
Female Under 16
00:38:10.37
00:38:10.37
(00:37:45.97)
1
(2)
00:37:45.97
Under 16
1
Female
2
WA
AUS
7:33 min/km
00:10:47.32
20
2
11
00:13:08.50
3
1
2
00:14:14.54
9
2
5
4
861
Noelle ABBS
Noelle ABBS #861
Female Under 16
00:38:10.65
00:38:10.65
(00:37:46.37)
2
(3)
00:37:46.37
Under 16
2
Female
3
WA
AUS
7:33 min/km
00:10:46.76
19
1
10
00:13:11.36
4
2
3
00:14:12.52
8
1
4
69
856
Ella MALONE
Ella MALONE #856
Female Under 12
00:50:38.26
00:50:38.26
(00:50:24.33)
2
(50)
00:50:24.33
Under 12
2
Female
50
Primary Challenge
South Bunbury Primary School
3
WA
AUS
10:04 min/km
00:13:17.91
76
3
58
00:18:49.16
79
2
57
00:18:31.19
58
3
40
87
709
Theodore MILLS
Theodore MILLS #709
Male Under 8
00:52:04.79
00:52:04.79
(00:51:38.13)
2
(26)
00:51:38.13
Under 8
2
Male
26
Family
Team Tiernan
04:17:52.96
7
WA
AUS
10:19 min/km
00:13:55.08
119
2
33
00:18:58.31
86
2
26
00:19:11.39
81
2
23
30
380
Sue PARSON
Sue PARSON #380
Female 50+
00:45:38.35
00:45:38.35
(00:45:31.64)
3
(20)
00:45:31.64
50+
3
Female
20
Gov Agencies and Teachers
Water Corp Bunbury
03:55:16.73
4
WA
AUS
9:06 min/km
00:10:59.06
24
3
15
00:15:40.47
21
2
16
00:18:58.81
72
9
51
25
446
Jainita SHAH
Jainita SHAH #446
Male Open
00:45:26.81
00:45:26.81
(00:45:24.60)
2
(9)
00:45:24.60
Open
2
Male
9
WA
AUS
9:04 min/km
00:10:44.81
18
2
9
00:16:22.75
29
2
8
00:18:19.24
51
5
18
142
469
Hailey SPOUSE
Hailey SPOUSE #469
Female Under 8
00:58:36.52
00:58:36.52
(00:58:10.04)
2
(101)
00:58:10.04
Under 8
2
Female
101
WA
AUS
11:38 min/km
00:14:12.09
132
2
95
00:20:09.10
122
2
86
00:24:15.31
162
2
113
42
112
Connor DAWSON
Connor DAWSON #112
Male Under 12
00:46:26.28
00:46:26.28
(00:46:18.34)
2
(13)
00:46:18.34
Under 12
2
Male
13
Secondary Challenge
Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School
2
WA
AUS
9:15 min/km
00:12:18.68
50
3
13
00:17:23.13
46
2
14
00:16:44.46
21
2
7
11
46
Lester Bowles
Lester Bowles #46
Male 50+
00:42:02.14
00:42:02.14
(00:41:48.64)
3
(3)
00:41:48.64
50+
3
Male
3
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
03:47:15.96
1
WA
AUS
8:21 min/km
00:10:43.07
15
2
6
00:15:17.91
12
2
3
00:16:01.16
18
3
6
12
836
Lisa HYNES
Lisa HYNES #836
Female Open
00:42:08.26
00:42:08.26
(00:41:34.10)
5
(9)
00:41:34.10
Open
5
Female
9
Gov Agencies and Teachers
Bunbury PS Staff
1
WA
AUS
8:18 min/km
00:12:00.77
43
22
32
00:14:42.43
7
2
5
00:15:25.05
10
2
6
120
491
Isaiah TOLENTINO
Isaiah TOLENTINO #491
Male Under 16
00:54:17.42
00:54:17.42
(00:53:58.06)
2
(36)
00:53:58.06
Under 16
2
Male
36
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
03:47:15.96
7
WA
AUS
10:47 min/km
00:13:29.82
92
2
24
00:19:42.24
111
2
34
00:21:05.36
128
2
37
21
13
Julie BAIN
Julie BAIN #13
Female 50+
00:45:14.31
00:45:14.31
(00:45:08.63)
2
(16)
00:45:08.63
50+
2
Female
16
Gov Agencies and Teachers
Bunbury PS Staff
3
WA
AUS
9:01 min/km
00:10:57.56
23
2
14
00:15:41.97
23
3
18
00:18:34.77
60
8
42
60
187
Tim HADLOW
Tim HADLOW #187
Male Open
00:49:23.31
00:49:23.31
(00:49:03.63)
4
(17)
00:49:03.63
Open
4
Male
17
Health and Fitness
Montserrat Bunbury Day Hospital
04:09:06.64
1
WA
AUS
9:48 min/km
00:13:23.57
84
9
22
00:17:15.62
44
3
13
00:18:44.12
63
6
19
10
502
Erin VAN NOORT
Erin VAN NOORT #502
Female Open
00:41:35.39
00:41:35.39
(00:41:28.92)
4
(8)
00:41:28.92
Open
4
Female
8
SLSC
COBSLSC
1
WA
AUS
8:17 min/km
00:10:54.06
22
8
13
00:15:02.50
8
3
6
00:15:38.82
15
5
10
168
520
Stella WALTER
Stella WALTER #520
Female Under 8
01:05:35.36
01:05:35.36
(01:04:57.55)
3
(118)
01:04:57.55
Under 8
3
Female
118
WA
AUS
12:59 min/km
00:15:38.82
159
3
114
00:23:43.74
166
3
116
00:26:12.79
167
3
118
8
304
Terry MATHEWS
Terry MATHEWS #304
Male 50+
00:41:34.98
00:41:34.98
(00:41:31.84)
2
(2)
00:41:31.84
50+
2
Male
2
WA
AUS
8:18 min/km
00:10:43.07
16
3
7
00:15:25.01
13
3
4
00:15:26.90
12
2
5
59
265
Cohen KIRKPATRICK
Cohen KIRKPATRICK #265
Male Under 12
00:49:19.69
00:49:19.69
(00:48:46.48)
3
(16)
00:48:46.48
Under 12
3
Male
16
Health and Fitness
Koombana Physiotherapy
03:59:15.50
6
WA
AUS
9:45 min/km
00:13:50.01
114
6
32
00:18:23.64
66
3
16
00:17:06.04
25
3
9
164
723
Zane EVANS
Zane EVANS #723
Male Under 16
01:01:45.31
01:01:45.31
(01:01:05.91)
3
(49)
01:01:05.91
Under 16
3
Male
49
Health and Fitness
BODYROX
2
WA
AUS
12:13 min/km
00:16:05.56
165
3
50
00:22:55.64
159
3
47
00:22:44.11
148
3
43
85
570
Charlotte MILLS
Charlotte MILLS #570
Female Under 12
00:52:04.79
00:52:04.79
(00:51:37.54)
3
(60)
00:51:37.54
Under 12
3
Female
60
Family
Team Tiernan
04:17:52.96
5
WA
AUS
10:19 min/km
00:13:52.57
118
4
86
00:19:05.63
98
3
68
00:19:06.58
79
4
58
165
645
Layden EVANS
Layden EVANS #645
Male Under 8
01:01:45.67
01:01:45.67
(01:01:06.37)
4
(50)
01:01:06.37
Under 8
4
Male
50
Health and Fitness
BODYROX
3
WA
AUS
12:13 min/km
00:16:09.56
167
6
51
00:22:43.71
157
3
46
00:22:52.38
149
4
44
92
762
Emerson PITTS
Emerson PITTS #762
Female Under 16
00:52:11.88
00:52:11.88
(00:51:49.76)
3
(64)
00:51:49.76
Under 16
3
Female
64
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Tri Club
3
WA
AUS
10:21 min/km
00:13:09.50
71
3
54
00:18:58.82
87
3
61
00:20:03.55
103
3
72
170
778
Taj SPOONER
Taj SPOONER #778
Male Under 8
01:06:23.50
01:06:23.50
(01:06:08.96)
6
(52)
01:06:08.96
Under 8
6
Male
52
Secondary Challenge
Australind Senior High School
1
WA
AUS
13:13 min/km
00:15:50.10
162
5
47
00:23:28.69
162
4
48
00:27:04.70
171
6
53
74
641
Khairul RADIMAN
Khairul RADIMAN #641
Male Open
00:51:14.81
00:51:14.81
(00:50:45.87)
7
(23)
00:50:45.87
Open
7
Male
23
Family
Team Tiernan
04:17:52.96
3
WA
AUS
10:09 min/km
00:14:20.07
140
20
42
00:18:44.24
75
4
19
00:18:10.48
45
4
16
65
264
Chayce KIRKPATRICK
Chayce KIRKPATRICK #264
Male Under 12
00:49:31.68
00:49:31.68
(00:48:57.44)
5
(19)
00:48:57.44
Under 12
5
Male
19
Health and Fitness
Koombana Physiotherapy
03:59:15.50
8
WA
AUS
9:47 min/km
00:13:43.32
107
5
29
00:18:30.34
69
4
17
00:17:18.02
27
5
11
20
331
Frank MORABITO
Frank MORABITO #331
Male 50+
00:45:07.46
00:45:07.46
(00:44:48.94)
4
(5)
00:44:48.94
50+
4
Male
5
WA
AUS
8:57 min/km
00:11:23.30
31
5
11
00:16:00.02
25
4
6
00:17:44.14
36
4
12
36
21
Karen BARGIEV
Karen BARGIEV #21
Female 50+
00:46:17.54
00:46:17.54
(00:45:46.40)
5
(26)
00:45:46.40
50+
5
Female
26
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
03:47:15.96
2
WA
AUS
9:09 min/km
00:12:06.24
48
7
36
00:16:12.19
26
4
20
00:17:59.10
39
5
27
7
809
Rachel WEISZBACH
Rachel WEISZBACH #809
Female Open
00:41:15.69
00:41:15.69
(00:41:10.21)
3
(6)
00:41:10.21
Open
3
Female
6
WA
AUS
8:14 min/km
00:10:22.05
8
3
5
00:15:10.76
9
4
7
00:15:42.87
17
7
12
111
358
Annie O CONNOR
Annie O CONNOR #358
Female Under 12
00:53:52.70
00:53:52.70
(00:53:49.47)
4
(78)
00:53:49.47
Under 12
4
Female
78
SLSC
Binningup Surf Life Saving Club
03:58:08.40
4
WA
AUS
10:45 min/km
00:14:45.56
143
5
101
00:19:53.26
116
4
81
00:19:13.86
83
5
60
118
184
Amy HADLOW
Amy HADLOW #184
Female Under 16
00:54:16.24
00:54:16.24
(00:53:56.80)
4
(84)
00:53:56.80
Under 16
4
Female
84
Health and Fitness
Montserrat Bunbury Day Hospital
04:09:06.64
9
WA
AUS
10:47 min/km
00:13:46.82
109
4
79
00:19:34.58
110
4
77
00:20:54.83
124
4
90
40
20
John BARGIEV
John BARGIEV #20
Male 50+
00:46:22.21
00:46:22.21
(00:45:50.05)
6
(11)
00:45:50.05
50+
6
Male
11
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
03:47:15.96
6
WA
AUS
9:10 min/km
00:12:02.80
47
6
12
00:16:15.83
27
5
7
00:18:03.57
40
5
13
37
256
Mreee KEADY-MCCALLUM
Mreee KEADY-MCCALLUM #256
Female 50+
00:46:18.55
00:46:18.55
(00:45:53.94)
6
(27)
00:45:53.94
50+
6
Female
27
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
03:47:15.96
3
WA
AUS
9:10 min/km
00:11:59.32
42
6
31
00:16:49.24
33
5
24
00:17:29.98
34
3
23
64
56
Keenan BUCKLEY
Keenan BUCKLEY #56
Male Under 12
00:49:25.79
00:49:25.79
(00:48:51.15)
4
(18)
00:48:51.15
Under 12
4
Male
18
Health and Fitness
Koombana Physiotherapy
03:59:15.50
7
WA
AUS
9:46 min/km
00:13:43.24
106
4
28
00:18:30.82
70
5
18
00:17:11.73
26
4
10
169
519
Sebastian WALTER
Sebastian WALTER #519
Male Under 8
01:05:35.69
01:05:35.69
(01:04:59.21)
5
(51)
01:04:59.21
Under 8
5
Male
51
WA
AUS
12:59 min/km
00:15:44.75
160
4
46
00:23:34.81
165
5
50
00:26:16.12
168
5
50
124
536
Ruby WILLIAMS
Ruby WILLIAMS #536
Female Under 12
00:55:28.65
00:55:28.65
(00:55:24.38)
5
(87)
00:55:24.38
Under 12
5
Female
87
SLSC
Binningup Surf Life Saving Club
03:58:08.40
5
WA
AUS
11:04 min/km
00:14:47.07
144
6
102
00:19:54.41
117
5
82
00:20:47.15
123
6
89
6
791
Casey GILROY
Casey GILROY #791
Female Open
00:41:15.49
00:41:15.49
(00:41:10.34)
2
(5)
00:41:10.34
Open
2
Female
5
WA
AUS
8:14 min/km
00:10:22.25
9
4
6
00:15:11.57
10
5
8
00:15:41.67
16
6
11
97
828
Frank MALFIORE
Frank MALFIORE #828
Male Open
00:52:19.56
00:52:19.56
(00:52:07.72)
11
(31)
00:52:07.72
Open
11
Male
31
WA
AUS
10:25 min/km
00:13:22.57
83
8
21
00:18:45.00
76
5
20
00:20:11.98
111
13
33
22
789
Cooper DOWD
Cooper DOWD #789
Male Under 8
00:45:21.31
00:45:21.31
(00:44:57.34)
1
(6)
00:44:57.34
Under 8
1
Male
6
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
1
WA
AUS
8:59 min/km
00:09:04.31
5
1
3
00:24:44.21
168
6
52
00:11:32.78
5
1
3
73
597
Evan MILLS
Evan MILLS #597
Male Open
00:51:14.56
00:51:14.56
(00:50:46.65)
6
(22)
00:50:46.65
Open
6
Male
22
Family
Team Tiernan
04:17:52.96
2
WA
AUS
10:09 min/km
00:14:19.31
139
19
41
00:18:47.38
78
6
22
00:18:07.86
43
2
14
24
447
Mala SHAH
Mala SHAH #447
Male 50+
00:45:26.76
00:45:26.76
(00:45:24.24)
5
(8)
00:45:24.24
50+
5
Male
8
WA
AUS
9:04 min/km
00:10:44.30
17
4
8
00:16:27.46
30
6
9
00:18:15.00
46
6
17
5
325
Nadine MILNE
Nadine MILNE #325
Female Open
00:41:11.22
00:41:11.22
(00:41:06.72)
1
(4)
00:41:06.72
Open
1
Female
4
WA
AUS
8:13 min/km
00:10:23.60
10
5
7
00:15:13.69
11
6
9
00:15:33.92
14
4
9
34
288
Ann LEFROY
Ann LEFROY #288
Female 50+
00:45:50.31
00:45:50.31
(00:45:45.14)
4
(24)
00:45:45.14
50+
4
Female
24
WA
AUS
9:09 min/km
00:11:23.79
32
4
21
00:17:00.27
40
6
29
00:17:26.24
31
2
20
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (203 items)