HBF Geraldton RunFest
4 Jul 2015
Results
 
Contact
Junior RunFest 1mile
Junior RunFest 2mile
Junior RunFest 3mile
Marathon
Half Marathon
10km Run
10km Walk
5km Run
5km Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (38 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Team
Pace
3km
13.5km
24km
34.5km
42km
1
1042
Francisco SANZANA
Francisco SANZANA #1042
Male 25-29
02:47:14.14
02:47:14.14
1
(1)
25-29
1
Male
1
FREE RACING
3:57 min/km
00:12:16.38
00:40:07.66
00:40:53.48
00:43:45.33
00:30:11.28
2
1023
Sean RALPH
Sean RALPH #1023
Male 30-34
02:47:34.10
02:47:34.10
1
(2)
30-34
1
Male
2
NA
Nill
3:58 min/km
00:11:59.21
00:40:24.43
00:40:51.93
00:43:48.03
00:30:30.49
3
1031
Luke SUTHERLAND
Luke SUTHERLAND #1031
Male 25-29
02:48:51.96
02:48:51.96
2
(3)
25-29
2
Male
3
WAMC
4:00 min/km
00:12:20.74
00:42:19.98
00:41:54.35
00:42:03.65
00:30:13.23
4
1018
Ben KING
Ben KING #1018
Male 25-29
02:49:05.94
02:49:05.94
3
(4)
25-29
3
Male
4
N/A
4:00 min/km
00:12:19.39
00:42:20.35
00:41:54.03
00:42:24.20
00:30:07.95
5
1007
Michelle DUFFIELD
Michelle DUFFIELD #1007
Female 25-29
02:57:28.67
02:57:28.67
1
(1)
25-29
1
Female
1
4:12 min/km
00:12:54.62
00:44:51.37
00:43:48.53
00:45:01.48
00:30:52.66
6
1009
Steve FLETCHER
Steve FLETCHER #1009
Male 35-39
02:58:13.69
02:58:13.69
1
(5)
35-39
1
Male
5
GERALDTON HARRIERS
Strathalbyn Christian College
4:13 min/km
00:12:45.88
00:44:05.36
00:44:09.39
00:44:56.68
00:32:16.36
7
1013
Dave HARRISON
Dave HARRISON #1013
Male 40-44
03:00:10.39
03:00:10.39
1
(6)
40-44
1
Male
6
4:16 min/km
00:12:29.87
00:44:11.05
00:44:23.37
00:46:15.83
00:32:50.26
8
1017
Robert KAY
Robert KAY #1017
Male 40-44
03:05:01.58
03:05:01.58
2
(7)
40-44
2
Male
7
SPACEFITNESS
4:23 min/km
00:13:05.92
00:44:48.00
00:44:41.05
00:47:20.35
00:35:06.26
9
1010
Ben FREER
Ben FREER #1010
Male 40-44
03:07:50.56
03:07:50.56
3
(8)
40-44
3
Male
8
GERALDTON HARRIERS
Wolf Pack
4:27 min/km
00:12:56.43
00:44:35.32
00:43:58.81
00:47:45.02
00:38:34.97
10
1040
Christine KERR
Christine KERR #1040
Female WC
03:07:58.16
03:07:58.16
1
(2)
WC
1
Female
2
4:27 min/km
00:15:09.36
00:46:17.64
00:44:56.54
00:50:06.09
00:31:28.51
11
1034
Grant WHOLEY
Grant WHOLEY #1034
Male 50-54
03:14:37.21
03:14:37.21
1
(9)
50-54
1
Male
9
KALGOORLIE RUNNERS
4:36 min/km
00:14:05.37
00:48:57.72
00:48:23.35
00:49:11.18
00:33:59.58
12
1035
Paul BECKERS
Paul BECKERS #1035
Male 25-29
03:19:18.76
03:19:18.76
4
(10)
25-29
4
Male
10
4:43 min/km
00:13:11.05
00:46:26.65
00:49:01.03
00:54:14.31
00:36:25.71
13
1014
Marilyn HEARNE
Marilyn HEARNE #1014
Female 40-44
03:20:19.42
03:20:19.42
1
(3)
40-44
1
Female
3
GERALDTON HARRIERS
Wolf Pack
4:44 min/km
00:14:01.64
00:49:10.78
00:48:46.53
00:51:46.19
00:36:34.28
14
1002
Craig BECK
Craig BECK #1002
Male 40-44
03:20:23.80
03:20:23.80
4
(11)
40-44
4
Male
11
THINKFIT
Thinkfit
4:44 min/km
00:13:57.58
00:48:09.35
00:48:02.49
00:50:39.16
00:39:35.20
15
1005
Robert Luke CLAESSEN
Robert Luke CLAESSEN #1005
Male 40-44
03:25:48.11
03:25:48.11
5
(12)
40-44
5
Male
12
WAMC
4:52 min/km
00:14:18.88
00:49:42.79
00:49:42.28
00:52:48.67
00:39:15.47
16
1021
Grant PATRICK
Grant PATRICK #1021
Male 35-39
03:28:32.23
03:28:32.23
2
(13)
35-39
2
Male
13
GERALDTON HARRIERS
Biking Beauties
4:56 min/km
00:13:39.42
00:47:39.33
00:49:30.68
00:53:56.94
00:43:45.84
17
1003
Simon BONNICK
Simon BONNICK #1003
Male 45-49
03:34:23.61
03:34:23.61
1
(14)
45-49
1
Male
14
NORTHERN SUBURBS RUNNING GROUP
NSRG
5:04 min/km
00:14:05.63
00:50:22.01
00:50:55.26
00:57:39.95
00:41:20.74
18
1033
Blair WALKINGTON
Blair WALKINGTON #1033
Male 25-29
03:36:34.47
03:36:34.47
5
(15)
25-29
5
Male
15
5:07 min/km
00:13:55.34
00:50:16.29
00:49:18.11
00:54:16.85
00:48:47.86
19
1039
Michael HEAD
Michael HEAD #1039
Male 40-44
03:37:27.19
03:37:27.19
6
(16)
40-44
6
Male
16
Thinkfit
5:09 min/km
00:14:35.66
00:49:33.53
00:49:40.85
00:56:02.03
00:47:35.10
20
1025
Steven RICE
Steven RICE #1025
Male 50-54
03:38:19.19
03:38:19.19
2
(17)
50-54
2
Male
17
5:10 min/km
00:14:32.64
00:50:15.09
00:51:54.45
00:57:07.90
00:44:29.10
21
1008
Paul DYER
Paul DYER #1008
Male 40-44
03:38:57.73
03:38:57.73
7
(18)
40-44
7
Male
18
Doin it for Daz
5:11 min/km
00:14:02.64
00:50:13.04
00:51:49.73
00:57:46.48
00:45:05.83
22
1024
Fraser REID
Fraser REID #1024
Male 50-54
03:40:34.49
03:40:34.49
3
(19)
50-54
3
Male
19
Albany Triathlon Club
5:13 min/km
00:16:14.73
00:55:03.29
00:54:38.68
00:55:19.63
00:39:18.15
23
1027
Trevor SELLERS
Trevor SELLERS #1027
Male 50-54
03:46:00.29
03:46:00.29
4
(20)
50-54
4
Male
20
GERALDTON HARRIERS
5:21 min/km
00:15:55.39
00:55:22.88
00:55:44.25
00:57:32.28
00:41:25.48
24
1037
Dennis BROSNAN
Dennis BROSNAN #1037
Male 45-49
03:46:15.45
03:46:15.45
2
(21)
45-49
2
Male
21
GERALDTON HARRIERS
5:21 min/km
00:16:18.78
00:56:29.24
00:55:23.14
00:57:16.39
00:40:47.88
25
1022
Michael POWER
Michael POWER #1022
Male 45-49
03:48:47.95
03:48:47.95
3
(22)
45-49
3
Male
22
JORG
5:25 min/km
00:14:21.79
00:51:07.12
00:53:07.64
01:01:29.35
00:48:42.04
26
1006
Byron CLARKSON
Byron CLARKSON #1006
Male 40-44
03:51:56.49
03:51:56.49
8
(23)
40-44
8
Male
23
Wolf Pack
5:29 min/km
00:16:59.64
00:57:58.38
00:57:34.55
00:57:24.83
00:41:59.07
27
1011
Brett GREENSILL
Brett GREENSILL #1011
Male 50-54
03:54:16.26
03:54:16.26
5
(24)
50-54
5
Male
24
5:33 min/km
00:16:36.87
00:56:56.07
00:56:05.59
01:01:44.27
00:42:53.45
28
1032
Katherine TRIGG
Katherine TRIGG #1032
Female 30-34
03:55:08.95
03:55:08.95
1
(4)
30-34
1
Female
4
5:34 min/km
00:14:51.28
00:52:53.69
00:55:27.59
01:05:02.05
00:46:54.33
29
1030
Doug STJEPIC
Doug STJEPIC #1030
Male 40-44
03:55:56.89
03:55:56.89
9
(25)
40-44
9
Male
25
5:35 min/km
00:16:33.39
00:56:26.88
00:56:08.80
01:01:38.43
00:45:09.38
30
1001
Suzanne BECK
Suzanne BECK #1001
Female 40-44
03:57:53.51
03:57:53.51
2
(5)
40-44
2
Female
5
THINKFIT
Thinkfit
5:38 min/km
00:17:52.08
00:57:17.19
00:58:29.74
01:01:37.33
00:42:37.16
31
1028
Benjamin SMIT
Benjamin SMIT #1028
Male 35-39
03:57:53.94
03:57:53.94
3
(26)
35-39
3
Male
26
Geraldton Triathlon Club
5:38 min/km
00:15:47.31
00:53:46.14
00:56:08.62
01:04:43.74
00:47:28.12
32
1036
Catherine BROSNAN
Catherine BROSNAN #1036
Female 40-44
04:06:32.52
04:06:32.52
3
(6)
40-44
3
Female
6
GERALDTON HARRIERS
5:50 min/km
00:16:19.89
00:56:45.63
00:58:41.57
01:06:34.33
00:48:11.09
33
1004
Lily Burrow BURROW
Lily Burrow BURROW #1004
Female 25-29
04:08:17.73
04:08:17.73
2
(7)
25-29
2
Female
7
JETTS
Jetts
5:53 min/km
00:14:00.22
00:52:23.03
00:56:36.94
01:08:10.21
00:57:07.32
34
1029
Steve SMITH
Steve SMITH #1029
Male 50-54
04:27:04.32
04:27:04.32
6
(27)
50-54
6
Male
27
6:19 min/km
00:17:48.39
01:01:01.85
01:00:28.86
01:10:48.08
00:56:57.13
35
1020
Wernich NEL
Wernich NEL #1020
Male 45-49
04:27:04.49
04:27:04.49
4
(28)
45-49
4
Male
28
6:19 min/km
00:17:05.13
00:57:39.38
00:59:16.24
01:12:23.65
01:00:40.07
36
1026
Adrienne SANDERS
Adrienne SANDERS #1026
Female 30-34
04:42:25.92
04:42:25.92
2
(8)
30-34
2
Female
8
6:41 min/km
00:14:55.96
00:55:57.19
01:02:11.18
01:23:23.17
01:05:58.40
37
1012
Kiran GURUNG
Kiran GURUNG #1012
Male 35-39
06:04:31.55
06:04:31.55
4
(29)
35-39
4
Male
29
8:38 min/km
00:19:19.15
01:16:15.86
01:29:39.56
01:40:04.42
01:19:12.56
38
1015
Brian JACKSON
Brian JACKSON #1015
Male 45-49
06:13:18.00
06:13:18.00
5
(30)
45-49
5
Male
30
WAMC
8:50 min/km
00:20:56.15
01:17:32.81
01:34:48.18
01:50:10.77
01:09:50.07
Page 1 of 1 (38 items)
© 2023