Swimming WA Open Water Series #6
26 Jan 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
500m
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
10km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (164 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
1
695
Gareth EVANS
Gareth EVANS #695
Male 18 & Over
02:15:17.60
02:15:17.60
1
(1)
18 & Over
1
Male
1
Breakers
AUS
13:31 min/km
2
677
Zachary BEVAN
Zachary BEVAN #677
Male 17 & Under
02:15:19.30
02:15:19.30
1
(2)
17 & Under
1
Male
2
ROCKINGHAM
AUS
13:31 min/km
3
779
Bradley SMITH
Bradley SMITH #779
Male 18 & Over
02:15:21.20
02:15:21.20
2
(3)
18 & Over
2
Male
3
Breakers
AUS
13:32 min/km
5
757
Ryan PHILLIPS
Ryan PHILLIPS #757
Male 18 & Over
02:27:03.00
02:27:03.00
3
(4)
18 & Over
3
Male
4
ROCKINGHAM
AUS
14:42 min/km
6
771
Torsten SCHLITTER
Torsten SCHLITTER #771
Male 35 & Over
02:27:15.40
02:27:15.40
1
(5)
35 & Over
1
Male
5
Unattached WA
AUS
14:43 min/km
8
680
Damon BROWN
Damon BROWN #680
Male 35 & Over
02:29:19.70
02:29:19.70
2
(6)
35 & Over
2
Male
6
Open Water
AUS
14:55 min/km
9
743
Michael MCPHEE
Michael MCPHEE #743
Male 18 & Over
02:29:21.60
02:29:21.60
4
(7)
18 & Over
4
Male
7
Unattached WA
AUS
14:56 min/km
10
701
Ian GORDON
Ian GORDON #701
Male 35 & Over
02:29:31.00
02:29:31.00
3
(8)
35 & Over
3
Male
8
Open Water
AUS
14:57 min/km
11
730
Fabrice LINCOLN
Fabrice LINCOLN #730
Male 35 & Over
02:29:37.80
02:29:37.80
4
(9)
35 & Over
4
Male
9
Open Water
AUS
14:57 min/km
12
715
Kent JENKINSON
Kent JENKINSON #715
Male 17 & Under
02:30:53.50
02:30:53.50
2
(10)
17 & Under
2
Male
10
Perth City Swimming Club
AUS
15:05 min/km
13
719
Marc KENDALL
Marc KENDALL #719
Male 18 & Over
02:31:23.10
02:31:23.10
5
(11)
18 & Over
5
Male
11
Open Water
AUS
15:08 min/km
15
756
Zachary PEARSON
Zachary PEARSON #756
Male 18 & Over
02:32:05.20
02:32:05.20
6
(12)
18 & Over
6
Male
12
Open Water
AUS
15:12 min/km
16
727
James LEWIN
James LEWIN #727
Male 18 & Over
02:32:14.50
02:32:14.50
7
(13)
18 & Over
7
Male
13
Open Water
AUS
15:13 min/km
17
750
Leon MUSCA
Leon MUSCA #750
Male 35 & Over
02:32:40.00
02:32:40.00
5
(14)
35 & Over
5
Male
14
Open Water
AUS
15:16 min/km
18
764
Benjamin READ
Benjamin READ #764
Male 14 & Under
02:34:19.70
02:34:19.70
1
(15)
14 & Under
1
Male
15
ROCKINGHAM
AUS
15:25 min/km
19
739
Dylan MARTIN-ROSE
Dylan MARTIN-ROSE #739
Male 17 & Under
02:35:07.70
02:35:07.70
3
(16)
17 & Under
3
Male
16
ROCKINGHAM
AUS
15:30 min/km
21
776
Jett SHEPHERD
Jett SHEPHERD #776
Male 14 & Under
02:35:26.80
02:35:26.80
2
(17)
14 & Under
2
Male
17
ROCKINGHAM
AUS
15:32 min/km
22
711
Marcus HUMPHREYS
Marcus HUMPHREYS #711
Male 35 & Over
02:36:13.70
02:36:13.70
6
(18)
35 & Over
6
Male
18
Unattached NT
AUS
15:37 min/km
23
682
Gary CLAYDON
Gary CLAYDON #682
Male 50 & Over
02:36:55.00
02:36:55.00
1
(19)
50 & Over
1
Male
19
Open Water
AUS
15:41 min/km
24
646
Kenny MCGONNELL
Kenny MCGONNELL #646
Male 18 & Over
02:37:18.00
02:37:18.00
8
(20)
18 & Over
8
Male
20
Open Water
AUS
15:43 min/km
25
725
Kieren Jon LAWRENSON
Kieren Jon LAWRENSON #725
Male 35 & Over
02:37:54.50
02:37:54.50
7
(21)
35 & Over
7
Male
21
Open Water
AUS
15:47 min/km
26
713
Simon HUNT
Simon HUNT #713
Male 35 & Over
02:38:17.20
02:38:17.20
8
(22)
35 & Over
8
Male
22
Open Water
AUS
15:49 min/km
27
840
Tim KURUCKCHI
Tim KURUCKCHI #840
Male 18 & Over
02:38:17.50
02:38:17.50
9
(23)
18 & Over
9
Male
23
AUS
15:49 min/km
28
794
Richard WILLIAMS
Richard WILLIAMS #794
Male 35 & Over
02:38:27.90
02:38:27.90
9
(24)
35 & Over
9
Male
24
Open Water
AUS
15:50 min/km
29
770
Adam SALTER
Adam SALTER #770
Male 18 & Over
02:38:41.50
02:38:41.50
10
(25)
18 & Over
10
Male
25
Open Water
AUS
15:52 min/km
30
685
Scott COLLISON
Scott COLLISON #685
Male 35 & Over
02:38:55.90
02:38:55.90
10
(26)
35 & Over
10
Male
26
Open Water
AUS
15:53 min/km
31
766
Michael RIDDLE
Michael RIDDLE #766
Male 35 & Over
02:39:15.90
02:39:15.90
11
(27)
35 & Over
11
Male
27
Open Water
AUS
15:55 min/km
32
653
Thomas PALMER
Thomas PALMER #653
Male 18 & Over
02:39:24.30
02:39:24.30
11
(28)
18 & Over
11
Male
28
Open Water
AUS
15:56 min/km
33
747
Andy MULLER
Andy MULLER #747
Male 35 & Over
02:39:29.50
02:39:29.50
12
(29)
35 & Over
12
Male
29
Open Water
AUS
15:56 min/km
34
777
Callum SKIFFINGTON
Callum SKIFFINGTON #777
Male 17 & Under
02:39:37.80
02:39:37.80
4
(30)
17 & Under
4
Male
30
ROCKINGHAM
AUS
15:57 min/km
39
688
Brett CRABB
Brett CRABB #688
Male 18 & Over
02:42:39.80
02:42:39.80
12
(31)
18 & Over
12
Male
31
Open Water
AUS
16:15 min/km
40
671
Fletcher BARR
Fletcher BARR #671
Male 35 & Over
02:42:45.90
02:42:45.90
13
(32)
35 & Over
13
Male
32
Open Water
AUS
16:16 min/km
41
724
Justin LANG
Justin LANG #724
Male 18 & Over
02:42:52.00
02:42:52.00
13
(33)
18 & Over
13
Male
33
Open Water
AUS
16:17 min/km
42
751
Byron NEWBOLD
Byron NEWBOLD #751
Male 18 & Over
02:43:15.60
02:43:15.60
14
(34)
18 & Over
14
Male
34
Open Water
AUS
16:19 min/km
44
687
Drew CORRIGAN
Drew CORRIGAN #687
Male 17 & Under
02:43:28.20
02:43:28.20
5
(35)
17 & Under
5
Male
35
Breakers
AUS
16:20 min/km
46
698
Matthew GEORGE
Matthew GEORGE #698
Male 35 & Over
02:43:55.40
02:43:55.40
14
(36)
35 & Over
14
Male
36
Unattached WA
AUS
16:23 min/km
47
785
Oliver STENNING
Oliver STENNING #785
Male 17 & Under
02:44:01.60
02:44:01.60
6
(37)
17 & Under
6
Male
37
South Shore Swimming Club
NO
16:24 min/km
48
735
Joshua LYNN
Joshua LYNN #735
Male 17 & Under
02:44:34.80
02:44:34.80
7
(38)
17 & Under
7
Male
38
Open Water
AUS
16:27 min/km
49
734
Giacomo (Jack) LUCIVERO
Giacomo (Jack) LUCIVERO #734
Male 18 & Over
02:44:44.30
02:44:44.30
15
(39)
18 & Over
15
Male
39
Open Water
AUS
16:28 min/km
50
791
Jeremy WEBSTER
Jeremy WEBSTER #791
Male 18 & Over
02:44:47.90
02:44:47.90
16
(40)
18 & Over
16
Male
40
Open Water
AUS
16:28 min/km
51
716
Gordon JONES
Gordon JONES #716
Male 50 & Over
02:45:13.80
02:45:13.80
2
(41)
50 & Over
2
Male
41
Open Water
AUS
16:31 min/km
52
728
Mark LEWIS
Mark LEWIS #728
Male 50 & Over
02:45:28.30
02:45:28.30
3
(42)
50 & Over
3
Male
42
Open Water
AUS
16:32 min/km
53
749
Rowland MURRAY
Rowland MURRAY #749
Male 35 & Over
02:45:29.50
02:45:29.50
15
(43)
35 & Over
15
Male
43
Open Water
AUS
16:32 min/km
54
790
Trevor VAN AURICH
Trevor VAN AURICH #790
Male 35 & Over
02:46:42.40
02:46:42.40
16
(44)
35 & Over
16
Male
44
Open Water
AUS
16:40 min/km
55
781
Samuel SMOOTHY
Samuel SMOOTHY #781
Male 17 & Under
02:47:39.10
02:47:39.10
8
(45)
17 & Under
8
Male
45
Open Water
AUS
16:45 min/km
56
674
Simon BEDBROOK
Simon BEDBROOK #674
Male 35 & Over
02:47:49.40
02:47:49.40
17
(46)
35 & Over
17
Male
46
Open Water
AUS
16:46 min/km
57
676
Joe BENNETT
Joe BENNETT #676
Male 35 & Over
02:48:06.00
02:48:06.00
18
(47)
35 & Over
18
Male
47
Open Water
AUS
16:48 min/km
58
760
Mark PRENDIVILLE
Mark PRENDIVILLE #760
Male 35 & Over
02:48:16.30
02:48:16.30
19
(48)
35 & Over
19
Male
48
Unattached WA
AUS
16:49 min/km
59
745
Oliver MILLS
Oliver MILLS #745
Male 18 & Over
02:48:26.30
02:48:26.30
17
(49)
18 & Over
17
Male
49
Open Water
AUS
16:50 min/km
60
712
Andrew HUNT
Andrew HUNT #712
Male 50 & Over
02:48:29.80
02:48:29.80
4
(50)
50 & Over
4
Male
50
Unattached WA
AUS
16:50 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (164 items)
© 2023