Christmas 10km Swim
15 Dec 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Alcoa 10km Challenge
ABS-Marketing 6.7km Swim
City of Cockburn 3.4km Cruiser
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (141 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
EstTime
Wetsuit
Points
Pace
Wave
17
12
Jorja CLARK
Jorja CLARK #12
Female 15-24
02:55:40.3
02:55:40.3
1
(5)
15-24
1
15-24
1
Female
5
AUS
03:30:01
14
17:34 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
32
52
Sophie STOCKWELL
Sophie STOCKWELL #52
Female 15-24
03:03:46.0
03:03:46.0
2
(11)
15-24
2
00:08:05.7
15-24
2
Female
11
AUS
02:45:00
12
18:22 min/km
Wave 1 - White
51
19
Hannah EDWARDS-SMITH
Hannah EDWARDS-SMITH #19
Female 15-24
03:16:07.2
03:16:07.2
3
(15)
15-24
3
00:20:26.9
15-24
3
Female
15
AUS
03:00:00
10
19:36 min/km
Wave 1 - White
53
57
Tully WARNER
Tully WARNER #57
Female 15-24
03:17:18.0
03:17:18.0
4
(17)
15-24
4
00:21:37.7
15-24
4
Female
17
AUS
03:45:00
8
19:43 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
74
49
Poppy ROOKE
Poppy ROOKE #49
Female 15-24
03:37:33.7
03:37:33.7
5
(27)
15-24
5
00:41:53.4
15-24
5
Female
27
AUS
03:45:00
6
21:45 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
55
Tessa VILJOEN
Tessa VILJOEN #55
Female 15-24
DNF
DNF
15-24
15-24
Female
AUS
02:15:00
0
Wave 1 - White
42
Georgia MASLEN
Georgia MASLEN #42
Female 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
15-24
Female
AUS
03:05:24
0
Wave 2 - Yellow
13
104
Giacomo LUCIVERO
Giacomo LUCIVERO #104
Male 15-24
02:50:17.1
02:50:17.1
1
(9)
15-24
1
15-24
1
Male
9
ITA
02:30:00
14
17:01 min/km
Wave 1 - White
97
Mitchell JONES
Mitchell JONES #97
Male 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
15-24
Male
AUS
03:30:00
0
Wave 2 - Yellow
107
Flynn MASON
Flynn MASON #107
Male 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
15-24
Male
AUS
02:15:04
0
Wave 1 - White
116
Matthew MEINEMA
Matthew MEINEMA #116
Male 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
15-24
Male
AUS
02:45:00
0
Wave 1 - White
145
Solomon WRIGHT
Solomon WRIGHT #145
Male 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
15-24
Male
AUS
01:53:00
Wave 1 - White
4
51
Laura SHRYOCK
Laura SHRYOCK #51
Female 25-34
02:23:50.1
02:23:50.1
1
(2)
25-34
1
25-34
1
Female
2
AUS
02:20:00
14
14:23 min/km
Wave 1 - White
21
38
Megan MACDONALD
Megan MACDONALD #38
Female 25-34
02:58:27.2
02:58:27.2
2
(6)
25-34
2
00:34:37.1
25-34
2
Female
6
AUS
03:30:00
12
17:50 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
24
5
Kate BIRD
Kate BIRD #5
Female 25-34
03:00:03.4
03:00:03.4
3
(8)
25-34
3
00:36:13.3
25-34
3
Female
8
AUS
02:30:00
10
18:00 min/km
Wave 1 - White
25
13
Leah CLARK
Leah CLARK #13
Female 25-34
03:00:19.7
03:00:19.7
4
(9)
25-34
4
00:36:29.6
25-34
4
Female
9
AUS
03:30:00
8
18:01 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
29
43
Aine MCCARTHY
Aine MCCARTHY #43
Female 25-34
03:02:54.3
03:02:54.3
5
(10)
25-34
5
00:39:04.2
25-34
5
Female
10
IRL
03:05:00
6
18:17 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
36
36
Kate LUCKIN
Kate LUCKIN #36
Female 25-34
03:07:04.3
03:07:04.3
6
(12)
25-34
6
00:43:14.2
25-34
6
Female
12
AUS
03:00:00
4
18:42 min/km
Wave 1 - White
52
58
Tia WATSON
Tia WATSON #58
Female 25-34
03:17:12.6
03:17:12.6
7
(16)
25-34
7
00:53:22.5
25-34
7
Female
16
AUS
03:15:00
3
19:43 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
55
37
Catherine LYNN
Catherine LYNN #37
Female 25-34
03:18:19.6
03:18:19.6
8
(19)
25-34
8
00:54:29.5
25-34
8
Female
19
AUS
02:59:59
2
19:49 min/km
Wave 1 - White
57
10
Rachel BURGESS
Rachel BURGESS #10
Female 25-34
03:18:24.6
03:18:24.6
9
(20)
25-34
9
00:54:34.5
25-34
9
Female
20
AUS
03:00:00
1
19:50 min/km
Wave 1 - White
65
9
Jacqueline BROMELL
Jacqueline BROMELL #9
Female 25-34
03:29:45.2
03:29:45.2
10
(24)
25-34
10
01:05:55.1
25-34
10
Female
24
AUS
03:30:00
1
20:58 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
75
22
Siobhan GOODWIN
Siobhan GOODWIN #22
Female 25-34
03:38:03.2
03:38:03.2
11
(28)
25-34
11
01:14:13.1
25-34
11
Female
28
AUS
03:30:00
1
21:48 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
84
18
Jasmine EDWARDS
Jasmine EDWARDS #18
Female 25-34
03:48:53.1
03:48:53.1
12
(30)
25-34
12
01:25:03.0
25-34
12
Female
30
AUS
04:00:00
1
22:53 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
88
54
Bianca VALENCIA
Bianca VALENCIA #54
Female 25-34
03:52:00.9
03:52:00.9
13
(34)
25-34
13
01:28:10.8
25-34
13
Female
34
AUS
04:10:03
1
23:12 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
98
45
Jodie PEARCE
Jodie PEARCE #45
Female 25-34
04:10:49.9
04:10:49.9
14
(40)
25-34
14
01:46:59.8
25-34
14
Female
40
AUS
03:30:00
1
25:04 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
103
46
Lauren REID-DORNBUSCH
Lauren REID-DORNBUSCH #46
Female 25-34
04:40:55.0
04:40:55.0
15
(44)
25-34
15
02:17:04.9
25-34
15
Female
44
AUS
04:05:02
1
28:05 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
27
Breanna HILLE
Breanna HILLE #27
Female 25-34
DNF
DNF
25-34
25-34
Female
AUS
03:20:00
0
Wave 2 - Yellow
8
100
Ben KING
Ben KING #100
Male 25-34
02:43:07.0
02:43:07.0
1
(6)
25-34
1
25-34
1
Male
6
AUS
02:30:00
14
16:18 min/km
Wave 1 - White
9
132
Brenton RZEPECKI
Brenton RZEPECKI #132
Male 25-34
02:43:16.4
02:43:16.4
2
(7)
25-34
2
00:00:09.4
25-34
2
Male
7
AUS
02:30:00
12
16:19 min/km
Wave 1 - White
14
77
Brett DE BRUYN
Brett DE BRUYN #77
Male 25-34
02:51:44.9
02:51:44.9
3
(10)
25-34
3
00:08:37.9
25-34
3
Male
10
AUS
03:00:00
10
17:10 min/km
Wave 1 - White
16
82
Ben ENRIGHT
Ben ENRIGHT #82
Male 25-34
02:55:35.5
02:55:35.5
4
(12)
25-34
4
00:12:28.5
25-34
4
Male
12
AUS
02:45:00
8
17:33 min/km
Wave 1 - White
18
83
Conor FAHEY
Conor FAHEY #83
Male 25-34
02:57:35.8
02:57:35.8
5
(13)
25-34
5
00:14:28.8
25-34
5
Male
13
AUS
03:30:00
6
17:45 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
20
139
Shane TAPLEY
Shane TAPLEY #139
Male 25-34
02:58:00.7
02:58:00.7
6
(15)
25-34
6
00:14:53.7
25-34
6
Male
15
AUS
03:05:00
4
17:48 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
26
62
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #62
Male 25-34
03:01:06.1
03:01:06.1
7
(17)
25-34
7
00:17:59.1
25-34
7
Male
17
AUS
03:00:00
3
18:06 min/km
Wave 1 - White
27
126
Scott PARSONS
Scott PARSONS #126
Male 25-34
03:01:18.1
03:01:18.1
8
(18)
25-34
8
00:18:11.1
25-34
8
Male
18
AUS
03:30:00
2
18:07 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
33
91
Russell GREEN
Russell GREEN #91
Male 25-34
03:04:48.9
03:04:48.9
9
(22)
25-34
9
00:21:41.9
25-34
9
Male
22
AUS
03:00:02
1
18:28 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
34
144
George WILLIAMS
George WILLIAMS #144
Male 25-34
03:04:51.0
03:04:51.0
10
(23)
25-34
10
00:21:44.0
25-34
10
Male
23
AUS
03:15:01
1
18:29 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
38
109
Rylan FABRICI
Rylan FABRICI #109
Male 25-34
03:07:47.9
03:07:47.9
11
(26)
25-34
11
00:24:40.9
25-34
11
Male
26
AUS
03:00:00
1
18:46 min/km
Wave 1 - White
41
120
Mark NEWMAN
Mark NEWMAN #120
Male 25-34
03:09:04.8
03:09:04.8
12
(28)
25-34
12
00:25:57.8
25-34
12
Male
28
AUS
03:00:00
1
18:54 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
43
90
Connor GRAHAM
Connor GRAHAM #90
Male 25-34
03:09:33.7
03:09:33.7
13
(29)
25-34
13
00:26:26.7
25-34
13
Male
29
AUS
03:01:01
1
18:57 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
46
137
Troy SHEVLIN
Troy SHEVLIN #137
Male 25-34
03:12:11.2
03:12:11.2
14
(32)
25-34
14
00:29:04.2
25-34
14
Male
32
AUS
03:00:00
1
19:13 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
59
76
Ashley CRIPPS
Ashley CRIPPS #76
Male 25-34
03:23:27.2
03:23:27.2
15
(39)
25-34
15
00:40:20.2
25-34
15
Male
39
AUS
04:00:00
1
20:20 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
78
86
Josh FINDLATER
Josh FINDLATER #86
Male 25-34
03:42:03.2
03:42:03.2
16
(50)
25-34
16
00:58:56.2
25-34
16
Male
50
AUS
03:15:00
1
22:12 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
83
71
Vyv BEURLE
Vyv BEURLE #71
Male 25-34
03:46:44.8
03:46:44.8
17
(54)
25-34
17
01:03:37.8
25-34
17
Male
54
AUS
04:00:00
1
22:40 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
91
125
Peter PALANDRI
Peter PALANDRI #125
Male 25-34
03:56:30.8
03:56:30.8
18
(55)
25-34
18
01:13:23.8
25-34
18
Male
55
AUT
03:30:18
1
23:39 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
93
69
Sam BAYFORD
Sam BAYFORD #69
Male 25-34
03:58:16.3
03:58:16.3
19
(56)
25-34
19
01:15:09.3
25-34
19
Male
56
AUS
03:30:00
1
23:49 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
65
James BAHEN
James BAHEN #65
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
25-34
Male
AUS
03:00:00
0
Wave 1 - White
123
George OGILVIE
George OGILVIE #123
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
25-34
Male
AUS
03:00:00
0
Wave 2 - Yellow
3
8
Jaime BOWLER
Jaime BOWLER #8
Female 35-44
02:12:56.1
02:12:56.1
1
(1)
35-44
1
35-44
1
Female
1
AUS
02:12:05
14
13:17 min/km
Wave 1 - White
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (141 items)