Christmas 10km Swim
15 Dec 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Alcoa 10km Challenge
ABS-Marketing 6.7km Swim
City of Cockburn 3.4km Cruiser
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (141 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
EstTime
Wetsuit
Points
Pace
Wave
3
8
Jaime BOWLER
Jaime BOWLER #8
Female 35-44
02:12:56.1
02:12:56.1
1
(1)
35-44
1
35-44
1
Female
1
AUS
02:12:05
14
13:17 min/km
Wave 1 - White
4
51
Laura SHRYOCK
Laura SHRYOCK #51
Female 25-34
02:23:50.1
02:23:50.1
1
(2)
25-34
1
25-34
1
Female
2
AUS
02:20:00
14
14:23 min/km
Wave 1 - White
11
14
Nicola CORSBIE
Nicola CORSBIE #14
Female 55-64
02:49:51.2
02:49:51.2
1
(3)
55-64
1
55-64
1
Female
3
AUS
02:40:00
14
16:59 min/km
Wave 1 - White
12
47
Emily ROBERTS
Emily ROBERTS #47
Female 35-44
02:50:13.7
02:50:13.7
2
(4)
35-44
2
00:37:17.6
35-44
2
Female
4
AUS
03:00:00
12
17:01 min/km
Wave 1 - White
17
12
Jorja CLARK
Jorja CLARK #12
Female 15-24
02:55:40.3
02:55:40.3
1
(5)
15-24
1
15-24
1
Female
5
AUS
03:30:01
14
17:34 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
21
38
Megan MACDONALD
Megan MACDONALD #38
Female 25-34
02:58:27.2
02:58:27.2
2
(6)
25-34
2
00:34:37.1
25-34
2
Female
6
AUS
03:30:00
12
17:50 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
23
59
Leith WESTON
Leith WESTON #59
Female 45-54
02:59:23.8
02:59:23.8
1
(7)
45-54
1
45-54
1
Female
7
AUS
02:40:30
14
17:56 min/km
Wave 1 - White
24
5
Kate BIRD
Kate BIRD #5
Female 25-34
03:00:03.4
03:00:03.4
3
(8)
25-34
3
00:36:13.3
25-34
3
Female
8
AUS
02:30:00
10
18:00 min/km
Wave 1 - White
25
13
Leah CLARK
Leah CLARK #13
Female 25-34
03:00:19.7
03:00:19.7
4
(9)
25-34
4
00:36:29.6
25-34
4
Female
9
AUS
03:30:00
8
18:01 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
29
43
Aine MCCARTHY
Aine MCCARTHY #43
Female 25-34
03:02:54.3
03:02:54.3
5
(10)
25-34
5
00:39:04.2
25-34
5
Female
10
IRL
03:05:00
6
18:17 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
32
52
Sophie STOCKWELL
Sophie STOCKWELL #52
Female 15-24
03:03:46.0
03:03:46.0
2
(11)
15-24
2
00:08:05.7
15-24
2
Female
11
AUS
02:45:00
12
18:22 min/km
Wave 1 - White
36
36
Kate LUCKIN
Kate LUCKIN #36
Female 25-34
03:07:04.3
03:07:04.3
6
(12)
25-34
6
00:43:14.2
25-34
6
Female
12
AUS
03:00:00
4
18:42 min/km
Wave 1 - White
40
35
Helen KLINGBERG
Helen KLINGBERG #35
Female 35-44
03:08:57.3
03:08:57.3
3
(13)
35-44
3
00:56:01.2
35-44
3
Female
13
AUS
03:20:00
10
18:53 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
42
16
Michelle DE LESTANG
Michelle DE LESTANG #16
Female 35-44
03:09:31.4
03:09:31.4
4
(14)
35-44
4
00:56:35.3
35-44
4
Female
14
AUS
03:30:00
8
18:57 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
51
19
Hannah EDWARDS-SMITH
Hannah EDWARDS-SMITH #19
Female 15-24
03:16:07.2
03:16:07.2
3
(15)
15-24
3
00:20:26.9
15-24
3
Female
15
AUS
03:00:00
10
19:36 min/km
Wave 1 - White
52
58
Tia WATSON
Tia WATSON #58
Female 25-34
03:17:12.6
03:17:12.6
7
(16)
25-34
7
00:53:22.5
25-34
7
Female
16
AUS
03:15:00
3
19:43 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
53
57
Tully WARNER
Tully WARNER #57
Female 15-24
03:17:18.0
03:17:18.0
4
(17)
15-24
4
00:21:37.7
15-24
4
Female
17
AUS
03:45:00
8
19:43 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
54
34
Rebecca JOHNSON
Rebecca JOHNSON #34
Female 35-44
03:17:39.9
03:17:39.9
5
(18)
35-44
5
01:04:43.8
35-44
5
Female
18
AUS
04:01:01
6
19:45 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
55
37
Catherine LYNN
Catherine LYNN #37
Female 25-34
03:18:19.6
03:18:19.6
8
(19)
25-34
8
00:54:29.5
25-34
8
Female
19
AUS
02:59:59
2
19:49 min/km
Wave 1 - White
57
10
Rachel BURGESS
Rachel BURGESS #10
Female 25-34
03:18:24.6
03:18:24.6
9
(20)
25-34
9
00:54:34.5
25-34
9
Female
20
AUS
03:00:00
1
19:50 min/km
Wave 1 - White
60
24
Tara GROUT
Tara GROUT #24
Female 45-54
03:24:05.0
03:24:05.0
2
(21)
45-54
2
00:24:41.2
45-54
2
Female
21
AUS
03:25:15
12
20:24 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
61
50
Katherine RYAN
Katherine RYAN #50
Female 45-54
03:25:42.7
03:25:42.7
3
(22)
45-54
3
00:26:18.9
45-54
3
Female
22
AUS
04:00:00
10
20:34 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
63
11
Rosemary CAWLEY
Rosemary CAWLEY #11
Female 45-54
03:29:08.7
03:29:08.7
4
(23)
45-54
4
00:29:44.9
45-54
4
Female
23
AUS
03:30:00
8
20:54 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
65
9
Jacqueline BROMELL
Jacqueline BROMELL #9
Female 25-34
03:29:45.2
03:29:45.2
10
(24)
25-34
10
01:05:55.1
25-34
10
Female
24
AUS
03:30:00
1
20:58 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
68
60
Helen WILSON
Helen WILSON #60
Female 35-44
03:32:08.5
03:32:08.5
6
(25)
35-44
6
01:19:12.4
35-44
6
Female
25
AUS
03:40:00
4
21:12 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
72
31
Lisa IANNELLO
Lisa IANNELLO #31
Female 45-54
03:35:07.6
03:35:07.6
5
(26)
45-54
5
00:35:43.8
45-54
5
Female
26
AUS
03:20:00
6
21:30 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
74
49
Poppy ROOKE
Poppy ROOKE #49
Female 15-24
03:37:33.7
03:37:33.7
5
(27)
15-24
5
00:41:53.4
15-24
5
Female
27
AUS
03:45:00
6
21:45 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
75
22
Siobhan GOODWIN
Siobhan GOODWIN #22
Female 25-34
03:38:03.2
03:38:03.2
11
(28)
25-34
11
01:14:13.1
25-34
11
Female
28
AUS
03:30:00
1
21:48 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
82
20
Susie FORTE
Susie FORTE #20
Female 45-54
03:46:19.4
03:46:19.4
6
(29)
45-54
6
00:46:55.6
45-54
6
Female
29
AUS
03:45:50
4
22:37 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
84
18
Jasmine EDWARDS
Jasmine EDWARDS #18
Female 25-34
03:48:53.1
03:48:53.1
12
(30)
25-34
12
01:25:03.0
25-34
12
Female
30
AUS
04:00:00
1
22:53 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
85
15
Bett CRAIG
Bett CRAIG #15
Female 65-74
03:49:19.0
03:49:19.0
1
(31)
65-74
1
65-74
1
Female
31
AUS
04:00:01
14
22:55 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
86
3
Anna BARTLETT
Anna BARTLETT #3
Female 45-54
03:50:12.9
03:50:12.9
7
(32)
45-54
7
00:50:49.1
45-54
7
Female
32
AUS
03:30:00
3
23:01 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
87
17
Patricia DOOEY
Patricia DOOEY #17
Female 55-64
03:51:50.7
03:51:50.7
2
(33)
55-64
2
01:01:59.5
55-64
2
Female
33
AUS
03:45:00
12
23:11 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
88
54
Bianca VALENCIA
Bianca VALENCIA #54
Female 25-34
03:52:00.9
03:52:00.9
13
(34)
25-34
13
01:28:10.8
25-34
13
Female
34
AUS
04:10:03
1
23:12 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
89
6
Heather BOLTON
Heather BOLTON #6
Female 45-54
03:54:05.8
03:54:05.8
8
(35)
45-54
8
00:54:42.0
45-54
8
Female
35
AUS
04:00:00
2
23:24 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
90
26
Veronica HENSHALL
Veronica HENSHALL #26
Female 35-44
03:54:07.4
03:54:07.4
7
(36)
35-44
7
01:41:11.3
35-44
7
Female
36
AUS
04:00:00
3
23:24 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
92
21
Petra GLENNIE
Petra GLENNIE #21
Female 45-54
03:57:14.4
03:57:14.4
9
(37)
45-54
9
00:57:50.6
45-54
9
Female
37
AUS
03:30:00
1
23:43 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
96
53
Marjan STOLTE
Marjan STOLTE #53
Female 35-44
04:05:21.8
04:05:21.8
8
(38)
35-44
8
01:52:25.7
35-44
8
Female
38
AUS
03:50:03
2
24:32 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
97
29
Natalie HUNTER
Natalie HUNTER #29
Female 45-54
04:06:22.0
04:06:22.0
10
(39)
45-54
10
01:06:58.2
45-54
10
Female
39
AUS
04:00:00
1
24:38 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
98
45
Jodie PEARCE
Jodie PEARCE #45
Female 25-34
04:10:49.9
04:10:49.9
14
(40)
25-34
14
01:46:59.8
25-34
14
Female
40
AUS
03:30:00
1
25:04 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
99
28
Greta HODGKINSON
Greta HODGKINSON #28
Female 45-54
04:11:03.6
04:11:03.6
11
(41)
45-54
11
01:11:39.8
45-54
11
Female
41
AUS
04:10:00
1
25:06 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
101
4
Kathryn BATCHELOR
Kathryn BATCHELOR #4
Female 45-54
04:13:07.6
04:13:07.6
12
(42)
45-54
12
01:13:43.8
45-54
12
Female
42
AUS
04:00:11
1
25:18 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
102
32
JACQUELINE Tan
JACQUELINE Tan #32
Female 45-54
04:24:10.9
04:24:10.9
13
(43)
45-54
13
01:24:47.1
45-54
13
Female
43
AUS
04:00:00
1
26:25 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
103
46
Lauren REID-DORNBUSCH
Lauren REID-DORNBUSCH #46
Female 25-34
04:40:55.0
04:40:55.0
15
(44)
25-34
15
02:17:04.9
25-34
15
Female
44
AUS
04:05:02
1
28:05 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
48
Lisa ROMEO
Lisa ROMEO #48
Female 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
35-44
Female
AUS
03:18:18
0
Wave 2 - Yellow
44
Natalie MEWS
Natalie MEWS #44
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
45-54
Female
AUS
03:30:00
0
Wave 2 - Yellow
55
Tessa VILJOEN
Tessa VILJOEN #55
Female 15-24
DNF
DNF
15-24
15-24
Female
AUS
02:15:00
0
Wave 1 - White
56
Carmen WALLIS
Carmen WALLIS #56
Female 45-54
DNF
DNF
45-54
45-54
Female
AUS
03:45:00
0
Wave 3 - Pink
30
Glenda HURTADO
Glenda HURTADO #30
Female 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
55-64
Female
AUS
03:40:01
0
Wave 3 - Pink
41
Jennifer MARTIN
Jennifer MARTIN #41
Female 55-64
DNF
DNF
55-64
55-64
Female
AUS
04:00:00
0
Wave 3 - Pink
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (141 items)