HotFM Surf to Surf Fun Run
16 Oct 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Koombana Physio 5km Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (203 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Pos In Team
State
Nation
Pace
1.25km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3.1km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
42
112
Connor DAWSON
Connor DAWSON #112
Male Under 12
00:46:26.28
00:46:26.28
(00:46:18.34)
2
(13)
00:46:18.34
Under 12
2
Male
13
Secondary Challenge
Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School
2
WA
AUS
9:15 min/km
00:12:18.68
50
3
13
00:17:23.13
46
2
14
00:16:44.46
21
2
7
51
684
Peter HASTIE
Peter HASTIE #684
Male 50+
00:48:25.23
00:48:25.23
(00:47:52.46)
7
(14)
00:47:52.46
50+
7
Male
14
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Tri Club
1
WA
AUS
9:34 min/km
00:12:36.05
64
8
17
00:16:56.52
37
8
11
00:18:52.66
65
7
20
55
287
Peng LEE
Peng LEE #287
Male 50+
00:48:36.61
00:48:36.61
(00:48:08.71)
8
(15)
00:48:08.71
50+
8
Male
15
Health and Fitness
Koombana Physiotherapy
03:59:15.50
5
WA
AUS
9:37 min/km
00:12:34.39
62
7
16
00:16:54.12
36
7
10
00:19:08.10
80
8
22
59
265
Cohen KIRKPATRICK
Cohen KIRKPATRICK #265
Male Under 12
00:49:19.69
00:49:19.69
(00:48:46.48)
3
(16)
00:48:46.48
Under 12
3
Male
16
Health and Fitness
Koombana Physiotherapy
03:59:15.50
6
WA
AUS
9:45 min/km
00:13:50.01
114
6
32
00:18:23.64
66
3
16
00:17:06.04
25
3
9
60
187
Tim HADLOW
Tim HADLOW #187
Male Open
00:49:23.31
00:49:23.31
(00:49:03.63)
4
(17)
00:49:03.63
Open
4
Male
17
Health and Fitness
Montserrat Bunbury Day Hospital
04:09:06.64
1
WA
AUS
9:48 min/km
00:13:23.57
84
9
22
00:17:15.62
44
3
13
00:18:44.12
63
6
19
64
56
Keenan BUCKLEY
Keenan BUCKLEY #56
Male Under 12
00:49:25.79
00:49:25.79
(00:48:51.15)
4
(18)
00:48:51.15
Under 12
4
Male
18
Health and Fitness
Koombana Physiotherapy
03:59:15.50
7
WA
AUS
9:46 min/km
00:13:43.24
106
4
28
00:18:30.82
70
5
18
00:17:11.73
26
4
10
65
264
Chayce KIRKPATRICK
Chayce KIRKPATRICK #264
Male Under 12
00:49:31.68
00:49:31.68
(00:48:57.44)
5
(19)
00:48:57.44
Under 12
5
Male
19
Health and Fitness
Koombana Physiotherapy
03:59:15.50
8
WA
AUS
9:47 min/km
00:13:43.32
107
5
29
00:18:30.34
69
4
17
00:17:18.02
27
5
11
71
574
Cody EVANS
Cody EVANS #574
Male Under 12
00:50:53.63
00:50:53.63
(00:50:22.23)
6
(20)
00:50:22.23
Under 12
6
Male
20
Health and Fitness
BODYROX
1
WA
AUS
10:04 min/km
00:10:33.68
11
1
4
00:14:03.29
5
1
2
00:26:16.65
169
7
51
72
690
Rudy RADIMAN
Rudy RADIMAN #690
Male Open
00:51:14.20
00:51:14.20
(00:50:46.29)
5
(21)
00:50:46.29
Open
5
Male
21
Family
Team Tiernan
04:17:52.96
1
WA
AUS
10:09 min/km
00:14:15.80
135
17
39
00:18:49.77
80
7
23
00:18:08.62
44
3
15
73
597
Evan MILLS
Evan MILLS #597
Male Open
00:51:14.56
00:51:14.56
(00:50:46.65)
6
(22)
00:50:46.65
Open
6
Male
22
Family
Team Tiernan
04:17:52.96
2
WA
AUS
10:09 min/km
00:14:19.31
139
19
41
00:18:47.38
78
6
22
00:18:07.86
43
2
14
74
641
Khairul RADIMAN
Khairul RADIMAN #641
Male Open
00:51:14.81
00:51:14.81
(00:50:45.87)
7
(23)
00:50:45.87
Open
7
Male
23
Family
Team Tiernan
04:17:52.96
3
WA
AUS
10:09 min/km
00:14:20.07
140
20
42
00:18:44.24
75
4
19
00:18:10.48
45
4
16
77
589
Dominic PAPALIA
Dominic PAPALIA #589
Male 50+
00:51:30.56
00:51:30.56
(00:51:05.56)
9
(24)
00:51:05.56
50+
9
Male
24
Finance and Real Estate
BHR Papalia Pacesetters
1
WA
AUS
10:13 min/km
00:13:29.32
91
9
23
00:18:45.74
77
10
21
00:19:15.49
87
9
25
81
760
Greg PEARCE
Greg PEARCE #760
Male 50+
00:51:31.48
00:51:31.48
(00:51:09.74)
10
(25)
00:51:09.74
50+
10
Male
25
Health and Fitness
Montserrat Bunbury Day Hospital
04:09:06.64
6
WA
AUS
10:13 min/km
00:13:35.27
94
10
25
00:18:12.93
64
9
15
00:19:43.27
92
10
26
87
709
Theodore MILLS
Theodore MILLS #709
Male Under 8
00:52:04.79
00:52:04.79
(00:51:38.13)
2
(26)
00:51:38.13
Under 8
2
Male
26
Family
Team Tiernan
04:17:52.96
7
WA
AUS
10:19 min/km
00:13:55.08
119
2
33
00:18:58.31
86
2
26
00:19:11.39
81
2
23
88
721
Xavier MILLS
Xavier MILLS #721
Male Under 8
00:52:04.99
00:52:04.99
(00:51:37.73)
3
(27)
00:51:37.73
Under 8
3
Male
27
Family
Team Tiernan
04:17:52.96
8
WA
AUS
10:19 min/km
00:13:56.75
120
3
34
00:18:53.90
82
1
24
00:19:14.34
84
3
24
89
795
Chris MAYNARD
Chris MAYNARD #795
Male Open
00:52:08.82
00:52:08.82
(00:52:01.92)
8
(28)
00:52:01.92
Open
8
Male
28
WA
AUS
10:24 min/km
00:12:32.20
60
4
15
00:19:16.81
104
12
31
00:20:19.81
113
14
34
93
513
Christopher WALLACE
Christopher WALLACE #513
Male Open
00:52:15.93
00:52:15.93
(00:51:52.81)
9
(29)
00:51:52.81
Open
9
Male
29
WA
AUS
10:22 min/km
00:13:19.57
78
6
19
00:18:56.50
83
8
25
00:19:59.85
99
10
29
96
618
Jeremy MILLS
Jeremy MILLS #618
Male Open
00:52:16.34
00:52:16.34
(00:51:54.37)
10
(30)
00:51:54.37
Open
10
Male
30
WA
AUS
10:22 min/km
00:13:17.70
74
5
18
00:19:00.84
90
9
27
00:19:57.79
97
8
27
97
828
Frank MALFIORE
Frank MALFIORE #828
Male Open
00:52:19.56
00:52:19.56
(00:52:07.72)
11
(31)
00:52:07.72
Open
11
Male
31
WA
AUS
10:25 min/km
00:13:22.57
83
8
21
00:18:45.00
76
5
20
00:20:11.98
111
13
33
107
217
Joshua HOLLOWAY
Joshua HOLLOWAY #217
Male Open
00:53:05.18
00:53:05.18
(00:52:32.66)
12
(32)
00:52:32.66
Open
12
Male
32
Health and Fitness
Koombana Physiotherapy
03:59:15.50
11
WA
AUS
10:30 min/km
00:14:02.52
128
14
36
00:19:03.40
95
10
29
00:19:59.25
98
9
28
109
329
David MOORE
David MOORE #329
Male Open
00:53:05.64
00:53:05.64
(00:52:36.12)
13
(33)
00:52:36.12
Open
13
Male
33
Health and Fitness
Koombana Physiotherapy
03:59:15.50
13
WA
AUS
10:31 min/km
00:14:01.57
127
13
35
00:19:03.54
96
11
30
00:20:00.51
100
11
30
115
444
Deb SEIVWRIGHT
Deb SEIVWRIGHT #444
Male Open
00:54:14.40
00:54:14.40
(00:53:57.18)
14
(34)
00:53:57.18
Open
14
Male
34
WA
AUS
10:47 min/km
00:13:21.58
80
7
20
00:19:43.35
112
15
35
00:21:09.46
129
17
38
119
659
Marcus ONG
Marcus ONG #659
Male Open
00:54:16.63
00:54:16.63
(00:53:53.44)
15
(35)
00:53:53.44
Open
15
Male
35
Health and Fitness
Montserrat Bunbury Day Hospital
04:09:06.64
10
WA
AUS
10:46 min/km
00:13:47.53
110
12
31
00:19:28.98
108
13
32
00:21:00.12
126
16
36
120
491
Isaiah TOLENTINO
Isaiah TOLENTINO #491
Male Under 16
00:54:17.42
00:54:17.42
(00:53:58.06)
2
(36)
00:53:58.06
Under 16
2
Male
36
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
03:47:15.96
7
WA
AUS
10:47 min/km
00:13:29.82
92
2
24
00:19:42.24
111
2
34
00:21:05.36
128
2
37
121
351
Preeti NIRGUDE
Preeti NIRGUDE #351
Male Open
00:54:17.44
00:54:17.44
(00:53:55.69)
16
(37)
00:53:55.69
Open
16
Male
37
Health and Fitness
Montserrat Bunbury Day Hospital
04:09:06.64
11
WA
AUS
10:47 min/km
00:13:45.91
108
11
30
00:19:34.07
109
14
33
00:20:57.46
125
15
35
127
493
Ryan TOLENTINO
Ryan TOLENTINO #493
Male Open
00:55:37.26
00:55:37.26
(00:55:16.38)
17
(38)
00:55:16.38
Open
17
Male
38
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
03:47:15.96
9
WA
AUS
11:03 min/km
00:14:03.85
129
15
37
00:21:29.87
142
20
41
00:20:03.52
102
12
31
131
466
Trevor SPIVEY
Trevor SPIVEY #466
Male Open
00:57:23.41
00:57:23.41
(00:57:15.27)
18
(39)
00:57:15.27
Open
18
Male
39
Resources Energy and Trans
TW Power Service
1
WA
AUS
11:27 min/km
00:14:15.38
134
16
38
00:21:24.43
138
19
40
00:21:43.60
137
19
41
138
55
Alan BUCKLEY
Alan BUCKLEY #55
Male Open
00:57:36.81
00:57:36.81
(00:57:02.58)
19
(40)
00:57:02.58
Open
19
Male
40
Health and Fitness
Koombana Physiotherapy
03:59:15.50
15
WA
AUS
11:24 min/km
00:15:03.58
150
21
44
00:20:59.98
132
18
39
00:21:33.25
135
18
40
140
461
Tony SNELLING
Tony SNELLING #461
Male 50+
00:57:45.19
00:57:45.19
(00:57:35.40)
11
(41)
00:57:35.40
50+
11
Male
41
Gov Agencies and Teachers
Water Corp Bunbury
03:55:16.73
9
WA
AUS
11:31 min/km
00:13:41.57
102
11
26
00:22:39.18
156
15
45
00:21:24.43
131
12
39
143
468
Darren SPOUSE
Darren SPOUSE #468
Male Open
00:58:36.94
00:58:36.94
(00:58:09.65)
20
(42)
00:58:09.65
Open
20
Male
42
WA
AUS
11:37 min/km
00:14:17.25
137
18
40
00:20:08.21
121
16
36
00:24:11.48
160
21
49
145
658
Manoj TUPKARI
Manoj TUPKARI #658
Male Open
00:58:46.27
00:58:46.27
(00:58:27.75)
21
(43)
00:58:27.75
Open
21
Male
43
WA
AUS
11:41 min/km
00:13:42.41
104
10
27
00:20:54.80
130
17
38
00:24:09.05
159
20
48
147
33
Xavier BEHREND
Xavier BEHREND #33
Male Under 12
00:59:18.96
00:59:18.96
(00:58:40.43)
7
(44)
00:58:40.43
Under 12
7
Male
44
Health and Fitness
Koombana Physiotherapy
03:59:15.50
17
WA
AUS
11:44 min/km
00:15:13.56
154
7
45
00:20:49.67
128
6
37
00:23:15.72
155
6
47
148
497
Rick TUCKER
Rick TUCKER #497
Male 50+
00:59:34.16
00:59:34.16
(00:59:04.43)
12
(45)
00:59:04.43
50+
12
Male
45
WA
AUS
11:48 min/km
00:15:00.75
148
12
43
00:22:20.81
150
13
43
00:22:12.59
140
13
42
150
94
Rob COLEMAN
Rob COLEMAN #94
Male 50+
00:59:35.38
00:59:35.38
(00:56:45.93)
13
(46)
00:56:45.93
50+
13
Male
46
Health and Fitness
Koombana Physiotherapy
03:59:15.50
18
WA
AUS
11:21 min/km
00:20:24.32
172
15
53
00:19:02.19
94
11
28
00:20:08.86
108
11
32
160
41
Eliane BOOM
Eliane BOOM #41
Male 50+
01:01:19.30
01:01:19.30
(01:00:57.96)
14
(47)
01:00:57.96
50+
14
Male
47
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
03:47:15.96
12
WA
AUS
12:11 min/km
00:15:57.54
164
13
49
00:22:27.77
153
14
44
00:22:53.98
150
14
45
162
42
Eric BOOM
Eric BOOM #42
Male 50+
01:01:20.18
01:01:20.18
(01:00:56.41)
15
(48)
01:00:56.41
50+
15
Male
48
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
03:47:15.96
14
WA
AUS
12:11 min/km
00:16:10.14
169
14
52
00:22:06.25
147
12
42
00:23:03.78
152
15
46
164
723
Zane EVANS
Zane EVANS #723
Male Under 16
01:01:45.31
01:01:45.31
(01:01:05.91)
3
(49)
01:01:05.91
Under 16
3
Male
49
Health and Fitness
BODYROX
2
WA
AUS
12:13 min/km
00:16:05.56
165
3
50
00:22:55.64
159
3
47
00:22:44.11
148
3
43
165
645
Layden EVANS
Layden EVANS #645
Male Under 8
01:01:45.67
01:01:45.67
(01:01:06.37)
4
(50)
01:01:06.37
Under 8
4
Male
50
Health and Fitness
BODYROX
3
WA
AUS
12:13 min/km
00:16:09.56
167
6
51
00:22:43.71
157
3
46
00:22:52.38
149
4
44
169
519
Sebastian WALTER
Sebastian WALTER #519
Male Under 8
01:05:35.69
01:05:35.69
(01:04:59.21)
5
(51)
01:04:59.21
Under 8
5
Male
51
WA
AUS
12:59 min/km
00:15:44.75
160
4
46
00:23:34.81
165
5
50
00:26:16.12
168
5
50
170
778
Taj SPOONER
Taj SPOONER #778
Male Under 8
01:06:23.50
01:06:23.50
(01:06:08.96)
6
(52)
01:06:08.96
Under 8
6
Male
52
Secondary Challenge
Australind Senior High School
1
WA
AUS
13:13 min/km
00:15:50.10
162
5
47
00:23:28.69
162
4
48
00:27:04.70
171
6
53
171
777
Shane SPOONER
Shane SPOONER #777
Male Open
01:06:23.68
01:06:23.68
(01:06:08.93)
22
(53)
01:06:08.93
Open
22
Male
53
WA
AUS
13:13 min/km
00:15:51.32
163
22
48
00:23:30.23
163
21
49
00:27:02.11
170
22
52
24
Fil BARRECA
Fil BARRECA #24
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
WA
AUS
min/km
22
Anton BARRECA
Anton BARRECA #22
Male Under 12
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 12
Male
WA
AUS
min/km
180
Nathan GROVER
Nathan GROVER #180
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
03:47:15.96
WA
AUS
min/km
424
Mauro ROMERO
Mauro ROMERO #424
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
03:47:15.96
WA
AUS
min/km
258
Matthew KENNEDAY
Matthew KENNEDAY #258
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
03:47:15.96
WA
AUS
min/km
302
Taylor MASON
Taylor MASON #302
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
Health and Fitness
BODYROX
WA
AUS
min/km
294
Conrad MALES
Conrad MALES #294
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
Health and Fitness
BODYROX
WA
AUS
min/km
806
Matthew SIMMONDS
Matthew SIMMONDS #806
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
Health & Fitness
BODYROX
WA
AUS
min/km
628
John DRINKWATER
John DRINKWATER #628
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
WA
AUS
min/km
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (203 items)