HotFM Surf to Surf Fun Run
16 Oct 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Koombana Physio 5km Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (203 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Pos In Team
State
Nation
Pace
1.25km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3.1km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
123
487
Marlene THOMPSON
Marlene THOMPSON #487
Female 50+
00:55:09.21
00:55:09.21
(00:54:58.06)
19
(86)
00:54:58.06
50+
19
Female
86
WA
AUS
10:59 min/km
00:13:52.48
117
23
85
00:20:40.83
125
20
89
00:20:35.89
117
18
83
124
536
Ruby WILLIAMS
Ruby WILLIAMS #536
Female Under 12
00:55:28.65
00:55:28.65
(00:55:24.38)
5
(87)
00:55:24.38
Under 12
5
Female
87
SLSC
Binningup Surf Life Saving Club
03:58:08.40
5
WA
AUS
11:04 min/km
00:14:47.07
144
6
102
00:19:54.41
117
5
82
00:20:47.15
123
6
89
125
534
Kelly WILLIAMS
Kelly WILLIAMS #534
Female Open
00:55:28.88
00:55:28.88
(00:55:24.21)
59
(88)
00:55:24.21
Open
59
Female
88
SLSC
Binningup Surf Life Saving Club
03:58:08.40
6
WA
AUS
11:04 min/km
00:14:47.82
145
67
103
00:19:57.31
118
54
83
00:20:43.74
121
59
87
126
490
Elaine TOLENTINO
Elaine TOLENTINO #490
Female Open
00:55:37.26
00:55:37.26
(00:55:13.96)
60
(89)
00:55:13.96
Open
60
Female
89
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
03:47:15.96
8
WA
AUS
11:02 min/km
00:14:04.18
130
61
93
00:21:28.73
140
65
100
00:20:04.34
105
52
74
128
29
Katelyn BEARD
Katelyn BEARD #29
Female Open
00:55:54.71
00:55:54.71
(00:55:38.43)
61
(90)
00:55:38.43
Open
61
Female
90
WA
AUS
11:07 min/km
00:13:59.20
124
58
90
00:20:23.61
123
57
87
00:21:31.89
133
62
94
129
375
Lauren O'SULLIVAN
Lauren O'SULLIVAN #375
Female Open
00:55:55.28
00:55:55.28
(00:55:39.31)
62
(91)
00:55:39.31
Open
62
Female
91
WA
AUS
11:07 min/km
00:13:58.32
122
56
88
00:20:24.28
124
58
88
00:21:32.67
134
63
95
130
170
Jorja GREENTREE
Jorja GREENTREE #170
Female Under 12
00:56:13.15
00:56:13.15
(00:56:09.93)
6
(92)
00:56:09.93
Under 12
6
Female
92
SLSC
Binningup Surf Life Saving Club
03:58:08.40
7
WA
AUS
11:13 min/km
00:10:11.06
7
1
4
00:36:13.45
172
6
119
00:09:48.63
2
1
1
132
467
Michelle SPIVEY-WELLS
Michelle SPIVEY-WELLS #467
Female 50+
00:57:23.64
00:57:23.64
(00:57:15.50)
20
(93)
00:57:15.50
50+
20
Female
93
Resources Energy and Trans
TW Power Service
2
WA
AUS
11:27 min/km
00:14:13.95
133
24
96
00:21:22.00
137
23
98
00:21:47.68
138
22
97
133
364
Nicole OKEEF
Nicole OKEEF #364
Female Open
00:57:28.28
00:57:28.28
(00:57:20.77)
63
(94)
00:57:20.77
Open
63
Female
94
WA
AUS
11:28 min/km
00:13:36.68
96
49
71
00:21:10.11
135
63
96
00:22:41.49
146
68
104
134
70
Janina CAMBREA
Janina CAMBREA #70
Female Open
00:57:28.49
00:57:28.49
(00:57:21.58)
64
(95)
00:57:21.58
Open
64
Female
95
WA
AUS
11:28 min/km
00:13:34.82
93
47
69
00:21:13.62
136
64
97
00:22:40.04
145
67
103
135
53
Joanne BUCHANAN
Joanne BUCHANAN #53
Female 50+
00:57:31.94
00:57:31.94
(00:57:21.43)
21
(96)
00:57:21.43
50+
21
Female
96
WA
AUS
11:28 min/km
00:13:50.50
115
22
83
00:21:06.66
134
22
95
00:22:34.78
143
24
101
136
547
Diane YATES
Diane YATES #547
Female 50+
00:57:31.94
00:57:31.94
(00:57:21.95)
22
(97)
00:57:21.95
50+
22
Female
97
WA
AUS
11:28 min/km
00:13:48.77
113
21
82
00:21:05.12
133
21
94
00:22:38.05
144
25
102
137
57
Kellie BUCKLEY
Kellie BUCKLEY #57
Female Open
00:57:36.43
00:57:36.43
(00:57:00.14)
65
(98)
00:57:00.14
Open
65
Female
98
Health and Fitness
Koombana Physiotherapy
03:59:15.50
14
WA
AUS
11:24 min/km
00:14:58.29
147
69
105
00:20:58.23
131
62
93
00:21:39.90
136
64
96
139
85
Priya CHRISTO
Priya CHRISTO #85
Female Open
00:57:44.99
00:57:44.99
(00:57:26.69)
66
(99)
00:57:26.69
Open
66
Female
99
WA
AUS
11:29 min/km
00:13:57.20
121
55
87
00:23:03.72
160
73
113
00:20:44.07
122
60
88
141
630
Julie SNELLING
Julie SNELLING #630
Female 50+
00:57:45.66
00:57:45.66
(00:57:34.52)
23
(100)
00:57:34.52
50+
23
Female
100
Gov Agencies and Teachers
Water Corp Bunbury
03:55:16.73
10
WA
AUS
11:30 min/km
00:13:41.82
103
19
77
00:22:38.93
155
29
111
00:21:24.90
132
21
93
142
469
Hailey SPOUSE
Hailey SPOUSE #469
Female Under 8
00:58:36.52
00:58:36.52
(00:58:10.04)
2
(101)
00:58:10.04
Under 8
2
Female
101
WA
AUS
11:38 min/km
00:14:12.09
132
2
95
00:20:09.10
122
2
86
00:24:15.31
162
2
113
144
470
Sharon SPOUSE
Sharon SPOUSE #470
Female Open
00:58:37.75
00:58:37.75
(00:58:11.28)
67
(102)
00:58:11.28
Open
67
Female
102
WA
AUS
11:38 min/km
00:14:16.82
136
63
97
00:20:05.99
120
56
85
00:24:14.94
161
73
112
146
143
Alison EVANS
Alison EVANS #143
Female Open
00:59:18.31
00:59:18.31
(00:58:40.62)
68
(103)
00:58:40.62
Open
68
Female
103
Health and Fitness
Koombana Physiotherapy
03:59:15.50
16
WA
AUS
11:44 min/km
00:15:13.60
155
73
110
00:20:50.46
129
61
92
00:23:14.25
153
71
107
149
285
Annie LEE
Annie LEE #285
Female Open
00:59:34.78
00:59:34.78
(00:59:06.00)
69
(104)
00:59:06.00
Open
69
Female
104
Finance and Real Estate
BHR Papalia Pacesetters
4
WA
AUS
11:49 min/km
00:15:03.20
149
70
106
00:22:27.86
154
71
110
00:22:03.71
139
65
98
151
93
Heather COLEMAN
Heather COLEMAN #93
Female 50+
00:59:35.56
00:59:35.56
(00:56:46.32)
24
(105)
00:56:46.32
50+
24
Female
105
Health and Fitness
Koombana Physiotherapy
03:59:15.50
19
WA
AUS
11:21 min/km
00:20:23.82
171
29
119
00:19:01.88
92
16
65
00:20:09.86
109
16
77
152
743
Jools FORDYCE-CLARK
Jools FORDYCE-CLARK #743
Female Open
00:59:43.74
00:59:43.74
(00:59:14.01)
70
(106)
00:59:14.01
Open
70
Female
106
WA
AUS
11:50 min/km
00:15:06.23
151
71
107
00:22:24.33
152
70
109
00:22:13.17
141
66
99
153
212
Debbie HITCHCOCK
Debbie HITCHCOCK #212
Female 50+
00:59:44.55
00:59:44.55
(00:59:14.03)
25
(107)
00:59:14.03
50+
25
Female
107
WA
AUS
11:50 min/km
00:15:06.40
152
25
108
00:22:24.30
151
28
108
00:22:13.85
142
23
100
154
156
Jane FRY
Jane FRY #156
Female 50+
01:00:28.24
01:00:28.24
(01:00:08.98)
26
(108)
01:00:08.98
50+
26
Female
108
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
03:47:15.96
10
WA
AUS
12:01 min/km
00:13:37.29
97
16
72
00:21:26.77
139
24
99
00:25:24.17
165
29
116
155
152
Jo FINNIGAN
Jo FINNIGAN #152
Female Open
01:00:28.44
01:00:28.44
(01:00:07.17)
71
(109)
01:00:07.17
Open
71
Female
109
Health and Fitness
Montserrat Bunbury Day Hospital
04:09:06.64
12
WA
AUS
12:01 min/km
00:13:25.83
88
45
66
00:21:37.86
143
67
102
00:25:24.74
166
76
117
156
397
Katherine PHELPS
Katherine PHELPS #397
Female Open
01:00:29.55
01:00:29.55
(01:00:10.08)
72
(110)
01:00:10.08
Open
72
Female
110
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
03:47:15.96
11
WA
AUS
12:02 min/km
00:13:36.07
95
48
70
00:21:29.32
141
66
101
00:25:24.15
164
75
115
157
456
Julie SMITH
Julie SMITH #456
Female 50+
01:01:10.56
01:01:10.56
(01:00:38.80)
27
(111)
01:00:38.80
50+
27
Female
111
WA
AUS
12:07 min/km
00:15:30.08
157
27
112
00:22:00.59
145
26
104
00:23:39.88
157
27
110
158
732
Cherry COWAN
Cherry COWAN #732
Female 50+
01:01:11.28
01:01:11.28
(01:00:41.56)
28
(112)
01:00:41.56
50+
28
Female
112
WA
AUS
12:08 min/km
00:15:29.70
156
26
111
00:22:01.61
146
27
105
00:23:39.97
158
28
111
159
486
Jane TERREN
Jane TERREN #486
Female 50+
01:01:11.81
01:01:11.81
(01:00:42.09)
29
(113)
01:00:42.09
50+
29
Female
113
WA
AUS
12:08 min/km
00:15:35.56
158
28
113
00:21:56.37
144
25
103
00:23:39.87
156
26
109
161
43
Marleen BOOM
Marleen BOOM #43
Female Open
01:01:20.16
01:01:20.16
(01:00:54.92)
73
(114)
01:00:54.92
Open
73
Female
114
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
03:47:15.96
13
WA
AUS
12:10 min/km
00:16:10.30
170
77
118
00:22:06.30
148
68
106
00:23:03.56
151
70
106
163
839
Anne NOONAN
Anne NOONAN #839
Female Open
01:01:28.95
01:01:28.95
(01:00:50.79)
74
(115)
01:00:50.79
Open
74
Female
115
WA
AUS
12:10 min/km
00:16:07.07
166
75
116
00:22:06.98
149
69
107
00:23:14.89
154
72
108
166
638
Keira EVANS
Keira EVANS #638
Female Open
01:01:46.82
01:01:46.82
(01:01:04.32)
75
(116)
01:01:04.32
Open
75
Female
116
Health and Fitness
BODYROX
4
WA
AUS
12:12 min/km
00:16:09.92
168
76
117
00:22:54.74
158
72
112
00:22:42.16
147
69
105
167
632
Julie-Anne CARTER
Julie-Anne CARTER #632
Female Open
01:03:50.46
01:03:50.46
(01:03:34.68)
76
(117)
01:03:34.68
Open
76
Female
117
WA
AUS
12:42 min/km
00:15:12.78
153
72
109
00:23:16.65
161
74
114
00:25:21.02
163
74
114
168
520
Stella WALTER
Stella WALTER #520
Female Under 8
01:05:35.36
01:05:35.36
(01:04:57.55)
3
(118)
01:04:57.55
Under 8
3
Female
118
WA
AUS
12:59 min/km
00:15:38.82
159
3
114
00:23:43.74
166
3
116
00:26:12.79
167
3
118
172
518
Peta WALTER
Peta WALTER #518
Female Open
01:06:33.45
01:06:33.45
(01:05:55.74)
77
(119)
01:05:55.74
Open
77
Female
119
WA
AUS
13:11 min/km
00:15:47.79
161
74
115
00:23:32.02
164
75
115
00:27:13.63
172
77
119
464
Neve SOULOS
Neve SOULOS #464
Female Under 8
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 8
Female
SLSC
Binningup Surf Life Saving Club
03:58:08.40
WA
AUS
min/km
377
Angela PAGET
Angela PAGET #377
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
WA
AUS
min/km
432
Helen SAMELKO
Helen SAMELKO #432
Female 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Female
WA
AUS
min/km
425
Evelyn ROOTMAN
Evelyn ROOTMAN #425
Female 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Female
WA
AUS
min/km
324
Beverly MILLER
Beverly MILLER #324
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
03:47:15.96
WA
AUS
min/km
295
Jessica MALES
Jessica MALES #295
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
Health and Fitness
BODYROX
WA
AUS
min/km
39
Michelle BIRNIE
Michelle BIRNIE #39
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
WA
AUS
min/km
23
Catarina BARRECA
Catarina BARRECA #23
Female Under 8
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 8
Female
WA
AUS
min/km
165
Gillian GLISSON
Gillian GLISSON #165
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
WA
AUS
min/km
110
Katelyn DAVEY
Katelyn DAVEY #110
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
03:47:15.96
WA
AUS
min/km
178
Ava GROVER
Ava GROVER #178
Female Under 8
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 8
Female
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
03:47:15.96
WA
AUS
min/km
179
Kasey GROVER
Kasey GROVER #179
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
03:47:15.96
WA
AUS
min/km
257
Nuala KEADY-MCCALLUM
Nuala KEADY-MCCALLUM #257
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
03:47:15.96
WA
AUS
min/km
598
Felicity JOHNSTON
Felicity JOHNSTON #598
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
03:47:15.96
WA
AUS
min/km
717
Ursula SHARP
Ursula SHARP #717
Female 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Female
Family
HOT FM Winner
WA
AUS
min/km
671
Naomi HOOD
Naomi HOOD #671
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
Health and Fitness
BODYROX
WA
AUS
min/km
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (203 items)