Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (137 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
37
159
Justin WARING
Justin WARING #159
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:33:17.90
01:33:17.90
1
(32)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Male
32
AUS
5:29 min/km
36
101
Darren BAILEY
Darren BAILEY #101
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:33:16.69
01:33:16.69
18
(31)
Veteran (40-49)
18
00:17:49.06
Male
31
AUS
5:29 min/km
35
9
Lochy JONES
Lochy JONES #9
Male Prime (18-39)
01:33:08.16
01:33:08.16
12
(30)
Prime (18-39)
12
00:21:09.29
Male
30
AUS
5:28 min/km
34
167
Toni LANDER
Toni LANDER #167
Female Prime (18-39)
01:32:38.54
01:32:38.54
3
(5)
Prime (18-39)
3
00:06:52.57
Female
5
AUS
5:26 min/km
33
20
Michael SWAIN
Michael SWAIN #20
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:32:28.73
01:32:28.73
17
(29)
Veteran (40-49)
17
00:17:01.10
Male
29
AUS
5:26 min/km
32
143
Paul MURPHY
Paul MURPHY #143
Male Prime (18-39)
01:32:23.23
01:32:23.23
11
(28)
Prime (18-39)
11
00:20:24.36
Male
28
AUS
5:26 min/km
31
175
Cameron BROUGHTON
Cameron BROUGHTON #175
Male Prime (18-39)
01:31:38.24
01:31:38.24
10
(27)
Prime (18-39)
10
00:19:39.37
Male
27
AUS
5:23 min/km
30
316
Alan COULTHART
Alan COULTHART #316
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:31:11.23
01:31:11.23
16
(26)
Veteran (40-49)
16
00:15:43.59
Male
26
Riverdogs
AUS
5:21 min/km
29
33
Brett EDELMAN
Brett EDELMAN #33
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:30:59.32
01:30:59.32
15
(25)
Veteran (40-49)
15
00:15:31.68
Male
25
AUS
5:21 min/km
28
119
Dree CAMPBELL
Dree CAMPBELL #119
Female Veteran (40-49)
01:30:44.94
01:30:44.94
2
(4)
Veteran (40-49)
2
00:03:32.21
Female
4
AUS
5:20 min/km
27
138
Laurens MANNING
Laurens MANNING #138
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:30:12.44
01:30:12.44
14
(24)
Veteran (40-49)
14
00:14:44.80
Male
24
AUS
5:18 min/km
26
319
Janet SMITH
Janet SMITH #319
Female Prime (18-39)
01:29:52.47
01:29:52.47
2
(3)
Prime (18-39)
2
00:04:06.50
Female
3
Wonder Girls
AUS
5:17 min/km
25
160
Brendon WARREN
Brendon WARREN #160
Male Prime (18-39)
01:29:29.43
01:29:29.43
9
(23)
Prime (18-39)
9
00:17:30.56
Male
23
AUS
5:15 min/km
24
14
Pete GILL
Pete GILL #14
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:29:05.23
01:29:05.23
13
(22)
Veteran (40-49)
13
00:13:37.59
Male
22
AUS
5:14 min/km
23
147
Ben PROCOPIS
Ben PROCOPIS #147
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:28:52.11
01:28:52.11
12
(21)
Veteran (40-49)
12
00:13:24.48
Male
21
AUS
5:13 min/km
22
118
Jeroen BRANTJES
Jeroen BRANTJES #118
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:28:47.22
01:28:47.22
11
(20)
Veteran (40-49)
11
00:13:19.59
Male
20
AUS
5:13 min/km
21
189
Andrew COHEN
Andrew COHEN #189
Male Masters (60+)
01:28:36.69
01:28:36.69
1
(19)
Masters (60+)
1
Male
19
NZL
5:12 min/km
20
178
Marcus COLEMAN
Marcus COLEMAN #178
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:27:24.72
01:27:24.72
10
(18)
Veteran (40-49)
10
00:11:57.08
Male
18
AUS
5:08 min/km
19
29
Kristen GADSDON
Kristen GADSDON #29
Female Veteran (40-49)
01:27:12.72
01:27:12.72
1
(2)
Veteran (40-49)
1
Female
2
AUS
5:07 min/km
18
127
Daniel GROENEWALD
Daniel GROENEWALD #127
Male Prime (18-39)
01:26:05.12
01:26:05.12
8
(17)
Prime (18-39)
8
00:14:06.25
Male
17
AUS
5:03 min/km
17
134
Julia KETS
Julia KETS #134
Female Prime (18-39)
01:25:45.97
01:25:45.97
1
(1)
Prime (18-39)
1
Female
1
AUS
5:02 min/km
16
185
Andrew LINDSAY
Andrew LINDSAY #185
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:25:45.62
01:25:45.62
9
(16)
Veteran (40-49)
9
00:10:17.99
Male
16
NZL
5:02 min/km
15
30
Nick WALKER
Nick WALKER #30
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:25:35.91
01:25:35.91
8
(15)
Veteran (40-49)
8
00:10:08.27
Male
15
AUS
5:02 min/km
14
314
Robin SHARP
Robin SHARP #314
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:25:23.72
01:25:23.72
7
(14)
Veteran (40-49)
7
00:09:56.08
Male
14
The Smoke Runner's
AUS
5:01 min/km
13
7
Matt COUTTS
Matt COUTTS #7
Male Prime (18-39)
01:25:15.19
01:25:15.19
7
(13)
Prime (18-39)
7
00:13:16.32
Male
13
AUS
5:00 min/km
12
34
Paul GARDNER
Paul GARDNER #34
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:24:33.71
01:24:33.71
6
(12)
Veteran (40-49)
6
00:09:06.08
Male
12
AUS
4:58 min/km
11
137
Gareth MACRAE
Gareth MACRAE #137
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:24:13.90
01:24:13.90
5
(11)
Veteran (40-49)
5
00:08:46.27
Male
11
AUS
4:57 min/km
10
35
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #35
Male Prime (18-39)
01:21:57.35
01:21:57.35
6
(10)
Prime (18-39)
6
00:09:58.49
Male
10
NZL
4:49 min/km
9
6
Benjamin ASHFORD
Benjamin ASHFORD #6
Male Prime (18-39)
01:21:53.91
01:21:53.91
5
(9)
Prime (18-39)
5
00:09:55.05
Male
9
AUS
4:49 min/km
8
150
Oli RUSSELL-COWAN
Oli RUSSELL-COWAN #150
Male Prime (18-39)
01:21:52.46
01:21:52.46
4
(8)
Prime (18-39)
4
00:09:53.59
Male
8
AUS
4:48 min/km
7
28
Dan BAYLISS
Dan BAYLISS #28
Male Prime (18-39)
01:21:26.11
01:21:26.11
3
(7)
Prime (18-39)
3
00:09:27.24
Male
7
AUS
4:47 min/km
6
16
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #16
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:18:25.70
01:18:25.70
4
(6)
Veteran (40-49)
4
00:02:58.07
Male
6
AUS
4:36 min/km
5
163
Jason WOODBRIDGE
Jason WOODBRIDGE #163
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:17:36.85
01:17:36.85
3
(5)
Veteran (40-49)
3
00:02:09.22
Male
5
AUS
4:33 min/km
4
313
Allan HOLMES
Allan HOLMES #313
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:16:48.77
01:16:48.77
2
(4)
Veteran (40-49)
2
00:01:21.13
Male
4
Ski and me
AUS
4:31 min/km
3
124
Peter FISHER
Peter FISHER #124
Male Prime (18-39)
01:16:11.03
01:16:11.03
2
(3)
Prime (18-39)
2
00:04:12.17
Male
3
AUS
4:28 min/km
2
191
Paul NEWSOME
Paul NEWSOME #191
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:15:27.63
01:15:27.63
1
(2)
Veteran (40-49)
1
Male
2
NZL
4:26 min/km
1
5
Dougal ALLAN
Dougal ALLAN #5
Male Prime (18-39)
01:11:58.86
01:11:58.86
1
(1)
Prime (18-39)
1
Male
1
NZL
4:14 min/km
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (137 items)