Rottnest Marathon
23 Oct 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Marathon
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (139 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Pace
Start
1.15km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
4.73km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
64
3123
Matthew MILLER
Matthew MILLER #3123
Male 25-29
00:29:05.53
00:29:05.53
(00:28:36.87)
8
(51)
00:28:36.87
25-29
8
Male
51
Western Australia
5:43 min/km
00:00:28.65
00:06:15.51
77
5
55
00:20:59.37
56
8
45
00:01:21.99
64
8
51
68
9919
Reece WAGNER
Reece WAGNER #9919
Male 25-29
00:29:15.26
00:29:15.26
(00:29:10.64)
9
(52)
00:29:10.64
25-29
9
Male
52
Western Australia
5:50 min/km
00:00:04.62
00:05:34.92
37
3
27
00:22:20.75
82
10
59
00:01:14.97
68
9
52
69
3043
Jayden DALE
Jayden DALE #3043
Male Under 16
00:29:16.69
00:29:16.69
(00:29:14.49)
10
(53)
00:29:14.49
Under 16
10
Male
53
Western Australia
5:50 min/km
00:00:02.19
00:05:44.06
43
9
33
00:22:17.92
81
11
58
00:01:12.50
69
10
53
71
9378
Cameron STOREY
Cameron STOREY #9378
Male Under 16
00:29:20.95
00:29:20.95
(00:29:14.83)
11
(54)
00:29:14.83
Under 16
11
Male
54
Western Australia
5:50 min/km
00:00:06.12
00:05:56.77
58
11
46
00:21:47.78
73
10
54
00:01:30.27
71
11
54
75
9968
Joseph WONG
Joseph WONG #9968
Male 40-44
00:30:08.86
00:30:08.86
(00:29:58.98)
2
(55)
00:29:58.98
40-44
2
Male
55
Western Australia
5:59 min/km
00:00:09.88
00:06:20.58
83
2
59
00:22:14.00
79
3
56
00:01:24.39
75
2
55
78
3083
Nick JONES
Nick JONES #3083
Male Under 12
00:30:15.16
00:30:15.16
(00:30:09.43)
22
(56)
00:30:09.43
Under 12
22
Male
56
Western Australia
6:01 min/km
00:00:05.73
00:06:28.22
93
27
66
00:22:12.84
78
23
55
00:01:28.36
78
22
56
79
9906
Jamie VINCENT
Jamie VINCENT #9906
Male Under 16
00:30:16.59
00:30:16.59
(00:30:13.99)
12
(57)
00:30:13.99
Under 16
12
Male
57
Western Australia
6:02 min/km
00:00:02.60
00:05:49.19
48
10
37
00:22:47.71
91
12
64
00:01:37.08
79
12
57
80
9841
Dean RIORDAN
Dean RIORDAN #9841
Male 40-44
00:30:27.65
00:30:27.65
(00:30:02.28)
3
(58)
00:30:02.28
40-44
3
Male
58
Western Australia
6:00 min/km
00:00:25.36
00:07:11.09
157
3
89
00:21:30.31
66
2
49
00:01:20.87
80
3
58
81
9842
Declan RIORDAN
Declan RIORDAN #9842
Male Under 12
00:30:27.90
00:30:27.90
(00:30:04.04)
23
(59)
00:30:04.04
Under 12
23
Male
59
Western Australia
6:00 min/km
00:00:23.86
00:07:12.38
159
38
91
00:21:30.94
67
20
50
00:01:20.72
81
23
59
83
9876
Todd SMITH
Todd SMITH #9876
Male 25-29
00:30:36.83
00:30:36.83
(00:30:06.23)
10
(60)
00:30:06.23
25-29
10
Male
60
Western Australia
6:01 min/km
00:00:30.60
00:06:28.10
92
10
65
00:22:15.84
80
9
57
00:01:22.28
83
10
60
90
9838
John RAMSAY
John RAMSAY #9838
Male 60-64
00:30:55.15
00:30:55.15
(00:30:21.89)
1
(61)
00:30:21.89
60-64
1
Male
61
Western Australia
6:04 min/km
00:00:33.25
00:06:32.74
107
1
73
00:22:23.43
83
1
60
00:01:25.72
90
1
61
92
3105
Charlie LOUGHNAN
Charlie LOUGHNAN #3105
Male Under 12
00:31:06.33
00:31:06.33
(00:30:59.58)
24
(62)
00:30:59.58
Under 12
24
Male
62
Western Australia
6:11 min/km
00:00:06.74
00:05:55.14
52
18
41
00:23:42.01
110
25
67
00:01:22.42
92
24
62
95
9519
Ricco ANDERSON-PAUL
Ricco ANDERSON-PAUL #9519
Male Under 12
00:31:08.65
00:31:08.65
(00:31:04.28)
25
(63)
00:31:04.28
Under 12
25
Male
63
Western Australia
6:12 min/km
00:00:04.37
00:05:52.14
51
17
40
00:24:02.27
113
26
69
00:01:09.86
95
25
63
99
3098
Tyson LANDERS
Tyson LANDERS #3098
Male Under 12
00:31:32.33
00:31:32.33
(00:31:24.15)
26
(64)
00:31:24.15
Under 12
26
Male
64
Western Australia
6:16 min/km
00:00:08.17
00:07:01.72
142
34
84
00:22:53.57
94
24
65
00:01:28.86
99
26
64
101
9369
Dylan ROGGIO
Dylan ROGGIO #9369
Male 20-24
00:31:46.76
00:31:46.76
(00:31:08.94)
4
(65)
00:31:08.94
20-24
4
Male
65
Western Australia
6:13 min/km
00:00:37.81
00:07:00.65
139
4
82
00:22:38.06
87
4
63
00:01:30.22
101
4
65
102
9347
Phil ROGGIO
Phil ROGGIO #9347
Male 55-59
00:31:47.15
00:31:47.15
(00:31:10.16)
2
(66)
00:31:10.16
55-59
2
Male
66
Western Australia
6:14 min/km
00:00:36.99
00:07:03.73
144
2
85
00:22:35.43
86
2
62
00:01:30.99
102
2
66
104
3124
Craig MITCHELL
Craig MITCHELL #3124
Male 50-54
00:31:52.21
00:31:52.21
(00:31:06.80)
1
(67)
00:31:06.80
50-54
1
Male
67
Western Australia
6:13 min/km
00:00:45.41
00:06:57.74
134
1
80
00:22:34.38
85
1
61
00:01:34.68
104
1
67
105
3072
Daniel GROENENDAAL
Daniel GROENENDAAL #3072
Male Under 12
00:31:58.13
00:31:58.13
(00:31:39.67)
27
(68)
00:31:39.67
Under 12
27
Male
68
Western Australia
6:19 min/km
00:00:18.46
00:06:12.30
76
24
54
00:24:02.54
114
27
70
00:01:24.83
105
27
68
107
9290
Kevin LORENS
Kevin LORENS #9290
Male 30-34
00:32:03.89
00:32:03.89
(00:31:52.62)
3
(69)
00:31:52.62
30-34
3
Male
69
Western Australia
6:22 min/km
00:00:11.27
00:06:44.13
117
3
74
00:23:43.50
111
3
68
00:01:24.99
107
3
69
110
9394
Jacob BROWN
Jacob BROWN #9394
Male Under 12
00:32:29.40
00:32:29.40
(00:32:24.04)
28
(70)
00:32:24.04
Under 12
28
Male
70
Western Australia
6:28 min/km
00:00:05.36
00:05:57.53
60
23
48
00:25:18.39
125
30
74
00:01:08.11
110
28
70
111
3139
Kalani ONNO
Kalani ONNO #3139
Male Under 12
00:32:29.61
00:32:29.61
(00:32:25.23)
29
(71)
00:32:25.23
Under 12
29
Male
71
Western Australia
6:29 min/km
00:00:04.38
00:05:50.72
50
16
39
00:25:27.17
128
31
76
00:01:07.33
111
29
71
113
9834
Michael PRINCE
Michael PRINCE #9834
Male 25-29
00:32:45.49
00:32:45.49
(00:32:01.37)
11
(72)
00:32:01.37
25-29
11
Male
72
Western Australia
6:24 min/km
00:00:44.12
00:07:04.80
148
13
86
00:23:22.73
104
11
66
00:01:33.83
113
11
72
116
3052
Jimmy DERRICK
Jimmy DERRICK #3052
Male Under 12
00:32:54.39
00:32:54.39
(00:32:53.00)
30
(73)
00:32:53.00
Under 12
30
Male
73
Western Australia
6:34 min/km
00:00:01.39
00:06:30.86
101
30
70
00:25:17.00
124
29
73
00:01:05.13
116
30
73
119
9374
Ashley GODWIN
Ashley GODWIN #9374
Male 16-19
00:33:03.35
00:33:03.35
(00:32:48.56)
2
(74)
00:32:48.56
16-19
2
Male
74
Western Australia
6:33 min/km
00:00:14.78
00:06:06.51
73
2
53
00:25:26.94
127
2
75
00:01:15.11
119
2
74
121
9918
Richard VINCENT
Richard VINCENT #9918
Male 45-49
00:33:09.64
00:33:09.64
(00:33:05.18)
2
(75)
00:33:05.18
45-49
2
Male
75
Western Australia
6:37 min/km
00:00:04.46
00:06:04.38
70
2
52
00:25:36.92
133
2
78
00:01:23.87
121
2
75
124
9615
Dominic LAWERENCE
Dominic LAWERENCE #9615
Male Under 16
00:33:38.90
00:33:38.90
(00:33:28.67)
13
(76)
00:33:28.67
Under 16
13
Male
76
Western Australia
6:41 min/km
00:00:10.22
00:05:35.96
38
6
28
00:26:35.91
149
14
86
00:01:16.79
124
13
76
126
3067
Toby GRILLS
Toby GRILLS #3067
Male Under 12
00:33:42.14
00:33:42.14
(00:33:09.88)
31
(77)
00:33:09.88
Under 12
31
Male
77
Western Australia
6:37 min/km
00:00:32.25
00:07:01.71
141
33
83
00:24:41.41
119
28
71
00:01:26.76
126
31
77
127
9611
Charlie COATES
Charlie COATES #9611
Male Under 16
00:33:42.57
00:33:42.57
(00:33:17.49)
14
(78)
00:33:17.49
Under 16
14
Male
78
Western Australia
6:39 min/km
00:00:25.07
00:06:21.18
84
14
60
00:25:46.85
137
13
80
00:01:09.45
127
14
78
128
9389
Jack O'HALLORAN
Jack O'HALLORAN #9389
Male 25-29
00:34:10.59
00:34:10.59
(00:33:30.10)
12
(79)
00:33:30.10
25-29
12
Male
79
6:42 min/km
00:00:40.49
00:06:30.47
100
11
69
00:25:46.79
136
12
79
00:01:12.83
128
12
79
130
9836
Alex RAMSAY
Alex RAMSAY #9836
Male 25-29
00:34:15.47
00:34:15.47
(00:33:44.43)
13
(80)
00:33:44.43
25-29
13
Male
80
Western Australia
6:44 min/km
00:00:31.03
00:06:26.47
89
9
64
00:26:05.99
142
13
83
00:01:11.96
130
13
80
135
3107
Paul MALONEY
Paul MALONEY #3107
Male 30-34
00:34:51.64
00:34:51.64
(00:34:02.34)
4
(81)
00:34:02.34
30-34
4
Male
81
Western Australia
6:48 min/km
00:00:49.30
00:06:45.46
121
5
76
00:26:01.41
141
5
82
00:01:15.46
135
4
81
136
3130
Luke MULCAHY
Luke MULCAHY #3130
Male 30-34
00:34:51.85
00:34:51.85
(00:34:02.97)
5
(82)
00:34:02.97
30-34
5
Male
82
Western Australia
6:48 min/km
00:00:48.88
00:06:44.37
118
4
75
00:26:00.25
140
4
81
00:01:18.34
136
5
82
139
3048
Darren KOWAL
Darren KOWAL #3048
Male 40-44
00:35:00.40
00:35:00.40
(00:34:36.97)
4
(83)
00:34:36.97
40-44
4
Male
83
Western Australia
6:55 min/km
00:00:23.42
00:07:45.82
183
4
97
00:25:30.86
131
4
77
00:01:20.29
139
4
83
141
9835
Timothy QUINLIVAN
Timothy QUINLIVAN #9835
Male 55-59
00:35:08.64
00:35:08.64
(00:34:39.28)
3
(84)
00:34:39.28
55-59
3
Male
84
Western Australia
6:55 min/km
00:00:29.36
00:07:41.89
179
3
96
00:25:08.90
122
3
72
00:01:48.48
141
3
84
145
9340
Alex AGER
Alex AGER #9340
Male Under 12
00:35:38.64
00:35:38.64
(00:35:14.60)
32
(85)
00:35:14.60
Under 12
32
Male
85
Western Australia
7:02 min/km
00:00:24.04
00:07:11.71
158
37
90
00:26:37.36
151
33
87
00:01:25.52
145
32
85
148
3068
Kaydin GRIME
Kaydin GRIME #3068
Male Under 12
00:35:41.89
00:35:41.89
(00:35:23.43)
33
(86)
00:35:23.43
Under 12
33
Male
86
Western Australia
7:04 min/km
00:00:18.46
00:06:57.03
132
31
79
00:27:05.26
155
34
88
00:01:21.13
148
33
86
149
9870
Alfie SHEPHERD
Alfie SHEPHERD #9870
Male Under 16
00:35:52.30
00:35:52.30
(00:35:04.94)
15
(87)
00:35:04.94
Under 16
15
Male
87
Western Australia
7:00 min/km
00:00:47.36
00:05:59.32
64
12
49
00:27:56.56
168
15
94
00:01:09.05
149
15
87
150
3084
Donovan KASDORF
Donovan KASDORF #3084
Male Under 12
00:36:04.31
00:36:04.31
(00:36:02.52)
34
(88)
00:36:02.52
Under 12
34
Male
88
Western Australia
7:12 min/km
00:00:01.79
00:06:28.86
97
29
68
00:28:11.28
171
38
96
00:01:22.37
150
34
88
152
3016
Quinn BINET
Quinn BINET #3016
Male Under 12
00:36:07.37
00:36:07.37
(00:35:35.49)
35
(89)
00:35:35.49
Under 12
35
Male
89
Western Australia
7:07 min/km
00:00:31.87
00:06:28.26
94
28
67
00:28:06.54
170
37
95
00:01:00.69
152
35
89
154
3090
Malachi KNIGHT
Malachi KNIGHT #3090
Male Under 12
00:36:08.77
00:36:08.77
(00:35:38.56)
36
(90)
00:35:38.56
Under 12
36
Male
90
Western Australia
7:07 min/km
00:00:30.21
00:07:58.48
193
42
102
00:26:19.07
146
32
84
00:01:20.99
154
36
90
155
3091
Sam KNIGHT
Sam KNIGHT #3091
Male 35-39
00:36:08.77
00:36:08.77
(00:35:38.55)
5
(91)
00:35:38.55
35-39
5
Male
91
Western Australia
7:07 min/km
00:00:30.22
00:07:57.26
192
5
101
00:26:25.31
147
5
85
00:01:15.97
155
5
91
156
3014
Jonty BINET
Jonty BINET #3014
Male 16-19
00:36:15.88
00:36:15.88
(00:35:28.22)
3
(92)
00:35:28.22
16-19
3
Male
92
Western Australia
7:05 min/km
00:00:47.66
00:06:55.92
130
3
78
00:27:25.34
164
3
93
00:01:06.95
156
3
92
162
3142
David OXFORD
David OXFORD #3142
Male Under 12
00:36:56.63
00:36:56.63
(00:36:51.34)
37
(93)
00:36:51.34
Under 12
37
Male
93
Western Australia
7:22 min/km
00:00:05.29
00:08:24.69
212
46
110
00:27:19.50
162
36
92
00:01:07.14
162
37
93
165
9361
Jeff LOVE
Jeff LOVE #9361
Male 50-54
00:37:02.14
00:37:02.14
(00:36:45.29)
2
(94)
00:36:45.29
50-54
2
Male
94
Western Australia
7:21 min/km
00:00:16.84
00:07:30.63
170
2
92
00:27:15.95
159
2
90
00:01:58.70
165
2
94
168
9575
Michael CYRAN
Michael CYRAN #9575
Male 45-49
00:37:06.38
00:37:06.38
(00:36:28.76)
3
(95)
00:36:28.76
45-49
3
Male
95
Western Australia
7:17 min/km
00:00:37.61
00:07:51.08
186
5
98
00:27:12.48
158
3
89
00:01:25.19
168
3
95
172
9849
Sebastian SARALAM
Sebastian SARALAM #9849
Male Under 12
00:37:29.38
00:37:29.38
(00:36:47.04)
38
(96)
00:36:47.04
Under 12
38
Male
96
Western Australia
7:21 min/km
00:00:42.34
00:07:54.39
190
41
100
00:27:18.96
160
35
91
00:01:33.68
172
38
96
174
9578
Dylan MOLTONI
Dylan MOLTONI #9578
Male Under 12
00:37:50.88
00:37:50.88
(00:37:43.76)
39
(97)
00:37:43.76
Under 12
39
Male
97
Western Australia
7:32 min/km
00:00:07.11
00:07:06.66
150
35
87
00:29:24.18
183
42
100
00:01:12.92
174
39
97
175
3138
Lachlan O'BRIEN
Lachlan O'BRIEN #3138
Male Under 12
00:37:52.63
00:37:52.63
(00:37:39.75)
40
(98)
00:37:39.75
Under 12
40
Male
98
Western Australia
7:31 min/km
00:00:12.87
00:06:59.51
138
32
81
00:29:23.33
182
41
99
00:01:16.90
175
40
98
176
9747
Cameron MOLTONI
Cameron MOLTONI #9747
Male Under 12
00:37:56.88
00:37:56.88
(00:37:51.78)
41
(99)
00:37:51.78
Under 12
41
Male
99
Western Australia
7:34 min/km
00:00:05.10
00:07:10.50
155
36
88
00:29:20.90
180
40
98
00:01:20.37
176
41
99
184
9591
Simon DANBY
Simon DANBY #9591
Male 45-49
00:39:13.88
00:39:13.88
(00:38:55.61)
4
(100)
00:38:55.61
45-49
4
Male
100
Western Australia
7:47 min/km
00:00:18.26
00:07:32.90
173
3
93
00:29:32.73
186
4
101
00:01:49.97
184
4
100
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (139 items)