HotFM Surf to Surf Fun Run
16 Oct 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Koombana Physio 5km Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (203 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Pos In Team
State
Nation
Pace
1.25km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3.1km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
200
Garry HASTIE
Garry HASTIE #200
Male 50+
00:26:50.55
00:26:50.55
(00:26:49.55)
1
(1)
00:26:49.55
50+
1
Male
1
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Regional Athletics Club
1
WA
AUS
5:21 min/km
00:06:08.54
1
1
1
00:10:00.16
1
1
1
00:10:41.84
4
1
2
112
480
Alex TARVES
Alex TARVES #480
Female Open
00:53:54.70
00:53:54.70
(00:53:53.11)
55
(79)
00:53:53.11
Open
55
Female
79
WA
AUS
10:46 min/km
00:07:59.74
2
1
1
00:35:27.27
171
77
118
00:10:27.69
3
1
2
110
564
Bridy HALL
Bridy HALL #564
Female Open
00:53:15.30
00:53:15.30
(00:52:26.55)
54
(77)
00:52:26.55
Open
54
Female
77
WA
AUS
10:29 min/km
00:08:58.82
3
2
2
00:26:09.86
170
76
117
00:18:06.62
42
19
29
23
788
Brad DOWD
Brad DOWD #788
Male Open
00:45:21.56
00:45:21.56
(00:44:56.60)
1
(7)
00:44:56.60
Open
1
Male
7
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
2
WA
AUS
8:59 min/km
00:09:04.17
4
1
2
00:24:37.44
167
22
51
00:11:39.94
6
1
4
22
789
Cooper DOWD
Cooper DOWD #789
Male Under 8
00:45:21.31
00:45:21.31
(00:44:57.34)
1
(6)
00:44:57.34
Under 8
1
Male
6
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
1
WA
AUS
8:59 min/km
00:09:04.31
5
1
3
00:24:44.21
168
6
52
00:11:32.78
5
1
3
2
171
Rubi GREENTREE
Rubi GREENTREE #171
Female Under 8
00:36:49.99
00:36:49.99
(00:36:47.73)
1
(1)
00:36:47.73
Under 8
1
Female
1
SLSC
Binningup Surf Life Saving Club
03:58:08.40
1
WA
AUS
7:21 min/km
00:10:10.44
6
1
3
00:12:44.13
2
1
1
00:13:55.42
7
1
3
130
170
Jorja GREENTREE
Jorja GREENTREE #170
Female Under 12
00:56:13.15
00:56:13.15
(00:56:09.93)
6
(92)
00:56:09.93
Under 12
6
Female
92
SLSC
Binningup Surf Life Saving Club
03:58:08.40
7
WA
AUS
11:13 min/km
00:10:11.06
7
1
4
00:36:13.45
172
6
119
00:09:48.63
2
1
1
71
574
Cody EVANS
Cody EVANS #574
Male Under 12
00:50:53.63
00:50:53.63
(00:50:22.23)
6
(20)
00:50:22.23
Under 12
6
Male
20
Health and Fitness
BODYROX
1
WA
AUS
10:04 min/km
00:10:33.68
11
1
4
00:14:03.29
5
1
2
00:26:16.65
169
7
51
15
811
Spence WIGGERS
Spence WIGGERS #811
Male Under 12
00:42:26.78
00:42:26.78
(00:42:12.26)
1
(4)
00:42:12.26
Under 12
1
Male
4
WA
AUS
8:26 min/km
00:10:33.81
12
2
5
00:24:55.93
169
7
53
00:06:57.03
1
1
1
7
809
Rachel WEISZBACH
Rachel WEISZBACH #809
Female Open
00:41:15.69
00:41:15.69
(00:41:10.21)
3
(6)
00:41:10.21
Open
3
Female
6
WA
AUS
8:14 min/km
00:10:22.05
8
3
5
00:15:10.76
9
4
7
00:15:42.87
17
7
12
11
46
Lester Bowles
Lester Bowles #46
Male 50+
00:42:02.14
00:42:02.14
(00:41:48.64)
3
(3)
00:41:48.64
50+
3
Male
3
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
03:47:15.96
1
WA
AUS
8:21 min/km
00:10:43.07
15
2
6
00:15:17.91
12
2
3
00:16:01.16
18
3
6
6
791
Casey GILROY
Casey GILROY #791
Female Open
00:41:15.49
00:41:15.49
(00:41:10.34)
2
(5)
00:41:10.34
Open
2
Female
5
WA
AUS
8:14 min/km
00:10:22.25
9
4
6
00:15:11.57
10
5
8
00:15:41.67
16
6
11
8
304
Terry MATHEWS
Terry MATHEWS #304
Male 50+
00:41:34.98
00:41:34.98
(00:41:31.84)
2
(2)
00:41:31.84
50+
2
Male
2
WA
AUS
8:18 min/km
00:10:43.07
16
3
7
00:15:25.01
13
3
4
00:15:26.90
12
2
5
5
325
Nadine MILNE
Nadine MILNE #325
Female Open
00:41:11.22
00:41:11.22
(00:41:06.72)
1
(4)
00:41:06.72
Open
1
Female
4
WA
AUS
8:13 min/km
00:10:23.60
10
5
7
00:15:13.69
11
6
9
00:15:33.92
14
4
9
24
447
Mala SHAH
Mala SHAH #447
Male 50+
00:45:26.76
00:45:26.76
(00:45:24.24)
5
(8)
00:45:24.24
50+
5
Male
8
WA
AUS
9:04 min/km
00:10:44.30
17
4
8
00:16:27.46
30
6
9
00:18:15.00
46
6
17
14
640
Kerstin PADDON
Kerstin PADDON #640
Female Open
00:42:14.72
00:42:14.72
(00:42:08.83)
7
(11)
00:42:08.83
Open
7
Female
11
WA
AUS
8:25 min/km
00:10:35.81
13
6
8
00:15:35.11
16
8
12
00:16:03.79
19
8
13
25
446
Jainita SHAH
Jainita SHAH #446
Male Open
00:45:26.81
00:45:26.81
(00:45:24.60)
2
(9)
00:45:24.60
Open
2
Male
9
WA
AUS
9:04 min/km
00:10:44.81
18
2
9
00:16:22.75
29
2
8
00:18:19.24
51
5
18
9
303
Jacqui MATHEWS
Jacqui MATHEWS #303
Female 50+
00:41:34.99
00:41:34.99
(00:41:31.76)
1
(7)
00:41:31.76
50+
1
Female
7
WA
AUS
8:18 min/km
00:10:39.56
14
1
9
00:15:27.71
14
1
10
00:15:27.70
13
1
8
29
418
Jason RINGROSE
Jason RINGROSE #418
Male Open
00:45:37.93
00:45:37.93
(00:45:29.79)
3
(10)
00:45:29.79
Open
3
Male
10
Gov Agencies and Teachers
Water Corp Bunbury
03:55:16.73
3
WA
AUS
9:05 min/km
00:11:00.99
25
3
10
00:15:40.33
20
1
5
00:18:56.60
68
7
21
4
861
Noelle ABBS
Noelle ABBS #861
Female Under 16
00:38:10.65
00:38:10.65
(00:37:46.37)
2
(3)
00:37:46.37
Under 16
2
Female
3
WA
AUS
7:33 min/km
00:10:46.76
19
1
10
00:13:11.36
4
2
3
00:14:12.52
8
1
4
3
859
Sienna HARRIS
Sienna HARRIS #859
Female Under 16
00:38:10.37
00:38:10.37
(00:37:45.97)
1
(2)
00:37:45.97
Under 16
1
Female
2
WA
AUS
7:33 min/km
00:10:47.32
20
2
11
00:13:08.50
3
1
2
00:14:14.54
9
2
5
20
331
Frank MORABITO
Frank MORABITO #331
Male 50+
00:45:07.46
00:45:07.46
(00:44:48.94)
4
(5)
00:44:48.94
50+
4
Male
5
WA
AUS
8:57 min/km
00:11:23.30
31
5
11
00:16:00.02
25
4
6
00:17:44.14
36
4
12
40
20
John BARGIEV
John BARGIEV #20
Male 50+
00:46:22.21
00:46:22.21
(00:45:50.05)
6
(11)
00:45:50.05
50+
6
Male
11
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
03:47:15.96
6
WA
AUS
9:10 min/km
00:12:02.80
47
6
12
00:16:15.83
27
5
7
00:18:03.57
40
5
13
17
802
Marie OTTREY
Marie OTTREY #802
Female Open
00:44:58.95
00:44:58.95
(00:44:46.70)
9
(13)
00:44:46.70
Open
9
Female
13
WA
AUS
8:57 min/km
00:10:49.99
21
7
12
00:15:36.47
17
9
13
00:18:32.48
59
28
41
42
112
Connor DAWSON
Connor DAWSON #112
Male Under 12
00:46:26.28
00:46:26.28
(00:46:18.34)
2
(13)
00:46:18.34
Under 12
2
Male
13
Secondary Challenge
Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School
2
WA
AUS
9:15 min/km
00:12:18.68
50
3
13
00:17:23.13
46
2
14
00:16:44.46
21
2
7
10
502
Erin VAN NOORT
Erin VAN NOORT #502
Female Open
00:41:35.39
00:41:35.39
(00:41:28.92)
4
(8)
00:41:28.92
Open
4
Female
8
SLSC
COBSLSC
1
WA
AUS
8:17 min/km
00:10:54.06
22
8
13
00:15:02.50
8
3
6
00:15:38.82
15
5
10
41
111
Angus DAWSON
Angus DAWSON #111
Male Under 16
00:46:24.23
00:46:24.23
(00:46:16.71)
1
(12)
00:46:16.71
Under 16
1
Male
12
Secondary Challenge
Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School
1
WA
AUS
9:15 min/km
00:12:22.99
55
1
14
00:17:12.84
43
1
12
00:16:48.40
22
1
8
21
13
Julie BAIN
Julie BAIN #13
Female 50+
00:45:14.31
00:45:14.31
(00:45:08.63)
2
(16)
00:45:08.63
50+
2
Female
16
Gov Agencies and Teachers
Bunbury PS Staff
3
WA
AUS
9:01 min/km
00:10:57.56
23
2
14
00:15:41.97
23
3
18
00:18:34.77
60
8
42
30
380
Sue PARSON
Sue PARSON #380
Female 50+
00:45:38.35
00:45:38.35
(00:45:31.64)
3
(20)
00:45:31.64
50+
3
Female
20
Gov Agencies and Teachers
Water Corp Bunbury
03:55:16.73
4
WA
AUS
9:06 min/km
00:10:59.06
24
3
15
00:15:40.47
21
2
16
00:18:58.81
72
9
51
89
795
Chris MAYNARD
Chris MAYNARD #795
Male Open
00:52:08.82
00:52:08.82
(00:52:01.92)
8
(28)
00:52:01.92
Open
8
Male
28
WA
AUS
10:24 min/km
00:12:32.20
60
4
15
00:19:16.81
104
12
31
00:20:19.81
113
14
34
55
287
Peng LEE
Peng LEE #287
Male 50+
00:48:36.61
00:48:36.61
(00:48:08.71)
8
(15)
00:48:08.71
50+
8
Male
15
Health and Fitness
Koombana Physiotherapy
03:59:15.50
5
WA
AUS
9:37 min/km
00:12:34.39
62
7
16
00:16:54.12
36
7
10
00:19:08.10
80
8
22
28
508
Nicola WAITE
Nicola WAITE #508
Female Open
00:45:37.72
00:45:37.72
(00:45:33.23)
14
(19)
00:45:33.23
Open
14
Female
19
Gov Agencies and Teachers
Water Corp Bunbury
03:55:16.73
2
WA
AUS
9:06 min/km
00:11:01.06
26
9
16
00:15:40.10
19
11
15
00:18:56.56
67
33
47
27
103
Jodie COUTTS
Jodie COUTTS #103
Female Open
00:45:37.72
00:45:37.72
(00:45:33.22)
13
(18)
00:45:33.22
Open
13
Female
18
Gov Agencies and Teachers
Water Corp Bunbury
03:55:16.73
1
WA
AUS
9:06 min/km
00:11:03.64
27
10
17
00:15:41.39
22
12
17
00:18:52.68
66
32
46
51
684
Peter HASTIE
Peter HASTIE #684
Male 50+
00:48:25.23
00:48:25.23
(00:47:52.46)
7
(14)
00:47:52.46
50+
7
Male
14
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Tri Club
1
WA
AUS
9:34 min/km
00:12:36.05
64
8
17
00:16:56.52
37
8
11
00:18:52.66
65
7
20
26
810
Rebecca WIGGERS
Rebecca WIGGERS #810
Female Open
00:45:27.77
00:45:27.77
(00:45:13.03)
12
(17)
00:45:13.03
Open
12
Female
17
WA
AUS
9:02 min/km
00:11:04.80
28
11
18
00:15:39.22
18
10
14
00:18:43.75
62
30
44
96
618
Jeremy MILLS
Jeremy MILLS #618
Male Open
00:52:16.34
00:52:16.34
(00:51:54.37)
10
(30)
00:51:54.37
Open
10
Male
30
WA
AUS
10:22 min/km
00:13:17.70
74
5
18
00:19:00.84
90
9
27
00:19:57.79
97
8
27
18
77
Debbie CHADD
Debbie CHADD #77
Female Open
00:45:03.20
00:45:03.20
(00:44:52.80)
10
(14)
00:44:52.80
Open
10
Female
14
WA
AUS
8:58 min/km
00:11:12.56
29
12
19
00:15:34.29
15
7
11
00:18:16.33
47
20
30
93
513
Christopher WALLACE
Christopher WALLACE #513
Male Open
00:52:15.93
00:52:15.93
(00:51:52.81)
9
(29)
00:51:52.81
Open
9
Male
29
WA
AUS
10:22 min/km
00:13:19.57
78
6
19
00:18:56.50
83
8
25
00:19:59.85
99
10
29
115
444
Deb SEIVWRIGHT
Deb SEIVWRIGHT #444
Male Open
00:54:14.40
00:54:14.40
(00:53:57.18)
14
(34)
00:53:57.18
Open
14
Male
34
WA
AUS
10:47 min/km
00:13:21.58
80
7
20
00:19:43.35
112
15
35
00:21:09.46
129
17
38
19
330
Caitlin MORABITO
Caitlin MORABITO #330
Female Open
00:45:06.65
00:45:06.65
(00:44:51.50)
11
(15)
00:44:51.50
Open
11
Female
15
WA
AUS
8:58 min/km
00:11:21.29
30
13
20
00:15:55.35
24
13
19
00:17:50.00
37
16
25
34
288
Ann LEFROY
Ann LEFROY #288
Female 50+
00:45:50.31
00:45:50.31
(00:45:45.14)
4
(24)
00:45:45.14
50+
4
Female
24
WA
AUS
9:09 min/km
00:11:23.79
32
4
21
00:17:00.27
40
6
29
00:17:26.24
31
2
20
97
828
Frank MALFIORE
Frank MALFIORE #828
Male Open
00:52:19.56
00:52:19.56
(00:52:07.72)
11
(31)
00:52:07.72
Open
11
Male
31
WA
AUS
10:25 min/km
00:13:22.57
83
8
21
00:18:45.00
76
5
20
00:20:11.98
111
13
33
60
187
Tim HADLOW
Tim HADLOW #187
Male Open
00:49:23.31
00:49:23.31
(00:49:03.63)
4
(17)
00:49:03.63
Open
4
Male
17
Health and Fitness
Montserrat Bunbury Day Hospital
04:09:06.64
1
WA
AUS
9:48 min/km
00:13:23.57
84
9
22
00:17:15.62
44
3
13
00:18:44.12
63
6
19
33
2
Bronte ABBOTT
Bronte ABBOTT #2
Female Open
00:45:50.31
00:45:50.31
(00:45:44.83)
16
(23)
00:45:44.83
Open
16
Female
23
WA
AUS
9:08 min/km
00:11:27.02
33
14
22
00:16:57.94
38
18
27
00:17:25.34
30
13
19
35
3
Sharlene ABBOTT
Sharlene ABBOTT #3
Female Open
00:45:50.61
00:45:50.61
(00:45:45.27)
17
(25)
00:45:45.27
Open
17
Female
25
WA
AUS
9:09 min/km
00:11:27.70
34
15
23
00:16:58.08
39
19
28
00:17:24.82
28
11
17
77
589
Dominic PAPALIA
Dominic PAPALIA #589
Male 50+
00:51:30.56
00:51:30.56
(00:51:05.56)
9
(24)
00:51:05.56
50+
9
Male
24
Finance and Real Estate
BHR Papalia Pacesetters
1
WA
AUS
10:13 min/km
00:13:29.32
91
9
23
00:18:45.74
77
10
21
00:19:15.49
87
9
25
120
491
Isaiah TOLENTINO
Isaiah TOLENTINO #491
Male Under 16
00:54:17.42
00:54:17.42
(00:53:58.06)
2
(36)
00:53:58.06
Under 16
2
Male
36
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
03:47:15.96
7
WA
AUS
10:47 min/km
00:13:29.82
92
2
24
00:19:42.24
111
2
34
00:21:05.36
128
2
37
49
127
Jenny DRUMMOND
Jenny DRUMMOND #127
Female 50+
00:48:09.20
00:48:09.20
(00:48:04.96)
8
(36)
00:48:04.96
50+
8
Female
36
WA
AUS
9:36 min/km
00:11:30.82
35
5
24
00:17:39.38
56
10
42
00:18:59.00
73
10
52
81
760
Greg PEARCE
Greg PEARCE #760
Male 50+
00:51:31.48
00:51:31.48
(00:51:09.74)
10
(25)
00:51:09.74
50+
10
Male
25
Health and Fitness
Montserrat Bunbury Day Hospital
04:09:06.64
6
WA
AUS
10:13 min/km
00:13:35.27
94
10
25
00:18:12.93
64
9
15
00:19:43.27
92
10
26
50
379
Kirsty PARKER
Kirsty PARKER #379
Female Open
00:48:09.41
00:48:09.41
(00:48:05.15)
25
(37)
00:48:05.15
Open
25
Female
37
WA
AUS
9:37 min/km
00:11:30.82
36
16
25
00:17:40.74
57
29
43
00:18:57.84
69
34
48
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (203 items)