Swimming WA OWS 1617 #12 - Shorehaven Alkimos
19 Feb 2017
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
500m Swim
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (78 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Country
Pace
8
204
Taylor PICKERING
Taylor PICKERING #204
Male Under 18
01:02:03.9
01:02:03.9
4
(8)
Under 18
4
00:04:50.1
Male
8
Bay view saints
Western Australia
AUS
12:24 min/km
1
205
Kieren POLLARD
Kieren POLLARD #205
Male Under 18
00:57:13.8
00:57:13.8
1
(1)
Under 18
1
Male
1
Breakers
Western Australia
AUS
11:26 min/km
2
217
Jack WILSON
Jack WILSON #217
Male Under 18
00:57:17.0
00:57:17.0
2
(2)
Under 18
2
00:00:03.2
Male
2
Breakers
Western Australia
AUS
11:27 min/km
3
214
Bradley SMITH
Bradley SMITH #214
Male Open (18-34)
00:58:40.0
00:58:40.0
1
(3)
Open (18-34)
1
Male
3
Breakers
X
AUS
11:44 min/km
4
190
Byron KIMBER
Byron KIMBER #190
Male Under 18
00:58:43.4
00:58:43.4
3
(4)
Under 18
3
00:01:29.6
Male
4
Breakers
Western Australia
AUS
11:44 min/km
197
Ralph MCMANIS
Ralph MCMANIS #197
Male Super Legends (50+)
DNS
DNS
Super Legends (50+)
Male
Breakers
X
AUS
236
Lillyan ROSICH
Lillyan ROSICH #236
Female Under 18
DNS
DNS
Under 18
Female
Breakers
X
AUS
11
229
Tahlia JENSEN
Tahlia JENSEN #229
Female Under 18
01:03:18.5
01:03:18.5
1
(1)
Under 18
1
Female
1
BUNBURY
X
AUS
12:39 min/km
211
Ben ROOTS
Ben ROOTS #211
Male Under 18
DNS
DNS
Under 18
Male
MANDURAH
Western Australia
AUS
14
239
Grace WALTON
Grace WALTON #239
Female Under 18
01:07:28.0
01:07:28.0
2
(2)
Under 18
2
00:04:09.5
Female
2
Peel Aquatic
Western Australia
AUS
13:29 min/km
26
235
Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY
Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY #235
Female Open (18-34)
01:16:43.7
01:16:43.7
2
(8)
Open (18-34)
2
00:01:16.3
Female
8
Peel Aquatic
Western Australia
AUS
15:20 min/km
5
175
Gareth EVANS
Gareth EVANS #175
Male Open (18-34)
00:58:45.3
00:58:45.3
2
(5)
Open (18-34)
2
00:00:05.3
Male
5
Perth City Swimming Club
Western Australia
AUS
11:45 min/km
10
194
Flynn MASON
Flynn MASON #194
Male Under 15
01:03:01.9
01:03:01.9
1
(10)
Under 15
1
Male
10
Perth City Swimming Club
Western Australia
AUS
12:36 min/km
21
137
Emily HOLLAND
Emily HOLLAND #137
Female Under 15
01:13:10.8
01:13:10.8
1
(4)
Under 15
1
Female
4
Perth City Swimming Club
Western Australia
AUS
14:38 min/km
22
221
Emily CHETWIN
Emily CHETWIN #221
Female Legends (35-49)
01:15:16.9
01:15:16.9
1
(5)
Legends (35-49)
1
Female
5
Perth City Swimming Club
Western Australia
AUS
15:03 min/km
195
Flynn MASON
Flynn MASON #195
Male Under 15
DNS
DNS
Under 15
Male
Perth City Swimming Club
Western Australia
AUS
185
Rahul JEGATHEVA
Rahul JEGATHEVA #185
Male Under 18
DNS
DNS
Under 18
Male
Perth City Swimming Club
X
AUS
238
Julie TAN
Julie TAN #238
Female Open (18-34)
DNS
DNS
Open (18-34)
Female
Somerset Swimming Club
Western Australia
AUS
20
237
Jemma SCHOFIELD
Jemma SCHOFIELD #237
Female Under 18
01:13:04.5
01:13:04.5
3
(3)
Under 18
3
00:09:46.0
Female
3
South Shore Swimming Club
Western Australia
AUS
14:36 min/km
34
225
Anran DUAN
Anran DUAN #225
Female Under 18
01:21:04.1
01:21:04.1
5
(11)
Under 18
5
00:17:45.6
Female
11
South Shore Swimming Club
Western Australia
AUS
16:12 min/km
234
Rosemary O'HALLORAN
Rosemary O'HALLORAN #234
Female Super Legends (50+)
DNS
DNS
Super Legends (50+)
Female
Superfins
Western Australia
AUS
27
148
Jemima O'LOUGHLIN
Jemima O'LOUGHLIN #148
Female Under 15
01:17:04.4
01:17:04.4
2
(9)
Under 15
2
00:03:53.6
Female
9
UWA WEST COAST
Western Australia
AUS
15:24 min/km
9
208
Lex ROBERTSON
Lex ROBERTSON #208
Male Legends (35-49)
01:02:04.8
01:02:04.8
1
(9)
Legends (35-49)
1
Male
9
WEST COAST
Western Australia
AUS
12:24 min/km
215
Lachlan TASSELL
Lachlan TASSELL #215
Male Open (18-34)
DNS
DNS
Open (18-34)
Male
Western Sprint Swimming Club
X
AUS
6
168
Paul BLACKBEARD
Paul BLACKBEARD #168
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:58:48.4
00:58:48.4
1
(6)
Super Legends (50+)
1
Male
6
X
AUS
11:45 min/km
7
177
Nicola FRASCHINI
Nicola FRASCHINI #177
Male Open (18-34)
01:00:08.7
01:00:08.7
3
(7)
Open (18-34)
3
00:01:28.7
Male
7
Western Australia
AUS
12:01 min/km
12
191
Kieren Jon LAWRENSON
Kieren Jon LAWRENSON #191
Male Legends (35-49)
01:07:27.1
01:07:27.1
2
(11)
Legends (35-49)
2
00:05:22.3
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
13:29 min/km
13
179
Callum GRIFFITHS
Callum GRIFFITHS #179
Male Under 15
01:07:27.6
01:07:27.6
2
(12)
Under 15
2
00:04:25.7
Male
12
Western Australia
AUS
13:29 min/km
15
209
Ross ROBERTSON
Ross ROBERTSON #209
Male Open (18-34)
01:07:39.1
01:07:39.1
4
(13)
Open (18-34)
4
00:08:59.1
Male
13
Western Australia
AUS
13:31 min/km
16
186
Cooper JOHNSON
Cooper JOHNSON #186
Male Under 18
01:08:00.7
01:08:00.7
5
(14)
Under 18
5
00:10:46.9
Male
14
Western Australia
AUS
13:36 min/km
17
176
Ryan EVANS
Ryan EVANS #176
Male Open (18-34)
01:09:45.3
01:09:45.3
5
(15)
Open (18-34)
5
00:11:05.3
Male
15
Western Australia
AUS
13:57 min/km
18
198
Perry MOLENDIJK
Perry MOLENDIJK #198
Male Legends (35-49)
01:10:39.0
01:10:39.0
3
(16)
Legends (35-49)
3
00:08:34.2
Male
16
Western Australia
AUS
14:07 min/km
19
180
Jon HAINES
Jon HAINES #180
Male Super Legends (50+)
01:10:53.6
01:10:53.6
2
(17)
Super Legends (50+)
2
00:12:05.2
Male
17
Western Australia
AUS
14:10 min/km
23
241
Katy WELCH
Katy WELCH #241
Female Open (18-34)
01:15:27.4
01:15:27.4
1
(6)
Open (18-34)
1
Female
6
Western Australia
AUS
15:05 min/km
24
212
Gary SEMINI
Gary SEMINI #212
Male Super Legends (50+)
01:15:58.4
01:15:58.4
3
(18)
Super Legends (50+)
3
00:17:10.0
Male
18
Western Australia
AUS
15:11 min/km
25
127
Elise CORRICK
Elise CORRICK #127
Female Legends (35-49)
01:16:00.1
01:16:00.1
2
(7)
Legends (35-49)
2
00:00:43.2
Female
7
Western Australia
AUS
15:12 min/km
28
201
Michael MUSK
Michael MUSK #201
Male Legends (35-49)
01:18:13.0
01:18:13.0
4
(19)
Legends (35-49)
4
00:16:08.2
Male
19
Western Australia
AUS
15:38 min/km
29
218
Steve WILSON
Steve WILSON #218
Male Super Legends (50+)
01:19:40.7
01:19:40.7
4
(20)
Super Legends (50+)
4
00:20:52.3
Male
20
Western Australia
AUS
15:56 min/km
30
184
Trent HUNT
Trent HUNT #184
Male Open (18-34)
01:19:51.9
01:19:51.9
6
(21)
Open (18-34)
6
00:21:11.9
Male
21
Western Australia
AUS
15:58 min/km
31
200
Adrian MUNRO
Adrian MUNRO #200
Male Open (18-34)
01:20:31.3
01:20:31.3
7
(22)
Open (18-34)
7
00:21:51.3
Male
22
Western Australia
AUS
16:06 min/km
32
171
Max COTEN
Max COTEN #171
Male Under 15
01:20:32.1
01:20:32.1
3
(23)
Under 15
3
00:17:30.2
Male
23
Western Australia
AUS
16:06 min/km
33
230
Jazmin JONES
Jazmin JONES #230
Female Under 18
01:20:47.8
01:20:47.8
4
(10)
Under 18
4
00:17:29.3
Female
10
Western Australia
AUS
16:09 min/km
35
242
Rebecca YIP
Rebecca YIP #242
Female Open (18-34)
01:21:25.7
01:21:25.7
3
(12)
Open (18-34)
3
00:05:58.3
Female
12
Western Australia
AUS
16:17 min/km
36
189
Richard KENDALL
Richard KENDALL #189
Male Super Legends (50+)
01:22:17.7
01:22:17.7
5
(24)
Super Legends (50+)
5
00:23:29.3
Male
24
Western Australia
AUS
16:27 min/km
37
227
Claire HAWKINS
Claire HAWKINS #227
Female Legends (35-49)
01:22:32.2
01:22:32.2
3
(13)
Legends (35-49)
3
00:07:15.3
Female
13
Western Australia
AUS
16:30 min/km
38
170
Robert BUETLER
Robert BUETLER #170
Male Super Legends (50+)
01:22:34.4
01:22:34.4
6
(25)
Super Legends (50+)
6
00:23:46.0
Male
25
Western Australia
AUS
16:30 min/km
39
196
John MATTHEWS
John MATTHEWS #196
Male Super Legends (50+)
01:24:41.8
01:24:41.8
7
(26)
Super Legends (50+)
7
00:25:53.4
Male
26
Western Australia
AUS
16:56 min/km
40
173
Greg DAVIDSON
Greg DAVIDSON #173
Male Super Legends (50+)
01:25:44.8
01:25:44.8
8
(27)
Super Legends (50+)
8
00:26:56.4
Male
27
Western Australia
AUS
17:08 min/km
41
166
Mike BARNS
Mike BARNS #166
Male Legends (35-49)
01:26:39.5
01:26:39.5
5
(28)
Legends (35-49)
5
00:24:34.7
Male
28
Western Australia
AUS
17:19 min/km
42
219
Jacqueline BROMELL
Jacqueline BROMELL #219
Female Open (18-34)
01:27:27.2
01:27:27.2
4
(14)
Open (18-34)
4
00:11:59.8
Female
14
Western Australia
AUS
17:29 min/km
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (78 items)