X Adventure Race Dunsborough
14 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
22km Paddle Race
15km Paddle Race
8km Paddle Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (304 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
31
115
Jessica Reynolds
Jessica Reynolds #115
Female Prime (18-39) female
03:03:37.30
03:03:37.30
1
(2)
Prime (18-39) female
1
Female
2
5:05 min/km
00:23:54.10
33
2
6
01:21:21.60
64
4
6
01:17:34.80
35
2
2
00:00:46.80
21
1
2
172
129
Nadine Seabrook
Nadine Seabrook #129
Female Veteran (40-49) female
03:46:50.40
03:46:50.40
3
(25)
Veteran (40-49) female
3
Female
25
6:17 min/km
00:28:11.00
145
2
21
01:29:45.40
136
2
18
01:47:56.00
201
4
34
00:00:58.00
84
1
17
10
153
Chris Davison
Chris Davison #153
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:48:20.90
02:48:20.90
3
(10)
Veteran (40-49) male
3
Male
10
4:40 min/km
00:27:07.20
114
33
90
01:09:20.20
12
3
10
01:11:21.30
15
4
15
00:00:32.20
1
1
1
66
215
Paul Lander
Paul Lander #215
Male Vintage (50+) male
03:14:07.90
03:14:07.90
2
(55)
Vintage (50+) male
2
Male
55
5:23 min/km
00:23:23.00
27
1
23
01:23:55.40
92
4
76
01:26:03.50
96
6
69
00:00:46.00
17
1
14
229
224
Nadia Strachan
Nadia Strachan #224
Female Under 18 female
04:33:09.70
04:33:09.70
1
(37)
Under 18 female
1
Female
37
7:34 min/km
00:23:49.60
31
1
4
02:00:07.40
242
1
40
02:08:13.90
231
1
39
00:00:58.80
92
1
18
167
225
Kim Tyler
Kim Tyler #225
Female Vintage (50+) female
03:45:38.20
03:45:38.20
1
(24)
Vintage (50+) female
1
Female
24
6:15 min/km
00:24:38.50
48
1
9
01:38:33.40
194
1
29
01:41:14.70
178
1
29
00:01:11.60
161
1
26
21
228
Jesse Lawton
Jesse Lawton #228
Male Under 18 male
02:56:48.30
02:56:48.30
1
(20)
Under 18 male
1
Male
20
4:54 min/km
00:25:01.60
57
1
45
01:21:48.90
69
1
57
01:09:17.30
11
1
11
00:00:40.50
2
1
2
99
403
Team Angemelkate
Team Angemelkate #403
Female Female Team
03:23:18.10
03:23:18.10
6
(14)
Female Team
6
Female
14
5:38 min/km
00:33:17.40
221
8
35
01:26:08.20
109
4
12
01:23:08.90
68
5
10
00:00:43.60
9
1
1
41
414
Team Lightning Boltz
Team Lightning Boltz #414
Mixed Junior Team
03:07:07.90
03:07:07.90
1
(4)
Junior Team
1
Mixed
4
5:11 min/km
00:27:29.90
127
1
13
01:18:37.30
43
1
3
01:20:14.10
52
1
10
00:00:46.60
20
1
3
16
464
Team Bring It On
Team Bring It On #464
Male Male Team
02:52:52.90
02:52:52.90
3
(16)
Male Team
3
Male
16
4:47 min/km
00:21:40.20
7
3
7
01:14:47.60
25
5
23
01:15:41.90
28
2
24
00:00:43.20
7
1
5
180
471
Team "splash, Dash, Crash"
Team "splash, Dash, Crash" #471
Mixed Mixed Team
03:48:23.50
03:48:23.50
17
(19)
Mixed Team
17
Mixed
19
6:20 min/km
00:35:54.00
235
24
25
01:45:16.10
219
20
22
01:26:31.10
99
13
14
00:00:42.30
5
1
1
40
55
Romain Kabs
Romain Kabs #55
Male Prime (18-39) male
03:07:02.90
03:07:02.90
17
(35)
Prime (18-39) male
17
Male
35
5:11 min/km
00:28:35.50
162
54
126
01:19:57.00
52
21
43
01:17:49.10
37
14
29
00:00:41.30
3
1
3
160
17
Aiden Blechynden
Aiden Blechynden #17
Male Prime (18-39) male
03:43:10.10
03:43:10.10
56
(121)
Prime (18-39) male
56
Male
121
6:11 min/km
00:33:27.30
223
75
166
01:26:47.50
115
42
94
01:42:13.70
186
61
135
00:00:41.60
4
2
4
94
456
Team Leschenault Plodders
Team Leschenault Plodders #456
Mixed Mixed Team
03:21:50.30
03:21:50.30
8
(9)
Mixed Team
8
Mixed
9
5:35 min/km
00:27:25.40
121
11
11
01:39:17.70
199
16
18
01:14:24.60
26
2
2
00:00:42.60
6
2
2
176
415
Team Lemon Frys United
Team Lemon Frys United #415
Mixed Junior Team
03:47:47.60
03:47:47.60
2
(18)
Junior Team
2
Mixed
18
6:19 min/km
00:37:07.10
240
2
26
01:36:28.50
182
2
14
01:33:21.60
141
2
19
00:00:50.40
40
2
7
12
417
Team The Mixed Nuts
Team The Mixed Nuts #417
Male Male Team
02:50:29.80
02:50:29.80
1
(12)
Male Team
1
Male
12
4:43 min/km
00:31:16.80
199
19
152
01:16:08.20
33
6
30
01:02:21.10
4
1
4
00:00:43.70
10
2
7
141
406
Team The Maybes To Win
Team The Maybes To Win #406
Female Female Team
03:31:28.40
03:31:28.40
8
(19)
Female Team
8
Female
19
5:51 min/km
00:25:16.30
66
4
10
01:27:25.20
120
5
15
01:37:58.20
161
9
23
00:00:48.70
32
2
3
231
218
George Mumford
George Mumford #218
Male Vintage (50+) male
04:45:37.40
04:45:37.40
15
(168)
Vintage (50+) male
15
Male
168
7:55 min/km
00:36:54.80
238
16
173
02:07:18.20
245
17
177
02:00:31.40
222
16
161
00:00:53.00
57
2
35
6
173
Russell Kennedy
Russell Kennedy #173
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:37:10.60
02:37:10.60
1
(6)
Veteran (40-49) male
1
Male
6
4:21 min/km
00:20:50.50
5
1
5
01:06:38.50
7
1
6
01:08:58.20
10
2
10
00:00:43.40
8
2
6
223
131
Pip Sivwright
Pip Sivwright #131
Female Veteran (40-49) female
04:15:36.50
04:15:36.50
5
(35)
Veteran (40-49) female
5
Female
35
7:05 min/km
00:26:13.40
84
1
11
01:47:02.30
221
5
37
02:01:06.70
224
5
37
00:01:14.10
176
2
30
76
120
Lara Tadeusz-Smith
Lara Tadeusz-Smith #120
Female Prime (18-39) female
03:16:29.90
03:16:29.90
7
(10)
Prime (18-39) female
7
Female
10
5:27 min/km
00:34:34.00
229
21
38
01:21:55.40
71
5
7
01:19:11.00
46
4
6
00:00:49.50
34
2
5
130
130
Marnie Simpson
Marnie Simpson #130
Female Veteran (40-49) female
03:28:37.60
03:28:37.60
1
(17)
Veteran (40-49) female
1
Female
17
5:47 min/km
00:28:30.50
160
3
23
01:29:49.90
137
3
19
01:28:59.70
115
1
18
00:01:17.50
191
3
33
62
152
Phil Davies
Phil Davies #152
Male Veteran (40-49) male
03:12:56.20
03:12:56.20
19
(51)
Veteran (40-49) male
19
Male
51
5:21 min/km
00:30:39.60
191
51
145
01:18:10.50
40
11
35
01:23:21.80
71
20
51
00:00:44.30
12
3
9
86
32
Patrick Donovan
Patrick Donovan #32
Male Prime (18-39) male
03:18:09.00
03:18:09.00
28
(68)
Prime (18-39) male
28
Male
68
5:29 min/km
00:28:21.60
150
50
116
01:14:57.90
28
13
26
01:34:05.20
144
44
104
00:00:44.30
11
3
8
53
105
Kristen Gadsdon
Kristen Gadsdon #105
Female Prime (18-39) female
03:09:52.00
03:09:52.00
3
(4)
Prime (18-39) female
3
Female
4
5:16 min/km
00:24:01.20
35
3
7
01:26:28.90
114
9
13
01:18:32.00
39
3
3
00:00:49.90
38
3
7
96
413
Team Willbottsaus
Team Willbottsaus #413
Female Female Team
03:22:32.90
03:22:32.90
5
(13)
Female Team
5
Female
13
5:37 min/km
00:34:46.80
230
10
39
01:28:03.80
124
6
17
01:18:53.30
44
2
5
00:00:49.00
33
3
4
51
426
Team The Honey Badgers
Team The Honey Badgers #426
Male Male Team
03:09:46.80
03:09:46.80
6
(43)
Male Team
6
Male
43
5:15 min/km
00:29:16.80
171
16
131
01:16:58.20
36
7
32
01:22:47.30
65
5
46
00:00:44.50
15
3
12
175
457
Team Sjb
Team Sjb #457
Mixed Mixed Team
03:47:45.00
03:47:45.00
16
(17)
Mixed Team
16
Mixed
17
6:19 min/km
00:29:24.50
172
15
16
01:48:06.80
224
22
24
01:29:26.70
117
16
17
00:00:47.00
22
3
4
67
252
Greg Hood
Greg Hood #252
Male Vintage (50+) male
03:14:20.40
03:14:20.40
3
(56)
Vintage (50+) male
3
Male
56
5:23 min/km
00:26:27.50
92
5
73
01:25:29.40
104
5
86
01:21:29.50
59
3
41
00:00:54.00
61
3
36
129
473
Team Denmark Surfies
Team Denmark Surfies #473
Mixed Mixed Team
03:28:14.80
03:28:14.80
13
(14)
Mixed Team
13
Mixed
14
5:46 min/km
00:43:00.70
249
28
30
01:18:51.90
45
3
4
01:25:34.70
90
12
13
00:00:47.50
24
4
5
103
418
Team Dux Nuts
Team Dux Nuts #418
Male Male Team
03:23:42.70
03:23:42.70
10
(79)
Male Team
10
Male
79
5:39 min/km
00:26:53.90
108
12
84
01:26:20.00
111
13
91
01:29:40.50
120
13
85
00:00:48.30
29
4
21
72
409
Team Tomgirls
Team Tomgirls #409
Female Female Team
03:15:28.50
03:15:28.50
3
(8)
Female Team
3
Female
8
5:25 min/km
00:23:30.10
30
3
3
01:30:29.10
143
8
22
01:20:39.50
54
4
8
00:00:49.80
37
4
6
77
220
Alan Nicholls
Alan Nicholls #220
Male Vintage (50+) male
03:16:30.00
03:16:30.00
4
(61)
Vintage (50+) male
4
Male
61
5:27 min/km
00:27:21.80
119
8
94
01:22:17.10
76
1
62
01:25:52.70
94
5
68
00:00:58.40
89
4
58
45
106
Phip Hughes
Phip Hughes #106
Female Prime (18-39) female
03:08:30.80
03:08:30.80
2
(3)
Prime (18-39) female
2
Female
3
5:13 min/km
00:28:23.10
153
12
22
01:17:29.60
37
2
3
01:21:46.40
60
5
9
00:00:51.70
51
4
10
3
31
Brendon Dimmer
Brendon Dimmer #31
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:30:42.30
02:30:42.30
3
(3)
Prime (18-39) male
3
Male
3
4:10 min/km
00:23:04.50
22
9
19
00:59:09.00
1
1
1
01:07:44.40
8
5
8
00:00:44.40
13
4
10
42
133
William Acworth
William Acworth #133
Male Veteran (40-49) male
03:07:15.00
03:07:15.00
14
(36)
Veteran (40-49) male
14
Male
36
5:11 min/km
00:27:52.70
135
36
103
01:19:57.40
53
15
44
01:18:40.40
41
12
31
00:00:44.50
14
4
11
139
128
Jenny Pickering
Jenny Pickering #128
Female Veteran (40-49) female
03:31:05.20
03:31:05.20
2
(18)
Veteran (40-49) female
2
Female
18
5:51 min/km
00:29:00.90
166
4
24
01:27:05.20
117
1
14
01:33:41.10
142
2
21
00:01:18.00
194
4
35
184
126
Sally Ercleve
Sally Ercleve #126
Female Veteran (40-49) female
03:50:15.80
03:50:15.80
4
(27)
Veteran (40-49) female
4
Female
27
6:23 min/km
00:30:06.50
184
5
27
01:34:14.20
167
4
25
01:44:30.70
194
3
33
00:01:24.40
206
5
37
73
114
Sam Perry
Sam Perry #114
Female Prime (18-39) female
03:15:40.90
03:15:40.90
6
(9)
Prime (18-39) female
6
Female
9
5:25 min/km
00:23:52.00
32
1
5
01:22:43.10
81
6
8
01:28:12.10
108
9
16
00:00:53.70
58
5
12
47
157
Dayle Donegan
Dayle Donegan #157
Male Veteran (40-49) male
03:08:48.90
03:08:48.90
16
(40)
Veteran (40-49) male
16
Male
40
5:14 min/km
00:30:53.10
196
53
150
01:16:34.90
35
10
31
01:20:35.90
53
15
36
00:00:45.00
16
5
13
22
66
Justin Nicholls
Justin Nicholls #66
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:57:16.30
02:57:16.30
10
(21)
Prime (18-39) male
10
Male
21
4:55 min/km
00:25:37.10
72
25
56
01:19:36.80
51
20
42
01:11:16.30
14
8
14
00:00:46.10
18
5
15
50
221
Brett Roberts
Brett Roberts #221
Male Vintage (50+) male
03:09:31.70
03:09:31.70
1
(42)
Vintage (50+) male
1
Male
42
5:15 min/km
00:25:11.80
62
4
49
01:22:19.60
77
2
63
01:21:00.70
55
2
37
00:00:59.60
94
5
62
58
408
Team The Kabooties
Team The Kabooties #408
Female Female Team
03:11:56.00
03:11:56.00
2
(5)
Female Team
2
Female
5
5:19 min/km
00:23:16.80
25
2
2
01:24:19.40
95
3
10
01:23:29.30
73
6
11
00:00:50.50
42
5
8
71
434
Team Brs
Team Brs #434
Male Male Team
03:15:27.10
03:15:27.10
9
(58)
Male Team
9
Male
58
5:25 min/km
00:25:21.40
67
9
53
01:23:42.50
88
10
72
01:25:28.60
89
8
64
00:00:54.60
64
5
39
236
452
Team Norfolk 'n Chance
Team Norfolk 'n Chance #452
Mixed Mixed Team
05:00:49.20
05:00:49.20
26
(28)
Mixed Team
26
Mixed
28
8:20 min/km
00:32:59.70
216
21
22
02:27:04.70
249
28
30
01:59:56.70
220
22
24
00:00:48.10
28
5
6
115
445
Team Are We There Yet?
Team Are We There Yet? #445
Mixed Mixed Team
03:26:25.20
03:26:25.20
12
(13)
Mixed Team
12
Mixed
13
5:43 min/km
00:31:57.40
206
19
20
01:36:52.30
187
13
15
01:16:44.80
29
4
4
00:00:50.70
44
6
8
144
422
Team Muffin Lunatics
Team Muffin Lunatics #422
Male Male Team
03:33:02.00
03:33:02.00
15
(111)
Male Team
15
Male
111
5:54 min/km
00:26:30.20
93
11
74
01:30:34.90
144
15
113
01:35:01.90
148
15
108
00:00:55.00
67
6
41
83
213
Andrew Hewlett
Andrew Hewlett #213
Male Vintage (50+) male
03:17:44.80
03:17:44.80
5
(65)
Vintage (50+) male
5
Male
65
5:29 min/km
00:24:26.30
42
2
32
01:27:47.30
122
6
98
01:24:22.50
83
4
58
00:01:08.70
139
6
97
13
168
Bart Hollemans
Bart Hollemans #168
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:51:07.70
02:51:07.70
4
(13)
Veteran (40-49) male
4
Male
13
4:44 min/km
00:26:23.80
87
23
69
01:14:39.20
23
6
21
01:09:18.10
12
3
12
00:00:46.60
19
6
16
100
117
Team SUMMERSETS
Team SUMMERSETS #117
Female Female Team
03:23:20.50
03:23:20.50
7
(15)
Female Team
7
Female
15
5:38 min/km
00:33:40.60
226
9
36
01:16:24.20
34
1
2
01:32:24.90
137
8
20
00:00:50.80
46
6
9
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (304 items)
© 2023