Busselton Runners Club Half Marathon and Fun Run
7 Feb 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (102 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Pace
1
67
Thomas BRUINS
Thomas BRUINS #67
Male Open
00:15:25.50
00:15:25.50
(Finished)
1
(1)
Finished
Open
1
Male
1
3:04 min/km
2
949
Daniel DAVIS
Daniel DAVIS #949
Male Open
00:16:33.19
00:16:33.19
(Finished)
2
(2)
Finished
Open
2
Male
2
3:18 min/km
3
760
Joshua ROBERTS
Joshua ROBERTS #760
Male Juniors
00:16:37.39
00:16:37.39
(Finished)
1
(3)
Finished
Juniors
1
Male
3
3:19 min/km
4
9705
Daniel MCQUIE
Daniel MCQUIE #9705
Male Open
00:17:06.54
00:17:06.54
(Finished)
3
(4)
Finished
Open
3
Male
4
3:24 min/km
5
1089
Brody BAKER
Brody BAKER #1089
Male Open
00:17:37.21
00:17:37.21
(Finished)
4
(5)
Finished
Open
4
Male
5
3:30 min/km
6
1178
Vince MIDDLETON
Vince MIDDLETON #1178
Male Veteran 40+
00:17:48.60
00:17:48.60
(Finished)
1
(6)
Finished
Veteran 40+
1
Male
6
3:33 min/km
8
932
Joel CAMPBELL
Joel CAMPBELL #932
Male Juniors
00:18:04.79
00:18:04.79
(Finished)
2
(7)
Finished
Juniors
2
Male
7
3:36 min/km
9
1151
David CLOWES
David CLOWES #1151
Male Open
00:18:09.74
00:18:09.74
(Finished)
5
(8)
Finished
Open
5
Male
8
3:34 min/km
11
1001
Mitchell LEES
Mitchell LEES #1001
Male Juniors
00:18:26.80
00:18:26.80
(Finished)
3
(9)
Finished
Juniors
3
Male
9
3:40 min/km
12
1090
Daniel BAYLISS
Daniel BAYLISS #1090
Male Open
00:18:37.98
00:18:37.98
(Finished)
6
(10)
Finished
Open
6
Male
10
3:42 min/km
13
1039
Elliot ROBERTS
Elliot ROBERTS #1039
Male Juniors
00:18:41.48
00:18:41.48
(Finished)
4
(11)
Finished
Juniors
4
Male
11
3:43 min/km
14
1037
Zach RANKIN
Zach RANKIN #1037
Male Juniors
00:18:46.73
00:18:46.73
(Finished)
5
(12)
Finished
Juniors
5
Male
12
3:44 min/km
16
1196
Dale WESLEY
Dale WESLEY #1196
Male Super Veteran 50+
00:19:00.74
00:19:00.74
(Finished)
1
(13)
Finished
Super Veteran 50+
1
Male
13
3:47 min/km
19
958
Ryan ELLIOTT
Ryan ELLIOTT #958
Male Open
00:19:50.55
00:19:50.55
(Finished)
7
(14)
Finished
Open
7
Male
14
3:54 min/km
21
930
Elliott BURTON
Elliott BURTON #930
Male Open
00:20:21.24
00:20:21.24
(Finished)
8
(15)
Finished
Open
8
Male
15
3:59 min/km
24
1012
Jake LAMBERT
Jake LAMBERT #1012
Male Juniors
00:20:39.55
00:20:39.55
(Finished)
6
(16)
Finished
Juniors
6
Male
16
4:07 min/km
25
903
Joshua ANDERSON
Joshua ANDERSON #903
Male Juniors
00:20:47.85
00:20:47.85
(Finished)
7
(17)
Finished
Juniors
7
Male
17
4:05 min/km
26
1008
Noah MCGUINNESS
Noah MCGUINNESS #1008
Male Juniors
00:21:05.53
00:21:05.53
(Finished)
8
(18)
Finished
Juniors
8
Male
18
4:09 min/km
30
1108
Trenton HEALY
Trenton HEALY #1108
Male Super Veteran 50+
00:21:25.44
00:21:25.44
(Finished)
2
(19)
Finished
Super Veteran 50+
2
Male
19
4:13 min/km
31
1107
Garreth HARKER
Garreth HARKER #1107
Male Open
00:21:36.85
00:21:36.85
(Finished)
9
(20)
Finished
Open
9
Male
20
4:15 min/km
32
1117
Jim MANNING
Jim MANNING #1117
Male Veteran 40+
00:21:44.55
00:21:44.55
(Finished)
2
(21)
Finished
Veteran 40+
2
Male
21
4:15 min/km
33
1190
Darren VERWIJMEREN
Darren VERWIJMEREN #1190
Male Veteran 40+
00:21:48.29
00:21:48.29
(Finished)
3
(22)
Finished
Veteran 40+
3
Male
22
4:17 min/km
34
1070
Ewan WHELAHAN
Ewan WHELAHAN #1070
Male Juniors
00:21:48.80
00:21:48.80
(Finished)
9
(23)
Finished
Juniors
9
Male
23
4:18 min/km
36
1158
Oakley DE SNOO
Oakley DE SNOO #1158
Male Juniors
00:21:55.77
00:21:55.77
(Finished)
10
(24)
Finished
Juniors
10
Male
24
4:18 min/km
39
428
Paul ROBERTS
Paul ROBERTS #428
Male Veteran 40+
00:22:15.50
00:22:15.50
(Finished)
4
(25)
Finished
Veteran 40+
4
Male
25
4:20 min/km
40
1106
Kelly HARDING
Kelly HARDING #1106
Male Juniors
00:22:45.98
00:22:45.98
(Finished)
11
(26)
Finished
Juniors
11
Male
26
4:29 min/km
41
1033
Denis PRICE
Denis PRICE #1033
Male Veteran 40+
00:22:48.80
00:22:48.80
(Finished)
5
(27)
Finished
Veteran 40+
5
Male
27
4:29 min/km
43
992
Neal KERR
Neal KERR #992
Male Open
00:23:13.78
00:23:13.78
(Finished)
10
(28)
Finished
Open
10
Male
28
4:33 min/km
46
1097
Justin COLEMAN
Justin COLEMAN #1097
Male Open
00:23:28.80
00:23:28.80
(Finished)
11
(29)
Finished
Open
11
Male
29
4:35 min/km
49
905
Aiden ARTHY
Aiden ARTHY #905
Male Juniors
00:23:36.73
00:23:36.73
(Finished)
12
(30)
Finished
Juniors
12
Male
30
4:39 min/km
51
1026
Richard NOWELL
Richard NOWELL #1026
Male Open
00:23:44.46
00:23:44.46
(Finished)
12
(31)
Finished
Open
12
Male
31
4:38 min/km
52
1099
Andrew CULNANE
Andrew CULNANE #1099
Male Open
00:24:12.69
00:24:12.69
(Finished)
13
(32)
Finished
Open
13
Male
32
4:44 min/km
58
914
Doug BANDY
Doug BANDY #914
Male Super Veteran 50+
00:24:52.30
00:24:52.30
(Finished)
3
(33)
Finished
Super Veteran 50+
3
Male
33
4:51 min/km
61
1058
Sian-Long TANG
Sian-Long TANG #1058
Male Open
00:25:07.15
00:25:07.15
(Finished)
14
(34)
Finished
Open
14
Male
34
4:57 min/km
63
1161
Jonny FORRESTER
Jonny FORRESTER #1161
Male Open
00:25:28.46
00:25:28.46
(Finished)
15
(35)
Finished
Open
15
Male
35
4:59 min/km
64
1174
Jacob JOHNSON
Jacob JOHNSON #1174
Male Open
00:25:30.50
00:25:30.50
(Finished)
16
(36)
Finished
Open
16
Male
36
4:55 min/km
66
1199
Lachlan WILSON
Lachlan WILSON #1199
Male Juniors
00:25:38.10
00:25:38.10
(Finished)
13
(37)
Finished
Juniors
13
Male
37
4:58 min/km
67
1176
Jake KNEZEVIC
Jake KNEZEVIC #1176
Male Juniors
00:25:43.72
00:25:43.72
(Finished)
14
(38)
Finished
Juniors
14
Male
38
5:05 min/km
68
1076
Jake WICKHAM
Jake WICKHAM #1076
Male Juniors
00:25:50.61
00:25:50.61
(Finished)
15
(39)
Finished
Juniors
15
Male
39
5:03 min/km
69
1075
Ciaran WICKHAM
Ciaran WICKHAM #1075
Male Juniors
00:25:51.23
00:25:51.23
(Finished)
16
(40)
Finished
Juniors
16
Male
40
5:03 min/km
71
1096
Julian CHAUVEAU
Julian CHAUVEAU #1096
Male Open
00:25:57.93
00:25:57.93
(Finished)
17
(41)
Finished
Open
17
Male
41
5:04 min/km
74
916
Jason BAPTIST
Jason BAPTIST #916
Male Open
00:26:16.30
00:26:16.30
(Finished)
18
(42)
Finished
Open
18
Male
42
5:09 min/km
75
1131
Tyler VAN AURICH
Tyler VAN AURICH #1131
Male Juniors
00:26:30.80
00:26:30.80
(Finished)
17
(43)
Finished
Juniors
17
Male
43
5:11 min/km
84
906
Dermott ARTHY
Dermott ARTHY #906
Male Juniors
00:27:23.81
00:27:23.81
(Finished)
18
(44)
Finished
Juniors
18
Male
44
5:24 min/km
87
1137
Lachlan WOOD
Lachlan WOOD #1137
Male Juniors
00:27:30.99
00:27:30.99
(Finished)
19
(45)
Finished
Juniors
19
Male
45
5:20 min/km
88
1086
Patrick YEATES
Patrick YEATES #1086
Male Juniors
00:27:31.63
00:27:31.63
(Finished)
20
(46)
Finished
Juniors
20
Male
46
5:25 min/km
91
1088
Cliff ATKINSON
Cliff ATKINSON #1088
Male Veteran 40+
00:27:43.22
00:27:43.22
(Finished)
6
(47)
Finished
Veteran 40+
6
Male
47
5:21 min/km
92
1028
Larry ODGERS
Larry ODGERS #1028
Male Super Veteran 50+
00:27:43.73
00:27:43.73
(Finished)
4
(48)
Finished
Super Veteran 50+
4
Male
48
5:25 min/km
94
1149
Bob BRUCE
Bob BRUCE #1149
Male Veteran 40+
00:27:54.31
00:27:54.31
(Finished)
7
(49)
Finished
Veteran 40+
7
Male
49
5:25 min/km
95
1163
Brad GOLDSMITH
Brad GOLDSMITH #1163
Male Veteran 40+
00:27:57.22
00:27:57.22
(Finished)
8
(50)
Finished
Veteran 40+
8
Male
50
5:23 min/km
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (102 items)
© 2023