Swimming WA Open Water Series #6
26 Jan 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
500m
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
10km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (147 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
74
873
Jeremy YOUNG
Jeremy YOUNG #873
Male 18 & Over
01:27:55.00
01:27:55.00
9
(32)
18 & Over
9
Male
32
AUS
17:35 min/km
136
869
Lisette ROONEY
Lisette ROONEY #869
Female 35 & Over
02:01:47.10
02:01:47.10
13
(70)
35 & Over
13
Female
70
AUS
24:21 min/km
42
867
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN #867
Female 18 & Over
01:20:23.50
01:20:23.50
5
(21)
18 & Over
5
Female
21
AUS
16:04 min/km
4
844
Anna MURRAY
Anna MURRAY #844
Female 18 & Over
01:07:52.30
01:07:52.30
1
(1)
18 & Over
1
Female
1
AUS
13:34 min/km
119
842
Katie BENNETT
Katie BENNETT #842
Female 18 & Over
01:47:50.00
01:47:50.00
15
(60)
18 & Over
15
Female
60
AUS
21:34 min/km
109
741
Jeremy MCCLURE
Jeremy MCCLURE #741
Male 18 & Over
01:41:58.90
01:41:58.90
14
(55)
18 & Over
14
Male
55
Canning Lightning
AUS
20:23 min/km
98
668
Katy WELCH
Katy WELCH #668
Female 18 & Over
01:35:24.00
01:35:24.00
11
(48)
18 & Over
11
Female
48
Open Water
AUS
19:04 min/km
53
621
Jaden ZAMBON
Jaden ZAMBON #621
Male 14 & Under
01:23:30.50
01:23:30.50
5
(25)
14 & Under
5
Male
25
ROCKINGHAM
AUS
16:42 min/km
12
619
Thomas WEBBER
Thomas WEBBER #619
Male 18 & Over
01:12:57.70
01:12:57.70
3
(11)
18 & Over
3
Male
11
Unattached WA
AUS
14:35 min/km
1
617
Andreas WASCHBURGER
Andreas WASCHBURGER #617
Male 18 & Over
01:01:22.40
01:01:22.40
1
(1)
18 & Over
1
Male
1
SSG Saar Max Ritter
GER
12:16 min/km
87
616
Peter WARE
Peter WARE #616
Male 50 & Over
01:33:06.80
01:33:06.80
2
(42)
50 & Over
2
Male
42
Open Water
AUS
18:37 min/km
90
615
David WALDOCK
David WALDOCK #615
Male 35 & Over
01:33:53.80
01:33:53.80
11
(45)
35 & Over
11
Male
45
Unattached WA
AUS
18:46 min/km
85
613
Peter TREND
Peter TREND #613
Male 18 & Over
01:32:16.80
01:32:16.80
11
(40)
18 & Over
11
Male
40
Open Water
AUS
18:27 min/km
82
612
Peter THOMAS
Peter THOMAS #612
Male 35 & Over
01:31:13.60
01:31:13.60
8
(37)
35 & Over
8
Male
37
Unattached WA
AUS
18:14 min/km
3
611
Lachlan TASSELL
Lachlan TASSELL #611
Male 18 & Over
01:07:29.90
01:07:29.90
2
(3)
18 & Over
2
Male
3
Western Sprint
AUS
13:29 min/km
34
610
Adam SUDLOW
Adam SUDLOW #610
Male 14 & Under
01:18:37.00
01:18:37.00
2
(19)
14 & Under
2
Male
19
UWA Swimming Club
AUS
15:43 min/km
102
609
Kim SMITH
Kim SMITH #609
Male 35 & Over
01:37:43.90
01:37:43.90
16
(52)
35 & Over
16
Male
52
Open Water
AUS
19:32 min/km
77
608
Callum SHEPHERD
Callum SHEPHERD #608
Male 17 & Under
01:28:12.00
01:28:12.00
12
(34)
17 & Under
12
Male
34
ROCKINGHAM
AUS
17:38 min/km
79
607
David SHEEHAN
David SHEEHAN #607
Male 35 & Over
01:29:42.80
01:29:42.80
7
(36)
35 & Over
7
Male
36
Open Water
AUS
17:56 min/km
10
606
Jeremy SHAW
Jeremy SHAW #606
Male 17 & Under
01:12:29.70
01:12:29.70
6
(9)
17 & Under
6
Male
9
South Shore Swimming Club
NO
14:29 min/km
112
605
Dave SHARP
Dave SHARP #605
Male 35 & Over
01:44:21.40
01:44:21.40
18
(56)
35 & Over
18
Male
56
Open Water
AUS
20:52 min/km
78
604
Brenton RZEPECKI
Brenton RZEPECKI #604
Male 18 & Over
01:28:19.80
01:28:19.80
10
(35)
18 & Over
10
Male
35
Open Water
AUS
17:39 min/km
25
603
Matthew ROWE
Matthew ROWE #603
Male 17 & Under
01:17:19.90
01:17:19.90
9
(16)
17 & Under
9
Male
16
Open Water
AUS
15:27 min/km
17
602
Anthony ROOKE
Anthony ROOKE #602
Male 35 & Over
01:13:29.40
01:13:29.40
2
(14)
35 & Over
2
Male
14
Open Water
AUS
14:41 min/km
9
601
Matthew REAPER
Matthew REAPER #601
Male 17 & Under
01:12:00.80
01:12:00.80
5
(8)
17 & Under
5
Male
8
Burley Griffin Swimming Club
AUS
14:24 min/km
115
600
Rob RAMSDEN
Rob RAMSDEN #600
Male 35 & Over
01:46:45.00
01:46:45.00
20
(58)
35 & Over
20
Male
58
Open Water
AUS
21:21 min/km
139
599
Gareth PIERCEY
Gareth PIERCEY #599
Male 18 & Over
02:03:29.70
02:03:29.70
17
(68)
18 & Over
17
Male
68
Open Water
AUS
24:41 min/km
15
598
Sean PHILLIPS
Sean PHILLIPS #598
Male 17 & Under
01:13:13.80
01:13:13.80
8
(13)
17 & Under
8
Male
13
ROCKINGHAM
AUS
14:38 min/km
73
597
Chris PASS
Chris PASS #597
Male 18 & Over
01:27:46.70
01:27:46.70
8
(31)
18 & Over
8
Male
31
Unattached WA
AUS
17:33 min/km
38
596
Thomas PARKER
Thomas PARKER #596
Male 18 & Over
01:19:32.70
01:19:32.70
4
(21)
18 & Over
4
Male
21
Open Water
AUS
15:54 min/km
108
595
Tony PARBERY
Tony PARBERY #595
Male 50 & Over
01:41:56.70
01:41:56.70
5
(54)
50 & Over
5
Male
54
Barracudas
AUS
20:23 min/km
67
594
Jake O'BRIEN
Jake O'BRIEN #594
Male 17 & Under
01:25:42.20
01:25:42.20
11
(28)
17 & Under
11
Male
28
Barracudas
NO
17:08 min/km
96
593
Michael MUSK
Michael MUSK #593
Male 35 & Over
01:35:07.80
01:35:07.80
13
(49)
35 & Over
13
Male
49
Unattached WA
AUS
19:01 min/km
86
592
Kane MOYLE
Kane MOYLE #592
Male 18 & Over
01:33:02.50
01:33:02.50
12
(41)
18 & Over
12
Male
41
Open Water
AUS
18:36 min/km
121
591
Paul MILLER
Paul MILLER #591
Male 35 & Over
01:49:13.10
01:49:13.10
22
(61)
35 & Over
22
Male
61
Unattached WA
AUS
21:50 min/km
134
590
Oliver MEEGAN
Oliver MEEGAN #590
Male 18 & Over
02:00:58.10
02:00:58.10
16
(66)
18 & Over
16
Male
66
Open Water
AUS
24:11 min/km
113
589
Paul MEASEY
Paul MEASEY #589
Male 35 & Over
01:44:43.00
01:44:43.00
19
(57)
35 & Over
19
Male
57
Unattached WA
AUS
20:56 min/km
101
588
Sam MCMANIS
Sam MCMANIS #588
Male 35 & Over
01:37:42.10
01:37:42.10
15
(51)
35 & Over
15
Male
51
Open Water
AUS
19:32 min/km
88
587
Ralph MCMANIS
Ralph MCMANIS #587
Male 50 & Over
01:33:28.70
01:33:28.70
3
(43)
50 & Over
3
Male
43
Breakers
AUS
18:41 min/km
76
586
Shane MCGURK
Shane MCGURK #586
Male 50 & Over
01:28:07.10
01:28:07.10
1
(33)
50 & Over
1
Male
33
Open Water
AUS
17:37 min/km
91
585
Paul MCDADE
Paul MCDADE #585
Male 50 & Over
01:33:54.10
01:33:54.10
4
(46)
50 & Over
4
Male
46
Open Water
AUS
18:46 min/km
140
584
David MCCOY
David MCCOY #584
Male 35 & Over
02:03:29.90
02:03:29.90
25
(69)
35 & Over
25
Male
69
Open Water
AUS
24:41 min/km
72
583
Alistair MARCHESI
Alistair MARCHESI #583
Male 18 & Over
01:27:32.10
01:27:32.10
7
(30)
18 & Over
7
Male
30
Open Water
AUS
17:30 min/km
126
582
Gregory MADDEN
Gregory MADDEN #582
Male 35 & Over
01:51:12.10
01:51:12.10
23
(64)
35 & Over
23
Male
64
Open Water
AUS
22:14 min/km
120
581
Alexei LYSENKO
Alexei LYSENKO #581
Male 35 & Over
01:48:14.70
01:48:14.70
21
(60)
35 & Over
21
Male
60
Open Water
AUS
21:38 min/km
36
580
William LORIMER
William LORIMER #580
Male 14 & Under
01:19:18.80
01:19:18.80
3
(20)
14 & Under
3
Male
20
ROCKINGHAM
AUS
15:51 min/km
84
579
Jason LORD
Jason LORD #579
Male 35 & Over
01:32:12.90
01:32:12.90
9
(39)
35 & Over
9
Male
39
Unattached WA
AUS
18:26 min/km
124
578
Victor LENDZIONOWSKI
Victor LENDZIONOWSKI #578
Male 50 & Over
01:50:32.90
01:50:32.90
8
(63)
50 & Over
8
Male
63
Open Water
AUS
22:06 min/km
144
577
Bill LAKIC
Bill LAKIC #577
Male 35 & Over
02:07:57.40
02:07:57.40
26
(70)
35 & Over
26
Male
70
Open Water
AUS
25:35 min/km
64
576
Dean KERNS
Dean KERNS #576
Male 35 & Over
01:24:46.60
01:24:46.60
6
(26)
35 & Over
6
Male
26
Open Water
AUS
16:57 min/km
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (147 items)
© 2023