Kangaroo Hoppet 2013
24 Aug 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km Kangaroo Hoppet
21km Australian Birkebeiner
7km Joey Hoppet
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
221
725
Lisa BENDTSEN
Lisa BENDTSEN #725
Female U50
01:00:16
01:00:16
11
(116)
U50
11
Female
116
8
1001
Katerina PAUL
Katerina PAUL #1001
Female U18
00:20:22
00:20:22
2
(4)
U18
2
Female
4
4
1002
Sabrina HOWELL
Sabrina HOWELL #1002
Female U18
00:19:17
00:19:17
1
(1)
U18
1
Female
1
13
1003
Stella AJANI
Stella AJANI #1003
Female U18
00:21:13
00:21:13
3
(5)
U18
3
Female
5
14
1004
Kate HESSE
Kate HESSE #1004
Female U18
00:21:42
00:21:42
4
(6)
U18
4
Female
6
30
1005
Maysen DUFFY
Maysen DUFFY #1005
Female U14
00:23:49
00:23:49
1
(12)
U14
1
Female
12
7
1006
Emma POLLARD
Emma POLLARD #1006
Female U16
00:20:17
00:20:17
2
(3)
U16
2
Female
3
27
1007
Nelle FORSTER-BERGHUIS
Nelle FORSTER-BERGHUIS #1007
Female U16
00:23:25
00:23:25
4
(10)
U16
4
Female
10
1008
Alecia PHILLIPS
Alecia PHILLIPS #1008
Female U18
DNF
DNF
U18
Female
19
1009
Darcie MORTON
Darcie MORTON #1009
Female U16
00:21:58
00:21:58
3
(7)
U16
3
Female
7
5
1010
Gabrielle HAWKINS
Gabrielle HAWKINS #1010
Female U16
00:19:23
00:19:23
1
(2)
U16
1
Female
2
1
1011
Liam BURTON
Liam BURTON #1011
Male U16
00:17:51
00:17:51
1
(1)
U16
1
Male
1
2
1012
Matthew BULL
Matthew BULL #1012
Male U16
00:18:01
00:18:01
2
(2)
U16
2
Male
2
3
1013
Hugh POLLARD
Hugh POLLARD #1013
Male U18
00:18:32
00:18:32
1
(3)
U18
1
Male
3
6
1014
Finlay CLARKE
Finlay CLARKE #1014
Male U16
00:19:44
00:19:44
3
(4)
U16
3
Male
4
16
1015
Rowan KAYE
Rowan KAYE #1015
Male U18
00:21:42
00:21:42
3
(10)
U18
3
Male
10
9
1016
Max DEWEZ
Max DEWEZ #1016
Male U18
00:20:39
00:20:39
2
(5)
U18
2
Male
5
28
1017
Victoria ADAMS
Victoria ADAMS #1017
Female U18
00:23:40
00:23:40
6
(11)
U18
6
Female
11
10
1018
Oliver ADAMS
Oliver ADAMS #1018
Male U16
00:20:40
00:20:40
4
(6)
U16
4
Male
6
37
1019
Veronique PRICE
Veronique PRICE #1019
Female U18
00:24:35
00:24:35
9
(16)
U18
9
Female
16
11
1020
Jarrah FORRER
Jarrah FORRER #1020
Male U14
00:20:49
00:20:49
1
(7)
U14
1
Male
7
31
1021
Rachael PESCOD
Rachael PESCOD #1021
Female U18
00:23:57
00:23:57
7
(13)
U18
7
Female
13
26
1022
Ashley KLEMKE
Ashley KLEMKE #1022
Male U18
00:23:15
00:23:15
5
(17)
U18
5
Male
17
20
1023
Catherine LOBBE
Catherine LOBBE #1023
Female U18
00:22:15
00:22:15
5
(8)
U18
5
Female
8
38
1024
Ruth HEALY-MCFARLANE
Ruth HEALY-MCFARLANE #1024
Female U18
00:24:55
00:24:55
10
(17)
U18
10
Female
17
36
1025
Rebecca JOYCE
Rebecca JOYCE #1025
Female U18
00:24:15
00:24:15
8
(15)
U18
8
Female
15
49
1026
Tom HOOGENRAAD
Tom HOOGENRAAD #1026
Male U16
00:26:40
00:26:40
15
(26)
U16
15
Male
26
18
1027
Alexander MELIN
Alexander MELIN #1027
Male U14
00:21:56
00:21:56
2
(12)
U14
2
Male
12
23
1028
Harry JACOBS
Harry JACOBS #1028
Male U18
00:22:38
00:22:38
4
(15)
U18
4
Male
15
22
1029
Declan BURKE
Declan BURKE #1029
Male U14
00:22:37
00:22:37
3
(14)
U14
3
Male
14
39
1030
William MIDDLEMISS
William MIDDLEMISS #1030
Male U14
00:24:57
00:24:57
4
(22)
U14
4
Male
22
1031
Mitchell JONES
Mitchell JONES #1031
Male U16
DNS
DNS
U16
Male
17
1032
Nicholas BLACKWELL
Nicholas BLACKWELL #1032
Male U16
00:21:49
00:21:49
7
(11)
U16
7
Male
11
1033
Peter JONES
Peter JONES #1033
Male U50
DNS
DNS
U50
Male
90
1034
Jared CHILD
Jared CHILD #1034
Male U16
00:32:05
00:32:05
19
(43)
U16
19
Male
43
42
1035
Claudia RICHARDSON
Claudia RICHARDSON #1035
Female U14
00:25:50
00:25:50
4
(19)
U14
4
Female
19
41
1036
Hayley ADAMS
Hayley ADAMS #1036
Female U14
00:25:21
00:25:21
3
(18)
U14
3
Female
18
58
1037
Ryan BLACKWELL
Ryan BLACKWELL #1037
Male U14
00:28:47
00:28:47
6
(30)
U14
6
Male
30
1038
Mika JORTIKKA
Mika JORTIKKA #1038
Male U18
DNS
DNS
U18
Male
54
1039
Joshua TANZEN
Joshua TANZEN #1039
Male U12
00:27:45
00:27:45
2
(28)
U12
2
Male
28
168
1040
Brent TANZEN
Brent TANZEN #1040
Male U45
00:48:39
00:48:39
3
(80)
U45
3
Male
80
46
1041
Alexander RITCHIE
Alexander RITCHIE #1041
Male U16
00:26:27
00:26:27
14
(25)
U16
14
Male
25
35
1042
Meg WATKINS
Meg WATKINS #1042
Female U14
00:24:15
00:24:15
2
(14)
U14
2
Female
14
32
1043
Jethro MAHON
Jethro MAHON #1043
Male U16
00:24:00
00:24:00
10
(19)
U16
10
Male
19
15
1044
Will NEUHAUS
Will NEUHAUS #1044
Male U16
00:21:42
00:21:42
6
(9)
U16
6
Male
9
63
1045
Michael RYAN
Michael RYAN #1045
Male U55
00:29:09
00:29:09
2
(32)
U55
2
Male
32
59
1046
Tessa PASCOE
Tessa PASCOE #1046
Female U16
00:28:56
00:28:56
8
(29)
U16
8
Female
29
137
1047
Imi HOYLE
Imi HOYLE #1047
Male U16
00:41:39
00:41:39
22
(64)
U16
22
Male
64
53
1048
Ella THOMAS
Ella THOMAS #1048
Female U16
00:27:39
00:27:39
7
(26)
U16
7
Female
26
82
1049
Osmo MILLRIDGE
Osmo MILLRIDGE #1049
Male O80
00:31:16
00:31:16
1
(40)
O80
1
Male
40
© 2023