Kangaroo Hoppet 2012
25 Aug 2012
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km Kangaroo Hoppet
21km Australian Birkebeiner
7km Joey Hoppet
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
101
653
Heather MARSH
Heather MARSH #653
Female U30
00:39:13
00:39:13
1
(45)
U30
1
Female
45
235
671
Allan BOSTON
Allan BOSTON #671
Male U55
01:05:28
01:05:28
7
(117)
U55
7
Male
117
7
1001
Katerina PAUL
Katerina PAUL #1001
Female U18
00:22:55
00:22:55
2
(2)
U18
2
Female
2
1002
Tilly PASCOE
Tilly PASCOE #1002
Female U18
DNF
DNF
U18
Female
11
1003
Sabrina HOWELL
Sabrina HOWELL #1003
Female U16
00:23:55
00:23:55
1
(3)
U16
1
Female
3
44
1004
Sarah HODGE
Sarah HODGE #1004
Female U16
00:28:34
00:28:34
11
(19)
U16
11
Female
19
6
1005
Jillian COLEBOURN
Jillian COLEBOURN #1005
Female U18
00:22:20
00:22:20
1
(1)
U18
1
Female
1
62
1006
Louisa WALL
Louisa WALL #1006
Female U18
00:31:44
00:31:44
8
(25)
U18
8
Female
25
15
1007
Kate HESSE
Kate HESSE #1007
Female U16
00:25:19
00:25:19
3
(5)
U16
3
Female
5
18
1008
Ella JACKSON
Ella JACKSON #1008
Female U16
00:25:34
00:25:34
4
(6)
U16
4
Female
6
1009
Alecia PHILLIPS
Alecia PHILLIPS #1009
Female U18
Not Started
Not Started
U18
Female
14
1010
Stella AJANI
Stella AJANI #1010
Female U16
00:24:47
00:24:47
2
(4)
U16
2
Female
4
1
1011
Hamish ROBERTS
Hamish ROBERTS #1011
Male U18
00:19:02
00:19:02
1
(1)
U18
1
Male
1
1012
Misa TRNKA
Misa TRNKA #1012
Male U18
DNF
DNF
U18
Male
2
1013
Liam BURTON
Liam BURTON #1013
Male U16
00:20:34
00:20:34
1
(2)
U16
1
Male
2
3
1014
Matthew BULL
Matthew BULL #1014
Male U16
00:21:11
00:21:11
2
(3)
U16
2
Male
3
4
1015
Abe WRIGHT
Abe WRIGHT #1015
Male U18
00:22:05
00:22:05
2
(4)
U18
2
Male
4
43
1016
Robert CATTO-SMITH
Robert CATTO-SMITH #1016
Male U20
00:28:34
00:28:34
1
(25)
U20
1
Male
25
8
1017
Hugh POLLARD
Hugh POLLARD #1017
Male U16
00:23:04
00:23:04
3
(6)
U16
3
Male
6
9
1018
Finlay CLARKE
Finlay CLARKE #1018
Male U16
00:23:38
00:23:38
4
(7)
U16
4
Male
7
30
1019
Sophie LEWIS
Sophie LEWIS #1019
Female U16
00:27:24
00:27:24
9
(13)
U16
9
Female
13
35
1020
Ruth HEALY-MCFARLANE
Ruth HEALY-MCFARLANE #1020
Female U18
00:27:46
00:27:46
4
(15)
U18
4
Female
15
24
1021
Catherine LOBBE
Catherine LOBBE #1021
Female U16
00:26:46
00:26:46
6
(8)
U16
6
Female
8
25
1022
Emma POLLARD
Emma POLLARD #1022
Female U16
00:26:53
00:26:53
7
(9)
U16
7
Female
9
1023
Pierre WALL
Pierre WALL #1023
Male U14
DNS
DNS
U14
Male
34
1024
Timothy WALL
Timothy WALL #1024
Male U16
00:27:43
00:27:43
9
(20)
U16
9
Male
20
20
1025
Olivia JEFFREY
Olivia JEFFREY #1025
Female U16
00:26:07
00:26:07
5
(7)
U16
5
Female
7
89
1026
Timofey ZHITENEV
Timofey ZHITENEV #1026
Male U12
00:36:56
00:36:56
3
(51)
U12
3
Male
51
66
1027
Corrado ALESSANDRINI
Corrado ALESSANDRINI #1027
Male U18
00:32:11
00:32:11
8
(38)
U18
8
Male
38
23
1028
Oliver ADAMS
Oliver ADAMS #1028
Male U16
00:26:33
00:26:33
8
(16)
U16
8
Male
16
26
1029
Victoria ADAMS
Victoria ADAMS #1029
Female U18
00:27:10
00:27:10
3
(10)
U18
3
Female
10
5
1030
Lachlan THOMAS
Lachlan THOMAS #1030
Male U18
00:22:11
00:22:11
3
(5)
U18
3
Male
5
21
1031
Dion RICHARDSON
Dion RICHARDSON #1031
Male U18
00:26:13
00:26:13
6
(14)
U18
6
Male
14
17
1032
Max DEWEZ
Max DEWEZ #1032
Male U16
00:25:29
00:25:29
6
(12)
U16
6
Male
12
41
1033
Harry JACOBS
Harry JACOBS #1033
Male U16
00:28:24
00:28:24
10
(23)
U16
10
Male
23
1034
Elli HESSE
Elli HESSE #1034
Female U20
DNS
DNS
U20
Female
27
1035
Nelle FORSTER-BERGHUIS
Nelle FORSTER-BERGHUIS #1035
Female U14
00:27:12
00:27:12
1
(11)
U14
1
Female
11
45
1036
Lucinda LLOYD JONES
Lucinda LLOYD JONES #1036
Female U18
00:29:03
00:29:03
7
(20)
U18
7
Female
20
48
1037
Jared CHILD
Jared CHILD #1037
Male U14
00:29:37
00:29:37
7
(27)
U14
7
Male
27
76
1038
Britt HOYLE
Britt HOYLE #1038
Female U18
00:34:37
00:34:37
9
(33)
U18
9
Female
33
90
1039
Cherrie POWER
Cherrie POWER #1039
Female U60
00:37:11
00:37:11
1
(39)
U60
1
Female
39
1040
Stephen WATSON
Stephen WATSON #1040
Male U65
DNF
DNF
U65
Male
61
1041
Michael RYAN
Michael RYAN #1041
Male U50
00:31:33
00:31:33
3
(37)
U50
3
Male
37
28
1042
Veronique PRICE
Veronique PRICE #1042
Female U16
00:27:19
00:27:19
8
(12)
U16
8
Female
12
65
1043
Imi HOYLE
Imi HOYLE #1043
Female U16
00:32:07
00:32:07
13
(28)
U16
13
Female
28
38
1044
Peter JONES
Peter JONES #1044
Male U50
00:28:02
00:28:02
1
(21)
U50
1
Male
21
39
1045
Tom HOOGENRAAD
Tom HOOGENRAAD #1045
Male U14
00:28:04
00:28:04
5
(22)
U14
5
Male
22
58
1046
Meg WATKINS
Meg WATKINS #1046
Female U12
00:31:18
00:31:18
2
(24)
U12
2
Female
24
129
1047
Katerina TRNKA
Katerina TRNKA #1047
Female U14
00:42:38
00:42:38
12
(62)
U14
12
Female
62
63
1048
Tessa PASCOE
Tessa PASCOE #1048
Female U16
00:31:45
00:31:45
12
(26)
U16
12
Female
26
© 2023