Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
13 Oct 2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
5km Walk
2km Run
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (210 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
34
37
466
Brad ANDREWS
Brad ANDREWS #466
Male Open
00:25:12.12
00:25:12.12
(00:25:07.53)
5
(24)
00:25:07.53
Open
5
6
00:02:46.08
Male
24
25
5:01 min/km
00:12:04.34
4:49 min/km
31
4
23
00:13:03.19
5:13 min/km
44
8
30
61
62
467
Kobe ANDREWS
Kobe ANDREWS #467
Male Under 12
00:27:00.62
00:27:00.62
(00:26:58.29)
15
(48)
00:26:58.29
Under 12
15
16
00:08:05.31
Male
48
49
Primary Challenge
South Bunbury Primary School
1
5:23 min/km
00:12:32.29
5:00 min/km
38
10
29
00:14:26.00
5:46 min/km
78
17
55
75
77
468
Kristy ANDREWS
Kristy ANDREWS #468
Female Open
00:27:45.32
00:27:45.32
(00:27:40.73)
10
(21)
00:27:40.73
Open
10
11
00:05:50.20
Female
21
22
5:32 min/km
00:13:21.21
5:20 min/km
71
10
21
00:14:19.51
5:43 min/km
73
12
21
10
12
470
Lucas ANDREWS
Lucas ANDREWS #470
Male Under 16
00:22:37.16
00:22:37.16
(00:22:35.42)
3
(9)
00:22:35.42
Under 16
3
3
00:01:37.99
Male
9
10
4:31 min/km
00:10:30.95
4:12 min/km
5
4
5
00:12:04.47
4:49 min/km
20
3
14
150
154
472
Alex ANTONOW
Alex ANTONOW #472
Male 50+
00:37:07.77
00:37:07.77
(00:37:02.83)
11
(86)
00:37:02.83
50+
11
11
00:16:50.81
Male
86
88
7:24 min/km
00:35:46.57
14:18 min/km
181
11
93
00:01:16.26
0:30 min/km
2
1
2
37
39
473
Kelly BAGGETTA
Kelly BAGGETTA #473
Female Open
00:25:19.95
00:25:19.95
(00:25:11.50)
6
(12)
00:25:11.50
Open
6
6
00:03:24.83
Female
12
13
5:02 min/km
00:12:33.91
5:01 min/km
41
5
10
00:12:37.59
5:03 min/km
37
7
13
159
161
475
Keoni BASSETT
Keoni BASSETT #475
Female Open
00:38:36.82
00:38:36.82
(00:38:26.08)
39
(71)
00:38:26.08
Open
39
40
00:16:41.70
Female
71
72
7:41 min/km
00:19:05.60
7:38 min/km
162
41
76
00:19:20.47
7:44 min/km
153
38
65
160
162
476
Rebecca BASSETT
Rebecca BASSETT #476
Female Open
00:38:36.96
00:38:36.96
(00:38:27.46)
40
(72)
00:38:27.46
Open
40
41
00:16:41.84
Female
72
73
7:41 min/km
00:19:05.15
7:38 min/km
161
40
75
00:19:22.30
7:44 min/km
154
39
66
41
42
481
David BELFIELD
David BELFIELD #481
Male 50+
00:25:35.78
00:25:35.78
(00:25:30.17)
5
(28)
00:25:30.17
50+
5
5
00:05:18.83
Male
28
29
5:06 min/km
00:12:15.99
4:54 min/km
36
5
27
00:13:14.17
5:17 min/km
50
7
36
42
43
482
Kieran BELFIELD
Kieran BELFIELD #482
Male Open
00:25:35.78
00:25:35.78
(00:25:30.76)
9
(29)
00:25:30.76
Open
9
9
00:03:09.74
Male
29
30
5:06 min/km
00:12:15.79
4:54 min/km
35
6
26
00:13:14.97
5:17 min/km
51
11
37
483
Liz BELL
Liz BELL #483
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
76
72
484
Rachael BENBOW
Rachael BENBOW #484
Female Open
00:27:46.10
00:27:46.10
(00:27:33.51)
11
(22)
00:27:33.51
Open
11
10
00:05:50.98
Female
22
20
5:30 min/km
00:13:32.61
5:25 min/km
80
11
24
00:14:00.89
5:36 min/km
64
9
17
485
Jessica BENNETT
Jessica BENNETT #485
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
25
2
486
Craig BEST
Craig BEST #486
Male Open
00:24:08.53
00:24:08.53
(00:17:07.46)
2
(18)
00:17:07.46
Open
2
1
00:01:42.49
Male
18
1
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
2
3:25 min/km
00:10:45.53
4:18 min/km
146
29
83
00:06:21.92
2:32 min/km
5
1
5
67
67
487
Frances BEST
Frances BEST #487
Female Under 12
00:27:22.05
00:27:22.05
(00:27:17.88)
3
(17)
00:27:17.88
Under 12
3
3
00:03:58.50
Female
17
17
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
7
5:27 min/km
00:13:00.63
5:12 min/km
55
3
15
00:14:17.25
5:42 min/km
71
2
20
44
47
488
Louis BEST
Louis BEST #488
Male Under 8
00:25:43.80
00:25:43.80
(00:25:39.83)
2
(31)
00:25:39.83
Under 8
2
2
00:06:49.05
Male
31
34
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
4
5:07 min/km
00:12:18.21
4:55 min/km
37
1
28
00:13:21.62
5:20 min/km
54
2
40
24
1
489
Maggie BEST
Maggie BEST #489
Female Under 8
00:24:07.92
00:24:07.92
(00:17:06.47)
1
(7)
00:17:06.47
Under 8
1
1
Female
7
1
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
1
3:25 min/km
00:10:44.44
4:17 min/km
145
3
63
00:06:22.03
2:32 min/km
6
1
1
70
70
490
Vanessa BEST
Vanessa BEST #490
Female Open
00:27:29.48
00:27:29.48
(00:27:24.89)
9
(19)
00:27:24.89
Open
9
9
00:05:34.36
Female
19
19
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
8
5:28 min/km
00:13:01.59
5:12 min/km
57
7
16
00:14:23.30
5:45 min/km
75
13
22
492
Tenielle BEVEN
Tenielle BEVEN #492
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
174
174
493
Rosalie BONEKAMP
Rosalie BONEKAMP #493
Female Open
00:42:07.82
00:42:07.82
(00:41:58.63)
46
(83)
00:41:58.63
Open
46
46
00:20:12.70
Female
83
83
8:23 min/km
00:19:48.68
7:55 min/km
171
46
83
00:22:09.95
8:51 min/km
177
47
85
128
128
494
Samantha BORZSEI
Samantha BORZSEI #494
Female Open
00:33:20.44
00:33:20.44
(00:33:16.87)
26
(49)
00:33:16.87
Open
26
26
00:11:25.32
Female
49
49
6:39 min/km
00:15:38.17
6:15 min/km
112
22
42
00:17:38.70
7:03 min/km
137
29
54
60
60
497
Angus BRIGINSHAW
Angus BRIGINSHAW #497
Male Under 12
00:26:52.80
00:26:52.80
(00:26:52.80)
14
(47)
00:26:52.80
Under 12
14
14
00:07:57.49
Male
47
47
5:22 min/km
00:12:54.80
5:09 min/km
49
13
37
00:13:58.00
5:35 min/km
63
13
47
23
25
498
Henry BRIGINSHAW
Henry BRIGINSHAW #498
Male Under 16
00:23:59.99
00:23:59.99
(00:23:56.99)
6
(17)
00:23:56.99
Under 16
6
6
00:03:00.83
Male
17
18
4:47 min/km
00:11:20.10
4:32 min/km
16
6
11
00:12:36.89
5:02 min/km
35
6
23
125
127
499
Lucille BROWN
Lucille BROWN #499
Female Under 16
00:33:14.31
00:33:14.31
(00:33:11.50)
13
(48)
00:33:11.50
Under 16
13
13
00:09:59.79
Female
48
48
6:38 min/km
00:15:40.55
6:16 min/km
114
13
43
00:17:30.94
7:00 min/km
134
12
52
16
19
500
Mex BROWN
Mex BROWN #500
Male Under 12
00:23:17.97
00:23:17.97
(00:23:15.72)
4
(12)
00:23:15.72
Under 12
4
4
00:04:22.66
Male
12
13
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:23:39.98
1
3
4:39 min/km
00:22:25.85
8:58 min/km
179
30
92
00:00:49.87
0:19 min/km
1
1
1
126
126
501
Warren BROWN
Warren BROWN #501
Male Open
00:33:14.43
00:33:14.43
(00:33:10.44)
25
(78)
00:33:10.44
Open
25
26
00:10:48.39
Male
78
79
6:38 min/km
00:15:38.67
6:15 min/km
113
20
71
00:17:31.77
7:00 min/km
135
29
83
153
156
502
Zoe BROWN
Zoe BROWN #502
Female Open
00:37:27.11
00:37:27.11
(00:37:14.66)
35
(67)
00:37:14.66
Open
35
36
00:15:31.99
Female
67
68
7:26 min/km
00:18:06.94
7:14 min/km
153
36
68
00:19:07.72
7:39 min/km
149
34
61
38
40
504
Graham BUFTON
Graham BUFTON #504
Male Open
00:25:19.95
00:25:19.95
(00:25:16.23)
7
(26)
00:25:16.23
Open
7
8
00:02:53.91
Male
26
27
5:03 min/km
00:12:31.20
5:00 min/km
39
7
30
00:12:45.03
5:06 min/km
40
6
26
30
30
505
Noah BUFTON
Noah BUFTON #505
Male Open
00:24:35.06
00:24:35.06
(00:24:27.31)
3
(22)
00:24:27.31
Open
3
3
00:02:09.02
Male
22
22
4:53 min/km
00:12:10.92
4:52 min/km
33
5
24
00:12:16.38
4:54 min/km
26
3
17
89
89
510
Tiah CAMILLERI
Tiah CAMILLERI #510
Female Under 12
00:29:12.77
00:29:12.77
(00:29:03.69)
4
(26)
00:29:03.69
Under 12
4
4
00:05:49.22
Female
26
26
5:48 min/km
00:12:59.18
5:11 min/km
59
4
17
00:16:04.51
6:25 min/km
106
4
35
515
Candice CARTER
Candice CARTER #515
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
171
169
516
Fleur CHAPMAN
Fleur CHAPMAN #516
Female Open
00:40:26.88
00:40:26.88
(00:40:14.50)
44
(80)
00:40:14.50
Open
44
43
00:18:31.76
Female
80
78
8:02 min/km
00:19:30.66
7:48 min/km
165
42
78
00:20:43.84
8:17 min/km
174
46
83
170
170
517
Trinity CHAPMAN
Trinity CHAPMAN #517
Female Under 12
00:40:26.10
00:40:26.10
(00:40:14.71)
8
(79)
00:40:14.71
Under 12
8
8
00:17:02.54
Female
79
79
8:02 min/km
00:19:32.05
7:48 min/km
166
8
79
00:20:42.65
8:17 min/km
173
8
82
46
45
519
Brenton CHESTER
Brenton CHESTER #519
Male Open
00:25:48.05
00:25:48.05
(00:25:35.12)
10
(33)
00:25:35.12
Open
10
10
00:03:22.01
Male
33
32
5:07 min/km
00:12:50.65
5:08 min/km
53
11
39
00:12:44.47
5:05 min/km
39
5
25
35
34
520
Helen CHONG
Helen CHONG #520
Female Open
00:25:12.95
00:25:12.95
(00:24:42.85)
5
(11)
00:24:42.85
Open
5
5
00:03:17.83
Female
11
11
4:56 min/km
00:12:25.10
4:58 min/km
51
6
14
00:12:17.75
4:55 min/km
27
6
10
55
58
521
Cooper CLARK
Cooper CLARK #521
Male Under 12
00:26:28.41
00:26:28.41
(00:26:25.41)
12
(42)
00:26:25.41
Under 12
12
12
00:07:33.10
Male
42
45
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
6
5:17 min/km
00:12:01.04
4:48 min/km
28
7
20
00:14:24.36
5:45 min/km
76
16
54
155
157
522
Kayla CLINCH
Kayla CLINCH #522
Female Open
00:37:38.99
00:37:38.99
(00:37:32.34)
36
(68)
00:37:32.34
Open
36
37
00:15:43.87
Female
68
69
7:30 min/km
00:18:24.01
7:21 min/km
156
37
70
00:19:08.33
7:39 min/km
150
35
62
527
Matt COOPER
Matt COOPER #527
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Male
min/km
528
Mel COOPER
Mel COOPER #528
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
530
Danae CORNFORD
Danae CORNFORD #530
Female Open
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Open
Female
Health and Fitness
Happywhenfit
00:32:48.12
1
min/km
107
103
531
Darren COULSON
Darren COULSON #531
Male Open
00:31:31.05
00:31:31.05
(00:31:14.30)
20
(69)
00:31:14.30
Open
20
20
00:09:05.01
Male
69
68
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
11
6:14 min/km
00:15:51.89
6:20 min/km
126
24
76
00:15:22.41
6:08 min/km
93
20
66
532
Jake COULSON
Jake COULSON #532
Male Under 12
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Under 12
Male
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
min/km
00:30:16.01
12:06 min/km
106
104
534
Ryan COULSON
Ryan COULSON #534
Male Under 8
00:31:30.55
00:31:30.55
(00:31:14.55)
4
(68)
00:31:14.55
Under 8
4
4
00:12:35.80
Male
68
69
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
10
6:14 min/km
00:15:53.65
6:21 min/km
127
5
77
00:15:20.90
6:08 min/km
92
4
65
181
183
542
Rebecca CROWD
Rebecca CROWD #542
Female Open
00:55:11.41
00:55:11.41
(00:54:35.86)
51
(88)
00:54:35.86
Open
51
52
00:33:16.29
Female
88
89
10:55 min/km
00:23:20.54
9:20 min/km
180
51
88
00:31:15.31
12:30 min/km
184
52
90
77
76
543
Rohan CROWD
Rohan CROWD #543
Male Open
00:27:51.42
00:27:51.42
(00:27:40.08)
16
(55)
00:27:40.08
Open
16
16
00:05:25.38
Male
55
55
5:32 min/km
00:13:29.75
5:23 min/km
79
15
56
00:14:10.33
5:40 min/km
70
16
51
544
Alex CUNNINGHAM
Alex CUNNINGHAM #544
Male Under 12
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Under 12
Male
Primary Challenge
BUNBURY CATHEDRAL GRAMMAR PRIMARY TEAM
00:35:59.64
4
min/km
00:17:59.13
7:11 min/km
154
129
546
Chris CUNNINGHAM
Chris CUNNINGHAM #546
Male Under 12
00:37:31.25
00:37:31.25
(00:33:28.75)
28
(87)
00:33:28.75
Under 12
28
26
00:18:35.94
Male
87
80
Primary Challenge
BUNBURY CATHEDRAL GRAMMAR PRIMARY TEAM
00:35:59.64
4
3
6:41 min/km
00:16:08.12
6:27 min/km
172
28
89
00:17:20.63
6:56 min/km
129
25
81
166
139
547
Michelle CUNNINGHAM
Michelle CUNNINGHAM #547
Female Open
00:39:53.90
00:39:53.90
(00:35:03.51)
41
(76)
00:35:03.51
Open
41
30
00:17:58.78
Female
76
56
Primary Challenge
BUNBURY CATHEDRAL GRAMMAR PRIMARY TEAM
00:35:59.64
4
5
7:00 min/km
00:16:14.22
6:29 min/km
173
47
84
00:18:49.29
7:31 min/km
146
32
58
165
147
548
William CUNNINGHAM
William CUNNINGHAM #548
Male Under 8
00:39:53.77
00:39:53.77
(00:35:44.02)
7
(90)
00:35:44.02
Under 8
7
7
00:20:59.02
Male
90
87
Primary Challenge
BUNBURY CATHEDRAL GRAMMAR PRIMARY TEAM
00:35:59.64
4
4
7:08 min/km
00:16:55.25
6:46 min/km
174
8
90
00:18:48.77
7:31 min/km
145
7
88
105
110
561
Maddison DONOVAN
Maddison DONOVAN #561
Female Under 16
00:31:30.25
00:31:30.25
(00:31:25.04)
11
(38)
00:31:25.04
Under 16
11
11
00:08:15.74
Female
38
40
6:17 min/km
00:14:50.07
5:56 min/km
103
10
34
00:16:34.97
6:37 min/km
117
10
43
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (210 items)