Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
13 Oct 2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
5km Walk
2km Run
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (210 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
4
6
585
Liam FAZEY
Liam FAZEY #585
Male Under 16
00:20:59.16
00:20:59.16
(00:20:57.66)
1
(4)
00:20:57.66
Under 16
1
1
Male
4
5
4:11 min/km
00:09:49.18
3:55 min/km
1
1
1
00:11:08.47
4:27 min/km
11
1
9
7
9
692
Carolyn MADER
Carolyn MADER #692
Female Open
00:21:55.12
00:21:55.12
(00:21:51.76)
1
(1)
00:21:51.76
Open
1
1
Female
1
2
4:22 min/km
00:10:36.72
4:14 min/km
6
1
1
00:11:15.03
4:30 min/km
13
2
3
3
5
657
Andrew JOHNS
Andrew JOHNS #657
Male 50+
00:20:16.95
00:20:16.95
(00:20:13.70)
1
(3)
00:20:13.70
50+
1
1
Male
3
4
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Triathlon Club
1
4:02 min/km
00:09:54.45
3:57 min/km
2
1
2
00:10:19.25
4:07 min/km
8
2
6
12
15
876
Rosemary GILES
Rosemary GILES #876
Female Open
00:22:38.22
00:22:38.22
(00:22:37.03)
2
(2)
00:22:37.03
Open
2
2
00:00:43.10
Female
2
3
4:31 min/km
00:10:50.50
4:20 min/km
10
2
2
00:11:46.53
4:42 min/km
17
3
4
5
7
752
Archie PEMBERTON
Archie PEMBERTON #752
Male Under 16
00:21:28.03
00:21:28.03
(00:21:26.30)
2
(5)
00:21:26.30
Under 16
2
2
00:00:28.86
Male
5
6
Health and Fitness
Bunbury Runners Club
1
4:17 min/km
00:10:16.34
4:06 min/km
3
2
3
00:11:09.96
4:27 min/km
12
2
10
15
17
612
Allanah GRIFFIN
Allanah GRIFFIN #612
Female Under 16
00:23:14.51
00:23:14.51
(00:23:12.97)
1
(4)
00:23:12.97
Under 16
1
1
Female
4
5
4:38 min/km
00:11:02.90
4:25 min/km
12
1
3
00:12:10.07
4:52 min/km
24
1
8
19
22
737
Jackson NOVEL
Jackson NOVEL #737
Male Under 16
00:23:44.15
00:23:44.15
(00:23:43.00)
4
(13)
00:23:43.00
Under 16
4
4
00:02:44.99
Male
13
15
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
1
4:44 min/km
00:10:30.18
4:12 min/km
4
3
4
00:13:12.81
5:17 min/km
49
9
35
18
20
795
Tanika SCHOEMAN
Tanika SCHOEMAN #795
Female Under 12
00:23:23.55
00:23:23.55
(00:23:22.39)
1
(6)
00:23:22.39
Under 12
1
1
Female
6
7
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:23:39.98
1
4
4:40 min/km
00:11:12.34
4:28 min/km
13
1
4
00:12:10.05
4:52 min/km
23
1
7
14
16
715
Mary MORGAN
Mary MORGAN #715
Female 50+
00:23:08.24
00:23:08.24
(00:23:05.52)
1
(3)
00:23:05.52
50+
1
1
Female
3
4
4:37 min/km
00:11:12.22
4:28 min/km
14
1
5
00:11:53.30
4:45 min/km
19
1
6
10
12
470
Lucas ANDREWS
Lucas ANDREWS #470
Male Under 16
00:22:37.16
00:22:37.16
(00:22:35.42)
3
(9)
00:22:35.42
Under 16
3
3
00:01:37.99
Male
9
10
4:31 min/km
00:10:30.95
4:12 min/km
5
4
5
00:12:04.47
4:49 min/km
20
3
14
17
18
584
Jacinta FAZEY
Jacinta FAZEY #584
Female Open
00:23:19.30
00:23:19.30
(00:23:15.12)
3
(5)
00:23:15.12
Open
3
3
00:01:24.18
Female
5
6
4:39 min/km
00:11:25.03
4:34 min/km
17
3
6
00:11:50.09
4:44 min/km
18
4
5
8
10
754
Chris KILEY
Chris KILEY #754
Male 50+
00:22:17.99
00:22:17.99
(00:22:14.47)
3
(7)
00:22:14.47
50+
3
3
00:02:01.03
Male
7
8
4:26 min/km
00:10:39.42
4:15 min/km
7
2
6
00:11:35.05
4:38 min/km
15
4
12
26
26
789
Miriam RODGERS
Miriam RODGERS #789
Female Open
00:24:09.65
00:24:09.65
(00:24:02.99)
4
(8)
00:24:02.99
Open
4
4
00:02:14.53
Female
8
8
4:48 min/km
00:11:48.24
4:43 min/km
25
4
7
00:12:14.75
4:53 min/km
25
5
9
6
8
732
Greg NOTT
Greg NOTT #732
Male 50+
00:21:49.28
00:21:49.28
(00:21:46.91)
2
(6)
00:21:46.91
50+
2
2
00:01:32.32
Male
6
7
4:21 min/km
00:10:42.00
4:16 min/km
8
3
7
00:11:04.91
4:25 min/km
10
3
8
9
11
751
Adam PEMBERTON
Adam PEMBERTON #751
Male Open
00:22:26.04
00:22:26.04
(00:22:21.28)
1
(8)
00:22:21.28
Open
1
2
Male
8
9
Health and Fitness
Bunbury Runners Club
2
4:28 min/km
00:10:40.62
4:16 min/km
9
1
8
00:11:40.66
4:40 min/km
16
2
13
32
33
899
Scarlett BROWN
Scarlett BROWN #899
Female Under 16
00:24:40.00
00:24:40.00
(00:24:37.65)
3
(10)
00:24:37.65
Under 16
3
3
00:01:25.49
Female
10
10
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Triathlon Club
2
4:55 min/km
00:11:59.29
4:47 min/km
27
2
8
00:12:38.36
5:03 min/km
38
4
14
11
13
887
Felix RANSOME-MARIN
Felix RANSOME-MARIN #887
Male Under 12
00:22:37.75
00:22:37.75
(00:22:35.49)
2
(10)
00:22:35.49
Under 12
2
2
00:03:42.44
Male
10
11
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:23:39.98
1
1
4:31 min/km
00:11:01.90
4:24 min/km
11
1
9
00:11:33.59
4:37 min/km
14
4
11
31
31
569
Lexie EDWARDS
Lexie EDWARDS #569
Female Under 16
00:24:36.93
00:24:36.93
(00:24:29.91)
2
(9)
00:24:29.91
Under 16
2
2
00:01:22.42
Female
9
9
4:53 min/km
00:12:04.40
4:49 min/km
32
3
9
00:12:25.51
4:58 min/km
29
2
11
37
39
473
Kelly BAGGETTA
Kelly BAGGETTA #473
Female Open
00:25:19.95
00:25:19.95
(00:25:11.50)
6
(12)
00:25:11.50
Open
6
6
00:03:24.83
Female
12
13
5:02 min/km
00:12:33.91
5:01 min/km
41
5
10
00:12:37.59
5:03 min/km
37
7
13
21
23
733
Jim NOTT
Jim NOTT #733
Male Under 16
00:23:53.05
00:23:53.05
(00:23:51.09)
5
(15)
00:23:51.09
Under 16
5
5
00:02:53.88
Male
15
16
4:46 min/km
00:11:15.97
4:30 min/km
15
5
10
00:12:35.12
5:02 min/km
34
5
22
23
25
498
Henry BRIGINSHAW
Henry BRIGINSHAW #498
Male Under 16
00:23:59.99
00:23:59.99
(00:23:56.99)
6
(17)
00:23:56.99
Under 16
6
6
00:03:00.83
Male
17
18
4:47 min/km
00:11:20.10
4:32 min/km
16
6
11
00:12:36.89
5:02 min/km
35
6
23
73
74
794
Daniella SCHOEMAN
Daniella SCHOEMAN #794
Female Under 16
00:27:37.38
00:27:37.38
(00:27:34.44)
5
(20)
00:27:34.44
Under 16
5
5
00:04:22.87
Female
20
21
Primary Challenge
BUNBURY CATHEDRAL GRAMMAR PRIMARY TEAM
00:35:59.64
4
1
5:30 min/km
00:12:39.83
5:03 min/km
42
4
11
00:14:54.61
5:57 min/km
85
5
25
39
35
609
Milla GRAY
Milla GRAY #609
Female Under 16
00:25:28.00
00:25:28.00
(00:25:01.82)
4
(13)
00:25:01.82
Under 16
4
4
00:02:13.48
Female
13
12
5:00 min/km
00:12:27.39
4:58 min/km
47
5
12
00:12:34.42
5:01 min/km
33
3
12
22
24
724
Sebastian MURRAY
Sebastian MURRAY #724
Male Under 12
00:23:59.18
00:23:59.18
(00:23:56.92)
5
(16)
00:23:56.92
Under 12
5
5
00:05:03.87
Male
16
17
4:47 min/km
00:11:34.08
4:37 min/km
18
2
12
00:12:22.83
4:57 min/km
28
5
18
66
65
600
Lochlan GILBERT
Lochlan GILBERT #600
Female Under 12
00:27:20.33
00:27:20.33
(00:27:11.63)
2
(16)
00:27:11.63
Under 12
2
2
00:03:56.78
Female
16
15
5:26 min/km
00:12:46.50
5:06 min/km
50
2
13
00:14:25.12
5:46 min/km
77
3
23
27
28
577
Layden EVANS
Layden EVANS #577
Male Under 12
00:24:10.15
00:24:10.15
(00:24:08.37)
6
(19)
00:24:08.37
Under 12
6
7
00:05:14.84
Male
19
20
4:49 min/km
00:11:34.78
4:37 min/km
19
3
13
00:12:33.59
5:01 min/km
32
8
21
20
21
575
Bernard ENSLIN
Bernard ENSLIN #575
Male 50+
00:23:46.80
00:23:46.80
(00:23:42.39)
4
(14)
00:23:42.39
50+
4
4
00:03:29.84
Male
14
14
4:44 min/km
00:11:32.74
4:37 min/km
20
4
14
00:12:09.64
4:51 min/km
22
5
16
35
34
520
Helen CHONG
Helen CHONG #520
Female Open
00:25:12.95
00:25:12.95
(00:24:42.85)
5
(11)
00:24:42.85
Open
5
5
00:03:17.83
Female
11
11
4:56 min/km
00:12:25.10
4:58 min/km
51
6
14
00:12:17.75
4:55 min/km
27
6
10
67
67
487
Frances BEST
Frances BEST #487
Female Under 12
00:27:22.05
00:27:22.05
(00:27:17.88)
3
(17)
00:27:17.88
Under 12
3
3
00:03:58.50
Female
17
17
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
7
5:27 min/km
00:13:00.63
5:12 min/km
55
3
15
00:14:17.25
5:42 min/km
71
2
20
28
27
746
Phoenix PANUCCIO
Phoenix PANUCCIO #746
Male Under 12
00:24:10.96
00:24:10.96
(00:24:05.74)
7
(20)
00:24:05.74
Under 12
7
6
00:05:15.65
Male
20
19
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
3
4:49 min/km
00:11:34.37
4:37 min/km
21
4
15
00:12:31.36
5:00 min/km
31
7
20
13
14
644
Jedd HOGAN
Jedd HOGAN #644
Male Under 12
00:22:38.35
00:22:38.35
(00:22:36.61)
3
(11)
00:22:36.61
Under 12
3
3
00:03:43.05
Male
11
12
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:23:39.98
1
2
4:31 min/km
00:11:42.19
4:40 min/km
22
5
16
00:10:54.42
4:21 min/km
9
3
7
70
70
490
Vanessa BEST
Vanessa BEST #490
Female Open
00:27:29.48
00:27:29.48
(00:27:24.89)
9
(19)
00:27:24.89
Open
9
9
00:05:34.36
Female
19
19
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
8
5:28 min/km
00:13:01.59
5:12 min/km
57
7
16
00:14:23.30
5:45 min/km
75
13
22
33
32
659
Clint JOHNSTON
Clint JOHNSTON #659
Male Open
00:24:43.71
00:24:43.71
(00:24:36.48)
4
(23)
00:24:36.48
Open
4
4
00:02:17.67
Male
23
23
Health and Fitness
Bodyrox
1
4:55 min/km
00:11:41.33
4:40 min/km
23
2
17
00:12:55.15
5:10 min/km
43
7
29
89
89
510
Tiah CAMILLERI
Tiah CAMILLERI #510
Female Under 12
00:29:12.77
00:29:12.77
(00:29:03.69)
4
(26)
00:29:03.69
Under 12
4
4
00:05:49.22
Female
26
26
5:48 min/km
00:12:59.18
5:11 min/km
59
4
17
00:16:04.51
6:25 min/km
106
4
35
85
85
586
Pierina FAZEY
Pierina FAZEY #586
Female Under 16
00:28:36.86
00:28:36.86
(00:28:32.68)
6
(24)
00:28:32.68
Under 16
6
6
00:05:22.34
Female
24
24
5:42 min/km
00:13:17.13
5:18 min/km
67
6
18
00:15:15.54
6:06 min/km
91
6
27
29
29
583
Flynn FAZEY
Flynn FAZEY #583
Male Under 12
00:24:22.94
00:24:22.94
(00:24:10.92)
8
(21)
00:24:10.92
Under 12
8
8
00:05:27.63
Male
21
21
4:50 min/km
00:11:41.01
4:40 min/km
24
6
18
00:12:29.91
4:59 min/km
30
6
19
65
66
608
Lily GRAY
Lily GRAY #608
Female Open
00:27:19.06
00:27:19.06
(00:27:11.83)
7
(15)
00:27:11.83
Open
7
7
00:05:23.94
Female
15
16
5:26 min/km
00:13:15.08
5:18 min/km
69
8
19
00:13:56.74
5:34 min/km
62
8
16
48
48
849
Jack VITALI
Jack VITALI #849
Male Under 16
00:26:17.00
00:26:17.00
(00:26:00.85)
9
(35)
00:26:00.85
Under 16
9
9
00:05:17.83
Male
35
35
5:12 min/km
00:11:42.53
4:41 min/km
26
7
19
00:14:18.32
5:43 min/km
72
11
52
55
58
521
Cooper CLARK
Cooper CLARK #521
Male Under 12
00:26:28.41
00:26:28.41
(00:26:25.41)
12
(42)
00:26:25.41
Under 12
12
12
00:07:33.10
Male
42
45
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
6
5:17 min/km
00:12:01.04
4:48 min/km
28
7
20
00:14:24.36
5:45 min/km
76
16
54
69
68
634
Cassie HEFFERNAN
Cassie HEFFERNAN #634
Female Open
00:27:28.04
00:27:28.04
(00:27:21.40)
8
(18)
00:27:21.40
Open
8
8
00:05:32.92
Female
18
18
5:28 min/km
00:13:16.29
5:18 min/km
70
9
20
00:14:05.11
5:38 min/km
67
10
18
75
77
468
Kristy ANDREWS
Kristy ANDREWS #468
Female Open
00:27:45.32
00:27:45.32
(00:27:40.73)
10
(21)
00:27:40.73
Open
10
11
00:05:50.20
Female
21
22
5:32 min/km
00:13:21.21
5:20 min/km
71
10
21
00:14:19.51
5:43 min/km
73
12
21
43
44
838
Mitchell TUCKEY
Mitchell TUCKEY #838
Male Under 12
00:25:35.78
00:25:35.78
(00:25:34.25)
9
(30)
00:25:34.25
Under 12
9
9
00:06:40.48
Male
30
31
5:06 min/km
00:12:03.32
4:49 min/km
29
8
21
00:13:30.93
5:24 min/km
57
10
43
36
38
916
Aron BRANCHI
Aron BRANCHI #916
Male Open
00:25:13.25
00:25:13.25
(00:25:09.55)
6
(25)
00:25:09.55
Open
6
7
00:02:47.21
Male
25
26
5:01 min/km
00:12:02.59
4:49 min/km
30
3
22
00:13:06.96
5:14 min/km
48
10
34
100
100
690
Daytonna LONGBOTTOM
Daytonna LONGBOTTOM #690
Female Under 16
00:31:06.10
00:31:06.10
(00:30:53.93)
9
(34)
00:30:53.93
Under 16
9
9
00:07:51.59
Female
34
34
6:10 min/km
00:13:19.12
5:19 min/km
73
7
22
00:17:34.80
7:01 min/km
136
13
53
64
64
717
Lorrie MORRISON
Lorrie MORRISON #717
Female 50+
00:27:14.43
00:27:14.43
(00:27:07.00)
2
(14)
00:27:07.00
50+
2
2
00:04:06.19
Female
14
14
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Runners Club
2
5:25 min/km
00:13:31.21
5:24 min/km
77
2
23
00:13:35.79
5:26 min/km
58
2
15
34
37
466
Brad ANDREWS
Brad ANDREWS #466
Male Open
00:25:12.12
00:25:12.12
(00:25:07.53)
5
(24)
00:25:07.53
Open
5
6
00:02:46.08
Male
24
25
5:01 min/km
00:12:04.34
4:49 min/km
31
4
23
00:13:03.19
5:13 min/km
44
8
30
76
72
484
Rachael BENBOW
Rachael BENBOW #484
Female Open
00:27:46.10
00:27:46.10
(00:27:33.51)
11
(22)
00:27:33.51
Open
11
10
00:05:50.98
Female
22
20
5:30 min/km
00:13:32.61
5:25 min/km
80
11
24
00:14:00.89
5:36 min/km
64
9
17
30
30
505
Noah BUFTON
Noah BUFTON #505
Male Open
00:24:35.06
00:24:35.06
(00:24:27.31)
3
(22)
00:24:27.31
Open
3
3
00:02:09.02
Male
22
22
4:53 min/km
00:12:10.92
4:52 min/km
33
5
24
00:12:16.38
4:54 min/km
26
3
17
92
92
630
Sarah HAYWARD
Sarah HAYWARD #630
Female Open
00:29:38.55
00:29:38.55
(00:29:35.37)
15
(28)
00:29:35.37
Open
15
15
00:07:43.43
Female
28
28
5:55 min/km
00:14:10.52
5:40 min/km
87
12
25
00:15:24.85
6:09 min/km
95
16
28
56
59
699
Xavier MARZANO
Xavier MARZANO #699
Male Under 12
00:26:28.78
00:26:28.78
(00:26:25.97)
13
(43)
00:26:25.97
Under 12
13
13
00:07:33.47
Male
43
46
5:17 min/km
00:12:17.34
4:54 min/km
34
9
25
00:14:08.62
5:39 min/km
69
14
50
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (210 items)