Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (189 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
2
701
Team Saupin Legal
Team Saupin Legal #701
Mixed 56+ Mixed
04:10:39.09
04:10:39.09
1
(1)
56+ Mixed
1
Mixed
1
Queensland
AUS
Miranda Bell
Sam Bell
Rebecca Pegg
Liam Ryan
99
12:43 min/km
Wave 8
3
607
And in 1st Place CKTJ
And in 1st Place CKTJ #607
Mixed 56+ Mixed
04:11:10.84
04:11:10.84
2
(2)
56+ Mixed
2
00:00:31.74
Mixed
2
Western Australia
AUS
Jye Jensen
Kyle Lee
Courtney Lee
Kyle Lee
65
12:45 min/km
Wave 8
4
1039
GC2018 Queen’s Baton Relay
GC2018 Queen’s Baton Relay #1039
Mixed 100+ Mixed
04:15:16.88
04:15:16.88
1
(3)
100+ Mixed
1
Mixed
3
Western Australia
AUS
Jaime Bowler
Tamara Bruce
Simon Huitegena
Eamon Sullivan
137
12:57 min/km
Wave 1
7
965
The Rotto Roosters
The Rotto Roosters #965
Mixed 100+ Mixed
04:29:40.73
04:29:40.73
2
(4)
100+ Mixed
2
00:14:23.85
Mixed
4
Western Australia
AUS
Julia Burford
Eva Demarcq
Blair Mcfadden
Damon Starkey
115
13:41 min/km
Wave 12
9
1015
Find Nemo
Find Nemo #1015
Mixed 100+ Mixed
04:37:19.19
04:37:19.19
3
(5)
100+ Mixed
3
00:22:02.31
Mixed
5
Western Australia
AUS
Robin Dinsdale
Marie Dx
Melanie Flux
Cameron Norsworthy
131
14:04 min/km
Wave 13
10
1065
Vladswim Wahoos
Vladswim Wahoos #1065
Mixed 100+ Mixed
04:38:37.33
04:38:37.33
4
(6)
100+ Mixed
4
00:23:20.44
Mixed
6
Queensland
AUS
Kylee De Rooy
Jason Fan
Jeremy Povey
Ben Van-Rooy
144
14:08 min/km
Wave 13
16
994
A-Rods
A-Rods #994
Mixed 100+ Mixed
04:45:04.76
04:45:04.76
5
(7)
100+ Mixed
5
00:29:47.87
Mixed
7
Western Australia
AUS
Rob Innocent
Sascha Innocent
Deane Pieters
Olivia Pieters
125
14:28 min/km
Wave 13
17
726
Langlands Masters #1
Langlands Masters #1 #726
Mixed 200+ Mixed
04:46:32.49
04:46:32.49
1
(8)
200+ Mixed
1
Mixed
8
Queensland
AUS
Steven Bacon
Paul Green
Paddy Hintz
Michael Miller
212
14:32 min/km
Wave 9
18
597
Trigg Groms
Trigg Groms #597
Mixed 56+ Mixed
04:46:52.01
04:46:52.01
3
(9)
56+ Mixed
3
00:36:12.91
Mixed
9
Western Australia
AUS
Grace Aberhart
Bree Elliott
Olivia Schou
Matt Toms
60
14:33 min/km
Wave 8
19
609
Lasr
Lasr #609
Mixed 56+ Mixed
04:47:49.48
04:47:49.48
4
(10)
56+ Mixed
4
00:37:10.39
Mixed
10
Western Australia
AUS
Amie Holwill
Lachlan Jamieson
Ross Rann
Stevie Stanley
66
14:36 min/km
Wave 8
20
721
TWMB
TWMB #721
Mixed 200+ Mixed
04:48:39.89
04:48:39.89
2
(11)
200+ Mixed
2
00:02:07.40
Mixed
11
Queensland
AUS
Luke Bond
Gareth Mcclurg
John Townend
Leanne Walter
207
14:39 min/km
Wave 9
21
809
NSP
NSP #809
Mixed 100+ Mixed
04:49:49.17
04:49:49.17
6
(12)
100+ Mixed
6
00:34:32.28
Mixed
12
Western Australia
AUS
Ellie Bowker
Tristan Box
Bernard Hester
Imogen Mason
135
14:42 min/km
Wave 10
23
1045
Eat Our Bubbles
Eat Our Bubbles #1045
Mixed 100+ Mixed
04:50:54.64
04:50:54.64
7
(13)
100+ Mixed
7
00:35:37.75
Mixed
13
Western Australia
AUS
Phoebe Jones
Warren Jones
Amber Passera
Jeff Vidler
138
14:46 min/km
Wave 13
27
902
Buoys & Gills
Buoys & Gills #902
Mixed 100+ Mixed
04:54:29.75
04:54:29.75
8
(14)
100+ Mixed
8
00:39:12.86
Mixed
14
Western Australia
AUS
Ruby Burrell
Claudia Tatlow
Gregg Tidboald
Andrew Todd
100
14:56 min/km
Wave 12
28
949
Smoothy Train
Smoothy Train #949
Mixed 100+ Mixed
04:54:39.41
04:54:39.41
9
(15)
100+ Mixed
9
00:39:22.52
Mixed
15
Western Australia
AUS
Esther Smoothy
Luke Smoothy
Martin Smoothy
Samuel Smoothy
111
14:57 min/km
Wave 12
30
742
Two Old Guns Two Young Ones
Two Old Guns Two Young Ones #742
Mixed 250+ Mixed
04:59:56.86
04:59:56.86
1
(16)
250+ Mixed
1
Mixed
16
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Cook
Warwick Maxted
Catherine Shryock
Ian Vilkson
250
15:13 min/km
Wave 9
34
608
Three and a Half Men
Three and a Half Men #608
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:01:11.94
05:01:11.94
5
(17)
56+ Mixed
5
00:50:32.84
Mixed
17
Western Australia
AUS
Megan Fowler
Rajindra Madigasekara
Luke Paoliello
Cameron Roth
65
15:17 min/km
Wave 8
35
602
Freestylin'
Freestylin' #602
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:02:21.75
05:02:21.75
6
(18)
56+ Mixed
6
00:51:42.65
Mixed
18
Western Australia
AUS
Fiona Cullinane
Brett Lewis
Oakleigh McDonald
Benjamin Riebeseel
61
15:20 min/km
Wave 8
39
630
Stallions
Stallions #630
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:07:16.75
05:07:16.75
7
(19)
56+ Mixed
7
00:56:37.66
Mixed
19
Western Australia
AUS
Belinda Mertens
Luke Mertens
Lauren Studniczky
Emma Weston
77
15:35 min/km
Wave 8
40
918
Mumma's Buoys
Mumma's Buoys #918
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:07:47.82
05:07:47.82
10
(20)
100+ Mixed
10
00:52:30.93
Mixed
20
Western Australia
AUS
Mary Bowman
Ashton Maloney
Georgia Ogden
Perry Short
103
15:37 min/km
Wave 12
47
936
Buoys to Men
Buoys to Men #936
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:13:47.92
05:13:47.92
11
(21)
100+ Mixed
11
00:58:31.04
Mixed
21
New South Wales
AUS
Jakki Artus
Lucy Greer
Tim Greer
Thomas Hendriks
108
15:55 min/km
Wave 12
49
920
Random Tandem
Random Tandem #920
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:14:48.08
05:14:48.08
12
(22)
100+ Mixed
12
00:59:31.20
Mixed
22
Western Australia
AUS
Kirstie Briggs
Ross Briggs
Andrew Cunningham
Caylee Holmes
103
15:58 min/km
Wave 12
59
872
Colleen's All Stars
Colleen's All Stars #872
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:21:05.02
05:21:05.02
1
(23)
150+ Mixed
1
Mixed
23
South Australia
AUS
Tim Burfield
Samantha Mckinlay
Serena Murphy
Jo Stefanac
184
16:17 min/km
Wave 11
61
951
Twin Fin
Twin Fin #951
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:21:29.10
05:21:29.10
13
(24)
100+ Mixed
13
01:06:12.22
Mixed
24
Western Australia
AUS
Luca Calligaro
Marcus Carter
Kelleigh Quinlan
Tim Quinlan
111
16:19 min/km
Wave 12
63
599
Water Wombats
Water Wombats #599
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:22:30.93
05:22:30.93
8
(25)
56+ Mixed
8
01:11:51.84
Mixed
25
Western Australia
AUS
Amelia Cleveland
Ronan Hays
Ben Roots
Chloe Thomas
61
16:22 min/km
Wave 8
64
1027
The Swimmy McSwimfaces
The Swimmy McSwimfaces #1027
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:22:55.95
05:22:55.95
14
(26)
100+ Mixed
14
01:07:39.06
Mixed
26
Western Australia
AUS
Flora Davies
Mark Davies
Katie Nash
Robert Nash
134
16:23 min/km
Wave 13
67
683
Slip Slap Sloppy
Slip Slap Sloppy #683
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:23:25.09
05:23:25.09
9
(27)
56+ Mixed
9
01:12:46.00
Mixed
27
Western Australia
AUS
Bruno Barna
Mitch Barns
Andrew Bartlett
Sophie Moustaka
95
16:25 min/km
Wave 8
69
590
4 kids
4 kids #590
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:24:09.46
05:24:09.46
10
(28)
56+ Mixed
10
01:13:30.36
Mixed
28
Western Australia
AUS
Isabella Ahern
Noah Brown
Lily Moore
Bella Poll
57
16:27 min/km
Wave 8
71
1060
Frittata Cats
Frittata Cats #1060
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:26:24.89
05:26:24.89
15
(29)
100+ Mixed
15
01:11:08.00
Mixed
29
Western Australia
AUS
Angus Hammond
Kathleen Hammond
Sarah Hammond
Will Hammond
142
16:34 min/km
Wave 13
72
932
Salty Dogs
Salty Dogs #932
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:26:47.41
05:26:47.41
16
(30)
100+ Mixed
16
01:11:30.52
Mixed
30
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Harangozo
Tess Marslen
Troy Okeefe
Caroline Sandover
107
16:35 min/km
Wave 12
77
613
WAVE RUNNERS
WAVE RUNNERS #613
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:30:16.26
05:30:16.26
11
(31)
56+ Mixed
11
01:19:37.16
Mixed
31
Western Australia
AUS
Ella Douglas
Jacob Fitzgerald
Clare O'Connor
Eamon Walker
68
16:45 min/km
Wave 8
79
970
Team 88
Team 88 #970
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:31:07.28
05:31:07.28
17
(32)
100+ Mixed
17
01:15:50.39
Mixed
32
Western Australia
AUS
Sophie Bond
Harry Miller
Thomas Powell
Nicholas Teraci
117
16:48 min/km
Wave 12
80
702
No boat about it
No boat about it #702
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:31:44.94
05:31:44.94
12
(33)
56+ Mixed
12
01:21:05.84
Mixed
33
Western Australia
AUS
Joel Carter
Georgia Devlin
Jesse D'Sylva
Claudia Stynes
99
16:50 min/km
Wave 8
83
913
Team JAKS
Team JAKS #913
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:33:09.44
05:33:09.44
18
(34)
100+ Mixed
18
01:17:52.56
Mixed
34
Western Australia
AUS
Kirby Rex
Annabel Stewart
Jock Stewart
Sophie Stewart
102
16:54 min/km
Wave 12
84
989
Team Saba1
Team Saba1 #989
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:33:18.03
05:33:18.03
19
(35)
100+ Mixed
19
01:18:01.14
Mixed
35
Western Australia
AUS
Kirsten Button
Jane Humphrys
Sharon Baird
Leigh Taylor
159
16:55 min/km
Wave 12
87
861
AquaPlants
AquaPlants #861
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:34:48.52
05:34:48.52
2
(36)
150+ Mixed
2
00:13:43.49
Mixed
36
Western Australia
AUS
Royston Colam
Colin Plant
Justin Plant
Melissa Plant
181
16:59 min/km
Wave 11
93
1013
The Honey Badgers
The Honey Badgers #1013
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:36:52.76
05:36:52.76
20
(37)
100+ Mixed
20
01:21:35.87
Mixed
37
New South Wales
AUS
Georgia Dillon
Nick Ryan
Rosie Ryan
Grace Williams
130
17:06 min/km
Wave 13
94
792
first timers
first timers #792
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:36:53.81
05:36:53.81
3
(38)
150+ Mixed
3
00:15:48.78
Mixed
38
Queensland
AUS
Brad Holmes
Belinda Sharpless
Madi Sharpless
Melissa Sharpless
151
17:06 min/km
Wave 10
103
957
Franks fast fish
Franks fast fish #957
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:40:11.75
05:40:11.75
21
(39)
100+ Mixed
21
01:24:54.86
Mixed
39
Western Australia
AUS
Liam Bibo
Kate Johnston
Nicholas Mcinerney
Daniel Mclennan
113
17:16 min/km
Wave 12
107
670
Do You Wanna Rotate
Do You Wanna Rotate #670
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:44:04.65
05:44:04.65
13
(40)
56+ Mixed
13
01:33:25.56
Mixed
40
Western Australia
AUS
Jade Macdonald-Razvi
Tom Orford
Fraser Read
Robyn Santos
92
17:27 min/km
Wave 8
108
880
The Fab 4
The Fab 4 #880
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:44:19.73
05:44:19.73
4
(41)
150+ Mixed
4
00:23:14.71
Mixed
41
Western Australia
AUS
Stefano Capellini
Sandra Fay
Patrick Ryan
Fiona Wilkins
190
17:28 min/km
Wave 11
110
595
Lil Boats
Lil Boats #595
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:44:51.94
05:44:51.94
14
(42)
56+ Mixed
14
01:34:12.84
Mixed
42
Western Australia
AUS
Mac Diggins
Strauss Janse Van Rensburg
Maddi West
Bronte Whittaker
60
17:30 min/km
Wave 8
112
916
Chili Mussels
Chili Mussels #916
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:46:01.87
05:46:01.87
22
(43)
100+ Mixed
22
01:30:44.98
Mixed
43
Western Australia
AUS
Henry Hickson
Abby Mae Strange
Michelle Travaglione
Bianca Valencia
103
17:33 min/km
Wave 12
119
943
M8's and D8's
M8's and D8's #943
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:48:33.37
05:48:33.37
23
(44)
100+ Mixed
23
01:33:16.49
Mixed
44
Western Australia
AUS
Jasmine Aitken
Taneeka Bettenay
Jeremy Marsh
Ben Moulton
110
17:41 min/km
Wave 12
121
675
Saba's Salty Soldiers
Saba's Salty Soldiers #675
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:49:12.16
05:49:12.16
15
(45)
56+ Mixed
15
01:38:33.06
Mixed
45
Western Australia
AUS
Hamish Donovan
Sarah Donovan
Emily Valentine
Tom Valentine
93
17:43 min/km
Wave 8
122
639
Sink or Swim
Sink or Swim #639
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:49:25.69
05:49:25.69
16
(46)
56+ Mixed
16
01:38:46.60
Mixed
46
Western Australia
AUS
Timothy Hulley
Dominique Loreggian
Gianluca Loreggian
Savannah Loreggian
81
17:44 min/km
Wave 8
123
1023
Rott Ness Monster
Rott Ness Monster #1023
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:49:47.68
05:49:47.68
24
(47)
100+ Mixed
24
01:34:30.80
Mixed
47
Queensland
AUS
Trent Bartlett
Whitney Bartlett
Grace Christie
Peter Vowles
136
17:45 min/km
Wave 13
125
700
Guns & Roses
Guns & Roses #700
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:49:51.77
05:49:51.77
17
(48)
56+ Mixed
17
01:39:12.68
Mixed
48
Western Australia
AUS
Emily Rose
Hamish Rose
Lucy Rose
Tim Rose
99
17:45 min/km
Wave 8
126
713
Rowe Rowe Rowe Your Boat
Rowe Rowe Rowe Your Boat #713
Mixed 200+ Mixed
05:49:55.76
05:49:55.76
3
(49)
200+ Mixed
3
01:03:23.27
Mixed
49
Western Australia
AUS
Judy Lucas
Terry Murray
Narissa Perks
Peter Rowe
202
17:45 min/km
Wave 9
128
669
Supple Strokers
Supple Strokers #669
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:51:02.02
05:51:02.02
18
(50)
56+ Mixed
18
01:40:22.92
Mixed
50
Western Australia
AUS
Jordan Lake
Sam Lowman
Darcy Lubcke
Isabella Mclernon
91
17:49 min/km
Wave 8
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (189 items)