Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (51 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
2
701
Team Saupin Legal
Team Saupin Legal #701
Mixed 56+ Mixed
04:10:39.09
04:10:39.09
1
(1)
56+ Mixed
1
Mixed
1
Queensland
AUS
Miranda Bell
Sam Bell
Rebecca Pegg
Liam Ryan
99
12:43 min/km
Wave 8
3
607
And in 1st Place CKTJ
And in 1st Place CKTJ #607
Mixed 56+ Mixed
04:11:10.84
04:11:10.84
2
(2)
56+ Mixed
2
00:00:31.74
Mixed
2
Western Australia
AUS
Jye Jensen
Kyle Lee
Courtney Lee
Kyle Lee
65
12:45 min/km
Wave 8
18
597
Trigg Groms
Trigg Groms #597
Mixed 56+ Mixed
04:46:52.01
04:46:52.01
3
(9)
56+ Mixed
3
00:36:12.91
Mixed
9
Western Australia
AUS
Grace Aberhart
Bree Elliott
Olivia Schou
Matt Toms
60
14:33 min/km
Wave 8
19
609
Lasr
Lasr #609
Mixed 56+ Mixed
04:47:49.48
04:47:49.48
4
(10)
56+ Mixed
4
00:37:10.39
Mixed
10
Western Australia
AUS
Amie Holwill
Lachlan Jamieson
Ross Rann
Stevie Stanley
66
14:36 min/km
Wave 8
34
608
Three and a Half Men
Three and a Half Men #608
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:01:11.94
05:01:11.94
5
(17)
56+ Mixed
5
00:50:32.84
Mixed
17
Western Australia
AUS
Megan Fowler
Rajindra Madigasekara
Luke Paoliello
Cameron Roth
65
15:17 min/km
Wave 8
35
602
Freestylin'
Freestylin' #602
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:02:21.75
05:02:21.75
6
(18)
56+ Mixed
6
00:51:42.65
Mixed
18
Western Australia
AUS
Fiona Cullinane
Brett Lewis
Oakleigh McDonald
Benjamin Riebeseel
61
15:20 min/km
Wave 8
39
630
Stallions
Stallions #630
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:07:16.75
05:07:16.75
7
(19)
56+ Mixed
7
00:56:37.66
Mixed
19
Western Australia
AUS
Belinda Mertens
Luke Mertens
Lauren Studniczky
Emma Weston
77
15:35 min/km
Wave 8
63
599
Water Wombats
Water Wombats #599
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:22:30.93
05:22:30.93
8
(25)
56+ Mixed
8
01:11:51.84
Mixed
25
Western Australia
AUS
Amelia Cleveland
Ronan Hays
Ben Roots
Chloe Thomas
61
16:22 min/km
Wave 8
67
683
Slip Slap Sloppy
Slip Slap Sloppy #683
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:23:25.09
05:23:25.09
9
(27)
56+ Mixed
9
01:12:46.00
Mixed
27
Western Australia
AUS
Bruno Barna
Mitch Barns
Andrew Bartlett
Sophie Moustaka
95
16:25 min/km
Wave 8
69
590
4 kids
4 kids #590
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:24:09.46
05:24:09.46
10
(28)
56+ Mixed
10
01:13:30.36
Mixed
28
Western Australia
AUS
Isabella Ahern
Noah Brown
Lily Moore
Bella Poll
57
16:27 min/km
Wave 8
77
613
WAVE RUNNERS
WAVE RUNNERS #613
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:30:16.26
05:30:16.26
11
(31)
56+ Mixed
11
01:19:37.16
Mixed
31
Western Australia
AUS
Ella Douglas
Jacob Fitzgerald
Clare O'Connor
Eamon Walker
68
16:45 min/km
Wave 8
80
702
No boat about it
No boat about it #702
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:31:44.94
05:31:44.94
12
(33)
56+ Mixed
12
01:21:05.84
Mixed
33
Western Australia
AUS
Joel Carter
Georgia Devlin
Jesse D'Sylva
Claudia Stynes
99
16:50 min/km
Wave 8
107
670
Do You Wanna Rotate
Do You Wanna Rotate #670
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:44:04.65
05:44:04.65
13
(40)
56+ Mixed
13
01:33:25.56
Mixed
40
Western Australia
AUS
Jade Macdonald-Razvi
Tom Orford
Fraser Read
Robyn Santos
92
17:27 min/km
Wave 8
110
595
Lil Boats
Lil Boats #595
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:44:51.94
05:44:51.94
14
(42)
56+ Mixed
14
01:34:12.84
Mixed
42
Western Australia
AUS
Mac Diggins
Strauss Janse Van Rensburg
Maddi West
Bronte Whittaker
60
17:30 min/km
Wave 8
121
675
Saba's Salty Soldiers
Saba's Salty Soldiers #675
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:49:12.16
05:49:12.16
15
(45)
56+ Mixed
15
01:38:33.06
Mixed
45
Western Australia
AUS
Hamish Donovan
Sarah Donovan
Emily Valentine
Tom Valentine
93
17:43 min/km
Wave 8
122
639
Sink or Swim
Sink or Swim #639
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:49:25.69
05:49:25.69
16
(46)
56+ Mixed
16
01:38:46.60
Mixed
46
Western Australia
AUS
Timothy Hulley
Dominique Loreggian
Gianluca Loreggian
Savannah Loreggian
81
17:44 min/km
Wave 8
125
700
Guns & Roses
Guns & Roses #700
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:49:51.77
05:49:51.77
17
(48)
56+ Mixed
17
01:39:12.68
Mixed
48
Western Australia
AUS
Emily Rose
Hamish Rose
Lucy Rose
Tim Rose
99
17:45 min/km
Wave 8
128
669
Supple Strokers
Supple Strokers #669
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:51:02.02
05:51:02.02
18
(50)
56+ Mixed
18
01:40:22.92
Mixed
50
Western Australia
AUS
Jordan Lake
Sam Lowman
Darcy Lubcke
Isabella Mclernon
91
17:49 min/km
Wave 8
143
705
The Pacemakers
The Pacemakers #705
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:56:49.09
05:56:49.09
19
(55)
56+ Mixed
19
01:46:10.00
Mixed
55
Western Australia
AUS
Josh Beard
Sally Cash
Sarah Finlay-Jones
Jarrad Turner
99
18:06 min/km
Wave 8
145
659
Swim for Catherine
Swim for Catherine #659
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:58:09.25
05:58:09.25
20
(56)
56+ Mixed
20
01:47:30.16
Mixed
56
Western Australia
AUS
Bridget Addis
Emma Bryant
Jemma Mcfarland
Hamish Murray
89
18:10 min/km
Wave 8
149
660
T&S
T&S #660
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:01:22.81
06:01:22.81
21
(58)
56+ Mixed
21
01:50:43.71
Mixed
58
Western Australia
AUS
Madeline Ardon
Montana Ardon
William Godwin
Fraser Murray
89
18:20 min/km
Wave 8
150
672
Da Buoys
Da Buoys #672
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:02:46.55
06:02:46.55
22
(59)
56+ Mixed
22
01:52:07.45
Mixed
59
Western Australia
AUS
Vanessa Pierluigi
Cameron Richards
Eryn Richards
Maddison Yates
93
18:24 min/km
Wave 8
154
647
Got 99 problems and the rotto swim ain't one
Got 99 problems and the rotto swim .. #647
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:05:45.61
06:05:45.61
23
(61)
56+ Mixed
23
01:55:06.51
Mixed
61
Western Australia
AUS
Sophie Coffin
Tamlyn Cramer
Jesse Lee
Tyson Mcewan
84
18:33 min/km
Wave 8
157
684
Swim For Kai Fella
Swim For Kai Fella #684
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:06:58.76
06:06:58.76
24
(62)
56+ Mixed
24
01:56:19.66
Mixed
62
Western Australia
AUS
Emily Donley
Cameron Eardley
Joey Eardley
Emily Loughnan
95
18:37 min/km
Wave 8
161
699
The Quack and Ducklings
The Quack and Ducklings #699
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:08:29.28
06:08:29.28
25
(64)
56+ Mixed
25
01:57:50.18
Mixed
64
Western Australia
AUS
Jewel Anderson
Tallulah Anderson
Callum Darch
Rebekah Shand
98
18:42 min/km
Wave 8
162
620
The 4 Blondies
The 4 Blondies #620
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:08:31.34
06:08:31.34
26
(65)
56+ Mixed
26
01:57:52.24
Mixed
65
Western Australia
AUS
Rebecca Brook
Madison Gleeson
Tom Gleeson
Amber Kinnane
72
18:42 min/km
Wave 8
165
665
Team Superfins (Coaches)
Team Superfins (Coaches) #665
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:10:12.99
06:10:12.99
27
(66)
56+ Mixed
27
01:59:33.90
Mixed
66
Western Australia
AUS
Yumi Kagi
Suzanna Olsen
Benjamin Osborne
Benjamin Rosenstreich
90
18:47 min/km
Wave 8
166
637
The Mighty Duck Ups
The Mighty Duck Ups #637
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:10:37.87
06:10:37.87
28
(67)
56+ Mixed
28
01:59:58.77
Mixed
67
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Barwood
Mikaela Dunn
Brianna Newmham
Aaron Salter
80
18:48 min/km
Wave 8
171
706
Whale of a Time
Whale of a Time #706
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:15:28.03
06:15:28.03
29
(71)
56+ Mixed
29
02:04:48.93
Mixed
71
Western Australia
AUS
George Haggett
Mackenzie Huggins
Will Moore
Daniel Peters
91
19:03 min/km
Wave 8
176
666
The Slippery Gypsies
The Slippery Gypsies #666
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:20:19.78
06:20:19.78
30
(73)
56+ Mixed
30
02:09:40.68
Mixed
73
Western Australia
AUS
Mairi Galbraith
Ingrid Naude
Dimitri Stamatis
Kit Strickland
90
19:18 min/km
Wave 8
177
646
Drown Unda
Drown Unda #646
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:21:17.78
06:21:17.78
31
(74)
56+ Mixed
31
02:10:38.68
Mixed
74
Western Australia
AUS
Ella Norton
Mia Norton
Eli Wadrop
Jake Williams
84
19:21 min/km
Wave 8
178
658
The Scraps
The Scraps #658
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:21:21.91
06:21:21.91
32
(75)
56+ Mixed
32
02:10:42.82
Mixed
75
Western Australia
AUS
Joshua Fisher
Joshua Martin
Paris Stowell
Nick Wagstaff
88
19:21 min/km
Wave 8
182
691
ZETA
ZETA #691
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:28:38.05
06:28:38.05
33
(77)
56+ Mixed
33
02:17:58.96
Mixed
77
Western Australia
AUS
Emily Aitken
Victoria Hoad
Zoe Marson
Andrew Mountain
96
19:43 min/km
Wave 8
694
Speedy Sloths
Speedy Sloths #694
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Oliver Cox
Wilmot Creasy
Jessica Quintero-Sabogal
Joe Rooney
97
Wave 8
690
Titanic swim team
Titanic swim team #690
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Steven Bowler
Sally Ledger
Gloria Nock
Jacqueline Nock
96
Wave 8
678
Evolution
Evolution #678
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Ashleigh Castledine
Charlie Huckerby
Cartia Tassone
Patrick Tunnicliff
94
Wave 8
681
Eat My Turbulence
Eat My Turbulence #681
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Sule Alagic
Jack Johnson
Brittany Whitehead
Camille Whitehead
95
Wave 8
782
Channel 10
Channel 10 #782
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Sarah Tilleke
Locklan Gilbert
50
Wave 9
704
Hippocratic Boat
Hippocratic Boat #704
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Lotte Boyle
Jessie Mudie
Georgia Nelson
Luke Sexton
99
Wave 8
667
Beginners Not Winners
Beginners Not Winners #667
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Caitlin Agostino
Madeline Agostino
Tony Amoroso
Perri Rose Jackson
91
Wave 8
664
FROGS
FROGS #664
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Lauren Johnson
James Mcauliffe
Andrew Murdoch
Chloe Smith
90
Wave 8
638
Last but not least
Last but not least #638
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Hamish Bigwood
Natasha Liddle
Rebecca Liddle
Lucy Syme
81
Wave 8
650
Moist oysters
Moist oysters #650
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Leah Gadd
Genevieve Purser
Jorden Ringrose
Maddie Shaw
81
Wave 8
651
Paddle Pop
Paddle Pop #651
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Sumari Botha
Lachlan Greenland
Jonathan Pinardi
Brad Roberts
85
Wave 8
656
Shark Bait 2
Shark Bait 2 #656
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNS
DNS
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Antill
Andrew Ring
Rory Smith
Nicole Witcombe
87
Wave 8
621
Gun & Roses
Gun & Roses #621
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Paige Higgins
Caitlin Murray
Joshua Saunders
Kelly Whelahan
74
Wave 8
624
Hammered
Hammered #624
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Indiya Boston-Budd
Eliza Kelly
Joel Ryman
Nina Simonetti
75
Wave 8
627
Legally Pink
Legally Pink #627
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Bethany Coulter
Sophie Craddock
Millie Sales
Alexander Stregas
76
Wave 8
616
Gills And Bouy
Gills And Bouy #616
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
James Bull
Olivia Marshall
Shoney Owens
Alana Zorich
70
Wave 8
610
Snappers
Snappers #610
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Bird
Grace Farrell
Madeleine Naylor-Pratt
Marcus Welsh
67
Wave 8
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (51 items)